Real Betis

Sevilla

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 61

Founded: 1907

Stadium: Estadio Benito Villamarín

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Group G - place 3

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2018/19 - Round of 32
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 16
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1984/85 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Supercopa de España - overall stats
Supercopa de España 2005 - Final

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2020/21 Primera
Spain 2019/20 Primera - place 15
Spain 2018/19 Primera - place 10
Spain 2017/18 Primera - place 6
Spain 2016/17 Primera - place 15
Spain 2015/16 Primera - place 10
Spain 2013/14 Primera - place 20
Spain 2012/13 Primera - place 7
Spain 2011/12 Primera - place 13
Spain 2008/09 Primera - place 18
Spain 2007/08 Primera - place 13
Spain 2006/07 Primera - place 16
Spain 2005/06 Primera - place 14
Spain 2004/05 Primera - place 4
Spain 2003/04 Primera - place 9
Spain 2002/03 Primera - place 8
Spain 2001/02 Primera - place 6
Spain 1999/00 Primera - place 18
Spain 1998/99 Primera - place 11
Spain 1997/98 Primera - place 8
Spain 1996/97 Primera - place 4
Spain 1995/96 Primera - place 8
Spain 1994/95 Primera - place 3
Spain 1990/91 Primera - place 20
Spain 1988/89 Primera - place 18
Spain 1987/88 Primera - place 16
Spain 1986/87, Primera Tournament for places 7-12 - place 9
Spain 1985/86 Primera - place 8
Spain 1984/85 Primera - place 14
Spain 1983/84 Primera - place 5
Spain 1982/83 Primera - place 11
Spain 1981/82 Primera - place 6
Spain 1980/81 Primera - place 6
Spain 1979/80 Primera - place 5
Spain 1977/78 Primera - place 16
Spain 1976/77 Primera - place 5
Spain 1975/76 Primera - place 7
Spain 1974/75 Primera - place 9
Spain 1972/73 Primera - place 16
Spain 1971/72 Primera - place 13
Spain 1967/68 Primera - place 15
Spain 1965/66 Primera - place 16
Spain 1964/65 Primera - place 12
Spain 1963/64 Primera - place 3
Spain 1962/63 Primera - place 9
Spain 1961/62 Primera - place 9
Spain 1960/61 Primera - place 7
Spain 1959/60 Primera - place 7
Spain 1958/59 Primera - place 6
Spain 1955/56, Primera Relegation tournament - place 5
Spain 1942/43 Primera - place 14
Spain 1939/40 Primera - place 11
Spain 1935/36 Primera - place 7
Spain 1934/35 Primera - Champion
Spain 1933/34 Primera - place 4
Spain 1932/33 Primera - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 234
Matches:1 049 963
Clubs:10 957
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 696
Site news
19.04.2021
current

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa
added

16.04.2021
archive / current

Leagues Cup 2019-2021 added

15.04.2021
current

Brazilian Série A 2021 added

13.04.2021
current

Iceland Úrvalsdeild 2021 added

Fixtures
Netherlands 2020/21

Day 21

22.04

Ajax - Utrecht

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 21

 

Akhmat (Grozny)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

16:00

Lokomotiv (Moscow)CSKA (Moscow)

19:00

 

FK TuapseFK Krasnodar-3

13:00

FK ForteSKA

15:00

InterKuban-Holding

16:00

Mashuk-KMVLegion-Dynamo

16:00

FK MakhachkalaBiolog-Novokubansk

16:00

DynamoChernomorets

18:00

 

FK ChitaZenit Irkutsk

*

 

Ural-2Krylia Sovetov-2

12:00

Lada-TolyattiNosta

16:00

LadaFK Orenburg-2

16:00

Zvezda PermKAMAZ

18:30

FK TyumenZenit-Izhevsk

19:00

 

Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)Dynamo (Kiev)

16:00

PFK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)Zorya (Lugansk)

18:30

 

FK LvivFK Mynai

14:00

 

Shakhtsyor (Salihorsk)Isloch (Minsk District)

18:45

BATE (Barysaw)Tarpeda-BelAZ (Zhodzina)

20:45

 

SturmWolfsberg

18:30*

TirolRed Bull

18:30*

LASKRapid

20:30*

 

Tottenham HotspurSouthampton

18:00

Aston VillaManchester City

20:15*

 

MillwallAFC Bournemouth

18:00

Rotherham UnitedMiddlesbrough

18:00

Wycombe WanderersBristol City

19:00

Stoke CityCoventry City

19:00

Birmingham CityNottingham Forest

19:45

Huddersfield TownBarnsley

19:45

Luton TownReading

19:45

 

BeroeTsarsko Selo

16:00

CSKAPFC Montana

18:15

LokomotivLevski

20:30

 

MTKKisvárda

15:15

DiósgyőrPuskás

17:30

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

20:00

PaksHonvéd

20:15

 

HerthaFreiburg

18:30*

HoffenheimBorussia M

20:30*

StuttgartWolfsburg

20:30*

Borussia DUnion

20:30*

WerderMainz 05

20:30*

 

LevanteSevilla

19:00*

Atlético OsasunaValencia

19:00*

Real BetisAthletic

20:00*

AlavésVillarreal

21:00*

ElcheReal Valladolid

21:00*

CádizReal Madrid

22:00*

 

MilanSassuolo

18:30*

GenoaBenevento

20:45*

UdineseCagliari

20:45*

SpeziaInter

20:45*

JuventusParma

20:45*

CrotoneSampdoria

20:45*

BolognaTorino

20:45*

 

Hegelmann LitauenŽalgiris K

18:00

BangaNevėžis

20:00

 

JagielloniaStal

18:00

ZagłębieWisła K

18:00

CracoviaWisła P

20:30

PiastLegia

20:30

 

Santa ClaraMoreirense

14:30*

MarítimoRio Ave

17:00*

BragaBoavista

19:00*

SportingBelenenses

21:15*

 

TaborMura

15:00

OlimpijaKoper

16:45

GoricaNK Bravo

20:00

 

LokomotivaVaraždin

16:00

Istra 1961Rijeka

18:05

OsijekDinamo

20:30

 

JezeroTitograd

15:00

 

SlováckoZbrojovka

15:00*

PříbramBohemians 1905

15:00*

TepliceViktoria

15:00*

OpavaSlovan

15:00*

PardubiceSparta

17:00*

SlaviaFastav

19:30*

 

HibernianLivingston

18:00

St. JohnstoneRangers

19:00

AberdeenCeltic

19:45

 

Hamilton AcademicalMotherwell

18:00

KilmarnockDundee United

19:45

Ross CountySt. Mirren

19:45

 

KuressaareVaprus

17:30

PaideNõmme Kalju

19:30

LevadiaTrans

20:00

 

QingdaoCangzhou Mighty Lions

19:00

Henan Songshan LongmenShenzhen

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 19

 

FK KalushDinaz

*

KarpatyVolyn-2

2:0

RubikonKarpaty

0:3

Nyva VFK Uzhhorod

4:1

PodillyaBukovyna

3:1

 

CherkashchynaPeremoha

*

MetalurhYarud

2:1

Real PharmaPeremoha

2:0

MetalMFK Mykolaiv-2

6:0

DniproFK Nikopol

2:1

 

UrartuPyunik

0:1

 

ZhetysuOrdabasy

0:4*

AqtöbeShakhtyor

0:3*

TuranCaspiy

2:2*

QayratTobil

2:2*

 

Leeds UnitedLiverpool

1:1*

 

ValmieraSpartaks

2:0

 

GöteborgAIK

2:0

VarbergsElfsborg

1:3

 

BanfieldPlatense

0:1

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 08.06.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru