Zbrojovka

Brno

See also:  Boby (Brno), Czechoslovakia

Founded: 14.01.1913

Stadium: Městský fotbalový stadion Srbská

Other names:

 1913 – 1947  SK Židenice
 1947 – 1948  SK Zbrojovka Židenice
 1948 – 1951  Sokol Zbrojovka Židenice
 1951 – 1953  Sokol Zbrojovka
 1953 – 1956  DSO Spartak Zbrojovka
 1956 – 1968  TJ Spartak ZJS
 1968 – 1990  TJ Zbrojovka
 1990 – 1992  FC Zbrojovka
 1992 – 2000  FC Boby
 2000 – 2002  FC Stavo Artikel
 2002 – 2010  1. FC Brno
 2010 –   FC Zbrojovka

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - Qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2003 - Round 4
Intertoto Cup 2002 - Round 1
Intertoto Cup 1995 - Group 9 - place 4

Overall stats Czech Gambrinus Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Czech Champiopnship 2020/21 Gambrinus Liga
Czech Champiopnship 2017/18 Gambrinus Liga - place 16
Czech Champiopnship 2016/17 Gambrinus Liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 2015/16 Gambrinus Liga - place 6
Czech Champiopnship 2014/15 Gambrinus Liga - place 13
Czech Champiopnship 2013/14 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 2012/13 Gambrinus Liga - place 13
Czech Champiopnship 2010/11 Gambrinus Liga - place 15
Czech Champiopnship 2009/10 Gambrinus Liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 2008/09 Gambrinus Liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 2007/08 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 2006/07 Gambrinus Liga - place 5
Czech Champiopnship 2005/06 Gambrinus Liga - place 12
Czech Champiopnship 2004/05 Gambrinus Liga - place 11
Czech Champiopnship 2003/04 Gambrinus Liga - place 14
Czech Champiopnship 2002/03 Gambrinus Liga - place 9
Czech Champiopnship 2001/02 Gambrinus Liga - place 8
Czech Champiopnship 2000/01 Gambrinus Liga - place 13
Czech Champiopnship 1999/00 Gambrinus Liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 1998/99 Gambrinus Liga - place 7
Czech Champiopnship 1997/98 Gambrinus Liga - place 10
Czech Champiopnship 1996/97 1. liga - place 4
Czech Champiopnship 1995/96 1. liga - place 8
Czech Champiopnship 1994/95 1. liga - place 3
Czech Champiopnship 1993/94 1. liga - place 12

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 127
Matches:1 044 810
Clubs:10 926
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 656
Site news
26.02.2021
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2020/21
added

21.02.2021
current

Quarterfinal of the
Ukrainian Cup 2020/21
added

Fixtures
Netherlands 2020/21

Day 21

07.02

Ajax - Utrecht

12:15*

09.03

VVV-Venlo - Sparta

18:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 28

 

SpartakRubin

14:00

AkhmatDynamo

16:30

FK KrasnodarUral

19:00

 

FK MynaiOlympik

14:00

ShahtarZorya

17:00

FK LvivDynamo

19:30

 

Crystal PalaceFulham

12:00

Leicester CityArsenal

12:00

Tottenham HotspurBurnley

14:00

ChelseaManchester United

16:30

Sheffield UnitedLiverpool

19:15

 

Wycombe WanderersNorwich City

12:00

 

StandardAnderlecht

13:30

BeerschotMouscron-Péruwelz

16:00

GentBrugge

18:15

Sint-TruidenEupen

20:45

 

Botev VTsarsko Selo

12:00

Botev PPFC Montana

14:30

CSKA 1948Levski

17:00

 

PaksÚjpest

14:30

Zalaegerszegi TEMOL Fehérvár

17:00

 

UnionHoffenheim

13:30

Mainz 05Augsburg

15:30

Bayer 04Freiburg

18:00

 

SpartaWillem II

12:15

GroningenFortuna

14:30

PSVAjax

14:30

AZFeyenoord

16:45

 

Celta de VigoReal Valladolid

14:00

CádizReal Betis

16:15

GranadaElche

18:30

VillarrealAtlético Madrid

21:00

 

SampdoriaAtalanta

12:30

CrotoneCagliari

15:00

UdineseFiorentina

15:00

InterGenoa

15:00

NapoliBenevento

18:00

RomaMilan

20:45

 

CracoviaZagłębie

15:00

ŚląskPogoń

17:30

 

PortimonenseMarítimo

15:00

TondelaGil Vicente

17:30

NacionalBraga

20:00

 

Crvena ZvezdaProleter

17:00

 

MonacoBrest

13:00

AngersLens

15:00

LorientSaint-Étienne

15:00

NîmesNantes

15:00

ReimsMontpellier

15:00

LilleStrasbourg

17:00

MarseilleLyon

21:00

 

GoricaIstra 1961

15:00

DinamoSlaven

17:05

 

Mladá BoleslavKarviná

14:00

SigmaFastav

14:00

SlováckoSlavia

16:00

SpartaPříbram

18:30

 

Grêmio (Porto Alegre)Palmeiras (São Paulo)

16:00

Local time

Yesterday, February 26

 

FK TambovRotor

1:3

 

DesnaIngulets

3:0

 

Derby CountyNottingham Forest

1:1

 

CharleroiGenk

1:2*

 

LokomotivEtar

1:1*

 

DiósgyőrMezőkövesd-Zsóry

2:2

 

WerderEintracht

2:1*

 

ZwolleHeerenveen

4:1*

 

LevanteAthletic

1:1*

 

RakówPodbeskidzie

1:0*

WartaLech

1:2*

 

Vitória GBoavista

2:1*

 

InđijaPartizan

0:6

VojvodinaNapredak

1:0

 

RennesNice

1:2*

 

VaraždinOsijek

2:3

 

SlovanPardubice

4:1*

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

09.10.2019 – 30.03.2021

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru