Nyva T

Ternopol

See also:  Niva (Ternopol), USSR

Founded: 1978

Stadium: City Stadium

Other names:

 1978 – 1981  Nyva Pidhaytsi
 1982 – 1984  Nyva Berezhany
 1985 –   Nyva Ternopil

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - Second Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2014/15 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2011/12 - First preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - Second preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - First preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2007/08 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, First League - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, Second League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Ukraine 2018/19, Second League Group A
  -    -  Ukraine 2017/18, Second League Group A - place 7
  -  Ukraine 2015/16 First League - place 16 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 2014/15 First League - place 13
  -  Ukraine 2013/14 First League - place 10
  -  Ukraine2012/13, first league Relegation play-off
  -    -  Ukraine2012/13, Second League Second stage, group 1 - place 2 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine2011/12, Second League Group A - place 12
  -    -  Ukraine2010/11, Second League Group A - place 10
  -  Ukraine 2009/10 First League - place 18 ↓ 
  -    -  Ukraine2008/09, Second League Group A - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine2007/08, Second League Group A - place 2
  -    -  Ukraine2006/07, Second League Group A - place 4
  -    -  Ukraine2005/06, Second League Group A - place 4
  -    -  Ukraine2004/05, Second League Group A - place 15
  -    -  Ukraine2003/04, Second League Group A - place 6
  -    -  Ukraine2002/03, Second League Group A - place 8
  -  Ukraine 2001/02 First League - place 18 ↓ 
Ukraine 2000/01 Top league - place 14 ↓ 
Ukraine 1999/00 Top league - place 12
Ukraine 1998/99 Top league - place 13
Ukraine 1997/98 Top league - place 7
Ukraine 1996/97 Top league - place 9
Ukraine 1995/96 Top league - place 13
Ukraine 1994/95 Top league - place 12
Ukraine 1993/94 Top league - place 7
Ukraine 1992/93 Top league - place 14
Ukraine, spring 1992, top league Group 2 - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 786
Matches:1 013 052
Clubs:10 697
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 375
Site news
06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
Europa League 2018/19
added

06.08.2018
current

Play-off round of the
UEFA Champions League 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Poland 2018/19, Ekstraklasa

Day 5

17.08

Cracovia - Zagłębie L

18:00

17.08

Miedź - Korona

20:30

18.08

Wisła P - Arka

18:00

18.08

Górnik - Lechia

20:30

19.08

Legia - Zagłębie S

15:30

19.08

Jagiellonia - Piast

18:00

19.08

Lech - Wisła K

18:00

20.08

Śląsk - Pogoń

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 15

GuatemalaCuba

18:00

Real MadridAtlético Madrid

22:00

Deportes TemucoSan Lorenzo de Almagro

19:30

Los MillonariosGeneral Diaz

19:45

 

AtlantasŽalgiris K

18:00

 

TitogradBudućnost

17:30

ZetaIskra

17:30

GrbaljRudar

17:30

MornarLovćen

17:30

SutjeskaPetrovac

19:00

 

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)Santos (Santos)

19:30

Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)Grêmio (Porto Alegre)

21:45

Chapecoense (Chapecó)Corinthians (São Paulo)

21:45

 

TorontoVancouver Whitecaps

19:30

 

Los AngelesReal Salt Lake

19:00

DC UnitedPortland Timbers

20:00

 

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou R&F

18:00

Shandong Luneng TaishanHebei China Fortune

19:35

Beijing RenheChangchun Yatai

19:35

Jiangsu SuningChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Tianjin QuanjianTianjin Teda

19:35

Henan JianyeGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

20:00

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaGuizhou Hengfeng

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 13

 

FK UfaFK Krasnodar

0:1

RubinZenit

0:1

 

SeptemvriBotev V

1:2

 

Víkingur RBreiðablik

2:3

ValurGrindavík

4:0

 

VentspilsFK Liepāja

1:0

RFSJelgava

1:0

 

HaugesundVålerenga

1:0

 

KoronaŚląsk

2:1

 

PortimonenseBoavista

0:2

 

RudarMura

3:2

 

Bohemians 1905Baník

0:1

 

NorrköpingHammarby

0:0

TrelleborgSundsvall

1:6

 

FluminenseInternacional

0:3

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru