Opava

Opava

Founded: 1907

Stadium: Stadion v Městských sadech

Other names:

 1907 – 1949  TFV Opava
 1949 – 1950  Sokol Slezan
 1950 – 1953  Ostroj
 1953 – 1955  Baník
 1955 – 1958  Tatran
 1958 – 1994  Ostroj
 1994 – 1998  Kaučuk
 1998 –   SFC Opava

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 8 - place 3

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2020/21 Gambrinus Liga
Czech Champiopnship 2019/20, Gambrinus Liga First stage
Czech Champiopnship 2018/19, Gambrinus Liga Relegation group - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 2004/05 Gambrinus Liga - place 16
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 2001/02 Gambrinus Liga - place 16
Czech Champiopnship 1999/00 Gambrinus Liga - place 15
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 129
Matches:1 044 865
Clubs:10 926
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 657
Site news
04.03.2021
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Ukrainian Cup 2020/21
added

03.03.2021
current

Copa Sudamericana 2021 added

03.03.2021
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2020/21
added

Fixtures
Netherlands 2020/21

Day 21

07.02

Ajax - Utrecht

12:15*

09.03

VVV-Venlo - Sparta

18:45*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 10

Paris Saint-GermainBarcelona

21:00*

LiverpoolRB Leipzig

21:00*

 

Spartak-2Neftekhimik

14:00

Dynamo BryanskAlaniya

17:00

ChaikaAkron

17:00

FK ChertanovoVolgar

18:00

FK OrenburgTorpedo

18:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFakel

18:30

SKA-KhabarovskFK Krasnodar-2

18:30

TomKrylia Sovetov

18:30

VelesBaltika

18:30

IrtyshTekstilshchik

19:00

YeniseyShinnik

19:00

 

Manchester CitySouthampton

18:00*

 

BarnsleyDerby County

19:00

 

ArminiaWerder

18:30*

 

Atlético MadridAthletic

19:00*

 

MarseilleRennes

19:00*

 

Istra 1961Lokomotiva

17:00

 

Gama (Brasília)Ponte Preta (Campinas)

15:30

4 de Julho (Piripiri)Confiança (Aracaju)

16:00

Moto Clube (São Luis)Botafogo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, March 8

 

ArsenalLokomotiv

0:3

RubinZenit

2:1

 

RukhDesna

0:4

Dnipro-1FK Oleksandriya

0:0

 

ChelseaEverton

2:0*

West Ham UnitedLeeds United

2:0*

 

GentOostende

1:0*

 

Tsarsko SeloSlavia

2:0*

 

Real BetisAlavés

3:2*

 

InterAtalanta

1:0*

 

WartaWisła P

2:0*

 

BelenensesBenfica

0:3*

 

BačkaMladost

1:1

FK ZlatiborNapredak

1:2

International tournaments

Soon

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

09.10.2019 – 30.03.2021

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru