Avangard

Kursk

See also:  Avangard (Kursk), USSR

Founded: 1958

Stadium: Trudovye Rezervy Stadium

Other names:

 1958 – 1966  Trudovye Rezervy
 1966  Trud
 1967 – 1973  Trudovye Rezervy
 1973 –   Avangard

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2019/20 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - Final
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2014/15 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2013/14 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2012/13 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2007/08 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - 1/32 finals
Russian Cup 2004/05 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 2003/04 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1998/99 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1997/98 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/256 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/128 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - 1/64 finals
Russian Cup 1992/93 - 1/256 finals

Overall stats FNL Cup - overall stats
FNL Cup 2019 - Winner

Overall stats PFL Cup - overall stats
PFL Cup 2009 - place 2

Overall stats Russia, First division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Second division - overall stats

Overall stats Russia, Third league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  Russia 2019/20 FNL First division
  -  Russia 2018/19 FNL First division - place 8
  -  Russia 2017/18 FNL First division - place 11
  -    -  Russia 2016/17, Second division Centre - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2015/16, Second division Centre - place 5
  -    -  Russia 2014/15, Second division Centre - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2013/14, Second division Centre - place 8
  -    -  Russia 2012/13, Second division Centre - place 9
  -    -  Russia 2011/12, Second division Centre - place 2
  -  Russia 2010 First division - place 20 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 2009, Second division Centre - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2008, Second division Centre - place 2
  -  Russia 2007 First division - place 18 ↓ 
  -  Russia 2006 First division - place 10
  -  Russia 2005 First division - place 16
  -    -  Russia 2004, Second division Centre - place 2 ↑ 
  -    -  Russia 2003, Second division Centre - place 13
  -    -  Russia 2002, Second division Centre - place 15
  -    -  Russia 2001, Second division Centre - place 8
  -    -  Russia 2000, Second division Centre - place 8
  -    -  Russia 1999, Second division Centre - place 15
  -    -  Russia 1998, Second division Centre - place 18
  -    -  Russia 1997, Second league West - place 15
  -    -  Russia 1996, Second league West - place 15
  -    -    -  Russia 1995, Third league Zone 2 - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -    -  Russia 1994, Third league Zone 2 - place 4
  -    -  Russia 1993, Second league Zone 2 - place 6 ↓ 
  -    -  Russia 1992, Second league Zone 2 - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 221
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 574
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Netherlands 2019/20

Day 14

23.11

Utrecht - AZ

18:30

23.11

Zwolle - Fortuna

19:45

23.11

Ajax - Heracles Almelo

19:45

23.11

Den Haag - Willem II

20:45

24.11

Groningen - Feyenoord

12:15

24.11

PSV - Heerenveen

14:30

24.11

VVV-Venlo - Twente

14:30

24.11

Waalwijk - Emmen

16:45

24.11

Sparta - Vitesse

16:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 16

Northern IrelandNetherlands

19:45

GermanyBelarus

20:45

CroatiaSlovakia

20:45

AzerbaijanWales

21:00

SloveniaLatvia

18:00

AustriaMacedonia

20:45

IsraelPoland

21:45

CyprusScotland

16:00

San MarinoKazakhstan

18:00

RussiaBelgium

20:00

MadagascarEthiopia

16:00

Côte d'IvoireNiger

19:00

Saint LuciaDominican Republic

19:00

El SalvadorMontserrat

21:00

St. MartinBarbados

16:00

Cayman IslandsUS Virgin Islands

19:30

GuatemalaPuerto Rico

19:00

 

ChernomoretsAlaniya

15:00

 

KreminCherkashchyna-Akademiya

13:00

BalkanyAhrobiznes

14:00

MFK MykolaivAvanhard

14:00

PrykarpattyaVolyn

15:00

InguletsMetalurh

15:00

Obolon-BrovarHirnyk-Sport

16:00

ChornomoretsFK Mynai

17:00

 

VeresPolissya

13:00

PodillyaFK Kalush

14:00

ChaikaBukovyna

14:00

Nyva VDinaz

14:00

FK UzhhorodNyva T

14:00

 

FK NikopolKrystal

14:00

AliansMFK Mykolaiv-2

15:00

 

SantosSão Paulo

17:00

FluminenseAtlético Mineiro

19:00

 

Central Coast MarinersAdelaide United

17:00

Western UnitedNewcastle United Jets

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, November 14

EnglandMontenegro

7:0

Czech RepublicKosovo

2:1

PortugalLithuania

6:0

SerbiaLuxembourg

3:2

TurkeyIceland

0:0

AlbaniaAndorra

2:2

FranceMoldova

2:1

MaliGuinea

2:2

GhanaSouth Africa

2:0

DR CongoGabon

0:0

MozambiqueRwanda

2:0

TogoComoros

0:1

EgyptKenya

1:1

AlgeriaZambia

5:0

MaldivesPhilippines

1:2

SyriaChina

2:1

JordanAustralia

0:1

KuwaitTaiwan

9:0

IraqIran

2:1

Hong KongBahrain

0:0

UzbekistanSaudi Arabia

2:3

YemenPalestine

1:0

OmanBangladesh

4:1

AfghanistanIndia

1:1

MyanmarTajikistan

4:3

KyrgyzstanJapan

0:2

VietnamUAE

1:0

MalaysiaThailand

2:1

LebanonSouth Korea

0:0

TurkmenistanNorth Korea

3:1

MartiniqueHonduras

1:1

CuraçaoCosta Rica

1:2

Saint Kitts and NevisGrenada

0:0

BelizeFrench Guiana

2:0

BahamasBritish Virgin Islands

3:0

Turks and Caicos IslandsSint Maarten

3:2

CambodiaMongolia

1:1

UkraineEstonia

1:0

BulgariaParaguay

0:1

EcuadorTrinidad and Tobago

3:0

QatarSingapore

2:0

IrelandNew Zealand

3:1

 

Mashuk-KMVSKA

1:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru