AZ

Alkmaar

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 68

Founded: 10.05.1967

Stadium: AFAS Stadion

Other names:

 1954 – 1967  Alkmaar 54
 1967 – 1986  AZ 67
 1986 –   AZ

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Group H - place 4
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1981/82 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Group L - place 4
Europa League 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2010/11 - Group E - place 3
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - Final
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1982/83 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1978/79 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 11 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 6 - place 3

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2013 - Final
Johan Cruijff Shield 2009 - Winner

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2018/19 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 18
Netherlands 1994/95 Relegation group B - place 4
Netherlands 1993/94 Relegation group A - place 4
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - place 2
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - place 17

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 804
Matches:1 015 732
Clubs:10 721
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 405
Site news
20.09.2018

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Poland 2018/19, Ekstraklasa

Day 9

21.09

Pogoń - Wisła K

18:00

21.09

Arka - Lech

20:30

22.09

Cracovia - Wisła P

15:30

22.09

Lechia - Zagłębie L

18:00

22.09

Miedź - Legia

20:30

23.09

Śląsk - Piast

15:30

23.09

Górnik - Jagiellonia

18:00

24.09

Korona - Zagłębie S

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 21

TP MazembePrimeiro de Agosto

15:00

Étoile du SahelEspérance

17:00

Wydad CasablancaES Sétif

20:00

 

Znamya TrudaLuki-Energiya

16:00

DneprTekstilshchik

18:30

 

FK StroginoMetallurg

16:00

Salyut-BelgorodKhimik

18:30

 

FK Krasnodar-3Chaika

18:00

VolgarAngusht

18:30

 

NeftekhimikZvezda

15:00

 

MFK MykolaivZirka

16:00

BalkanyFK Sumy

16:00

 

DneprFK Smalyavichy

19:00

 

Wigan AthleticBristol City

19:45

 

Zulte WaregemKortrijk

20:30

 

EtarBeroe

17:30

LevskiVitosha

20:00

 

StuttgartFortuna

20:30

 

Heracles AlmeloDe Graafschap

20:00

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

16:00

 

HuescaReal Sociedad

21:00

 

SassuoloEmpoli

20:30

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00

 

PogońWisła K

18:00

ArkaLech

20:30

 

BoavistaChaves

20:30

 

ČukaričkiSpartak Zlatibor Voda

18:00

 

MonacoNîmes

20:45

 

SlavenRudeš

18:00

 

FastavBaník

18:00

 

BrommapojkarnaSundsvall

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 19

AjaxAÉK

3:0

BenficaBayern

0:2

ShahtarHoffenheim

2:2

Manchester CityLyon

1:2

Real MadridRoma

3:0

ViktoriaCSKA

2:2

Young BoysManchester United

0:3

ValenciaJuventus

0:2

IndependienteRiver Plate

0:0

Boca JuniorsCruzeiro

2:0

CaracasAtlético Paranaense

0:2

Deportivo CaliLDU

1:0
pen. 3:1

Suwon Samsung BluewingsJeonbuk Hyundai Motors

0:3 aet
pen. 4:2

4.25Altyn Asyr

2:2

 

FK Krasnodar-2Spartak-2

0:3

FK ArmavirFakel

4:1

FK TambovTom

3:0

ShinnikSKA-Khabarovsk

1:1

FK TyumenFK Sochi

2:1

MordoviaAvangard

1:4

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

1:1

BaltikaRotor-Volgograd

1:1

SibirZenit-2

0:1

FK ChertanovoLuch

1:1

 

ZenitFK Chita

3:1

DynamoSibir-2

2:3

IrtyshSakhalin

1:0

 

AlashkertPyunik

1:2

 

MiddlesbroughBolton Wanderers

2:0

Nottingham ForestSheffield Wednesday

2:1

Queens Park RangersMillwall

2:0

Sheffield UnitedBirmingham City

0:0

ReadingNorwich City

1:2

 

StjarnanKA

1:1

FylkirBreiðablik

0:3

 

SampdoriaFiorentina

1:1

 

Žalgiris KJonava

1:1

AtlantasStumbras

1:3

 

PartizanRad

1:0

 

IskraPetrovac

0:1

TitogradLovćen

0:0

ZetaMornar

2:0

GrbaljSutjeska

0:1

BudućnostRudar

0:0

 

LevadiaPärnu

4:0

KalevTulevik

0:2

FloraPaide

7:2

 

Portland TimbersColumbus Crew

3:2

San Jose EarthquakesAtlanta United

3:4

Seattle SoundersPhiladelphia Union

0:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

Just finished

04.09.2018 – 15.09.2018

SAFF Championship 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru