Kazakhstan

FIFA rank: 121
UEFA league rank: 24

National stadium: Almaty Central Stadium

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group E - place 6
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group C - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 5
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 7
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round, group B - place 5

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group I
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 5
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 6
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 6

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3

Overall stats Alma TV Cup - overall stats
Alma TV Cup 2007 - Winner

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 1998 - Second round, group L - place 3

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2006 - First round - place 3

Overall stats WAFF Championship - overall stats
WAFF Championship 2000 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2006 - place 2
Cyprus International Tournament 2004 - place 6

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League D - Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1992

Clubs:

Aizharyk (Shymkent)
Ak-Bet (Bayanaul)
Ak-Bulak (Talgar)
Akademiya Ontustik (Shymkent)
Aksu (Aksu)
Aksu (Belye Vody)
Akzhayik (Oral)
Akzhayik-2 (Oral)
Almaty (Almaty)
Altay (Oskemen)
Aqsu (Stepnogorsk)
Aqtöbe (Aqtöbe)
Aqtöbe-Jas (Aqtöbe)
Arman (Kentau)
Arys (Arys)
Asbest (Zhetikara)
Astana (Astana)
Astana-1964 (Astana)
Atyrau (Atyrau)
Avangard (Petropavl)
AY Universiteti (Turkestan)
Ayat (Rudny)
Azhar (Kokshetau)
Baikonur (Kyzylorda)
Bayterek (Bayterek)
BIIK (Shymkent)
Bolat (Temirtau)
Caspiy (Aktau)
CSKA (Almaty)
CSKA-Zhiger (Almaty)
Didara Sıdıkbeka (Shymkent)
Dostyk (Almaty)
Dynamo (Almaty)
Ekibastuz (Ekibastuz)
Ekibastuzets (Ekibastuz)
Eurasia (Astana)
Ferro (Aqtöbe)
Gefest (Karagandy)
Gornyak (Khromtau)
Gornyak (Satpayev)
Igilik
Ile-Saulet (Almaty Region)
Irtysh (Pavlodar)
Irtysh-2 (Pavlodar)
Jambyl (Taraz)
Jastar (Oral)
Karachaganak (Aksay)
Kaysar (Kyzylorda)

Kaysar-Jas (Kyzylorda)
Kazakhmys (Satpayev)
Koksu (Taldykorgan)
Kyran (Shymkent)
Kyzylzhar (Petropavl)
Lashyn (Karatau)
Makhtaaral (Zhetysai)
Megasport (Almaty)
Munayly (Atyrau)
Namys (Almaty)
Okzhetpes (Kokshetau)
Ordabasy (Shymkent)
Ordabasy-2 (Shymkent)
OSDYuSSHOR Zhas Ulan (Shymkent)
OSShIOSD (Taraz)
Our Company (Astana)
Qara-Bastau (Qara-Bastau)
Qayrat (Almaty)
Qayrat Akademiya (Almaty)
Rahat (Astana)
Ruzaevka (Ruzaevka)
SDYuShOR 7 (Shymkent)
SDYuShOR 8 (Shymkent)
Semey-2 (Semey)
Shakhtyor (Karagandy)
Shakhtyor-Yunost (Karagandy)
SKIF Ordabasy (Shymkent)
Spartak (Semey)
Taraz (Taraz)
Temirjolshi (Almaty)
Tobil (Kostanay)
Tobil-2 (Kostanay)
Tomiris (Shymkent)
Torghay (Arqalyq)
Tsesna (Aqtöbe)
Turkestan (Turkestan)
Ulytau (Jezkazgan)
Ush-Qonyr (Shamalgan)
Vostok (Oskemen)
Vostok-2 (Oskemen)
Yassy (Sayram)
Yesil (Aqmola)
Yesil-Bogatyr-2 (Petropavl)
Zhalyn (Shymkent)
Zhetysu (Taldykorgan)
Zhetysu-2 (Taldykorgan)
Zhetysu-Sunkar (Taldykorgan)
Zhiger (Shymkent)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 220
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 575
Site news
11.11.2019
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

Fixtures
Poland 2019/20, Ekstraklasa

Day 16

22.11

Górnik - Wisła P

18:00

22.11

Lech - Piast

20:30

23.11

Korona - Raków

15:00

23.11

Pogoń - Legia

17:30

23.11

Lechia - ŁKS

20:00

24.11

Jagiellonia - Arka

15:00

24.11

Śląsk - Wisła K

17:30

25.11

Cracovia - Zagłębie L

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 21

GuatemalaAntigua and Barbuda

13:00

 

AntwerpGent

20:30

Local time

Yesterday, November 19

GermanyNorthern Ireland

6:1

NetherlandsEstonia

5:0

WalesHungary

2:0

SlovakiaAzerbaijan

2:0

MacedoniaIsrael

1:0

PolandSlovenia

3:2

LatviaAustria

1:0

ScotlandKazakhstan

3:1

BelgiumCyprus

6:1

San MarinoRussia

0:5

BurundiMorocco

0:3

MauritaniaCentral African Republic

2:0

ZambiaZimbabwe

1:2

Equatorial GuineaTunisia

0:1

LibyaTanzania

2:1

EthiopiaCôte d'Ivoire

2:1

NigerMadagascar

2:6

MaldivesGuam

3:1

SyriaPhilippines

1:0

NepalKuwait

0:1

JordanTaiwan

5:0

IraqBahrain

0:0

Hong KongCambodia

2:0

UzbekistanPalestine

2:0

YemenSingapore

1:2

OmanIndia

1:0

AfghanistanQatar

0:1

MyanmarMongolia

1:0

KyrgyzstanTajikistan

1:1

VietnamThailand

0:0

MalaysiaIndonesia

2:0

TurkmenistanSri Lanka

2:0

LebanonNorth Korea

0:0

CubaUSA

0:4

MexicoBermuda

2:1

El SalvadorDominican Republic

2:0

Saint LuciaMontserrat

0:1

US Virgin IslandsSt. Martin

1:2

BarbadosCayman Islands

3:0

Puerto RicoAnguilla

3:0

BrazilSouth Korea

3:0

CroatiaGeorgia

2:1

MontenegroBelarus

2:0

JapanVenezuela

1:4

Saudi ArabiaParaguay

0:0

EcuadorColombia

0:1

 

Avanhard-2Tavriya

13:00

 

GillinghamSunderland

1:0 aet*

Exeter CityCambridge United

1:0*

EastleighStourbridge

3:0*

Burton AlbionSalford City

4:1*

Doncaster RoversAFC Wimbledon

2:0*

Bradford CityShrewsbury Town

0:1*

Swindon TownCheltenham Town

0:1*

Peterborough UnitedStevenage

2:0*

RochdaleWrexham

1:0*

BromleyBristol Rovers

0:1*

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru