2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  2000  1999  1998  1997  1996  1995  1994  1993  1992  1991  1990  1989  Overall table

Canada

FIFA rank: 109

National stadium: BMO Field

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fourth round, group A - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group C - place 3
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group 2 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round, group B - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Semifinal round, group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 6
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round - place 2
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff, round 1
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round, subgroup A - place 2
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, CCCF - First round, subgroup A - place 2

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017. Final tournament - Group A
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2015. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2013. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2011. Final tournament - Group C - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2009. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2007. Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff group - place 1
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1996. Final tournament - Group B - place 2
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1993. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1991. Final tournament - Group A
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Qualifying tournament - Second round
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Championship 1985. Qualifying tournament - Second round, subgroup 2 - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone, group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1984. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 2
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Group 2, round 1

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2001 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats President's Cup - overall stats
President's Cup 1985 - Quarterfinal group 2

Overall stats North American Championship - overall stats
North American Championship 1991 - place 3
North American Championship 1990 - Winner

Overall stats Maple Cup - overall stats
Maple Cup 1999 - place 3
Maple Cup 1995 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1981 1980 1977 1975 1974 1973 1972 1967 1927 1926 1925 1924

Overall stats FA Community Shield - overall stats
FA Charity Shield 1950 - Final

Clubs:

Calgary Boomers (Calgary)
Edmonton (Edmonton)
Edmonton Drillers (Edmonton)
Montreal Impact (Montreal)
Montreal Manic (Montreal)
Montreal Olympique (Montreal)
Ottawa Fury (Ottawa)
Toronto (Toronto)
Toronto Blizzard (Toronto)
Toronto Falcons (Toronto)
Toronto Italia (Toronto)
Vancouver Royals (Vancouver )
Vancouver Whitecaps (Vancouver)
Vancouver Whitecaps (Vancouver)
Vancouver Whitecaps (Vancouver)
White Eagles (Toronto)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 546
Matches:989 205
Clubs:10 562
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 154
Site news
22.04.2017
current

Round of 16 of the
Copa do Brasil 2017
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Champions League 2016/17
added

21.04.2017
current

Semifinal & final of the
Europa League 2016/17
added

Fixtures
Copa do Brasil 2017

Round of 16, Day 1

26.04

Santos (Santos) - Paysandu (Belém)

19:30

26.04

Botafogo (Rio de Janeiro) - Sport (Recife)

21:45

03.05

Cruzeiro (Belo Horizonte) - Chapecoense (Chapecó)

21:45

10.05

Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro) - Atlético (Goiânia)

19:30

10.05

Santa Cruz (Recife) - Atlético (Curitiba)

21:45

10.05

Paraná (Curitiba) - Atlético (Belo Horizonte)

21:45

17.05

Grêmio (Porto Alegre) - Fluminense (Rio de Janeiro)

21:45

17.05

Palmeiras (São Paulo) - Internacional (Porto Alegre)

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 25

LokomotivAl-Taawoun

17:00

EsteghlalAl Ahli Dubai

20:15

Al-FatehEsteghlal Khuzestan

18:30

Al JaziraLekhwiya

20:00

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKawasaki Frontale

19:00

EasternGuangzhou Evergrande

20:00

GambaAdelaide United

19:00

Jiangsu SuningJeju United

19:35

San Lorenzo de AlmagroUniversidad Católica

21:00

Atlético TucumánJorge Wilstermann

19:30

NacionalChapecoense

21:45

DeportesZamora

17:15

 

SpartakUral

19:30

FK RostovFK Ufa

19:30

 

Syzran-2003Dynamo

19:00

 

ChelseaSouthampton

19:45

 

Wolverhampton WanderersHuddersfield Town

19:45

 

SportingEspañol

19:30

GranadaMálaga

20:30

Atlético MadridVillarreal

21:30

 

UtenisŽalgiris V

18:00

SūduvaStumbras

20:00

 

SlavenDinamo

18:00

RijekaOsijek

20:00

 

LevadiaNõmme Kalju

18:00

PaideTammeka

19:00

TulevikPärnu

19:00

FloraTrans

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 23

 

Krylia SovetovRubin

0:0

TomFK Orenburg

1:2

FK KrasnodarArsenal

2:0

 

NeftekhimikSpartak-2

0:1

YeniseyKuban

2:0

BaltikaSibir

1:1

Spartak-NalchikFK Tambov

0:1

DynamoMordovia

2:1

VolgarSKA-Khabarovsk

0:0

ShinnikSokol

1:0

FK TyumenFakel

3:1

Luch-EnergiyaFK Tosno

1:1

Zenit-2FK Khimki

1:3

 

Znamya TrudaSolaris

1:2

 

SaturnEnergomash

0:0

VityazAvangard

3:0

ZenitMetallurg

1:3

Arsenal-2FK Kaluga

2:0

DynamoTorpedo

1:1

 

FK SochiRotor

3:3

DruzhbaSKA

0:2

Biolog-NovokubanskAfips

0:1

AngushtDynamo

1:3

ChaikaMashuk-KMV

3:1

Legion-DynamoKuban-2

1:0

FK ArmavirSpartak

1:0

 

IrtyshSakhalin

1:3

FK ChitaZenit

5:0

DynamoSmena

1:0

 

StalZirka

1:0

KarpatyVolyn

1:0

ZoryaChornomorets

1:2

 

InguletsVeres

1:2

SkalaKolos

1:2

 

QarabağSumqayıt

2:1

ZiraNeftçi

2:2

AZALKəpəz

1:2

 

ShirakAlashkert

0:1

 

SlaviaFK Minsk

2:2

IslochFK Homel

0:1

 

IrtyshQayrat

3:3

AstanaTaraz

4:0

OrdabasyTobil

1:2

AkzhayikKaysar

1:0

 

RapidAustria

0:2

 

BurnleyManchester United

0:2

LiverpoolCrystal Palace

1:2

 

Aston VillaBirmingham City

1:0

 

ArsenalManchester City

2:1 aet

 

FreiburgBayer 04

2:1

Schalke 04RB Leipzig

1:1

 

UtrechtRoda

1:0

SpartaDen Haag

0:1

VitesseFeyenoord

0:2

PSVAjax

1:0

 

Real SociedadDeportivo

1:0

Celta de VigoReal Betis

0:1

Las PalmasAlavés

1:1

Real MadridBarcelona

2:3

 

SassuoloNapoli

2:2

UdineseCagliari

2:1

SampdoriaCrotone

1:2

MilanEmpoli

1:2

LazioPalermo

6:2

ChievoTorino

1:3

JuventusGenoa

4:0

 

RosenborgÅlesund

0:0

VålerengaSogndal

3:0

VikingOdd

3:0

Sarpsborg 08Kristiansund

5:1

TromsøStabæk

0:3

LillestrømBrann

0:2

 

Paços de FerreiraBraga

3:1

Vitória GBoavista

2:0

PortoFeirense

0:0

 

KrškoOlimpija

0:1

 

ToulouseNice

1:1

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

1:1

LyonMonaco

1:2

 

SplitLokomotiva

0:0

 

BaumitPříbram

2:4

SpartaViktoria Plzeň

2:0

 

HammarbySundsvall

0:0

HäckenNorrköping

1:2

AFC EskilstunaHalmstad

0:0

ÖstersundsGöteborg

1:1

 

EstudiantesHuracán

1:1

Atlético RafaelaBoca Juniors

0:0

San MartínBelgrano

2:1

River PlateSarmiento

1:1

TalleresGodoy Cruz

1:0

ArsenalIndependiente

0:2

 

Los Angeles GalaxySeattle Sounders

0:3

New York CityOrlando City

1:2

Minnesota UnitedColorado Rapids

1:0

 

Changchun YataiHenan Construction

1:0

Shandong Luneng TaishanChongqing Lifan

1:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

08.10.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, South America

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2015 – 10.10.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

28.06.2016 – 03.06.2017

UEFA Champions League 2016/17

28.06.2016 – 24.05.2017

Europa League 2016/17

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

28.01.2017 – 06.05.2017

OFC Champions League 2017

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

02.08.2016 – 26.04.2017

CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17,
Final tournament

22.02.2017 – 21.05.2017

CFU Club Championship 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru