Torpedo

Vladimir

See also:  Torpedo (Vladimir), USSR

Founded: 1959

Stadium: Torpedo Stadium

Other names:

 1959  Trud
 1960 – 1968  Traktor
 1969 – 1972  Motor
 1973 –   Torpedo

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/512 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2010 - place 3
PFL Cup 2004 - place 2

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Third league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -    -  Russia 2018/19, Second division West - place 8
  -    -  Russia 2017/18, Second division West - place 8
  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division West - place 7
  -    -  Russia 2015/16, Second division West - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division West - place 8
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division West - place 6
  -  Russia 2011/12, FNL First division Tournament for places 9-19 - place 12 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2010, Second division West - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2009, Second division West - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division West - place 2
  -    -  Russia 2007, Second division West - place 4
  -    -  Russia 2006, Second division West - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2005, Second division West - place 3
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division West - place 1
  -    -  Russia 2003, Second division West - place 11
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division West - place 16
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division West - place 13
  -    -  Russia 1999, Second division Centre - place 18
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division Centre - place 10
  -    -    -  Russia 1997, Third league Zone 4 - place 3 ↑ 
  -    -    -  Russia 1996, Third league Zone 4 - place 4
  -    -  Russia 1995, Second league Centre - place 20 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1994 First league - place 19 ↓ 
  -  Russia 1993, first league West - place 6
  -  Russia 1992, first league West - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 902
Matches:1 021 811
Clubs:10 772
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 502
Site news
16.06.2019
current

UEFA Champions League 2019/20 added

14.06.2019

June update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

11.06.2019
current

Quarterfinal of the
Copa do Brasil 2019
added

03.06.2019
current

African Cup of Nations 2019 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, June 18

BoliviaPeru

18:30

BrazilVenezuela

21:30

PanamaTrinidad and Tobago

18:30

USAGuyana

21:00

BeninMauritania

14:00

Kashima AntlersSanfrecce Hiroshima

19:00

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShandong Luneng Taishan

20:00

Al JaishAl-Jazeera

19:15

Ceres-NegrosHà Nội

19:30

 

StjarnanBreiðablik

19:15

 

TammekaKalev

19:00

TulevikMaardu

19:00

FloraNõmme Kalju

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, June 16

ParaguayQatar

2:2

UruguayEcuador

4:0

HaitiBermuda

2:1

Costa RicaNicaragua

4:0

MoroccoZambia

2:3

SenegalNigeria

1:0

TanzaniaZimbabwe

1:1

EgyptGuinea

3:1

AlgeriaMali

3:2

 

BATEShakhtsyor

3:1

Dynamo MnEnergetik-BDU

6:1

Dynamo BrFK Homel

3:0

 

OkzhetpesQayrat

1:2

TarazIrtysh

0:0

ZhetysuOrdabasy

1:1

AstanaKaysar

4:1

ShakhtyorAtyrau

1:1

 

Sfîntul GheorgheZimbru

2:0

MilsamiDinamo-Auto

3:1

 

FK AndijonMetallurg

1:1

BunyodkorNasaf

1:1

AGMKNavbahor

1:1

BuxoroPaxtakor

0:5

 

Dinamo TbWIT Georgia

2:1

 

SpartaksBFC Daugava

3:0

 

MjøndalenKristiansund

1:1

LillestrømViking

0:2

Bodø/GlimtStrømsgodset

2:0

Sarpsborg 08Odd

2:0

MoldeRanheim

2:0

RosenborgVålerenga

3:0

 

Tianjin TianhaiHenan Jianye

1:1

Jiangsu SuningBeijing Renhe

4:1

ShenzhenTianjin Teda

0:0

International tournaments

Soon

21.06.2019 – 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

14.06.2019 – 07.07.2019

Copa América 2019

15.06.2019 – 07.07.2019

CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019,
Final tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru