Athletic

Bilbao

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 30

Founded: 1898

Stadium: Estadio de San Mamés

Other names:

 1898 – 1941  Athletic
 1941 – 1977  Atlético
 1977 –   Athletic

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Group B - place 4
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1984/85 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1983/84 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1956/57 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 16
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Group I - place 3
Europa League 2011/12 - Final
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1978/79 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - Final
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1970/71 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - Quarterfinal
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1973/74 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1969/70 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1956 - place 2

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 2

Overall stats Supercopa de España - overall stats
Supercopa de España 2015 - Winner
Supercopa de España 2009 - Final
Supercopa de España 1983 - Final
Copa Eva Duarte 1950 - Winner
Copa de oro Argentina 1945 - Final

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2017/18 Primera
Spain 2016/17 Primera - place 7
Spain 2015/16 Primera - place 5
Spain 2014/15 Primera - place 7
Spain 2013/14 Primera - place 4
Spain 2012/13 Primera - place 12
Spain 2011/12 Primera - place 10
Spain 2010/11 Primera - place 6
Spain 2009/10 Primera - place 8
Spain 2008/09 Primera - place 13
Spain 2007/08 Primera - place 11
Spain 2006/07 Primera - place 17
Spain 2005/06 Primera - place 12
Spain 2004/05 Primera - place 9
Spain 2003/04 Primera - place 5
Spain 2002/03 Primera - place 7
Spain 2001/02 Primera - place 8
Spain 2000/01 Primera - place 12
Spain 1999/00 Primera - place 11
Spain 1998/99 Primera - place 8
Spain 1997/98 Primera - place 2
Spain 1996/97 Primera - place 6
Spain 1995/96 Primera - place 15
Spain 1994/95 Primera - place 8
Spain 1993/94 Primera - place 5
Spain 1992/93 Primera - place 8
Spain 1991/92 Primera - place 14
Spain 1990/91 Primera - place 12
Spain 1989/90 Primera - place 12
Spain 1988/89 Primera - place 7
Spain 1987/88 Primera - place 4
Spain 1986/87, Primera Tournament for places 13-18 - place 13
Spain 1985/86 Primera - place 3
Spain 1984/85 Primera - place 3
Spain 1983/84 Primera - Champion
Spain 1982/83 Primera - Champion
Spain 1981/82 Primera - place 4
Spain 1980/81 Primera - place 9
Spain 1979/80 Primera - place 7
Spain 1978/79 Primera - place 9
Spain 1977/78 Primera - place 3
Spain 1976/77 Primera - place 3
Spain 1975/76 Primera - place 5
Spain 1974/75 Primera - place 10
Spain 1973/74 Primera - place 5
Spain 1972/73 Primera - place 9
Spain 1971/72 Primera - place 9
Spain 1970/71 Primera - place 5
Spain 1969/70 Primera - place 2
Spain 1968/69 Primera - place 11
Spain 1967/68 Primera - place 7
Spain 1966/67 Primera - place 7
Spain 1965/66 Primera - place 5
Spain 1964/65 Primera - place 7
Spain 1963/64 Primera - place 8
Spain 1962/63 Primera - place 10
Spain 1961/62 Primera - place 5
Spain 1960/61 Primera - place 6
Spain 1959/60 Primera - place 3
Spain 1958/59 Primera - place 3
Spain 1957/58 Primera - place 6
Spain 1956/57 Primera - place 4
Spain 1955/56 Primera - Champion
Spain 1954/55 Primera - place 3
Spain 1953/54 Primera - place 6
Spain 1952/53 Primera - place 6
Spain 1951/52 Primera - place 2
Spain 1950/51 Primera - place 7
Spain 1949/50 Primera - place 6
Spain 1948/49 Primera - place 6
Spain 1947/48 Primera - place 6
Spain 1946/47 Primera - place 2
Spain 1945/46 Primera - place 3
Spain 1944/45 Primera - place 6
Spain 1943/44 Primera - place 10
Spain 1942/43 Primera - Champion
Spain 1941/42 Primera - place 7
Spain 1940/41 Primera - place 2
Spain 1939/40 Primera - place 3
Spain 1935/36 Primera - Champion
Spain 1934/35 Primera - place 4
Spain 1933/34 Primera - Champion
Spain 1932/33 Primera - place 2
Spain 1931/32 Primera - place 2
Spain 1930/31 Primera - Champion
Spain 1929/30 Primera - Champion
Spain 1929 Primera - place 3

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 708
Matches:1 004 864
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 294
Site news
23.02.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Europa League 2017/18
added

19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Russia 2017/18

Day 21

02.03

Anzhi - Rubin

19:30

03.03

CSKA - Ural

14:00

03.03

Zenit - Amkar

16:30

03.03

FK Krasnodar - FK Rostov

19:00

04.03

FK Ufa - Dynamo

16:00

04.03

Lokomotiv - Spartak

16:30

04.03

SKA-Khabarovsk - FK Tosno

18:00

04.03

Arsenal - Akhmat

19:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 26

Al-JazeeraMalkiya

17:00

Al SuwaiqAl Quwa Al Jawiya

19:00

Al Zawra'aAl Jaish

18:00

ManamaAl Ahed

18:30

 

BotevLudogorets

17:30

 

Borussia DAugsburg

20:30

 

LevanteReal Betis

21:00

 

CagliariNapoli

20:45

 

BragaTondela

19:00

SportingMoreirense

21:00

 

InterIstra 1961

16:00

 

Viktoria PlzeňVysočina

17:00

 

Newell's Old BoysTemperley

19:00

TalleresArgentinos Juniors

19:00

Gimnasia y EsgrimaSan Lorenzo de Almagro

21:15

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoShanghai Greenland Shenhua

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, February 24

Armed Forces FCZanaco FC

1:3

WydadTP Mazembe

1:0

MagentaLupe ole Soaga

2:0

MaristTeam Wellington

1:1

 

ChornomoretsKarpaty

0:0

FK OleksandriyaFK Mariupol

1:0

 

SəbailQəbələ

2:1

NeftçiZira

1:1

 

Admira WackerAustria

2:1

AltachMattersburg

1:1

RapidLASK

2:0

WolfsbergSt. Pölten

0:1

 

Leicester CityStoke City

1:1

AFC BournemouthNewcastle United

2:2

Brighton & Hove AlbionSwansea City

4:1

BurnleySouthampton

1:1

LiverpoolWest Ham United

4:1

West Bromwich AlbionHuddersfield Town

1:2

WatfordEverton

1:0

 

Birmingham CityBarnsley

0:2

Burton AlbionMillwall

0:1

Leeds UnitedBrentford

1:0

Norwich CityBolton Wanderers

0:0

Preston North EndIpswich Town

0:1

Queens Park RangersNottingham Forest

2:5

ReadingDerby County

3:3

Sheffield WednesdayAston Villa

2:4

SunderlandMiddlesbrough

3:3

FulhamWolverhampton Wanderers

2:0

 

MechelenCharleroi

1:1

EupenLokeren

3:2

OostendeSint-Truiden

2:0

Waasland-BeverenGent

1:2

 

DunavVereya

2:0

BeroeEtar

2:1

SeptemvriLevski

1:4

 

DebrecenBalmazújváros

0:2

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryPuskás

0:0

PaksDiósgyőr

2:1

ÚjpestHaladás

1:0

VideotonVasas SC

2:1

FerencvárosHonvéd

5:2

 

BayernHertha

0:0

HoffenheimFreiburg

1:1

HannoverBorussia M

0:1

StuttgartEintracht

1:0

WerderHamburger SV

1:0

 

AZSparta

2:1

HeerenveenExcelsior

0:1

Heracles AlmeloZwolle

2:1

VVV-VenloVitesse

2:2

 

Celta de VigoEibar

2:0

Real MadridAlavés

4:0

LeganésLas Palmas

0:0

BarcelonaGirona

6:1

 

BolognaGenoa

2:0

InterBenevento

2:0

 

TermalicaSandecja

1:0

PogońWisła P

2:1

CracoviaLegia

0:0

 

BelenensesFeirense

1:0

MarítimoVitória G

3:2

Paços de FerreiraBenfica

1:3

 

BačkaRad

2:1

BoracRadnički

1:1

JavorMladost

3:0

RadnikČukarički

0:0

FK MačvaVojvodina

1:1

 

AnkaranTriglav

2:0

 

ToulouseMonaco

3:3

DijonCaen

2:0

GuingampMetz

2:2

NantesAmiens

0:1

LilleAngers

1:2

RennesTroyes

2:0

 

HajdukSlaven

0:1

 

ZetaBudućnost

1:1

MladostDečić

2:0

GrbaljRudar

1:0

IskraKom

3:0

PetrovacSutjeska

1:0

 

ZbrojovkaSigma

1:0

SlovanMladá Boleslav

1:0

SlováckoSparta

1:1

TepliceBaník

0:0

 

KilmarnockHibernian

2:2

DundeeMotherwell

0:1

Hamilton AcademicalPartick Thistle

2:1

RangersHearts

2:0

St. JohnstoneRoss County

2:0

 

Defensa y JusticiaPatronato

1:0

LanúsRosario Central

1:1

Vélez SársfieldRiver Plate

1:0

Atlético TucumánTigre

0:0

 

Brisbane RoarNewcastle United Jets

0:1

Perth GloryMelbourne City

2:1

Melbourne VictoryAdelaide United

3:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

Just finished

14.02.2018 – 21.02.2018

Recopa Sudamericana 2018

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru