Dynamo Kiev

Kiev

See also:  Dynamo (Kiev), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 25

Stadium: Olimpiysky NSC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Group stage 1, group E - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 1, group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 1, group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 2, group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 1996/97 - Qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Group A
UEFA Champions League 1994/95 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1993/94 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1991/92 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Group B
Europa League 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 32
Europa League 2011/12 - Group E - place 3
Europa League 2010/11 - Quarterfinals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2010 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 2008 - Group D - place 3
CIS Cup 2005 - Semifinal
CIS Cup 2004 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 2002 - Winner
CIS Cup 2001 - Premiere-league, group B - place 4
CIS Cup 2000 - Premiere-league, group B - place 3
CIS Cup 1999 - Final
CIS Cup 1998 - Winner
CIS Cup 1997 - Winner
CIS Cup 1996 - Winner

Overall stats Channel One Cup - overall stats
Channel One Cup 2008 - Winner
Channel One Cup 2007 - Group A - place 2
Channel One Cup 2006 - place 2

Overall stats United Tournament - overall stats
United Tournament 2013 - Winner

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2016/17 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2014/15 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2013/14 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2011/12 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2007/08 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Ukrainian Super Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Super Cup 2017 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2016 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2015 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2014 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2011 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2009 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2008 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2007 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2006 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2005 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2004 - Winner

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Ukraine 2017/18, Premiere League First Stage
Ukraine 2016/17, Premiere League Group 1 - place 2
Ukraine 2015/16 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2014/15 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2013/14 Premiere League - place 4
Ukraine 2012/13 Premiere League - place 3
Ukraine 2011/12 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2010/11 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2009/10 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2008/09 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2007/08 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2006/07 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2005/06 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2004/05 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2003/04 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2002/03 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2001/02 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2000/01 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1999/00 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1998/99 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1997/98 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1996/97 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1995/96 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1994/95 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1993/94 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 1992/93 Top league - Champion
Ukraine, spring 1992, top league Final - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 381
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
31.10.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Poland 2017/18, Ekstraklasa

Day 16

17.11

Wisła K - Pogoń

20:30

18.11

Piast - Cracovia

15:30

18.11

Sandecja - Lech

18:00

18.11

Lechia - Wisła P

20:30

19.11

Śląsk - Arka

15:30

19.11

Legia - Górnik

18:00

20.11

Zagłębie - Korona

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 18

FijiEstonia

15:00

Al HilalUrawa Red Diamonds

19:15

 

DynamoAkhmat

14:00

FK KrasnodarSpartak

16:30

ArsenalRubin

19:00

SKA-KhabarovskCSKA

19:00

 

ShinnikOlimpiets

13:00

BaltikaAvangard

15:00

FK OrenburgFakel

16:00

VolgarKrylia Sovetov

16:00

KubanFK Tyumen

17:00

SibirRotor

17:00

YeniseySpartak-2

17:00

DynamoLuch-Energiya

18:00

FK KhimkiTom

18:30

 

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

14:00

SpartakChernomorets

15:00

 

ZirkaDynamo

14:00

ZoryaVeres

14:00

KarpatyFK Mariupol

17:00

 

HeliosCherkasky Dnipro

13:00

FK PoltavaZhemchuzhina

13:00

KolosDesna

13:00

Obolon-BrovarKremin

14:00

MFK MykolaivFK Sumy

16:00

 

EnerhiyaTavriya

13:00

MyrDnipro-1

13:00

FK NikopolDnipro

13:30

 

İnterZira

13:00

KəpəzSəbail

15:00

 

GandzasarShirak

16:00

 

Dynamo MnKrumkachy

14:00

FK SlutskFK Vitebsk

14:00

IslochDnepr

14:00

SlaviaNaftan

14:00

ShakhtsyorTarpeda-BelAZ

14:00

BATENeman

14:00

Dynamo BrFK Haradzeya

14:00

FK MinskFK Homel

14:00

 

ZimbruSpicul

13:00

DaciaPetrocub

13:00

ZaryaDinamo-Auto

13:00

SperanţaSfîntul Gheorghe

13:00

MilsamiSheriff

13:00

 

LASKRapid

16:00

MattersburgAltach

18:30

AustriaAdmira Wacker

18:30

St. PöltenWolfsberg

18:30

 

ArsenalTottenham Hotspur

12:30

AFC BournemouthHuddersfield Town

15:00

BurnleySwansea City

15:00

Crystal PalaceEverton

15:00

Leicester CityManchester City

15:00

LiverpoolSouthampton

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionChelsea

15:00

Manchester UnitedNewcastle United

17:30

 

Birmingham CityNottingham Forest

15:00

Cardiff CityBrentford

15:00

Hull CityIpswich Town

15:00

Norwich CityBarnsley

15:00

Queens Park RangersAston Villa

15:00

ReadingWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

Sheffield WednesdayBristol City

15:00

SunderlandMillwall

15:00

FulhamDerby County

17:30

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzAnderlecht

18:00

KortrijkSint-Truiden

20:00

EupenAntwerp

20:00

StandardOostende

20:30

 

PirinBeroe

13:00

CSKABotev

15:00

LokomotivLudogorets

17:30

 

BalmazújvárosHaladás

15:30

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryVasas SC

15:30

PaksFerencváros

15:30

PuskásDiósgyőr

15:30

ÚjpestHonvéd

15:30

DebrecenVideoton

19:30

 

BayernAugsburg

15:30

HoffenheimEintracht

15:30

Bayer 04RB Leipzig

15:30

Mainz 05Köln

15:30

WolfsburgFreiburg

15:30

HerthaBorussia M

18:30

 

TwenteHeerenveen

18:30

FeyenoordVVV-Venlo

18:30

NACAjax

20:45

Willem IISparta

20:45

 

KobuletiDinamo

14:00

SamtrediaKolxet`i 1913

14:00

ChikhuraTorpedo

16:00

DilaLokomotivi

18:00

DinamoSaburtalo

20:00

 

GetafeAlavés

13:00

LeganésBarcelona

16:15

SevillaCelta de Vigo

18:30

AtléticoReal Madrid

20:45

 

RomaLazio

18:00

NapoliMilan

20:45

 

PiastCracovia

15:30

SandecjaLech

18:00

LechiaWisła P

20:30

 

Crvena ZvezdaRad

17:00

VoždovacBačka

17:00

NapredakČukarički

17:00

VojvodinaRadnik

17:00

 

AnkaranCelje

12:00

TriglavAluminij

14:00

RudarGorica

20:20

 

Paris Saint-GermainNantes

17:00

DijonTroyes

20:00

GuingampAngers

20:00

ToulouseMetz

20:00

StrasbourgRennes

20:00

 

OsijekCibalia

15:00

RijekaInter

18:00

 

BudućnostDečić

13:00

IskraMladost

13:00

KomRudar

13:00

SutjeskaGrbalj

13:00

ZetaPetrovac

13:00

 

ZbrojovkaTeplice

16:00

SlovanBaník

16:00

SigmaFastav

16:00

SlaviaDukla

18:00

SlováckoViktoria Plzeň

20:00

 

Ross CountyCeltic

12:30

AberdeenMotherwell

15:00

DundeeKilmarnock

15:00

HibernianSt. Johnstone

15:00

RangersHamilton Academical

15:00

 

BanfieldTemperley

17:05

Defensa y JusticiaLanús

17:05

San MartínSan Lorenzo de Almagro

19:15

HuracánVélez Sársfield

21:30

 

Western Sydney WanderersWellington Phoenix

17:35

SydneyNewcastle United Jets

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, November 16

 

Hirnyk-SportBalkany

1:0

 

Billericay TownLeatherhead

1:3*

 

BotafogoAtlético

1:2

PalmeirasSport

5:1

ChapecoenseVitória

2:1

CoritibaFlamengo

1:0

BahiaSantos

3:1

 

Central Coast MarinersAdelaide United

1:2

International tournaments

Current

06.11.2017 – 17.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.04.2017 – 12.11.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru