07.11.1952 < | Football matches for 8.11.1952 | > 09.11.1952 |
Portsmouth | | Tottenham Hotspur | 2:1 | ||||||
Portsmouth | |||||||||
Chelsea | | Cardiff City | 0:2 | ||||||
London | |||||||||
Manchester United | | Sheffield Wednesday | 1:1 | ||||||
Manchester | |||||||||
Wolverhampton Wanderers | | Manchester City | 7:3 | ||||||
Wolverhampton | |||||||||
Sunderland | | Stoke City | 1:1 | ||||||
Sunderland | |||||||||
Bolton Wanderers | | Burnley | 1:2 | ||||||
Bolton | |||||||||
Arsenal | | Middlesbrough | 2:1 | ||||||
London | |||||||||
Blackpool | | Newcastle United | 0:2 | ||||||
Blackpool | |||||||||
Aston Villa | | Preston North End | 1:0 | ||||||
Birmingham | |||||||||
Derby County | | West Bromwich Albion | 1:1 | ||||||
Derby | |||||||||
Charlton Athletic | | Liverpool | 3:2 | ||||||
London |
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Arsenal | 42 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 97-64 | 54 | ||
2. | Preston North End | 42 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 85-60 | 54 | ||
3. | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 42 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 86-63 | 51 | ||
4. | West Bromwich Albion | 42 | 21 | 8 | 13 | 66-60 | 50 | ||
5. | Charlton Athletic | 42 | 19 | 11 | 12 | 77-63 | 49 | ||
6. | Burnley | 42 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 67-52 | 48 | ||
7. | Blackpool | 42 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 71-70 | 47 | ||
8. | Manchester United | 42 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 69-72 | 46 | ||
9. | Sunderland | 42 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 68-82 | 43 | ||
10. | Tottenham Hotspur | 42 | 15 | 11 | 16 | 78-69 | 41 |
Barnsley | | Bury | 3:2 | ||||||
Barnsley | |||||||||
Blackburn Rovers | | Leeds United | 1:1 | ||||||
Blackburn | |||||||||
Brentford | | Fulham | 2:2 | ||||||
Brentford | |||||||||
Doncaster Rovers | | West Ham United | 1:1 | ||||||
Doncaster | |||||||||
Everton | | Rotherham United | 0:1 | ||||||
Liverpool | |||||||||
Huddersfield Town | | Notts County | 1:0 | ||||||
Huddersfield | |||||||||
Hull City | | Luton Town | 0:2 | ||||||
Kingston upon Hull | |||||||||
Lincoln City | | Birmingham City | 1:1 | ||||||
Lincoln | |||||||||
Nottingham Forest | | Plymouth Argyle | 3:1 | ||||||
Nottingham | |||||||||
Sheffield United | | Southampton | 5:3 | ||||||
Sheffield | |||||||||
Swansea Town | | Leicester City | 1:1 | ||||||
Swansea |
Club | G | W | D | L | F-A | P | |||
1. | Sheffield United | 42 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 97-55 | 60 | ||
2. | Huddersfield Town | 42 | 24 | 10 | 8 | 84-33 | 58 | ||
3. | Luton Town | 42 | 22 | 8 | 12 | 84-49 | 52 | ||
4. | Plymouth Argyle | 42 | 20 | 9 | 13 | 65-60 | 49 | ||
5. | Leicester City | 42 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 89-74 | 48 | ||
6. | Birmingham City | 42 | 19 | 10 | 13 | 71-66 | 48 | ||
7. | Nottingham Forest | 42 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 77-67 | 44 | ||
8. | Fulham | 42 | 17 | 10 | 15 | 81-71 | 44 | ||
9. | Blackburn Rovers | 42 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 68-65 | 44 | ||
10. | Leeds United | 42 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 71-63 | 43 |
Ashington | | Billingham Synthonia | 4:0 | ||||||
Ashton United | | Altrincham | 3:1 | ||||||
Dartford | | Hendon | 0:3 | ||||||
Bath City | | Trowbridge Town | 3:0 | ||||||
Dorchester Town | | Weymouth | 1:5 | ||||||
Nelson | | Rhyl | 1:3 | ||||||
Yeovil Town | | Merthyr Tydfil | 1:0 | ||||||
Folkestone | | Tonbridge | 0:0 | ||||||
Gainsborough Trinity | | Ilkeston Town | 5:1 | ||||||
Scarborough | | Stockton | 5:1 | ||||||
Buxton | | Beighton Miners Welfare | 2:3 | ||||||
Wellington Town | | Worcester City | 1:0 | ||||||
Kidderminster Harriers | | Bedworth Town | 1:1 | ||||||
Great Yarmouth Town | | Bury Town | 2:0 | ||||||
Spennymoor United | | Bishop Auckland | 1:1 | ||||||
Wimbledon | | Gravesend & Northfleet | 4:2 | ||||||
Witton Albion | | Bangor City | 0:2 | ||||||
Gorleston | | Leytonstone | 1:4 | ||||||
Llanelli | | Ilfracombe Town | 1:0 | ||||||
Grays Athletic | | King's Lynn | 0:0 | ||||||
Selby Town | | Linby Colliery | 4:2 | ||||||
Consett | | North Shields | 1:3 | ||||||
Guildford City | | Headington United | 2:1 | ||||||
Horden Colliery Welfare | | Blyth Spartans | 2:1 | ||||||
Wigan Athletic | | Netherfield | 2:3 | ||||||
Boston United | | Frickley Colliery | 3:2 | ||||||
Peterborough United | | Bedford Town | 2:1 | ||||||
Chelmsford City | | Finchley | 0:0 | ||||||
Brush Sports | | Hereford United | 0:1 | ||||||
Lancing Athletic | | Newport IOW | 1:5 | ||||||
Raith Rovers | | Aberdeen | 2:1 | ||||||
Hibernian | | Airdrieonians | 3:1 | ||||||
Motherwell | | Clyde | 3:6 | ||||||
Partick Thistle | | East Fife | 1:3 | ||||||
Falkirk | | Rangers | 1:2 | ||||||
Queen of the South | | Hearts | 4:2 | ||||||
Dundee | | St. Mirren | 0:0 | ||||||
Celtic | | Third Lanark | 5:4 | ||||||
Day 10 | |||||||||
Atlanta | | Rosario Central | 3:4 | ||||||
Banfield | | Ferro Carril Oeste | 3:2 | ||||||
Estudiantes | | Platense | 2:3 | ||||||
Independiente | | Huracán | 1:0 | ||||||
Newell's Old Boys | | Chacarita Juniors | 0:0 | ||||||
River Plate | | Boca Juniors | 3:1 | ||||||
San Lorenzo de Almagro | | Lanús | 2:1 | ||||||
Vélez Sársfield | | Racing Club | 0:1 | ||||||
Now in database:
|
18.03.2024 current Semifinals of the Belarusian Cup 2023/24 added |
17.03.2024 current Semifinal & Final of the FA Cup 2023/24 added |
15.03.2024 current Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the UEFA Champions League 2023/24 added |
15.03.2024 current Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the Europa League 2023/24 added |
15.03.2024 current Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 added |
15.03.2024 current Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the CONCACAF Champions Cup 2024 added |
12.03.2024 current Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the CAF Champions League 2023/24 added |
12.03.2024 current Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final of the CAF Confederation Cup 2023/24 added |
05.12.2023 current |
20:45 | |
Local time | |
2:1 | |
1:0 | |
0:4 | |
1:3 | |
2:0 | |
0:0 | |
2:0 | |
0:1 | |
1:0 | |
2:1 | |
Soon
23.03.2024 – 14.07.2024
Copa América 2024,
Qualifying play-offs
Current
15.11.2023 – 01.10.2025
World Cup 2026,
Qualifying tournament, Africa
23.03.2023 – 26.03.2024
European Football Championship 2024,
Qualifying tournament
12.10.2023 – 11.06.2024
Asian Cup 2027,
Qualifying tournament
27.06.2023 – 01.06.2024
08.08.2023 – 22.05.2024
13.07.2023 – 29.05.2024
UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24
06.02.2024 – 30.11.2024
05.03.2024 – 23.11.2024
15.08.2023 – 18.05.2024
08.08.2023 – 05.05.2024
18.08.2023 – 26.05.2024
18.08.2023 – 17.05.2024
08.02.2024 – 28.05.2024
06.02.2024 – 02.06.2024
© WildSoft 2007-2024 | info@wildstat.ru |