Madagascar

FIFA rank: 101

National stadium: Stade Municipal de Mahamasina

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 7 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group H - place 2
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group A
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 10 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 5
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1974. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1972. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3 - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2, round 2

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1987 - 5th place match
All-Africa Games 1965 - 7th place match

Overall stats COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup - overall stats
COSAFA Cup 2017 - Group B - place 2
COSAFA Cup 2016 - Group A - place 3
COSAFA Cup 2015 - place 3
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2008 - place 4
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2007 - Group A, 3rd place match
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2006 - Group B, 3rd place match
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2005 - Group A, semifinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2004 - First round
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2003 - Quarterfinal
COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2002 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Indian Ocean Games - overall stats
Indian Ocean Games 2015 - place 4
Indian Ocean Games 2011 - Group B - place 3
Indian Ocean Games 2007 - place 2
Indian Ocean Games 2003 - place 5
Indian Ocean Games 1998 - place 2
Indian Ocean Games 1993 - Winner
Indian Ocean Games 1990 - Winner
Indian Ocean Games 1985 - 3rd place match
Triangulaire 1963 - Winner
Triangulaire 1958 - Winner
Triangulaire 1957 - place 3
Triangulaire 1956 - place 2
Triangulaire 1955 - Winner
Triangulaire 1954 - place 3
Triangulaire 1953 - place 2
Triangulaire 1952 - place 2
Triangulaire 1951 - place 2
Triangulaire 1950 - place 3
Triangulaire 1949 - place 2
Triangulaire 1948 - place 2
Triangulaire 1947 - place 2

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, third round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Southern Zone, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2005 2003 2002 2000 1996 1987 1983 1981 1980 1971 1969 1966 1960

Clubs:

Académie Ny Antsika (Vakinankaratra)
Ajesaia (Antananarivo)
Antalaha (Antalaha)
AS Adema (Antananarivo)
AS Corps Enseignement (Toliara)
AS Fortior (Toamasina)
AS Saint Michel
AS Somasud (Toliara)
AS Sotema (Mahajanga)
ASFTM
ASSM Elgeco Plus (Analamanga)
BTM Antananarivo (Antananarivo)
Cimelta (Antananarivo)
Club S (Namakia)
CNaPS Sport (Antananarivo)
COSFAP (Antananarivo)
Dinamo Fima (Antananarivo)
Djivan (Farafangana)
DSA (Antananarivo)

Ecoredipharm (Toamasina)
FC BFV (Antananarivo)
FC Fobar (Toliara)
Fianarantsoa (Fianarantsoa)
Fortior (Mahajanga)
FSF (Fianarantsoa)
HTMF (Mahajanga)
Japan Actuel's (Analamanga)
Jirama Antsirabe (Antananarivo)
Jos Nosy-Bé (Hell-Ville)
Leopards de Transfoot (Toamasina)
MMM (Toamasina)
SOE Antananarivo (Antananarivo)
Tana Formation (Analamanga)
TCO Boeny (Mahajanga)
Transfoot (Toamasina)
USCA Foot (Antananarivo)
USJF Ravinala (Antananarivo)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 100
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 223
Site news
22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Copa Sudamericana 2017
added

22.09.2017
current

Semifinal of the
Scottish League Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2017/18
added

21.09.2017
current

Fourth round of the
Football League Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Poland 2017/18, Ekstraklasa

Day 10

23.09

Termalica - Lechia

15:30

23.09

Pogoń - Górnik

18:00

23.09

Korona - Wisła K

20:30

24.09

Zagłębie - Sandecja

15:30

24.09

Jagiellonia - Legia

18:00

25.09

Cracovia - Wisła P

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 23

USM AlgerFerroviário da Beira

18:30

EspéranceAl-Ahly

19:00

Wydad CasablancaMamelodi Sundowns

21:00

ZESCO UnitedSuperSport United

15:00

 

DynamoCSKA

16:30

SpartakAnzhi

19:00

 

Znamya TrudaTekstilshchik

14:00

VelesTsRFSO

16:00

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaDynamo-2

17:00

SpartakFK Dolgoprudny

17:00

 

SaturnKhimik

15:00

DynamoFK Ryazan

16:00

SokolFK Strogino

17:00

EnergomashFK Kaluga

18:00

ZorkiyZenit

19:00

 

Viktor Ponedelnik Football AcademyKuban-2

13:00

Mashuk-KMVSpartak

16:30

AfipsBiolog-Novokubansk

17:00

DruzhbaAngusht

17:00

ChernomoretsSKA

18:00

 

FK Orenburg-2Neftekhimik

16:00

 

ZirkaShahtar

14:00

DynamoVeres

19:30

 

Real PharmaFK Nikopol

16:00

 

SəbailKəpəz

17:30

Ziraİnter

20:00

 

GandzasarPyunik

18:00

 

BATEFK Slutsk

18:00

ShakhtsyorIsloch

19:00

 

Sfîntul GheorgheZimbru

16:30

Dinamo-AutoPetrocub

16:30

SheriffDacia

18:00

 

RapidWolfsberg

16:00

SturmAltach

18:30

St. PöltenAdmira Wacker

18:30

LASKMattersburg

18:30

 

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

12:30

BurnleyHuddersfield Town

15:00

EvertonAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Manchester CityCrystal Palace

15:00

SouthamptonManchester United

15:00

Stoke CityChelsea

15:00

Swansea CityWatford

15:00

Leicester CityLiverpool

17:30

 

Bolton WanderersBrentford

15:00

Derby CountyBirmingham City

15:00

FulhamMiddlesbrough

15:00

Leeds UnitedIpswich Town

15:00

Norwich CityBristol City

15:00

Preston North EndMillwall

15:00

Queens Park RangersBurton Albion

15:00

ReadingHull City

15:00

SunderlandCardiff City

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBarnsley

15:00

Aston VillaNottingham Forest

17:30

 

GenkOostende

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzEupen

20:00

MechelenSint-Truiden

20:00

Waasland-BeverenAnderlecht

20:30

 

SlaviaVitosha

15:30

PirinVereya

17:30

Cherno MoreEtar

20:00

 

DebrecenPuskás

18:00

FerencvárosDiósgyőr

18:00

PaksBalmazújváros

18:00

Vasas SCHaladás

18:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryÚjpest

18:15

VideotonHonvéd

20:30

 

RB LeipzigEintracht

15:30

HoffenheimSchalke 04

15:30

WerderFreiburg

15:30

Mainz 05Hertha

15:30

StuttgartAugsburg

15:30

Borussia DBorussia M

18:30

 

Willem IIHeerenveen

18:30

FeyenoordNAC

19:45

Heracles AlmeloRoda

19:45

Den HaagSparta

20:45

 

LokomotiviChikhura

17:00

DilaSamtredia

20:00

 

AtléticoSevilla

13:00

AlavésReal Madrid

16:15

MálagaAthletic

18:30

GironaBarcelona

20:45

 

RomaUdinese

15:00

SPALNapoli

18:00

JuventusTorino

20:45

 

HaugesundViking

18:00

 

TermalicaLechia

15:30

PogońGórnik

18:00

KoronaWisła K

20:30

 

Estoril-PraiaChaves

16:00

MoreirenseSporting

18:15

BenficaPaços de Ferreira

20:30

 

TriglavAnkaran

14:00

GoricaKrško

16:00

CeljeOlimpija

20:20

 

MontpellierParis Saint-Germain

17:00

MetzTroyes

20:00

BordeauxGuingamp

20:00

LyonDijon

20:00

CaenAmiens

20:00

 

CibaliaInter

17:00

SlavenRijeka

19:00

 

Bohemians 1905Baumit

17:00

SigmaDukla

17:00

FastavSlavia

17:00

Mladá BoleslavViktoria Plzeň

18:00

 

HalmstadNorrköping

14:00

 

RangersCeltic

12:00

Partick ThistleHearts

15:00

KilmarnockDundee

15:00

Ross CountyHibernian

15:00

St. JohnstoneHamilton Academical

15:00

 

LevadiaTammeka

13:00

PaideTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuPärnu

16:00

KalevFlora

16:00

 

HuracánUnión

14:05

ArsenalTemperley

14:05

Chacarita JuniorsTalleres

16:05

Vélez SársfieldBoca Juniors

18:05

Godoy CruzIndependiente

20:05

 

FlamengoAvaí

19:00

SantosAtlético Paranaense

21:00

 

New York CityHouston Dynamo

15:00

New England RevolutionToronto

17:00

Vancouver WhitecapsColorado Rapids

19:00

DC UnitedSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

19:00

Minnesota UnitedDallas

19:00

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

19:30

Real Salt LakeSeattle Sounders

19:30

 

YanbianLiaoning Whowin

15:30

Shanghai ShenhuaGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Jiangsu SuningGuizhou Hengfeng Zhicheng

19:35

Tianjin TedaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, September 21

River PlateJorge Wilstermann

8:0

LanúsSan Lorenzo de Almagro

2:0 aet
pen. 4:3

LDUFluminense

2:1

OlimpiaPlaza Amador

1:1

Santos de GuápilesÁrabe Unido

1:0

 

Olimpiets (Nizhniy Novgorod)FK Ufa (Ufa)

1:1 aet
pen. 4:1

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Akhmat (Grozny)

3:0

Ararat (Moscow)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

1:2

Fakel (Voronezh)Amkar (Perm)

0:4

Krylia Sovetov (Samara)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

3:2 aet

Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)Zenit (Saint Petersburg)

3:2 aet

 

DinamoBunyodkor

0:2

ShoʼrtanNavbahor

3:3

LokomotivPaxtakor

0:1

 

FjölnirFH

2:1

 

VillarrealEspañol

0:0

Celta de VigoGetafe

1:1

LevanteReal Sociedad

3:0

 

TromsøOdd

2:2

 

ÖrebroAFC Eskilstuna

2:3

SundsvallAIK

0:0

 

MotherwellAberdeen

3:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru