2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Saint-Étienne

Saint-Étienne

UEFA clubs rank (2017): 58

Founded: 1919

Stadium: Stade Geoffroy-Guichard

Other names:

 1920 – 1928  Amical Sporting Club
 1928 – 1933  AS Stéphanoise
 1933 –   AS Saint-Étienne

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1981/82 - Preliminary round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1976/77 - Quarterfinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1975/76 - Final
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1974/75 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1970/71 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1969/70 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1968/69 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1967/68 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Round of 32
Europa League 2014/15 - Group F - place 4
Europa League 2013/14 - Play-off round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1962/63 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1957 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1974 - Group 3 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1973 - Group 7 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1968 - Group A4 - place 2

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1970 - place 3
Mohammed V Trophy 1968 - place 3
Mohammed V Trophy 1964 - place 4

Overall stats French Super Cup - overall stats
Challenge des champions 1970 - Final
Challenge des champions 1969 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1968 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1967 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1962 - Winner
Challenge des champions 1957 - Winner

Overall stats French Ligue 1 - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

France 2017/18 Ligue 1
France 2016/17 Ligue 1 - place 8
France 2015/16 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2014/15 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2013/14 Ligue 1 - place 4
France 2012/13 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2011/12 Ligue 1 - place 7
France 2010/11 Ligue 1 - place 10
France 2009/10 Ligue 1 - place 17
France 2008/09 Ligue 1 - place 17
France 2007/08 Ligue 1 - place 5
France 2006/07 Ligue 1 - place 11
France 2005/06 Ligue 1 - place 13
France 2004/05 Ligue 1 - place 6
France 2000/01 Division 1 - place 17
France 1999/00 Division 1 - place 6
France 1995/96 Division 1 - place 19
France 1994/95 Division 1 - place 18
France 1993/94 Division 1 - place 11
France 1992/93 Division 1 - place 7
France 1991/92 Division 1 - place 10
France 1990/91 Division 1 - place 13
France 1989/90 Division 1 - place 15
France 1988/89 Division 1 - place 14
France 1987/88 Division 1 - place 4
France 1986/87 Division 1 - place 16
France 1983/84 Division 1 - place 18
France 1982/83 Division 1 - place 14
France 1981/82 Division 1 - place 2
France 1980/81 Division 1 - Champion
France 1979/80 Division 1 - place 3
France 1978/79 Division 1 - place 3
France 1977/78 Division 1 - place 7
France 1976/77 Division 1 - place 5
France 1975/76 Division 1 - Champion
France 1974/75 Division 1 - Champion
France 1973/74 Division 1 - Champion
France 1972/73 Division 1 - place 4
France 1971/72 Division 1 - place 6
France 1970/71 Division 1 - place 2
France 1969/70 Division 1 - Champion
France 1968/69 Division 1 - Champion
France 1967/68 Division 1 - Champion
France 1966/67 Division 1 - Champion
France 1965/66 Division 1 - place 5
France 1964/65 Division 1 - place 7
France 1963/64 Division 1 - Champion
France 1961/62 Division 1 - place 17
France 1960/61 Division 1 - place 5
France 1959/60 Division 1 - place 12
France 1958/59 Division 1 - place 6
France 1957/58 Division 1 - place 7
France 1956/57 Division 1 - Champion
France 1955/56 Division 1 - place 4
France 1954/55 Division 1 - place 7
France 1953/54 Division 1 - place 5
France 1952/53 Division 1 - place 11
France 1951/52 Division 1 - place 9
France 1950/51 Division 1 - place 7
France 1949/50 Division 1 - place 11
France 1948/49 Division 1 - place 8
France 1947/48 Division 1 - place 4
France 1946/47 Division 1 - place 11
France 1945/46 Division 1 - place 2
France 1938/39 Division 1 - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 665
Matches:1 001 408
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 238
Site news
18.11.2017
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2017

Final, Day 2

29.11

Lanús - Grêmio

20:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 25

IndonesiaGuyana

Urawa Red DiamondsAl Hilal

19:30

SuperSport UnitedTP Mazembe

20:15

 

FK TosnoArsenal

16:30

AkhmatFK Ufa

19:00

 

OlimpietsDynamo

13:00

AvangardFK Khimki

14:00

RotorFK Orenburg

14:00

Krylia SovetovShinnik

15:00

VolgarTom

15:00

FakelFK Tambov

17:00

KubanSibir

17:00

YeniseyBaltika

17:00

 

FK MariupolVorskla

14:00

OlympikShahtar

17:00

StalDynamo

19:30

 

KəpəzQəbələ

14:30

Neftçiİnter

17:00

 

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

PaxtakorObod

+:-

MashʼalDinamo

14:00

MetallurgNeftchi

14:00

ShoʼrtanQizilqum

14:00

NavbahorNasaf

14:00

Qoʼqon 1912FK Olmaliq

14:00

BuxoroSoʼgʼdiyona

14:00

LokomotivBunyodkor

14:00

 

SturmLASK

16:00

Admira WackerMattersburg

18:30

AltachSt. Pölten

18:30

 

Crystal PalaceStoke City

15:00

Manchester UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

Newcastle UnitedWatford

15:00

Swansea CityAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Tottenham HotspurWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

LiverpoolChelsea

17:30

 

BarnsleyLeeds United

11:30

Aston VillaIpswich Town

15:00

Burton AlbionSunderland

15:00

FulhamMillwall

15:00

Hull CityBristol City

15:00

MiddlesbroughDerby County

15:00

Norwich CityPreston North End

15:00

ReadingSheffield Wednesday

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersBolton Wanderers

15:00

Sheffield UnitedBirmingham City

17:30

 

AntwerpMechelen

18:00

OostendeEupen

20:00

Sint-TruidenLokeren

20:00

Waasland-BeverenCharleroi

20:30

 

SeptemvriBotev

13:00

BeroeSlavia

15:15

LevskiVereya

17:30

 

BalmazújvárosPuskás

15:30

DiósgyőrÚjpest

15:30

HonvédMezőkövesd-Zsóry

15:30

Vasas SCDebrecen

15:30

VideotonPaks

15:30

HaladásFerencváros

19:30

 

Borussia DSchalke 04

15:30

RB LeipzigWerder

15:30

FreiburgMainz 05

15:30

EintrachtBayer 04

15:30

AugsburgWolfsburg

15:30

Borussia MBayern

18:30

 

VVV-VenloWillem II

18:30

Heracles AlmeloNAC

19:45

GroningenFeyenoord

19:45

HeerenveenZwolle

20:45

 

AlavésEibar

13:00

Real MadridMálaga

16:15

Real BetisGirona

18:30

LevanteAtlético

20:45

 

BolognaSampdoria

15:00

ChievoSPAL

18:00

SassuoloHellas Verona

18:00

CagliariInter

20:45

 

PogońPiast

15:30

ArkaSandecja

18:00

KoronaLegia

20:30

 

PortimonenseTondela

16:00

BoavistaMoreirense

18:15

AvesPorto

20:30

 

BačkaVojvodina

13:00

FK MačvaJavor

13:00

RadMladost

15:00

RadnikNapredak

15:00

RadničkiZemun

17:00

 

TriglavDomžale

13:00

GoricaAnkaran

15:00

AluminijRudar

18:45

CeljeMaribor

20:20

 

RennesNantes

17:00

DijonToulouse

20:00

TroyesAngers

20:00

MetzAmiens

20:00

MontpellierLille

20:00

CaenBordeaux

20:00

 

SlavenIstra 1961

15:00

HajdukOsijek

18:00

 

DečićKom

13:00

GrbaljIskra

13:00

MladostZeta

13:00

PetrovacBudućnost

13:00

RudarSutjeska

13:00

 

BaníkKarviná

18:30

 

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

15:00

HeartsRoss County

15:00

 

BelgranoGimnasia y Esgrima

17:00

PatronatoUnión

17:00

San Lorenzo de AlmagroArgentinos Juniors

19:15

Racing ClubIndependiente

21:30

 

FluminenseSport

17:00

 

Wellington PhoenixCentral Coast Mariners

19:35

SydneyBrisbane Roar

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, November 23

VanuatuEstonia

0:1

AstanaVillarreal

2:3

MaccabiSlavia Praha

0:2

SkënderbeuDynamo Kiev

3:2

PartizanYoung Boys

2:1

BragaHoffenheim

3:1

Ludogoretsİstanbul Başakşehir

1:2

MilanAustria

5:1

AÉKRijeka

2:2

EvertonAtalanta

1:5

LyonApollon

4:0

LokomotivKøbenhavn

2:1

SheriffFastav

1:0

LuganoHapoel Be`er Sheva

1:0

Viktoria PlzeňSteaua

2:0

KölnArsenal

1:0

BATECrvena Zvezda

0:0

Red BullVitória Guimarães

3:0

KonyasporMarseille

1:1

ÖstersundsZorya Lugansk

2:0

AthleticHertha

3:2

NiceZulte Waregem

3:1

LazioVitesse

1:1

RosenborgReal Sociedad

0:1

ZenitVardar

2:1

FlamengoJunior

2:1

 

Vélez SársfieldGodoy Cruz

0:1

 

Newcastle United JetsMelbourne Victory

4:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru