Rwanda

FIFA rank: 129

National stadium: Stade Amahoro

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group H - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group C - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 4 - place 6
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group C
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group F
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 13 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Preliminary round

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2017 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2015 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2013 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2012 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2011 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2010 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2009 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2008 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2007 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2006 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2005 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2004 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2003 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2002 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2001 - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2000 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1999 - Winner
CECAFA Cup 1996 - Group B - place 4
CECAFA Cup 1995 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats Central African Games - overall stats
Central African Games 1976 - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats COMESA Cup - overall stats
COMESA Cup 2000 - Winner

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Central Eastern Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2018. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Central-East Zone, play-off
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2000 1999 1998 1996 1982 1977

Clubs:

APR FC (Kigali)
ATRACO FC (Kigali)
Etincelles (Gisenyi)
Kigali (Kigali)
Kiyovu Sports (Kigali)
Les Citadins FC (Kigali)
Mukungwa
Mukura Victory Sports (Butare)
Panthères Noires (Kigali)
Police Kibungo (Kibungo)
Rayon Sports (Kigali)
Rwanda FC (Kigali)
Simba

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 221
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Poland 2019/20, Ekstraklasa

Day 16

22.11

Górnik - Wisła P

18:00

22.11

Lech - Piast

20:30

23.11

Korona - Raków

15:00

23.11

Pogoń - Legia

17:30

23.11

Lechia - ŁKS

20:00

24.11

Jagiellonia - Arka

15:00

24.11

Śląsk - Wisła K

17:30

25.11

Cracovia - Zagłębie L

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 19

GermanyNorthern Ireland

20:45

NetherlandsEstonia

20:45

WalesHungary

19:45

SlovakiaAzerbaijan

20:45

MacedoniaIsrael

20:45

PolandSlovenia

20:45

LatviaAustria

21:45

ScotlandKazakhstan

19:45

BelgiumCyprus

20:45

San MarinoRussia

20:45

BurundiMorocco

15:00

MauritaniaCentral African Republic

16:00

ZambiaZimbabwe

18:00

Equatorial GuineaTunisia

20:00

LibyaTanzania

20:00

EthiopiaCôte d'Ivoire

16:00

NigerMadagascar

17:00

MaldivesGuam

16:00

SyriaPhilippines

18:00

NepalKuwait

15:00

JordanTaiwan

18:00

IraqBahrain

17:00

Hong KongCambodia

20:00

UzbekistanPalestine

17:00

YemenSingapore

18:00

OmanIndia

19:00

AfghanistanQatar

19:00

MyanmarMongolia

17:00

KyrgyzstanTajikistan

20:00

VietnamThailand

20:00

MalaysiaIndonesia

20:45

TurkmenistanSri Lanka

16:00

LebanonNorth Korea

19:00

CubaUSA

19:30

MexicoBermuda

20:30

El SalvadorDominican Republic

16:30

Saint LuciaMontserrat

18:30

BarbadosCayman Islands

19:00

US Virgin IslandsSt. Martin

20:00

Puerto RicoAnguilla

18:00

BrazilSouth Korea

17:30

CroatiaGeorgia

18:00

MontenegroBelarus

18:00

JapanVenezuela

19:25

EcuadorColombia

20:00

Saudi ArabiaParaguay

20:00

PeruChile

20:30*

 

Avanhard-2Tavriya

13:00

 

GillinghamSunderland

19:45*

Exeter CityCambridge United

19:45*

EastleighStourbridge

19:45*

Burton AlbionSalford City

19:45*

Doncaster RoversAFC Wimbledon

19:45*

Bradford CityShrewsbury Town

19:45*

Swindon TownCheltenham Town

19:45*

Peterborough UnitedStevenage

19:45*

RochdaleWrexham

19:45*

BromleyBristol Rovers

19:45*

Local time

Yesterday, November 17

KosovoEngland

0:4

BulgariaCzech Republic

1:0

LuxembourgPortugal

0:2

SerbiaUkraine

2:2

AlbaniaFrance

0:2

AndorraTurkey

0:2

MoldovaIceland

1:2

ChadMali

0:2

GuineaNamibia

2:0

South SudanBurkina Faso

1:2

UgandaMalawi

2:0

South AfricaSudan

1:0

GabonAngola

2:1

RwandaCameroon

0:1

EswatiniSenegal

1:4

CongoGuinea-Bissau

3:0

BeninSierra Leone

1:0

LesothoNigeria

2:4

HondurasTrinidad and Tobago

4:0

Costa RicaHaiti

1:1

French GuianaSaint Kitts and Nevis

3:1

GrenadaBelize

3:2

BonaireBahamas

1:1

GuadeloupeTurks and Caicos Islands

10:0

LithuaniaNew Zealand

1:0

 

TekstilshchikNeftekhimik

1:2

Spartak-2Luch

0:2

AvangardShinnik

2:2

MordoviaFakel

1:1

FK Nizhniy NovgorodChaika

1:2

BaltikaSKA-Khabarovsk

1:0

FK ArmavirTorpedo

2:1

YeniseyTom

3:0

RotorFK Krasnodar-2

0:0

FK KhimkiFK Chertanovo

3:1

 

FK Krasnodar-3Spartak-Nalchik

0:1

InterDruzhba

0:1

DynamoUrozhay

1:2

FK MakhachkalaBiolog-Novokubansk

2:1

Spartak-VladikavkazAnzhi

1:0

VolgarLegion-Dynamo

1:1

 

Chornomorets-2VPK-Ahro

1:2

 

GrêmioFlamengo

0:1

BahiaPalmeiras

1:1

CorinthiansInternacional

0:0

ChapecoenseCeará

1:0

Atlético ParanaenseBotafogo

1:0

FortalezaCSA

3:0

 

Brisbane RoarMelbourne City

4:3

SydneyMelbourne Victory

2:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru