Real Sociedad

San Sebastián

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 53

Founded: 07.09.1909

Stadium: Estadio Anoeta

Other names:

 1905 – 1909  San Sebastian FC
 1909  Ciclista San Sebastian
 1909 – 1910  Sociedad San Sebastian
 1910  Vasconia San Sebastian
 1910 – 1931  Real Sociedad San Sebastian
 1931 – 1939  Donostia Club de Futbol
 1939 –   Real Sociedad

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1982/83 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2020/21 - Round of 32
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 32
Europa League 2014/15 - Play-off round
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2005 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats Supercopa de España - overall stats
Supercopa de España 2020 - Semifinal
Supercopa de España 1987 - Final
Supercopa de España 1982 - Winner

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2020/21 Primera
Spain 2019/20 Primera - place 6
Spain 2018/19 Primera - place 9
Spain 2017/18 Primera - place 12
Spain 2016/17 Primera - place 6
Spain 2015/16 Primera - place 9
Spain 2014/15 Primera - place 12
Spain 2013/14 Primera - place 7
Spain 2012/13 Primera - place 4
Spain 2011/12 Primera - place 12
Spain 2010/11 Primera - place 15
Spain 2006/07 Primera - place 19
Spain 2005/06 Primera - place 16
Spain 2004/05 Primera - place 14
Spain 2003/04 Primera - place 15
Spain 2002/03 Primera - place 2
Spain 2001/02 Primera - place 13
Spain 2000/01 Primera - place 13
Spain 1999/00 Primera - place 13
Spain 1998/99 Primera - place 10
Spain 1997/98 Primera - place 3
Spain 1996/97 Primera - place 8
Spain 1995/96 Primera - place 7
Spain 1994/95 Primera - place 11
Spain 1993/94 Primera - place 11
Spain 1992/93 Primera - place 13
Spain 1991/92 Primera - place 5
Spain 1990/91 Primera - place 13
Spain 1989/90 Primera - place 5
Spain 1988/89 Primera - place 11
Spain 1987/88 Primera - place 2
Spain 1986/87, Primera Tournament for places 7-12 - place 8
Spain 1985/86 Primera - place 7
Spain 1984/85 Primera - place 7
Spain 1983/84 Primera - place 6
Spain 1982/83 Primera - place 7
Spain 1981/82 Primera - Champion
Spain 1980/81 Primera - Champion
Spain 1979/80 Primera - place 2
Spain 1978/79 Primera - place 4
Spain 1977/78 Primera - place 11
Spain 1976/77 Primera - place 8
Spain 1975/76 Primera - place 8
Spain 1974/75 Primera - place 4
Spain 1973/74 Primera - place 4
Spain 1972/73 Primera - place 7
Spain 1971/72 Primera - place 8
Spain 1970/71 Primera - place 8
Spain 1969/70 Primera - place 7
Spain 1968/69 Primera - place 7
Spain 1967/68 Primera - place 14
Spain 1961/62 Primera - place 15
Spain 1960/61 Primera - place 8
Spain 1959/60 Primera - place 14
Spain 1958/59 Primera - place 10
Spain 1957/58 Primera - place 9
Spain 1956/57 Primera - place 12
Spain 1955/56 Primera - place 8
Spain 1954/55 Primera - place 14
Spain 1954/55, Primera Relegation tournament - place 2
Spain 1953/54 Primera - place 9
Spain 1952/53 Primera - place 10
Spain 1951/52 Primera - place 10
Spain 1950/51 Primera - place 5
Spain 1949/50 Primera - place 8
Spain 1947/48 Primera - place 13
Spain 1943/44 Primera - place 13
Spain 1941/42 Primera - place 14
Spain 1934/35 Primera - place 11
Spain 1933/34 Primera - place 5
Spain 1932/33 Primera - place 6
Spain 1931/32 Primera - place 8
Spain 1930/31 Primera - place 3
Spain 1929/30 Primera - place 7
Spain 1929 Primera - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 249
Matches:1 049 982
Clubs:10 958
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 696
Site news
21.04.2021
current

Copa América 2021 added

19.04.2021
current

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa
added

16.04.2021
archive / current

Leagues Cup 2019-2021 added

Fixtures
Netherlands 2020/21

Day 30

23.04

Willem II - Waalwijk

(0:0)*

24.04

Heerenveen - Zwolle

16:30

24.04

Sparta - VVV-Venlo

18:45

24.04

PSV - Groningen

20:00

25.04

Emmen - Heracles Almelo

12:15

25.04

Den Haag - Fortuna

14:30

25.04

Twente - Utrecht

16:45

25.04

Feyenoord - Vitesse

16:45

25.04

Ajax - AZ

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 24

 

UralAkhmat

16:00

ZenitRotor

16:30

DynamoFK Khimki

19:00

FK TambovLokomotiv

19:00

 

VelesIrtysh

14:00

ShinnikKrylia Sovetov

14:00

FK OrenburgFK Nizhniy Novgorod

15:00

SKA-KhabarovskTom

15:00

AkronAlaniya

16:00

FakelVolgar

16:00

ChaikaFK Chertanovo

16:00

FK Krasnodar-2Neftekhimik

16:00

TorpedoTekstilshchik

16:00

YeniseySpartak-2

17:00

BaltikaDynamo Bryansk

18:00

 

FK KolomnaLuki-Energiya

13:00

Znamya TrudaFK Smolensk

14:00

Zvezda SPbFK Tver

15:00

 

KolosVorskla

17:00

Dnipro-1FK Mynai

17:00

FK LvivDesna

19:30

 

VeresMFK Mykolaiv

14:00

AvanhardMetalist 1925

15:00

Nyva TPrykarpattya

15:00

Hirnyk-SportKrystal

16:00

KreminPolissya

16:00

 

DinazChernihiv

15:00

 

EnerhiyaMetalurh

16:00

 

Dynamo BrFK Vitebsk

14:00

Energetik-BDUNeman

16:00

FK MinskDynamo Mn

18:00

 

AkzhayikAqtöbe

15:00*

KyzylzharZhetysu

15:00*

OrdabasyKaysar

17:00*

 

MilsamiDacia Buiucani

15:00*

SheriffSfîntul Gheorghe

17:00*

 

RiedSt. Pölten

17:00

Rheindorf AltachHartberg

17:00

Admira WackerAustria

17:00

 

LiverpoolNewcastle United

12:30

West Ham UnitedChelsea

17:30

Sheffield UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

20:00

 

AFC BournemouthBrentford

12:30

Blackburn RoversHuddersfield Town

15:00

Cardiff CityWycombe Wanderers

15:00

Coventry CityPreston North End

15:00

Derby CountyBirmingham City

15:00

BarnsleyRotherham United

15:00

MiddlesbroughSheffield Wednesday

15:00

WatfordMillwall

15:00

Nottingham ForestStoke City

15:00

Queens Park RangersNorwich City

15:00

 

EtarSlavia

17:45

PFC MontanaBeroe

20:00

 

PuskásZalaegerszegi TE

14:45

KisvárdaDiósgyőr

17:00

ÚjpestMTK

19:30

 

Mainz 05Bayern

15:30

WolfsburgBorussia D

15:30

FreiburgHoffenheim

15:30

UnionWerder

15:30

Bayer 04Eintracht

18:30

 

HeerenveenZwolle

16:30

SpartaVVV-Venlo

18:45

PSVGroningen

20:00

 

KobuletiDila

14:00

SamtrediaTelavi

16:00

LokomotiviSaburtalo

18:00

 

ElcheLevante

14:00

Real ValladolidCádiz

16:15

ValenciaAlavés

18:30

Real MadridReal Betis

21:00

 

GenoaSpezia

15:00

ParmaCrotone

18:00

SassuoloSampdoria

20:45

 

BFC DaugavaFK Liepāja

15:00

METTA/LUValmiera

19:00

 

Hegelmann LitauenDžiugas

17:00

NevėžisDainava

19:00

 

GórnikWisła P

15:00

ZagłębiePiast

17:30

Wisła KCracovia

20:00

 

JavorFK Mačva

15:00

MladostTSC

15:00

NapredakProleter

15:00

RadBačka

15:00

VoždovacČukarički

15:00

 

NK BravoMaribor

16:15

DomžaleCelje

18:00

KoperGorica

20:00

 

Saint-ÉtienneBrest

13:00

MetzParis Saint-Germain

17:00

 

ŠibenikSlaven

17:00

GoricaLokomotiva

19:05

 

DynamoJablonec

14:00

SigmaBaník

14:00

Mladá BoleslavSlovan

16:00

ViktoriaSlovácko

18:30

 

HäckenSirius

15:00

 

LegionTulevik

16:00

 

Argentinos JuniorsBanfield

15:45

HuracánBoca Juniors

18:00

UniónIndependiente

21:00

 

New York CityCincinnati

13:00

NashvilleMontréal

14:00

TorontoVancouver Whitecaps

15:00

San Jose EarthquakesDallas

15:30

Los AngelesSeattle Sounders

18:00

Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire

20:00

Minnesota UnitedReal Salt Lake

20:00

New England RevolutionDC United

20:00

Philadelphia UnionInter Miami

20:00

Colorado RapidsAustin

21:00

Portland TimbersHouston Dynamo

22:30

 

Central Coast MarinersSydney

17:05

Macarthur FCMelbourne City

19:10

Local time

Yesterday, April 22

FluminenseRiver Plate

1:1*

JuniorSanta Fe

1:1*

Atlético NacionalUniversidad Católica

2:0*

BolívarArsenal

2:1

River PlateCorinthians

0:0

PeñarolSport Huancayo

5:1

LibertadPalestino

2:0

TalleresEmelec

1:2

BragantinoDeportes Tolima

2:1

Aragua Lanús

0:1

GrêmioLa Equidad

2:1

Al AhlyEnyimba International

1:0

 

BalkanyDnipro

0:1

 

Leicester CityWest Bromwich Albion

3:0*

 

LudogoretsCSKA 1948

4:0*

 

AjaxUtrecht

1:1

 

Atlético MadridHuesca

2:0*

GranadaEibar

4:1*

Real SociedadCelta de Vigo

2:1*

BarcelonaGetafe

5:2*

 

RomaAtalanta

1:1*

NapoliLazio

5:2*

 

TondelaNacional

2:1*

Gil VicenteFamalicão

0:3*

PortimonenseBenfica

1:5*

PortoVitória G

1:0*

 

Dalian ProfessionalChangchun Yatai

1:2

Tianjin Jinmen TigerShanghai Port

1:6

 

Western UnitedWellington Phoenix

1:1

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 08.06.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru