Veres

Rivne

See also:  Avangard (Rovno), USSR

Founded: 1957

Stadium: Avanhard Stadium

Other names:

 1957 – 1967  Kolkhoznik
 1967 – 1971  Goryn
 1972 – 1991  Avangard
 1991 –   Veres

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2016/17 - Round of 16
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - First preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - Second preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - First preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - First stage
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - First stage. Second League Cup, preliminary stage
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - First stage. Second League Cup, 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - 1/128 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, First League - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, Second League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Ukraine 2017/18, Premiere League First Stage
  -  Ukraine 2016/17 First League - place 3 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine2015/16 Second League - place 2 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine2010/11, Second League Group A - place 12
  -    -  Ukraine2009/10, Second League Group A - place 9
  -    -  Ukraine2008/09, Second League Group A - place 13
  -    -  Ukraine2007/08, Second League Group A - place 14
  -    -  Ukraine2006/07, Second League Group A - place 13
  -    -  Ukraine2005/06, Second League Group A - place 7
  -    -  Ukraine2004/05, Second League Group A - place 11
  -    -  Ukraine2003/04, Second League Group A - place 10
  -    -  Ukraine2002/03, Second League Group A - place 7
  -    -  Ukraine2001/02, Second League Group A - place 6
  -    -  Ukraine2000/01, Second League Group A - place 12
  -    -  Ukraine1999/00, Second League Group A - place 14
  -    -  Ukraine1998/99, Second League Group A - place 13
  -    -  Ukraine1997/98, Second League Group A - place 4
  -  Ukraine 1996/97 First League - place 23 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 1995/96 First League - place 16
Ukraine 1994/95 Top league - place 18 ↓ 
Ukraine 1993/94 Top league - place 12
Ukraine 1992/93 Top league - place 16
  -  Ukraine, spring 1992, first league Group 1 - place 1 ↑ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 645
Matches:997 472
Clubs:10 593
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 189
<2017>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
14.07.2017
current

Third qualifying round of the
Europa League 2017/18
added

14.07.2017
current

Third qualifying round of the
UEFA Champions League 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Poland 2017/18, Ekstraklasa

Day 3

28.07

Termalica - Zagłębie

18:00

28.07

Śląsk - Lechia

20:30

29.07

Górnik - Wisła K

18:00

29.07

Legia - Sandecja

20:30

30.07

Lech - Piast

18:00

30.07

Arka - Wisła P

20:30

30.07

Pogoń - Jagiellonia

20:30

31.07

Korona - Cracovia

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 25

ChelseaBayern

20:35

Tottenham HotspurRoma

20:00

SlaviaBATE

19:00

SteauaViktoria Plzeň

19:30

VardarKøbenhavn

20:00

AÉKCSKA

20:30

PartizanOlympiakós

20:45

QarabağSheriff

21:00

ChapecoenseDefensa y Justicia

19:15

Santa FeFuerza Amarilla

19:45

 

Víkingur OValur

19:15

 

Žalgiris KŽalgiris V

18:00

 

FalkirkForfar Athletic

15:00

Stirling AlbionBrechin City

15:00

East FifeElgin City

19:45

PeterheadHearts

19:45

Buckie ThistleRaith Rovers

20:00

HibernianArbroath

19:45

MontroseAlloa Athletic

19:45

Ayr UnitedClyde

19:45

DumbartonAnnan Athletic

19:45

Berwick RangersQueen's Park

19:45

Edinburgh CityMotherwell

19:45

StenhousemuirEast Kilbride

19:30

Albion RoversHamilton Academical

19:45

AirdrieoniansPartick Thistle

19:45

StranraerLivingston

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, July 23

MexicoJamaica

0:1

BurundiSudan

0:0

MozambiqueMadagascar

0:2

LesothoComoros

1:0

ZimbabweNamibia

1:0
pen. 4:5

BeninTogo

1:1
pen. 3:4

AngolaMauritius

3:2

MauritaniaLiberia

0:1

EthiopiaDjibouti

+:-*

Real MadridManchester United

1:1
pen. 1:2

 

FK UfaSpartak

0:0

DynamoUral

0:1

FK RostovAkhmat

0:1

 

KarpatyVorskla

1:3

ZoryaFK Mariupol

1:1

ZirkaOlympik

0:0

 

BukovynaSkala

1:3*

 

SudnobudivnykMFK Mykolaiv-2

2:2

 

Dynamo (Minsk)Dnepr (Mogilev)

0:1

FK Vitebsk (Vitebsk)FK Slutsk (Slutsk)

0:0 aet
pen. 2:4

Dynamo (Brest)FK Gomel (Gomel)

2:1

Shakhtsyor (Salihorsk)FK Orsha (Orsha)

6:0

 

IrtyshShakhtyor

1:2

QayratAtyrau

1:1

 

MilsamiDacia

2:1

 

AltachAustria

3:0

SturmSt. Pölten

3:2

 

SlaviaBotev

2:3

LokomotivLevski

0:0

 

BalmazújvárosVasas SC

0:1

PuskásVideoton

1:3

ÚjpestFerencváros

2:2

 

ChikhuraDila

4:2

DinamoLokomotivi

1:0

SaburtaloTorpedo

1:2

 

KABreiðablik

2:4

FjölnirÍBV

2:1

Víkingur RKR

0:3

StjarnanGrindavík

5:0

 

UtenisSūduva

1:0

AtlantasTrakai

0:1

 

Wisła PLech

1:0

JagielloniaGórnik

2:1

 

Crvena ZvezdaRadnički

3:0

 

DomžaleCelje

4:0

GoricaOlimpija

0:2

 

InterHajduk

2:2

Istra 1961Osijek

1:1

 

DjurgårdensÖstersunds

3:0

GöteborgÖrebro

2:2

KalmarAFC Eskilstuna

2:0

 

Dundee UnitedCowdenbeath

4:1

 

Nõmme KaljuTulevik

5:1

 

SantosBahia

3:0

FluminenseCorinthians

0:1

SportPalmeiras

0:2

AvaíCruzeiro

1:0

Atlético MineiroVasco da Gama

1:2

Atlético ParanaensePonte Preta

0:2

AtléticoBotafogo

1:1

 

Vancouver WhitecapsPortland Timbers

1:2

Seattle SoundersSan Jose Earthquakes

3:0

 

Henan ConstructionTianjin Quanjian

1:1

Guangzhou R&FYanbian

6:2

Shanghai ShenhuaBeijing Guoan

1:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

07.07.2017 – 26.07.2017

CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017,
Final tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

22.04.2017 – 18.08.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

18.07.2017 – 30.07.2017

International Champions Cup 2017

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru