2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  1988  1987  1986  1985  1984  1983  1982  1981  1980  1979  1978  1977  1976  1975  1974  1973  1972  1971  1970  1969  1968  1967  1966  1965  1964  1963  1962  1961  1960  1948  Overall table

Belgium

FIFA rank: 1
UEFA league rank: 9

National stadium: Koning Boudewijnstadion

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group H - place 1
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group A - place 1
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 4
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group E - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 1
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - place 4
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - Quarterfinal group A - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 2
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 1
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 2
World Cup 1954. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 4, round 2
World Cup 1938. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 9 - place 2
World Cup 1934. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
World Cup 1930 - Group 4 - place 3

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Quarterfinals
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 1
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 3
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 5
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 3
European Football Championship 2000. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
European Football Championship 1984. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 1
European Football Championship 1980. Final tournament - place 2
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 1972. Final tournament - place 3
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 2
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4, subgroup B - place 2
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Second round, group 3 - place 2
Olympic Games 1928 - Consolation tournament, semifinal
Olympic Games 1924 - Second round
Olympic Games 1920 - Winner

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
Korea Cup 1995 - Group B - place 3
President's Cup 1985 - First round, group B - place 3
President's Cup 1984 - Group B - place 3

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2009 - Final round - place 2
Kirin Cup 1999 - Winner

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 1999 - place 2

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League A - Group 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1975 1974 1973 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1946 1945 1944 1940 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1929 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921 1920 1919 1914 1913 1912 1911 1910 1909 1908 1907 1906 1905 1904

Clubs:

Anderlecht (Brussels)
Antwerp (Antwerp)
Athletic & Running Club (Bruxelles)
Beerschot (Antwerp)
Beerschot (Antwerp)
Beerschot Wilrijk (Antwerp)
Belgica Edegem (Antwerp)
Berchem (Antwerp)
Beringen (Beringen)
Beveren (Beveren)
Boom (Boom)
Brugge (Brugge)
Cercle (Brugge)
Charleroi (Charleroi)
Crossing (Elewijt)
Daring (Bruxelles)
Dender (Denderleeuw)
Diest (Diest)
Eendracht Aalst (Aalst)
Eupen (Eupen)
Excelsior (Brussels)
Forestoise (Forest)
Genk (Genk)
Gent (Gent)
Gent-Zeehaven (Gent)
Hamme (Hamme)
Harelbeke (Harelbeke)
Hasselt (Hasselt)
Heusden-Zolder (Heusden-Zolder)
Kortrijk (Kortrijk)
Léopold (Brussels)
Liège (Liège)
Lierse (Lier)
Lokeren (Lokeren)
Lommel (Lommel)
Lommel United (Lommel)
Louviéroise (La Louvière)
Lyra (Lier)
Maastricht (Maastricht)
Mechelen (Mechelen)
Molenbeek (Brussels)
Mons (Mons)

Montegnée (Saint-Nicolas)
Mouscron (Mouscron)
Mouscron-Péruwelz (Mouscron)
Olympia (Bruxelles)
Olympic (Charleroi)
Oostende (Ostend)
Oostendensche (Ostende)
Oud-Heverlee (Leuven)
Patro Eisden (Maasmechelen)
Racing de Bruxelles (Bruxelles)
Racing Jet (Wavre)
Racing Mechelen (Mechelen)
Roeselare (Roeselare)
Seraing (Seraing)
Sint-Niklaas (Sint-Niklaas)
Sint-Truiden (Sint-Truiden)
Skill (Bruxelles)
Sport Pédestre (Gent)
Sporting Club (Bruxelles)
Stade Leuven (Leuven)
Standard (Liège)
Tienen (Tienen)
Tilleur (Saint-Nicolas)
Tongeren (Tongeren)
Tournai (Tournai)
Tournaisien (Tournai)
Tubantia Borgerhout (Antwerp)
Tubize (Tubize)
Turnhout (Turnhout)
Uccle Sport (Uccle)
Union d'Ixelles (Brussels)
Union Saint-Gilloise (Brussels)
Union Saint-Gilloise (Forest)
Verbroedering (Geel)
Verviétois (Verviers)
Waasland-Beveren (Beveren)
Waregem (Waregem)
Waterschei (Genk)
Westerlo (Westerlo)
White Star (Bruxelles)
Winterslag (Genk)
Zulte Waregem (Waregem)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

10.10.2018
current

Fourth qualifying round of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Copa Libertadores 2018

Semifinal, Day 1

23.10

River Plate - Grêmio

19:30

24.10

Boca Juniors - Palmeiras

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 17

 

ZorkiyFK Kaluga

18:00

TorpedoFK Khimki-M

19:30

 

TorpedoLokomotivi

19:00

 

Žalgiris VJonava

18:00

 

Corinthians (São Paulo)Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte)

21:45

 

Vancouver WhitecapsSporting Kansas City

19:00

DC UnitedToronto

19:30

Orlando CitySeattle Sounders

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 15

Sierra LeoneGhana

15:00*

IcelandSwitzerland

1:2

SpainEngland

2:3

Bosnia and HerzegovinaNorthern Ireland

2:0

EstoniaHungary

3:3

FinlandGreece

2:0

LuxembourgSan Marino

3:0

BelarusMoldova

0:0

KuwaitAustralia

0:4

CroatiaJordan

2:1

Saudi ArabiaIraq

1:1

 

FK ChelyabinskZenit-Izhevsk

0:1

Lada-TolyattiFK Ufa-2

2:2

NostaNeftekhimik

0:3

VolgaKAMAZ

0:2

Syzran-2003Zvezda

5:1

 

CearáBotafogo

0:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru