Real Madrid

Madrid

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 1

Founded: 06.03.1902

Stadium: Estadio Santiago Bernabéu

Other names:

 1902 – 1920  Sociedad Madrid FC
 1920 –   Real Madrid

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2018 - Winner
FIFA Club World Cup 2017 - Winner
FIFA Club World Cup 2016 - Winner
FIFA Club World Cup 2014 - Winner
FIFA Club World Cup 2000 - place 4

Overall stats World Football Challenge/International Champions Cup - overall stats
International Champions Cup 2019 - Final round - place 10
International Champions Cup 2018 - Final round - place 6
International Champions Cup 2017 - USA - place 8
International Champions Cup 2016 - North America and Europe - place 5
International Champions Cup 2015 - China - place 1
International Champions Cup 2014 - Group A - place 4
International Champions Cup 2013 - Winner
World Football Challenge 2012 - Final round
World Football Challenge 2011 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Group A
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Winner
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Winner
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Winner
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Winner
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Winner
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Semifinal
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Winner
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Winner
UEFA Champions League 1995/96 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1990/91 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1989/90 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1988/89 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1987/88 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1980/81 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1979/80 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1978/79 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1972/73 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1966/67 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1965/66 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1964/65 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1963/64 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1962/63 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1961/62 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1956/57 - Winner
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1955/56 - Winner

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - Winner
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1993/94 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1982/83 - Final
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1974/75 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1970/71 - Final

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2017/18 Final - Final
UEFA Super Cup 2016/17 Final - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 2015/16 Final - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 2013/14 Final - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 2001/02 - Winner
UEFA Super Cup 1999/00 - Final
UEFA Super Cup 1997/98 - Final

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 2002 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 2000 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1998 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1966 - Final
Intercontinental Cup 1960 - Winner

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1957 - Winner
Latin Cup 1955 - Winner

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2009 - Semifinal

Overall stats Russian Railways Cup - overall stats
Russian Railways Cup 2007 - place 2

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1966 - Winner
Mohammed V Trophy 1964 - place 2
Mohammed V Trophy 1962 - place 4

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2019 - place 3
Audi Cup 2015 - place 2

Overall stats Eusébio Cup - overall stats
Eusébio Cup 2012 - Final

Overall stats Supercopa de España - overall stats
Supercopa de España 2017 - Winner
Supercopa de España 2014 - Final
Supercopa de España 2012 - Winner
Supercopa de España 2011 - Final
Supercopa de España 2008 - Winner
Supercopa de España 2007 - Final
Supercopa de España 2003 - Winner
Supercopa de España 2001 - Winner
Supercopa de España 1997 - Winner
Supercopa de España 1995 - Final
Supercopa de España 1993 - Winner
Supercopa de España 1990 - Winner
Supercopa de España 1988 - Winner
Supercopa de España 1987 - Final
Supercopa de España 1986 - Final
Supercopa de España 1982 - Final
Copa Eva Duarte 1947 - Winner

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2019/20 Primera
Spain 2018/19 Primera - place 3
Spain 2017/18 Primera - place 3
Spain 2016/17 Primera - Champion
Spain 2015/16 Primera - place 2
Spain 2014/15 Primera - place 2
Spain 2013/14 Primera - place 3
Spain 2012/13 Primera - place 2
Spain 2011/12 Primera - Champion
Spain 2010/11 Primera - place 2
Spain 2009/10 Primera - place 2
Spain 2008/09 Primera - place 2
Spain 2007/08 Primera - Champion
Spain 2006/07 Primera - Champion
Spain 2005/06 Primera - place 2
Spain 2004/05 Primera - place 2
Spain 2003/04 Primera - place 4
Spain 2002/03 Primera - Champion
Spain 2001/02 Primera - place 3
Spain 2000/01 Primera - Champion
Spain 1999/00 Primera - place 5
Spain 1998/99 Primera - place 2
Spain 1997/98 Primera - place 4
Spain 1996/97 Primera - Champion
Spain 1995/96 Primera - place 6
Spain 1994/95 Primera - Champion
Spain 1993/94 Primera - place 4
Spain 1992/93 Primera - place 2
Spain 1991/92 Primera - place 2
Spain 1990/91 Primera - place 3
Spain 1989/90 Primera - Champion
Spain 1988/89 Primera - Champion
Spain 1987/88 Primera - Champion
Spain 1986/87, Primera Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Spain 1985/86 Primera - Champion
Spain 1984/85 Primera - place 5
Spain 1983/84 Primera - place 2
Spain 1982/83 Primera - place 2
Spain 1981/82 Primera - place 3
Spain 1980/81 Primera - place 2
Spain 1979/80 Primera - Champion
Spain 1978/79 Primera - Champion
Spain 1977/78 Primera - Champion
Spain 1976/77 Primera - place 9
Spain 1975/76 Primera - Champion
Spain 1974/75 Primera - Champion
Spain 1973/74 Primera - place 8
Spain 1972/73 Primera - place 4
Spain 1971/72 Primera - Champion
Spain 1970/71 Primera - place 4
Spain 1969/70 Primera - place 6
Spain 1968/69 Primera - Champion
Spain 1967/68 Primera - Champion
Spain 1966/67 Primera - Champion
Spain 1965/66 Primera - place 2
Spain 1964/65 Primera - Champion
Spain 1963/64 Primera - Champion
Spain 1962/63 Primera - Champion
Spain 1961/62 Primera - Champion
Spain 1960/61 Primera - Champion
Spain 1959/60 Primera - place 2
Spain 1958/59 Primera - place 2
Spain 1957/58 Primera - Champion
Spain 1956/57 Primera - Champion
Spain 1955/56 Primera - place 3
Spain 1954/55 Primera - Champion
Spain 1953/54 Primera - Champion
Spain 1952/53 Primera - place 3
Spain 1951/52 Primera - place 3
Spain 1950/51 Primera - place 9
Spain 1949/50 Primera - place 4
Spain 1948/49 Primera - place 3
Spain 1947/48 Primera - place 11
Spain 1946/47 Primera - place 7
Spain 1945/46 Primera - place 4
Spain 1944/45 Primera - place 2
Spain 1943/44 Primera - place 7
Spain 1942/43 Primera - place 10
Spain 1941/42 Primera - place 2
Spain 1940/41 Primera - place 6
Spain 1939/40 Primera - place 4
Spain 1935/36 Primera - place 2
Spain 1934/35 Primera - place 2
Spain 1933/34 Primera - place 2
Spain 1932/33 Primera - Champion
Spain 1931/32 Primera - Champion
Spain 1930/31 Primera - place 6
Spain 1929/30 Primera - place 5
Spain 1929 Primera - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 032
Matches:1 032 687
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 570
<2019>
<September>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
19.09.2019

September update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Poland 2019/20, Ekstraklasa

Day 10

27.09

Korona - Śląsk

20:30

28.09

Raków - Wisła P

15:00

28.09

Legia - Lechia

17:30

28.09

Górnik - Lech

20:00

29.09

Arka - Piast

12:30

29.09

Jagiellonia - Pogoń

15:00

29.09

Wisła K - Cracovia

17:30

30.09

Zagłębie L - ŁKS

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

 

KvantFK Strogino

15:00

 

ChaikaPolissya

16:00

 

ZiraQarabağ

19:00

 

EtarVitosha

17:30

 

WolfsburgHoffenheim

20:30

 

StabækMolde

19:00

 

BragaMarítimo

19:00

SportingFamalicão

21:00

 

JablonecSigma

18:00

 

TalleresGimnasia y Esgrima

21:00

 

AvaíAtlético Mineiro

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

BurundiUganda

0:3

SenegalGuinea

1:0

MauritaniaMali

0:0

TunisiaLibya

1:0

AlgeriaMorocco

0:0

 

AkhmatKrylia Sovetov

1:1

ZenitRubin

5:0

FK TambovFK Rostov

2:1

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodAvangard

1:1

Spartak-2Neftekhimik

0:3

MordoviaTekstilshchik

1:0

BaltikaRotor

2:1

ChaikaFK Krasnodar-2

1:1

TorpedoTom

2:1

FK ArmavirLuch

0:0

FakelFK Khimki

0:3

FK ChertanovoShinnik

0:1

 

OlimpZenit-2

2:5

Znamya TrudaTorpedo

0:0

LeningradetsZvezda

1:0

Pskov-747FK Kolomna

1:0

Lokomotiv-KazankaVeles

1:2

FK MuromFK Dolgoprudny

1:2

 

AraratMetallurg

1:1

Rotor-2Khimik-Arsenal

0:3

SokolFK Khimki-M

3:0

Salyut-BelgorodFK Kaluga

1:0

SaturnDynamo

0:2

 

SKAUrozhay

3:0

Legion-DynamoDruzhba

1:0

AnzhiBiolog-Novokubansk

1:0

Spartak-NalchikSpartak-Vladikavkaz

3:0

AlaniyaInter

5:0

ChernomoretsDynamo

3:0

FK Krasnodar-3FK Makhachkala

0:2

VolgarMashuk-KMV

1:0

 

FK ChelyabinskLada D

3:1

Zenit-IzhevskZvezda

0:1

VolgaFK Ufa-2

4:3

NostaFK Tyumen

1:4

AkronUral-2

1:0

 

FK LvivOlympik

0:1

ZoryaFK Mariupol

0:0

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaHirnyk-Sport

1:2

KreminChornomorets

2:4

BalkanyPrykarpattya

2:0

RukhObolon-Brovar

0:1

Metalist 1925Volyn

2:0

 

Nyva VBukovyna

2:2

 

SumqayıtSabah

1:0

SəbailQəbələ

1:1

 

FC ErevanUrartu

0:1

ShirakArarat-Armenia

1:0

AlashkertGandzasar

2:0

 

FK SlutskTarpeda-BelAZ

1:2

NemanDnepr

1:0

ShakhtsyorFK Vitebsk

4:0

 

OkzhetpesIrtysh

1:0

KaysarQayrat

0:1

TarazAtyrau

2:2

 

CodruDinamo-Auto

0:1

SperanţaSheriff

0:0

 

MetallurgPaxtakor

1:2

SoʼgʼdiyonaNavbahor

0:0

 

MattersburgSturm

3:3

Admira WackerSt. Pölten

1:1

WattensRapid

0:2

 

Leicester CityTottenham Hotspur

2:1

BurnleyNorwich City

2:0

EvertonSheffield United

0:2

Manchester CityWatford

8:0

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

0:0

 

Leeds UnitedDerby County

1:1

Birmingham CityPreston North End

0:1

BrentfordStoke City

0:0

Bristol CitySwansea City

0:0

Cardiff CityMiddlesbrough

1:0

Luton TownHull City

0:3

MillwallQueens Park Rangers

1:2

Nottingham ForestBarnsley

1:0

ReadingBlackburn Rovers

1:2

Sheffield WednesdayFulham

1:1

Wigan AthleticCharlton Athletic

2:0

 

IrlamYork City

0:2

MarineDunston UTS

1:2

SouthportScarborough Athletic

5:2

ChesterAltrincham

1:1

Curzon AshtonBlyth Spartans

4:4

Bradford Park AvenueMorpeth Town

2:4

Ashton UnitedPontefract Collieries

1:0

ColneOssett United

0:0

1874 NorthwichWhitby Town

0:1

United of ManchesterWarrington Town

1:2

TraffordDarlington

1:3

GatesheadRamsbottom United

6:0

GuiseleyStockton Town

1:0

Lancaster CitySpennymoor Town

0:5

Runcorn TownFarsley Celtic

1:3

Alfreton TownKing's Lynn Town

1:1

StamfordBoston United

0:4

LeamingtonChasetown

2:2

Kettering TownSutton Coldfield Town

1:1

Belper TownWitton Albion

0:0

Loughborough DynamoTamworth

0:3

A.F.C. Telford UnitedNantwich Town

0:3

Rushall OlympicGainsborough Trinity

2:0

Halesowen TownStratford Town

4:1

Boston TownLeek Town

0:4

BuxtonCorby Town

5:0

Matlock TownKidsgrove Athletic

1:2

Hednesford TownBarwell

3:2

Kidderminster HarriersStafford Rangers

0:0

Coalville TownStourbridge

1:2

Beaconsfield TownHemel Hempstead Town

1:0

Corinthian-CasualsChelmsford City

2:0

WalthamstowAbbey Rangers

1:1

BalhamRoyston Town

3:5

Tonbridge AngelsEastbourne Borough

1:2

MargateConcord Rangers

3:1

HendonDeeping Rangers

3:2

St Ives TownCanvey Island

0:0

Maidstone UnitedCheshunt

4:1

Potters Bar TownAFC Hornchurch

2:0

Dulwich HamletBognor Regis Town

6:1

Flackwell HeathSlough Town

0:3

Billericay TownBasildon United

1:0

Tooting & Mitcham UnitedDorking Wanderers

1:0

HadleyRamsgate

1:0

Harrow BoroughCarshalton Athletic

0:1

Biggleswade TownWare

1:2

Badshot LeaHayes & Yeading United

0:4

Lowestoft TownNeedham Market

4:0

Barton RoversHitchin Town

0:1

Enfield TownBraintree Town

2:0

Maldon & TiptreeWingate & Finchley

4:2

MoneyfieldsWhyteleafe

0:2

Hartley WintneyChichester City

0:0

HorshamDartford

0:2

St Albans CityWorthing

2:2

Kings LangleyFolkestone Invicta

4:0

Haringey BoroughStaines Town

5:0

FarnboroughWealdstone

0:5

Welling UnitedChipstead

7:0

Chesham UnitedHampton & Richmond Borough

1:2

Weston-super-MareMerthyr Town

2:1

SholingWeymouth

0:3

HerefordTruro City

5:2

Portland UnitedSalisbury

0:1

Havant & WaterloovilleTaunton Town

2:1

Cirencester TownChippenham Town

2:2

TavistockHighworth Town

4:0

Tiverton TownBristol Manor Farm

2:4

Poole TownHungerford Town

2:1

Swindon SupermarineBath City

0:4

Oxford CityNorth Leigh

7:0

KidlingtonGloucester City

0:5

Brackley TownCinderford Town

4:0

Blackfield & LangleyDorchester Town

1:0

Bishop's StortfordPeterborough Sports

1:2

LewesBowers & Pitsea

1:2

 

CharleroiSint-Truiden

0:3

AntwerpCercle

3:1

Waasland-BeverenMouscron-Péruwelz

1:1

GenkOostende

3:1

 

Botev VDunav

0:0

SlaviaLevski

0:2

 

BayernKöln

4:0

Bayer 04Union

2:0

HerthaPaderborn 07

2:1

FreiburgAugsburg

1:1

WerderRB Leipzig

0:3

 

SpartaWaalwijk

4:0

GroningenZwolle

2:0

Willem IIVVV-Venlo

1:0

VitesseFortuna

4:2

 

ChikhuraDinamo Tb

0:2

WIT GeorgiaDila

0:2

 

VillarrealReal Valladolid

2:0

LevanteEibar

0:0

Atlético MadridCelta de Vigo

0:0

GranadaBarcelona

2:0

 

UdineseBrescia

0:1

JuventusHellas Verona

2:1

MilanInter

0:2

 

JelgavaRFS

1:1

SpartaksFK Liepāja

4:2

 

AtlantasStumbras

3:0

RiteriaiŽalgiris V

1:1

Žalgiris KSūduva

0:2

 

BrannHaugesund

0:0

 

ŁKSArka

1:4

LechiaKorona

2:0

ŚląskZagłębie L

4:4

 

BelenensesRio Ave

0:2

MoreirenseBenfica

1:2

 

InđijaRadnički

0:1

ČukaričkiMladost

1:0

NapredakTSC

1:3

RadRadnik

0:1

Spartak Zlatibor VodaJavor

1:0

FK MačvaProleter

0:1

VojvodinaVoždovac

1:2

 

AluminijTabor

3:0

 

MarseilleMontpellier

1:1

MetzAmiens

1:2

BordeauxBrest

2:2

NiceDijon

2:1

NîmesToulouse

1:0

ReimsMonaco

0:0

 

SlavenGorica

2:0

VaraždinDinamo

1:0

 

OpavaSlovan

1:1

PříbramKarviná

0:2

SlováckoTeplice

1:1

DynamoViktoria

0:3

 

FalkenbergsÖstersunds

1:0

KalmarHäcken

1:1

NorrköpingÖrebro

3:0

GöteborgSirius

2:1

 

LivingstonAberdeen

0:2

MotherwellRoss County

1:2

St. MirrenHamilton Academical

0:0

 

Nõmme KaljuKalev

6:0

PaideTulevik

4:0

LevadiaTrans

1:0

 

EstudiantesPatronato

1:0

Defensa y JusticiaHuracán

0:1

San Lorenzo de AlmagroBoca Juniors

0:2

Atlético TucumánIndependiente

0:1

 

BotafogoSão Paulo

1:2

CruzeiroFlamengo

1:2

CorinthiansBahia

2:1

SantosGrêmio

0:3

 

Vancouver WhitecapsColumbus Crew

1:1

Atlanta UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

3:1

CincinnatiChicago Fire

0:0

New England RevolutionReal Salt Lake

0:0

Houston DynamoOrlando City

2:1

Sporting Kansas CityColorado Rapids

2:3

Los Angeles GalaxyMontreal Impact

2:1

Los AngelesToronto

1:1

 

Dalian YifangShenzhen

2:0

Hebei China FortuneTianjin Teda

2:1

Shandong Luneng TaishanShanghai Greenland Shenhua

2:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru