Zenit

Saint Petersburg

See also:  Zenit (Leningrad), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 17

Founded: 1936

Stadium: Saint Petersburg Stadium

Other names:

 1936 – 1991  Zenit (Leningrad)
 1991 –   Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group H - place 3

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Round of 16
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 16
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2012/13 - Round of 16
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 16
Europa League 2009/10 - First round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2007/08 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 5

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2011 - Group C - place 2
CIS Cup 2008 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Match World Cup - overall stats
Match World Cup 2013 - Final round - place 2
Match World Cup 2012 - Winner
Match World Cup 2011 - place 2

Overall stats United Tournament - overall stats
United Super Cup 2014 - place 3
United Tournament 2013 - place 3

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2016 - Winner

Overall stats Russian Super Cup - overall stats
Russian Super Cup 2019 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2016 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2015 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2013 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2012 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2011 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2008 - Winner

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - Winner
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2010/11 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2009/10 - Winner
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2006/07 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2005/06 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2004/05 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - Final
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - Winner
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - Winner

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2019/20 Premiere League
Russia 2018/19 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2017/18 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2011/12, Premiere League Second stage, group A - Champion
Russia 2010 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2009 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2008 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2007 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2006 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2005 Premiere League - place 6
Russia 2004 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2003 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2002 Premiere League - place 10
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 3
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 7
Russia 1999 Top Division - place 8
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 5
Russia 1997 Top league - place 8
Russia 1996 Top league - place 10
  -  Russia 1995 First league - place 3 ↑ 
  -  Russia 1994 First league - place 13
  -  Russia 1993, first league Center - place 2
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 9-20 - place 16 ↓ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 012
Matches:1 031 408
Clubs:10 823
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 548
Site news
21.08.2019
current

Second Preliminary round of the Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 added

19.08.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Preliminary Round of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

16.08.2019
current

Australia, A-League 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Poland 2019/20, Ekstraklasa

Day 6

23.08

Jagiellonia - Wisła K

20:30

24.08

Cracovia - Arka

15:00

24.08

Lechia - Śląsk

17:30

24.08

Raków - Lech

20:00

25.08

Górnik - Korona

15:00

25.08

Zagłębie L - Piast

17:30

25.08

ŁKS - Legia

17:30

26.08

Pogoń - Wisła P

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 23

 

RodinaTorpedo

16:00

OlimpFK Dolgoprudny

17:00

Luki-EnergiyaZvezda

18:30

Lokomotiv-KazankaZnamya Truda

21:00

 

ZorkiyKvant

18:00

DynamoFK Khimki-M

18:00

SokolRotor-2

19:00

SaturnMetallurg

19:00

 

SKADynamo

19:00

 

Ural-2FK Tyumen

15:00

Lada DLada-Tolyatti

17:00

ZvezdaFK Ufa-2

18:00

FK ChelyabinskVolga

18:00

NostaZenit-Izhevsk

18:00

 

Hirnyk-SportIngulets

16:00

AhrobiznesRukh

17:00

FK MynaiKremin

17:00

MetalurhMetalist 1925

18:00

PrykarpattyaMFK Mykolaiv

18:30

 

AliansTavriya

17:00

 

IslochFK Slutsk

18:00

LuchFK Minsk

19:45

 

Aston VillaEverton

20:00

 

BarkingAveley

19:45

WhickhamThornaby

19:45

Mickleover SportsCoventry Sphinx

19:45

Great Yarmouth TownRothwell Corinthians

19:45

Sutton Common RoversEastbourne Town

19:45

WhitehawkSaltdean United

19:45

ChristchurchBadshot Lea

19:45

Winchester CityAFC Stoneham

19:45

 

GenkAnderlecht

20:30

 

Tsarsko SeloBeroe

18:00

ArdaCherno More

20:30

 

KölnBorussia D

20:30

 

SioniDinamo Bt

17:00

 

GranadaSevilla

20:00

LevanteVillarreal

22:00

 

PanevėžysRiteriai

18:00

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00*

 

JagielloniaWisła K

20:30

 

Vitória SMoreirense

19:00

Rio AveAves

21:15

 

BaníkSlovácko

18:00

SigmaTeplice

18:00

 

KuressaareTammeka

18:45

 

ArsenalSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:00

 

Portland TimbersSeattle Sounders

19:00

Orlando CityAtlanta United

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 21

Young BoysCrvena Zvezda

2:2

Dinamo ZagrebRosenborg

2:0

OlympiakósFK Krasnodar

4:0

LDUBoca Juniors

0:3

FlamengoInternacional

2:0

Abahani4.25

4:3

 

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)Rotor (Volgograd)

2:1

Ararat (Moscow)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

0:3

Veles (Moscow)Torpedo (Moscow)

3:3 aet
pen. 5:6

Inter (Cherkessk)Chaika (Peschanokopskoye)

2:5

FK Chita (Chita)Luch (Vladivostok)

0:1

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)FK Armavir (Armavir)

3:0

Leningradets (Leningrad Oblast)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

1:2

FK Ryazan (Ryazan)FK Chertanovo (Moscow)

1:4

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Neftekhimik (Nizhnekamsk)

2:0

Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod)Fakel (Voronezh)

1:3

Shinnik (Yaroslavl)Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)

1:0

Akron (Tolyatti)Mordovia (Saransk)

1:1 aet
pen. 3:5

FK Khimki (Khimki)Avangard (Kursk)

4:1

 

Cardiff CityHuddersfield Town

2:1

Charlton AthleticNottingham Forest

1:1

FulhamMillwall

4:0

Leeds UnitedBrentford

1:0

Preston North EndStoke City

3:1

Queens Park RangersSwansea City

1:3

West Bromwich AlbionReading

1:1

 

Atlético ParanaenseSão Paulo

0:1

 

New York CityColumbus Crew

1:0

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

4:0

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

1:2

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru