Young Boys

Bern

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 77

Founded: 14.03.1898

Stadium: Stade de Suisse

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Group H - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Play-off round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Second qualifying round
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1960/61 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1959/60 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1957/58 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2017/18 - Group B - place 3
Europa League 2016/17 - Group B - place 3
Europa League 2015/16 - Play-off round
Europa League 2014/15 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Group A - place 3
Europa League 2011/12 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 32
Europa League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - First round
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - Qualifying round
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1977/78 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2005 - Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1994 - Group 2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1993 - Group 7 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1992 - Group 4 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1988 - Group 5 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1986 - Group 5 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1985 - Group 7 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1983 - Group 2 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1982 - Group 6 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1981 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1980 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1978 - Group 7 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1977 - Group 5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 1 - place 1
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 8 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1971 - Group 6 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1969 - Group 5 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1967 - Group B5 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1964/65 - Group A4 - place 3
Intertoto Cup 1963/64 - Group A3 - place 4
Intertoto Cup 1962/63 - Group A1 - place 4

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2018 - place 3
Uhrencup 2017 - Winner
Uhrencup 2016 - Final round - place 4
Uhrencup 2011 - place 2
Uhrencup 2010 - place 2
Uhrencup 2009 - place 2
Uhrencup 2007 - Winner
Uhrencup 2006 - place 2
Uhrencup 2005 - place 3
Uhrencup 2004 - Winner
Uhrencup 2003 - place 2
Uhrencup 2002 - place 2
Uhrencup 2001 - place 2
Uhrencup 2000 - Winner
Uhrencup 1995 - place 3
Uhrencup 1987 - Winner
Uhrencup 1976 - place 2
Uhrencup 1975 - Winner
Uhrencup 1973 - Winner
Uhrencup 1970 - place 2
Uhrencup 1968 - place 2
Uhrencup 1965 - place 3
Uhrencup 1964 - Winner

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 980
Matches:1 026 473
Clubs:10 789
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 520
Site news
17.07.2019
current

Russian Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
UEFA Champions League 2019/20

Second qualifying round, Day 1

23.07

Viktoria - Olympiakós

19:00

23.07

The New Saints - København

19:00

23.07

PSV - Basel

20:00

23.07

Sutjeska - APOEL

20:15

23.07

Saburtalo - Dinamo Zagreb

21:30

24.07

Celtic - Nõmme Kalju

19:45

24.07

Dundalk - Qarabağ

19:45

24.07

Ferencváros - Valetta

20:00

24.07

BATE - Rosenborg

20:00

24.07

Maribor - AIK

20:15

24.07

Crvena Zvezda - HJK

20:45

24.07

CFR - Maccabi

21:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 22

MayotteMaldives

12:00

ComorosRéunion

12:00

MauritiusMadagascar

15:15

 

VitoshaBotev V

21:00

 

BreiðablikGrindavík

19:15

HKFH

19:15

 

Wisła PGórnik

18:00

 

KarvináBaník

18:00

 

HammarbyElfsborg

19:00

KalmarDjurgårdens

19:00

 

São PauloChapecoense

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 20

Papua New GuineaFiji

1:1
pen. 2:4

New Zealand U23New Caledonia

2:1

RéunionMayotte

1:0

SeychellesMadagascar

0:0

MaldivesComoros

0:3

BenficaGuadalajara

3:0

ArsenalFiorentina

3:0

BayernReal Madrid

3:1

Manchester UnitedInter

1:0

 

FK Strogino (Moscow)Rodina (Moscow)

2:3

Khimik-Avgust (Vurnary)Lada (Dimitrovgrad)

2:0

Lada-Tolyatti (Tolyatti)Akron (Tolyatti)

1:3

Legion-Dynamo (Makhachkala)FK Makhachkala

3:0

Vainakh (Shali)Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)

1:3

Olimp (Khimki)Ararat (Moscow)

2:3

Kuban-Holding (Pavlovskaya)SKA (Rostov-on-Don)

2:0

Urozhay (Krasnodar)Druzhba (Maykop)

1:3

Kvant (Obninsk)FK Dolgoprudny (Dolgoprudny)

3:4

Inter (Cherkessk)Dynamo (Stavropol)

4:2

 

FK UfaFK Krasnodar

2:3

Krylia SovetovArsenal

2:3

CSKAFK Orenburg

2:1

FK RostovSpartak

2:2

 

YeniseyRotor

0:3

TekstilshchikFK Khimki

1:4

FakelFK Chertanovo

0:0

MordoviaSpartak-2

1:0

LuchTom

1:1

BaltikaChaika

0:1

SKA-KhabarovskTorpedo

0:1

AvangardFK Krasnodar-2

1:1

FK ArmavirNeftekhimik

0:2

 

FK HaradzeyaIsloch

1:2

Dynamo BrTarpeda-BelAZ

4:1

 

ShakhtyorOkzhetpes

1:0

KaysarAqtöbe

0:1

 

GenkMechelen

3:0

 

CSKACherno More

1:3

BeroeLudogorets

2:4

 

Riga FCBFC Daugava

4:0

 

RakówKorona

0:1

Wisła KŚląsk

0:1

PiastLech

1:1

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaRad

2:1

ČukaričkiNapredak

1:0

Crvena ZvezdaJavor

2:0

MladostMladi Radnik

2:1

VojvodinaFK Mačva

3:1

 

RijekaVaraždin

2:1

GoricaInter

1:1

 

OpavaPříbram

1:0

SigmaFastav

1:0

SlováckoDynamo

0:2

SpartaBaumit

2:0

 

AIKHelsingborgs

2:0

ÖrebroFalkenbergs

4:0

SundsvallHäcken

0:1

 

TammekaKalev

2:2

 

Vasco da GamaFluminense

2:1

BahiaCruzeiro

0:0

InternacionalGrêmio

1:1

CearáPalmeiras

2:0

CSAAtlético Paranaense

0:4

 

Colorado RapidsNew York City

1:2

Vancouver WhitecapsSan Jose Earthquakes

1:3

Columbus CrewMontreal Impact

2:1

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

2:0

TorontoHouston Dynamo

1:3

Sporting Kansas CityDallas

0:2

Real Salt LakeMinnesota United

1:1

 

Guangzhou R&FGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

0:5

Tianjin TedaDalian Yifang

3:3

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 Ц 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

16.07.2019 Ц 10.08.2019

International Champions Cup 2019

25.06.2019 Ц 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 Ц 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 Ц 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 Ц 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

Just finished

21.06.2019 Ц 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

08.07.2019 Ц 20.07.2019

Pacific Games 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru