2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

India

FIFA rank: 97

National stadium: Salt Lake Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 3 - place 3
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 8 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Asia - First round, group 10 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group D - place 5
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, round 1, subgroup B - place 2
World Cup 1950. Qualifying tournament - Group 10, round 1

Overall stats Asian Cup - overall stats
Asian Cup 2019. Qualifying tournament - Third round, group A
Asian Cup 2011. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
Asian Cup 2007. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 4
Asian Cup 2004. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round, group G - place 2
Asian Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 3
Asian Cup 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
Asian Cup 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
Asian Cup 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 6
Asian Cup 1984. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 5
Asian Cup 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
Asian Cup 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
Asian Cup 1964. Final tournament - place 2
Asian Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - Western zone - place 4

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3 - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3 - place 5
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 2, subgroup A - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Group 3, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 4
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Asia - Second round
Olympic Games 1956. Final tournament - place 4
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
Olympic Games 1952 - Preliminary round
Olympic Games 1948 - First round

Overall stats AFC Challenge Cup / Solidarity Cup - overall stats
AFC Challenge Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 2
AFC Challenge Cup 2012. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
AFC Challenge Cup 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 1
AFC Challenge Cup 2010. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
AFC Challenge Cup 2008. Final tournament - Winner
AFC Challenge Cup 2006 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Asian Games - overall stats
Asian Games 2002 - Group C - place 2
Asian Games 1998 - Second round, group I - place 4
Asian Games 1986 - Group B - place 4
Asian Games 1982 - Quarterfinal
Asian Games 1978 - Semifinal group 1 - place 4
Asian Games 1974 - Group B - place 4
Asian Games 1970 - place 3
Asian Games 1966 - Group B - place 3
Asian Games 1962 - Winner
Asian Games 1958 - place 4
Asian Games 1954 - Group B - place 2
Asian Games 1951 - Winner

Overall stats Merdeka Tournament - overall stats
Merdeka Tournament 2001 - Group B - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1986 - Group A
Merdeka Tournament 1982 - Group 2 - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1981 - Semifinal
Merdeka Tournament 1976 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1974 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1973 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1971 - place 10
Merdeka Tournament 1970 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1969 - place 7
Merdeka Tournament 1968 - place 6
Merdeka Tournament 1967 - place 8
Merdeka Tournament 1966 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1965 - place 3
Merdeka Tournament 1964 - place 2
Merdeka Tournament 1961 - Group A - place 4
Merdeka Tournament 1959 - place 2

Overall stats Super Cup Millenium - overall stats
Super Cup Millenium 2001 - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 2012 - Winner
Nehru Cup 2009 - Winner
Nehru Cup 2007 - Winner
Nehru Cup 1997 - place 4
Nehru Cup 1995 - place 4
Nehru Cup 1993 - Group B - place 3
Nehru Cup 1991 - First round - place 6
Nehru Cup 1989 - place 6
Nehru Cup 1988 - place 6
Nehru Cup 1987 - Group A - place 3
Nehru Cup 1986 - place 6
Nehru Cup 1985 - Group A - place 4
Nehru Cup 1984 - place 6
Nehru Cup 1983 - Group B - place 4
Nehru Cup 1982 - place 5

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1982 - Group A - place 4
President's Cup 1977 - Group A - place 5
President's Cup 1976 - Group A - place 5

Overall stats SAFF Championship - overall stats
SAFF Championship 2015 - Winner
SAFF Championship 2013 - Final
SAFF Championship 2011 - Winner
SAFF Championship 2009 - Winner
SAFF Championship 2008 - Final
SAFF Championship 2005 - Winner
SAFF Championship 2003 - place 3
SAFF Championship 1999 - Winner
SAFF Championship 1997 - Winner
SAFF Championship 1995 - Final
SAFF Championship 1993 - Winner

Overall stats South Asian Games - overall stats
South Asian Games 1999 - place 3
South Asian Games 1995 - Winner
South Asian Games 1993 - place 2
South Asian Games 1991 - Group A - place 3
South Asian Games 1989 - place 3
South Asian Games 1987 - Winner
South Asian Games 1985 - Winner

Overall stats Hero Tri-Nation Series - overall stats
Hero Tri-Nation Series 2017. Final tournament - Final round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2000 1998 1994 1986 1977 1976 1971 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1948 1941 1938

Clubs:

Bengaluru (Bangalore)
Churchill Brothers (Margao)
Dempo (Panaji)
East Bengal (Kolkata)
JCT (Phagwara)
Mahindra United (Mumbai)
Mohun Bagan (Kolkata)
Mysore State (Bangalore)
Pune (Pune)
Punjab Police (Jalandhar)
Salgaocar (Vasco da Gama)
West Bengal (Kolkata)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 000 318
Clubs:10 625
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 214
Site news
21.08.2017
current

Argentinian Primera División 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Armenian Premier League 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Azerbaijan Premier League 2017/18 added

21.08.2017
current

Hero Tri-Nation Series 2017 added

19.08.2017
current

FA Cup 2017/18 added

18.08.2017
current

Russian Cup 2017/18 added

18.08.2017
current

Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 added

16.08.2017
current

Italian Serie A 2017/18 added

16.08.2017
current

Spanish La Liga 2017/18 added

Fixtures
Copa do Brasil 2017

Semifinal, Day 2

23.08

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte) - Grêmio (Porto Alegre)

21:45

23.08

Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) - Botafogo (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 22

GuineaSenegal

16:30

MauritiusSaint Kitts and Nevis

17:30

MalaysiaSyria

20:45

MariborHapoel

20:45

Sevillaİstanbul Başakşehir

20:45

RijekaOlympiakós

20:45

NiceNapoli

20:45

AstanaCeltic

21:30

Atlético TucumánIndependiente

21:45

PirooziAl Ahli Jeddah

20:00

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou Evergrande

20:00

EsteghlalCeres-Negros

19:00

Santos de GuápilesChorrillo

20:00

 

Crystal PalaceIpswich Town

19:30

Grimsby TownDerby County

19:45

Accrington StanleyWest Bromwich Albion

19:45

Aston VillaWigan Athletic

19:45

Birmingham CityAFC Bournemouth

19:45

Brighton & Hove AlbionBarnet

19:45

Carlisle UnitedSunderland

19:45

Doncaster RoversHull City

19:45

FulhamBristol Rovers

19:45

Leeds UnitedNewport County

19:45

MiddlesbroughScunthorpe United

19:45

Milton Keynes DonsSwansea City

19:45

Norwich CityCharlton Athletic

19:45

Queens Park RangersBrentford

19:45

Sheffield UnitedLeicester City

19:45

WatfordBristol City

19:45

Cardiff CityBurton Albion

19:45

ReadingMillwall

20:00

Bolton WanderersSheffield Wednesday

20:00

 

City of LiverpoolPrescot Cables

19:45*

Kendal TownHarrogate Railway Athletic

19:45*

Marske UnitedScarborough Athletic

19:45*

Whitley BayPenrith

19:45*

West Didsbury & Chorlton1874 Northwich

19:45*

BurscoughRadcliffe Borough

19:45*

Boldmere St MichaelsWolverhampton Casuals

19:45*

Belper TownLincoln United

19:45*

AFC Kempston RoversNewport Pagnell Town

19:45*

Peterborough SportsEynesbury Rovers

19:45*

Heybridge SwiftsHaverhill Rovers

19:45*

Market Drayton TownSporting Khalsa

19:45*

Spalding UnitedWisbech Town

19:45*

Haverhill BoroughIlford

19:45*

Saffron Walden TownBarking

19:45*

SittingbournePagham

19:45*

Walton & HershamCarshalton Athletic

19:45*

ShorehamColliers Wood United

19:45*

Hythe TownCorinthian-Casuals

19:45*

GlebeDeal Town

19:45*

NewhavenLewes

19:45*

Faversham TownCroydon

19:45*

AFC TottonFleet Town

19:45*

Wimborne TownAndover Town

19:45*

HorndeanBinfield

19:45*

ChasetownWorcester City

19:45*

Hullbridge SportsSt Margaretsbury

19:45*

 

StumbrasŽalgiris V

18:00

TrakaiAtlantas

20:00

 

PärnuTrans

18:00

KalevLevadia

18:30

TammekaTulevik

19:00

Nõmme KaljuFlora

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 20

NamibiaComoros

2:0

GhanaBurkina Faso

1:2

 

AmkarZenit

0:1

DynamoFK Ufa

1:1

FK RostovFK Krasnodar

0:0

 

Spartak-2Rotor

2:2

 

KarpatyFK Oleksandriya

0:0

ZirkaZorya

2:1

VorsklaFK Mariupol

1:0

DynamoStal

4:1

 

Arsenal-KievRukh

0:0

 

MFK Mykolaiv-2Myr

0:0

 

KəpəzZira

0:3

QəbələSumqayıt

1:0

 

AraratPyunik

0:0

 

NemanDynamo Mn

0:1

FK MinskSlavia

2:2

BATEKrumkachy

2:3

Dynamo BrShakhtsyor

2:2

 

ZaryaPetrocub

2:2

DaciaZimbru

2:1

SheriffSpicul

5:0

 

Red BullSt. Pölten

5:1

LASKAltach

0:0

MattersburgAustria

1:3

 

Huddersfield TownNewcastle United

1:0

Tottenham HotspurChelsea

1:2

 

Pickering TownClitheroe

1:2

HallamAtherton Collieries

1:4

Worcester CityChasetown

1:1

QuornAFC Mansfield

1:3

St MargaretsburyHullbridge Sports

2:2

Baldock TownNorth Greenford United

3:1

Crawley GreenBerkhamsted

2:3

Highworth TownMarlow

2:3

Erith & BelvedereCray Valley Paper Mills

1:4

Cray WanderersSevenoaks Town

2:3

Littlehampton TownEastbourne United

3:2

Herne BayChessington & Hook United

2:1

Guildford CityCamberley Town

4:0

 

AnderlechtSint-Truiden

2:3

KortrijkBrugge

1:2

Mouscron-PéruwelzGent

3:2

 

SlaviaEtar

1:2

DunavLudogorets

0:5

 

FreiburgEintracht

0:0

Borussia MKöln

1:0

 

ExcelsiorFeyenoord

0:1

AjaxGroningen

3:1

UtrechtWillem II

2:0

SpartaZwolle

1:1

NACPSV

1:4

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

1:2

DinamoChikhura

5:0

 

ÍAÍBV

0:1

Víkingur OBreiðablik

0:3

Víkingur RKA

0:1

 

AthleticGetafe

0:0

BarcelonaReal Betis

2:0

DeportivoReal Madrid

0:3

 

AtalantaRoma

0:1

BolognaTorino

1:1

CrotoneMilan

0:3

InterFiorentina

3:0

LazioSPAL

0:0

SampdoriaBenevento

2:1

SassuoloGenoa

0:0

UdineseChievo

1:2

 

OddSandefjord

1:0

RosenborgHaugesund

0:1

SogndalKristiansund

2:0

StabækMolde

3:2

TromsøÅlesund

3:2

VikingBrann

2:4

 

Wisła PLegia

0:1

TermalicaLech

1:3

 

Vitória SChaves

1:1

PortoMoreirense

3:0

AvesBraga

0:2

MarítimoBoavista

1:0

 

BoracCrvena Zvezda

18:00*

PartizanNapredak

20:00*

RadnikZemun

0:1

 

AnkaranOlimpija

1:3

DomžaleAluminij

2:2

 

LilleCaen

0:2

MarseilleAngers

1:1

Paris Saint-GermainToulouse

6:2

 

RudešHajduk

0:4

DinamoSlaven

2:0

OsijekInter

3:0

 

ZetaSutjeska

1:2

 

BaumitDukla

2:2

VysočinaViktoria Plzeň

1:2

SigmaZbrojovka

3:0

 

ÖstersundsAIK

0:3

DjurgårdensHalmstad

2:1

SiriusNorrköping

0:1

GöteborgHäcken

1:1

 

GrêmioAtlético Paranaense

0:0

CruzeiroSport

2:0

BahiaVasco da Gama

3:0

Ponte PretaBotafogo

2:1

AvaíSão Paulo

1:1

PalmeirasChapecoense

0:2

CoritibaSantos

0:0

 

New York CityNew England Revolution

2:1

Seattle SoundersMinnesota United

2:1

 

Changchun YataiTianjin Quanjian

1:1

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

1:1

Henan ConstructionChongqing Lifan

0:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

22.04.2017 – 22.08.2017

African Nations Championship 2018,
Qualifying tournament

19.08.2017 – 24.08.2017

Hero Tri-Nation Series 2017,
Final tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 15.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru