Honduras

FIFA rank: 67

National stadium: Estadio Tiburcio Carías Andino

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fifth Round - place 4
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Group E - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fourth round - place 3
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group H - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group B - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Semifinal round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round - place 4
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round, subgroup A - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round, subgroup B - place 2

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2001 - place 3

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2015. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2015. Qualifying tournament - CFU–UNCAF play-off
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2013. Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2011. Final tournament - Semifinals
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2009. Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2007. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Qualifying tournament - Playoff - place 1
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1996. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1993. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1991. Final tournament - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Qualifying tournament - Second round
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Final tournament - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Qualifying tournament - Second round, subgroup 1 - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone, group 3
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Final tournament - place 6
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Qualifying tournament - Central American Zone, final
CONCACAF Championship 1969. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1965. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1963. Final tournament - place 4
CCCF Championship 1961 - place 3
CCCF Championship 1960 - place 3
CCCF Championship 1957 - place 3
CCCF Championship 1955 - place 3
CCCF Championship 1953 - place 2
CCCF Championship 1946 - place 4

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 2, round 1

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1950 - place 4
Central American and Caribbean Games 1935 - place 5
Central American and Caribbean Games 1930 - place 3

Overall stats Copa Centroamericana - overall stats
Copa Centroamericana 2017 - Winner
Copa Centroamericana 2014 - place 5
Copa Centroamericana 2013 - place 2
Copa Centroamericana 2011 - Winner
UNCAF Nations Cup 2009 - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 2007 - place 5
UNCAF Nations Cup 2005 - place 2
UNCAF Nations Cup 2003 - place 4
UNCAF Nations Cup 2001 - Group A - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 1999 - place 3
UNCAF Nations Cup 1997 - place 4
UNCAF Nations Cup 1995 - Winner
UNCAF Nations Cup 1993 - Winner
UNCAF Nations Cup 1991. Final tournament - place 2
UNCAF Nations Cup 1991. Qualifying tournament - Group A

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2002 - Final round

Overall stats CONCACAF Nations League - overall stats
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20. League A - Group C

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1980 1978 1977 1970 1968 1967 1965 1963 1959 1928 1927 1921

Clubs:

Atlético Morazán (Tegucigalpa)
Honduras Progreso (El Progreso)
Marathón (San Pedro Sula)
Motagua (Tegucigalpa)
Olimpia (Tegucigalpa)
Petrotela (Tela)
Platense (Puerto Cortés)
Pumas (Tegucigalpa)
Real España (San Pedro Sula)
Real Maya (Danlí)
Victoria (La Ceiba)
Vida (La Ceiba)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 111
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Poland 2019/20, Ekstraklasa

Day 12

19.10

Korona - Wisła P

15:00

19.10

Legia - Lech

17:30

19.10

Jagiellonia - Cracovia

20:00

20.10

Arka - Lechia

15:00

20.10

Górnik - ŁKS

17:30

21.10

Raków - Śląsk

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 19

RwandaEthiopia

15:00

NamibiaMadagascar

15:00

ZambiaEswatini

15:00

DR CongoCentral African Republic

15:30

NigeriaTogo

16:00

UgandaBurundi

16:00

MoroccoAlgeria

20:00

 

FK TambovUral

14:00

SpartakRubin

16:30

 

AvangardTekstilshchik

15:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

15:00

MordoviaFK Krasnodar-2

15:00

LuchYenisey

16:00

SKA-KhabarovskTom

16:00

FK ArmavirRotor

17:00

BaltikaNeftekhimik

17:00

FakelShinnik

17:00

ChaikaSpartak-2

17:00

TorpedoFK Chertanovo

18:00

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

13:00

LeningradetsOlimp

15:00

TorpedoZvezda

16:00

FK DolgoprudnyZenit-2

16:00

FK MuromLuki-Energiya

17:00

 

ZorkiyArarat

14:00

Khimik-ArsenalFK Ryazan

14:00

Rotor-2Dynamo

14:00

KvantFK Kaluga

15:00

SokolSalyut-Belgorod

15:30

FK StroginoMetallurg

18:00

 

Legion-DynamoAnzhi

14:30

Spartak-NalchikSKA

15:00

ChernomoretsUrozhay

16:00

FK Krasnodar-3Druzhba

16:00

Mashuk-KMVInter

16:00

AlaniyaBiolog-Novokubansk

18:00

 

KarpatyFK Lviv

14:00

ZoryaDesna

17:00

 

AhrobiznesChornomorets

14:00

BalkanyKremin

15:00

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPrykarpattya

15:00

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

15:00

FK MynaiAvanhard

15:00

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

16:30

 

Nyva TFK Kalush

15:00

PolissyaDinaz

15:00

Nyva VChaika

15:00

VeresFK Uzhhorod

15:00

 

HirnykKrystal

14:00

TavriyaAlians

15:00

VPK-AhroMFK Mykolaiv-2

15:00

 

QəbələQarabağ

17:00

KeşləSabah

19:15

 

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

SlaviaNeman

14:00

BATEFK Homel

16:00

Dynamo MnFK Vitebsk

18:00

 

AtyrauZhetysu

15:00

IrtyshKaysar

16:00

 

Dinamo-AutoZimbru

14:00

MilsamiSheriff

16:00

 

SurkhonNavbahor

15:15

DinamoPaxtakor

16:30

LokomotivBuxoro

16:30

NasafFK Andijon

17:30

 

LASKMattersburg

17:00

SturmRed Bull

17:00

AltachAdmira Wacker

17:00

 

EvertonWest Ham United

12:30

AFC BournemouthNorwich City

15:00

Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

ChelseaNewcastle United

15:00

Leicester CityBurnley

15:00

Tottenham HotspurWatford

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersSouthampton

15:00

Crystal PalaceManchester City

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversHuddersfield Town

12:30

BarnsleySwansea City

15:00

BrentfordMillwall

15:00

Charlton AthleticDerby County

15:00

Hull CityQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

15:00

Luton TownBristol City

15:00

MiddlesbroughWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

ReadingPreston North End

15:00

Stoke CityFulham

15:00

 

Potters Bar TownBarnet

12:30

ChesterfieldWrexham

13:00

Hednesford TownBoston United

15:00

GatesheadColne

15:00

BarrowSolihull Moors

15:00

Whitby TownStourbridge

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedBrackley Town

15:00

Nantwich TownKing's Lynn Town

15:00

ChorleySpennymoor Town

15:00

SouthportAltrincham

15:00

TamworthDarlington

15:00

WhyteleafeChippenham Town

15:00

Welling UnitedEastleigh

15:00

Maidstone UnitedKings Langley

15:00

Oxford CityMargate

15:00

Bowers & PitseaChichester City

15:00

Hayes & Yeading UnitedPoole Town

15:00

Carshalton AthleticDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

DartfordKingstonian

15:00

WeymouthDover Athletic

15:00

Sutton UnitedBillericay Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedBoreham Wood

15:00

Royston TownMaldon & Tiptree

15:00

Maidenhead UnitedWealdstone

15:00

BromleyAldershot Town

15:00

Gravesend & NorthfleetWoking

15:00

Havant & WaterloovilleDulwich Hamlet

15:00

Haringey BoroughYeovil Town

15:00

AFC FyldePeterborough Sports

15:00

Halifax TownHarrogate

15:00

Notts CountyBelper Town

15:00

York CityStockport County

17:20

 

StandardGenk

18:00

KortrijkZulte Waregem

20:00

OostendeEupen

20:00

GentWaasland-Beveren

20:30

 

Botev PLudogorets

17:30

LevskiArda

20:00

 

RákócziKisvárda

17:00

DebrecenDiósgyőr

17:00

PuskásPaks

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

17:00

Zalaegerszegi TEHonvéd

17:00

FerencvárosÚjpest

19:30

 

RB LeipzigWolfsburg

15:30

WerderHertha

15:30

FortunaMainz 05

15:30

AugsburgBayern

15:30

UnionFreiburg

15:30

Borussia DBorussia M

18:30

 

AZHeerenveen

18:30

WaalwijkAjax

18:30

TwenteWillem II

19:45

UtrechtPSV

20:45

VVV-VenloVitesse

20:45

 

TorpedoSaburtalo

15:00

Dinamo TbLokomotivi

18:00

 

EibarBarcelona

13:00

Atlético MadridValencia

16:00

GetafeLeganés

18:30

MallorcaReal Madrid

21:00

 

LazioAtalanta

15:00

NapoliHellas Verona

18:00

JuventusBologna

20:45

 

VentspilsRiga FC

14:00

RFSBFC Daugava

16:00

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

3:0

RiteriaiŽalgiris K

13:00

PanevėžysAtlantas

17:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

VålerengaStabæk

20:30

 

KoronaWisła P

15:00

LegiaLech

17:30

JagielloniaCracovia

20:00

 

MladostPartizan

15:00

VoždovacFK Mačva

18:00

JavorTSC

18:00

ProleterRadnik

18:00

RadničkiNapredak

18:00

Spartak Zlatibor VodaInđija

18:00

 

MuraTriglav

14:30

OlimpijaRudar

16:45

CeljeDomžale

18:45

 

LyonDijon

17:30

MetzNantes

20:00

ToulouseLille

20:00

NîmesAmiens

20:00

AngersBrest

20:00

ReimsMontpellier

20:00

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

15:00

SlavenRijeka

17:30

 

ZetaPetrovac

13:30

KomBudućnost

13:30

RudarTitograd

13:30

IskraSutjeska

14:30

PodgoricaGrbalj

17:00

 

SlovanJablonec

14:30

SigmaDynamo

16:30

FastavMladá Boleslav

16:30

SlaviaPříbram

19:00

 

HelsingborgsHäcken

13:30

ÖstersundsSirius

16:00

 

CelticRoss County

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

15:00

KilmarnockLivingston

15:00

MotherwellAberdeen

15:00

St. MirrenSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

LevadiaKuressaare

13:00

PaideKalev

13:00

TransMaardu

16:00

 

BanfieldAtlético Tucumán

13:15

IndependienteArgentinos Juniors

15:30

PatronatoNewell's Old Boys

17:45

TalleresLanús

20:00

 

FortalezaGrêmio

17:00

CorinthiansCruzeiro

19:00

BahiaCeará

19:00

 

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

17:30

Beijing Sinobo GuoanShanghai SIPG

19:35

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

17:00

Central Coast MarinersNewcastle United Jets

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 17

 

SantosCeará

2:1

AvaíInternacional

0:2

FluminenseAtlético Paranaense

1:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru