Rennes

Rennes

Founded: 10.03.1901

Stadium: Roazhon Park

Other names:

 1901 – 1904  FC Rennais
 1904 – 1972  Stade Rennais UC
 1972 –   Stade Rennais FC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Group E - place 4
Europa League 2018/19 - Round of 16
Europa League 2011/12 - Group I - place 4
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Group D - place 5
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Group G - place 5

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1965/66 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2008 - Center-East, round 3
Intertoto Cup 2001 - Round 4
Intertoto Cup 1999 - Round 5
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 6 - place 4

Overall stats French Super Cup - overall stats
Trophée des champions 2019 - Final
Challenge des champions 1971 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1965 - Final

Overall stats French Ligue 1 - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

France 2019/20 Ligue 1
France 2018/19 Ligue 1 - place 10
France 2017/18 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2016/17 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 2015/16 Ligue 1 - place 8
France 2014/15 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 2013/14 Ligue 1 - place 12
France 2012/13 Ligue 1 - place 13
France 2011/12 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2010/11 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2009/10 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 2008/09 Ligue 1 - place 7
France 2007/08 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2006/07 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2005/06 Ligue 1 - place 7
France 2004/05 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2003/04 Ligue 1 - place 9
France 2002/03 Ligue 1 - place 15
France 2001/02 Division 1 - place 12
France 2000/01 Division 1 - place 6
France 1999/00 Division 1 - place 13
France 1998/99 Division 1 - place 5
France 1997/98 Division 1 - place 14
France 1996/97 Division 1 - place 16
France 1995/96 Division 1 - place 8
France 1994/95 Division 1 - place 13
France 1991/92 Division 1 - place 18
France 1990/91 Division 1 - place 20
France 1986/87 Division 1 - place 20
France 1985/86 Division 1 - place 13
France 1983/84 Division 1 - place 20
France 1976/77 Division 1 - place 20
France 1974/75 Division 1 - place 19
France 1973/74 Division 1 - place 13
France 1972/73 Division 1 - place 10
France 1971/72 Division 1 - place 11
France 1970/71 Division 1 - place 11
France 1969/70 Division 1 - place 14
France 1968/69 Division 1 - place 11
France 1967/68 Division 1 - place 14
France 1966/67 Division 1 - place 11
France 1965/66 Division 1 - place 6
France 1964/65 Division 1 - place 4
France 1963/64 Division 1 - place 11
France 1962/63 Division 1 - place 11
France 1961/62 Division 1 - place 12
France 1960/61 Division 1 - place 13
France 1959/60 Division 1 - place 15
France 1958/59 Division 1 - place 12
France 1956/57 Division 1 - place 16
France 1952/53 Division 1 - place 16
France 1951/52 Division 1 - place 16
France 1950/51 Division 1 - place 14
France 1949/50 Division 1 - place 9
France 1948/49 Division 1 - place 4
France 1947/48 Division 1 - place 10
France 1946/47 Division 1 - place 9
France 1945/46 Division 1 - place 5
France 1936/37 Division 1 - place 15
France 1935/36 Division 1 - place 10
France 1934/35 Division 1 - place 10
France 1933/34 Division 1 - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 042
Matches:1 033 781
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 582
Site news
28.02.2020
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2019/20
added

20.02.2020

February update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Netherlands 2019/20

Day 22

09.02

Utrecht - Ajax

12:15*

09.02

AZ - Feyenoord

14:30*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, March 1

EnyimbaHoroya

14:00

Zanaco FCPyramids

15:00

Al-NasrHassania

18:00

Al-MasryRenaissance

20:00

 

FK TambovRubin

14:00

FK KrasnodarFK Ufa

16:30

FK SochiArsenal

19:00

 

ZoryaOlympik

14:00

VorsklaShahtar

17:00

 

ZiraQəbələ

15:00

NeftçiSəbail

17:00

 

AltachRed Bull

17:00

St. PöltenWolfsberg

17:00

SturmAustria

17:00

RapidMattersburg

17:00

WattensAdmira Wacker

17:00

LASKHartberg

17:00

 

EvertonManchester United

14:00

Manchester CityArsenal

14:00*

Tottenham HotspurWolverhampton Wanderers

14:00

 

Aston VillaManchester City

16:30

 

GenkBrugge

14:30

CharleroiStandard

18:00

CercleGent

20:00

 

LevskiSlavia

13:45

ArdaLudogorets

18:15

 

UnionWolfsburg

13:30

RB LeipzigBayer 04

15:30

WerderEintracht

18:00

 

WaalwijkUtrecht

12:15

PSVFeyenoord

14:30

SpartaEmmen

16:45

AjaxAZ

20:00

 

SevillaAtlético Osasuna

12:00

AthleticVillarreal

14:00

EspañolAtlético Madrid

16:00

MallorcaGetafe

18:30

Real MadridBarcelona

21:00

 

MilanGenoa

12:30*

LecceAtalanta

15:00

SassuoloBrescia

15:00*

ParmaSPAL

15:00*

CagliariRoma

18:00

JuventusInter

20:45*

 

KoronaLechia

12:30

ArkaŁKS

15:00

Zagłębie LŚląsk

17:30

 

AvesPaços de Ferreira

15:00

MarítimoBraga

17:30

Vitória GTondela

20:00

 

VoždovacVojvodina

14:00

TSCNapredak

16:00

JavorSpartak Zlatibor Voda

16:00

MladostČukarički

16:00

ProleterFK Mačva

16:00

RadničkiInđija

16:00

RadnikRad

16:00

Crvena ZvezdaPartizan

18:00

 

TriglavMura

14:00

DomžaleCelje

16:30

 

NantesLille

15:00

BordeauxNice

17:00

LyonSaint-Étienne

21:00

 

SlováckoSlavia

14:30

Bohemians 1905Karviná

17:00

 

AldosiviSan Lorenzo de Almagro

17:35

LanúsEstudiantes

19:40

Rosario CentralArsenal

19:45

Vélez SársfieldArgentinos Juniors

21:50

 

Western UnitedCentral Coast Mariners

16:00

Melbourne CityBrisbane Roar

18:30

Local time

Yesterday, February 28

RwandaCongo

0:0

Red BullEintracht Frankfurt

2:2

Zamalek SCEspérance

3:1

RajaTP Mazembe

2:0

 

Krylia SovetovFK Orenburg

1:1

 

Dnipro-1Dynamo

3:1

 

FC ErevanAlashkert

14:00*

 

Norwich CityLeicester City

1:0

 

Sint-TruidenMechelen

0:3

 

BeroeLokomotiv

2:0

 

FortunaHertha

3:3

 

Willem IIGroningen

3:1

 

Real SociedadReal Valladolid

1:0

 

RakówPiast

2:0

JagielloniaLech

1:1

 

PortimonenseVitória S

0:0

 

NîmesMarseille

2:3

 

SlavenVaraždin

0:0

GoricaIstra 1961

3:0

 

DynamoBaník

0:2

 

Racing ClubNewell's Old Boys

1:1

ColónBoca Juniors

0:4

 

SydneyWestern Sydney Wanderers

0:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 29.05.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

09.08.2019 – 24.05.2020

CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru