Zenit

Saint Petersburg

See also:  Zenit (Leningrad), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 19

Founded: 1936

Stadium: Saint Petersburg Stadium

Other names:

 1936 – 1991  Zenit (Leningrad)
 1991 –   Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group H - place 3

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 16
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 16
Europa League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2007/08 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 5

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2011 - Group C - place 2
CIS Cup 2008 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Match World Cup - overall stats
Match World Cup 2013 - Final round - place 2
Match World Cup 2012 - Winner
Match World Cup 2011 - place 2

Overall stats United Tournament - overall stats
United Super Cup 2014 - place 3
United Tournament 2013 - place 3

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2016 - Winner

Overall stats Russian Super Cup - overall stats
Russian Super Cup 2016 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2015 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2013 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2012 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2011 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2008 - Winner

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - Winner
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2010/11 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2009/10 - Winner
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2006/07 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2005/06 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2004/05 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - Final
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - Winner
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - Winner

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2017/18 Premiere League
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2011/12, Premiere League Second stage, group A - Champion
Russia 2010 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2009 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2008 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2007 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2006 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2005 Premiere League - place 6
Russia 2004 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2002 Premiere League - place 10
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 3
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 7
Russia 1999 Top Division - place 8
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 5
Russia 1997 Top league - place 8
Russia 1996 Top league - place 10
  -  Russia 1995 First league - place 3 ↑ 
  -  Russia 1994 First league - place 13
  -  Russia 1993, first league Center - place 2
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 9-20 - place 16 ↓ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 645
Matches:997 476
Clubs:10 593
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 189
<2017>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
14.07.2017
current

Third qualifying round of the
UEFA Champions League 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Poland 2017/18, Ekstraklasa

Day 3

28.07

Termalica - Zagłębie

18:00

28.07

Śląsk - Lechia

20:30

29.07

Górnik - Wisła K

18:00

29.07

Legia - Sandecja

20:30

30.07

Lech - Piast

18:00

30.07

Arka - Wisła P

20:30

30.07

Pogoń - Jagiellonia

20:30

31.07

Korona - Cracovia

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 29

ChelseaInter

19:35

Tottenham HotspurManchester City

17:00

Real MadridBarcelona

19:30

 

SKA-KhabarovskCSKA

15:00

UralFK Ufa

17:00

RubinArsenal

17:30

AkhmatDynamo

20:00

 

StalShahtar

17:00

VorsklaZirka

19:30

DynamoKarpaty

19:30

 

Metalist 1925Metalurh

17:00

Real PharmaMyr

18:00

 

FK VitebskKrumkachy

17:00

SlaviaNeman

17:30

IslochTarpeda-BelAZ

18:00

BATEFK Homel

19:00

 

ShakhtyorTaraz

18:00

AtyrauTobil

19:00

 

PetrocubSheriff

18:00

Dinamo-AutoSfîntul Gheorghe

18:00

 

Red BullLASK

16:00

St. PöltenRapid

18:30

Admira WackerAltach

18:30

MattersburgWolfsberg

18:30

 

LokerenBrugge

18:00

GenkWaasland-Beveren

20:00

EupenZulte Waregem

20:00

CharleroiKortrijk

20:30

 

BeroePirin

18:45

LudogoretsLokomotiv

21:00

 

HaladásDiósgyőr

18:00

PaksDebrecen

18:00

HonvédBalmazújváros

20:30

 

Kolxet`i 1913Saburtalo

18:00

LokomotiviDinamo

18:00

 

GórnikWisła K

18:00

LegiaSandecja

20:30

 

FK MačvaZemun

17:00

BačkaVoždovac

18:00

PartizanJavor

19:00

BoracSpartak Zlatibor Voda

20:00

ČukaričkiNapredak

20:00

RadnikVojvodina

20:00

 

MariborRudar

20:20

 

MonacoParis Saint-Germain

20:45

 

InterSlaven

19:00

RijekaIstra 1961

21:00

 

KarvináVysočina

17:00

Viktoria PlzeňDukla

17:00

SlováckoBaumit

17:00

SlaviaTeplice

20:00

 

ÖstersundsHalmstad

16:00

ElfsborgSirius

16:00

SundsvallMalmö

18:00

 

Brechin CityFalkirk

15:00

Forfar AthleticInverness

15:00

Elgin CityPeterhead

15:00

HeartsDunfermline Athletic

15:00

Raith RoversCowdenbeath

15:00

Alloa AthleticHibernian

15:00

ArbroathRoss County

15:00

Annan AthleticAyr United

15:00

KilmarnockDumbarton

15:00

Greenock MortonEdinburgh City

15:00

MotherwellBerwick Rangers

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalStenhousemuir

15:00

Queen of the SouthAlbion Rovers

15:00

Partick ThistleStranraer

15:00

St. MirrenAirdrieonians

15:00

 

FloraTrans

16:00

PärnuTammeka

19:00

PaideNõmme Kalju

19:00

 

BotafogoSão Paulo

16:00

PalmeirasAvaí

19:00

 

Atlanta UnitedOrlando City

16:30

San Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids

17:00

Real Salt LakeColumbus Crew

18:00

DallasVancouver Whitecaps

19:00

Houston DynamoPortland Timbers

19:00

Los Angeles GalaxySeattle Sounders

19:00

Minnesota UnitedDC United

19:00

Sporting Kansas CityChicago Fire

19:00

New York Red BullsMontreal Impact

19:30

New England RevolutionPhiladelphia Union

19:30

 

YanbianTianjin Quanjian

15:30

Chongqing LifanJiangsu Suning

19:35

Guangzhou R&FGuangzhou Evergrande

19:35

Shanghai ShenhuaHebei China Fortune

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, July 27

BayernInter

0:2

Mladá BoleslavSkënderbeu

2:1

PSVOsijek

0:1

SturmFenerbahçe

1:2

AIKBraga

1:1

ÖstersundsFola

1:0

UtrechtLech

0:0

OlympikPAÓK

1:1

TrakaiShkëndija

2:1

Maccabi Tel AvivPaniṓnios

1:0

AberdeenApollon Limassol

2:1

FK KrasnodarLyngby

2:1

AEK LarnacaDynamo Mibsk

2:0

ArkaMidtjylland

3:2

BrøndbyHajduk

0:0

SūduvaSion

3:0

EvertonRužomberok

1:0

DinamoAthletic

1:1

GentAltach

1:1

BordeauxVideoton

2:1

AstraFK Oleksandriya

0:0

BotevMarítimo

0:0

Crvena ZvezdaSparta

2:0

Bnei YehudaZenit

0:2

MarseilleOostende

4:2

DinamoOdd

2:1

UniversitateaMilan

0:1

AustriaLimassol

0:0

FreiburgDomžale

1:0

PanathīnaïkósQəbələ

1:0

ArsenalSport

2:1

IndependienteRacing Club

2:3

 

KRFjölnir

2:0

 

Atlético (Curitiba)Grêmio (Porto Alegre)

2:3

International tournaments

Soon

01.08.2017 – 02.08.2017

Audi Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

22.04.2017 – 18.08.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

18.07.2017 – 30.07.2017

International Champions Cup 2017

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

Just finished

07.07.2017 – 26.07.2017

CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru