Racing Club

Avellaneda

Founded: 25.03.1903

Stadium: Estadio Presidente Juan Domingo Perón (El Cilindro)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1967 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2003 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1997 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1989 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1968 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1967 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1962 - Group B - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Group 3 - place 4
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First round, group - place 2
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1991 - First round
Supercopa Libertadores 1990 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1989 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1988 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group A - place 4
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1968 - place 2

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 1989 - Final

Overall stats Argentinian Primera División - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Argentinian championship, 2017/18 Primera División
Argentinian championship, 2016/17 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, 2016 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship, 2015 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2014 Torneo de Transición - place 1
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2013/14 Torneo Final - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012/13 Torneo Final - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2012 Clausura - place 17
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2011 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2010 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2009 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División, Apertura 2008 Championship - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2008 Clausura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007/08 Reclasificatorio
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2007 Clausura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2006 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Apertura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2005 Clausura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Apertura - place 10
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2004 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2003 Clausura - place 11
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2002 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Apertura - Champion
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2001 Clausura - place 5
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Apertura - place 20
Argentinian championship, Primera División 2000 Clausura - place 18
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Apertura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1999 Clausura - place 14
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1998 Clausura - place 15
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1997 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Apertura - place 4
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1996 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Apertura - place 2
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1995 Clausura - place 6
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Apertura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1994 Clausura - place 12
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Apertura - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1993 Clausura - place 8
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Apertura - place 16
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1992 Clausura - place 7
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1991 Apertura - place 13
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1990/91 Torneo Clausura - place 4
Argentinian championship 1989/90 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1988/89 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1988/89 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1987/88 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship, Primera División 1987/88 Torneo Liguilla Pre-Libertadores
Argentinian championship 1986/87 Primera División - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1983 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1983 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 17
Argentinian championship, National 1982 Groups B/D - place 8
Argentinian championship 1982 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1981 Groups A/C - place 7
Argentinian championship 1981 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1980 Groups A/C - place 6
Argentinian championship 1980 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 10
Argentinian championship, National 1979 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1979 Group A - place 5
Argentinian championship, National 1978 Quarterfinal
Argentinian championship 1978 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 9
Argentinian championship, National 1977 Group C - place 2
Argentinian championship 1977 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 13
Argentinian championship, National 1976 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1976 Relegation Group - place 21
Argentinian championship, National 1975 Groups C/D - place 5
Argentinian championship 1975 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 16
Argentinian championship, National 1974 Groups C/D - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1974 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship, National 1973 Groups A/B - place 9
Argentinian championship 1973 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 12
Argentinian championship, National 1972 Groups A/B - place 5
Argentinian championship 1972 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 2
Argentinian championship, National 1971 Groups A/B - place 8
Argentinian championship 1971 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship, National 1970 Groups A/B - place 6
Argentinian championship 1970 Campeonato Metropolitano - place 11
Argentinian championship 1969 Campeonato Nacional - place 8
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1969 Semifinal
Argentinian championship, National 1968 Playoff - place 3
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1968 Groups A/B - place 4
Argentinian championship 1967 Campeonato Nacional - place 13
Argentinian championship, Metropolitano 1967 Final
Argentinian championship 1966 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1965 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1964 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1963 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1962 Primera División - place 9
Argentinian championship 1961 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1960 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1959 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1958 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1957 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1956 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1955 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1954 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1953 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1952 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1951 Primera División - place 2
Argentinian championship 1950 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1949 Primera División - Champion
Argentinian championship 1948 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1947 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1946 Primera División - place 4
Argentinian championship 1945 Primera División - place 10
Argentinian championship 1944 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1943 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1942 Primera División - place 8
Argentinian championship 1941 Primera División - place 7
Argentinian championship 1940 Copa Campeonato - place 5
Argentinian championship 1939 Copa Campeonato - place 7
Argentinian championship 1938 Copa Campeonato - place 4
Argentinian championship 1937 Copa Campeonato - place 4
Argentinian championship 1936 Copa Campeonato - place 3
Argentinian championship 1935 Copa Campeonato - place 9
Argentinian championship 1934 Primera División - place 6
Argentinian championship 1933 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1932 Primera División - place 3
Argentinian championship 1931 Primera División - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:146
Tourneys:8 661
Matches:1 001 307
Clubs:10 624
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 229
<2017>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.10.2017
current

Second round of UEFA qualification for the of the World Cup 2018 added

16.10.2017

October update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

Fixtures
Scottish League Cup 2017/18

Semifinal

21.10

Hibernian - Celtic

12:15

22.10

Rangers - Motherwell

14:30

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

Wydad CasablancaUSM Alger

20:00

FUSTP Mazembe

21:30

 

FK TosnoFK Rostov

14:00

RubinDynamo

16:30

SKA-KhabarovskFK Ufa

18:30

SpartakAmkar

19:00

 

FK TambovSibir

13:30

BaltikaDynamo

14:00

RotorTom

14:00

Luch-EnergiyaOlimpiets

15:00

FK OrenburgAvangard

16:00

FakelFK Khimki

17:00

KubanKrylia Sovetov

17:00

YeniseyShinnik

17:00

Zenit-2Volgar

19:00

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

Lokomotiv-KazankaLuki-Energiya

Pskov-747Tekstilshchik

14:00

FK KolomnaDynamo-2

14:00

FK ChertanovoTsRFSO

15:00

 

FK KalugaArarat

14:00

SaturnZorkiy

15:00

SokolFK Ryazan

15:00

EnergomashDynamo

15:00

 

Biolog-NovokubanskDynamo

14:00

SKAAfips

14:30

AngushtFK Armavir

14:30

Legion-DynamoKuban-2

14:30

FK Krasnodar-2Anzhi-2

15:00

SpartakViktor Ponedelnik Football Academy

15:00

DruzhbaMashuk-KMV

16:00

ChaikaChernomorets

17:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskKAMAZ

Krylia Sovetov-2Anzhi-Yunior

FK ChelyabinskUral-2

NeftekhimikNosta

14:00

VolgaSyzran-2003

18:00

 

OlympikZirka

14:00

FK OleksandriyaVeres

17:00

VorsklaKarpaty

19:30

 

FK SumyNaftovyk-Ukrnafta

14:00

KreminCherkasky Dnipro

15:00

FK PoltavaHirnyk-Sport

15:00

KolosRukh

15:00

MFK MykolaivZhemchuzhina

15:30

Obolon-BrovarArsenal-Kiev

16:00

 

PolissyaPrykarpattya

15:00

Nyva TPodillya

15:00

Nyva VArsenal-Kyivshchyna

15:00

 

FK NikopolMetalist 1925

15:00

DniproMetalurh

15:00

 

KəpəzNeftçi

15:00

SumqayıtZira

17:00

 

ShirakPyunik

15:00

 

NaftanDynamo Br

14:00

NemanFK Homel

15:10

 

QayratAkzhayik

15:00

IrtyshAqtöbe

15:00

TarazShakhtyor

17:00

 

PetrocubMilsami

15:00

 

BunyodkorShoʼrtan

BuxoroPaxtakor

Qoʼqon 1912Navbahor

ObodNeftchi

 

SturmMattersburg

16:00

St. PöltenLASK

18:30

AltachWolfsberg

18:30

 

Huddersfield TownManchester United

15:00

Manchester CityBurnley

15:00

Newcastle UnitedCrystal Palace

15:00

Stoke CityAFC Bournemouth

15:00

Swansea CityLeicester City

15:00

SouthamptonWest Bromwich Albion

17:30

 

Aston VillaFulham

15:00

BarnsleyHull City

15:00

Bolton WanderersQueens Park Rangers

15:00

BrentfordSunderland

15:00

Bristol CityLeeds United

15:00

Derby CountySheffield Wednesday

15:00

MiddlesbroughCardiff City

15:00

Nottingham ForestBurton Albion

15:00

Sheffield UnitedReading

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersPreston North End

15:00

MillwallBirmingham City

17:30

 

LokerenCharleroi

18:00

EupenMechelen

20:00

Sint-TruidenOostende

20:00

KortrijkGent

20:30

 

LevskiCSKA

16:00

LokomotivCherno More

20:15

 

DebrecenHaladás

15:30

FerencvárosÚjpest

15:30

PaksMezőkövesd-Zsóry

15:30

Vasas SCBalmazújváros

15:30

VideotonPuskás

15:30

DiósgyőrHonvéd

18:00

 

RB LeipzigStuttgart

15:30

Borussia MBayer 04

15:30

EintrachtBorussia D

15:30

AugsburgHannover

15:30

Hamburger SVBayern

18:30

 

NACZwolle

18:30

ExcelsiorSparta

19:45

VVV-VenloDen Haag

19:45

TwenteRoda

20:45

 

LevanteGetafe

13:00

Real BetisAlavés

16:15

ValenciaSevilla

18:30

BarcelonaMálaga

20:45

 

SampdoriaCrotone

18:00

NapoliInter

20:45

 

ÅlesundKristiansund

18:00

 

SandecjaCracovia

15:30

PogońTermalica

18:00

LechiaLech

20:30

 

FeirenseRio Ave

16:00

Vitória SMarítimo

18:15

PortoPaços de Ferreira

20:30

 

FK MačvaBorac

15:00

Spartak Zlatibor VodaČukarički

15:00

VoždovacRad

17:00

JavorRadnik

17:00

NapredakZemun

17:00

 

CeljeAluminij

13:00

GoricaDomžale

15:00

MariborAnkaran

20:20

 

MonacoCaen

17:00

MetzDijon

20:00

NantesGuingamp

20:00

AmiensBordeaux

20:00

AngersToulouse

20:00

RennesLille

20:00

 

CibaliaSlaven

15:00

HajdukDinamo

19:00

 

GrbaljDečić

13:30

IskraSutjeska

13:30

MladostBudućnost

13:30

PetrovacRudar

13:30

ZetaKom

13:30

 

TepliceKarviná

17:00

BaumitSparta

18:15

 

AFC EskilstunaElfsborg

16:00

 

HeartsSt. Johnstone

15:00

Partick ThistleDundee

15:00

Ross CountyHamilton Academical

15:00

 

HibernianCeltic

12:15

 

Nõmme KaljuPaide

13:00

KalevInfonet

13:00

LevadiaTulevik

16:00

TammekaPärnu

19:00

 

Vasco da GamaCoritiba

17:00

 

YanbianHenan Construction

15:30

Tianjin QuanjianHebei China Fortune

19:35

 

Melbourne CityWellington Phoenix

17:35

SydneyWestern Sydney Wanderers

19:50

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

AstanaMaccabi

4:0

VillarrealSlavia Praha

2:2

SkënderbeuPartizan

0:0

Dynamo KievYoung Boys

2:2

BragaLudogorets

0:2

Hoffenheimİstanbul Başakşehir

3:1

MilanAÉK

0:0

AustriaRijeka

1:3

EvertonLyon

1:2

AtalantaApollon

3:1

FastavKøbenhavn

1:1

SheriffLokomotiv

1:1

LuganoViktoria Plzeň

3:2

Hapoel Be`er ShevaSteaua

1:2

Crvena ZvezdaArsenal

0:1

BATEKöln

1:0

MarseilleVitória Guimarães

2:1

KonyasporRed Bull

0:2

ÖstersundsAthletic

2:2

Zorya LuganskHertha

2:1

NiceLazio

1:3

Zulte WaregemVitesse

1:1

VardarReal Sociedad

0:6

ZenitRosenborg

3:1

OlimpiaSantos de Guápiles

0:1

 

LokomotiviSaburtalo

1:1

Kolxet`i 1913Torpedo

1:2

DilaDinamo

1:2

 

DuklaSlovácko

1:1

 

PalmeirasPonte Preta

2:0

SportSantos

1:1

VitóriaAtlético Paranaense

2:3

FlamengoBahia

4:1

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2016 – 14.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

07.10.2015 – 06.11.2017

World Cup 2018,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

23.01.2017 – 29.11.2017

Copa Libertadores 2017

28.02.2017 – 13.12.2017

Copa Sudamericana 2017

24.01.2017 – 25.11.2017

AFC Champions League 2017

19.08.2016 – 04.11.2017

AFC Cup 2017

10.02.2017 – 05.11.2017

CAF Champion's League 2017

10.02.2017 – 26.11.2017

CAF Confederation Cup 2017

01.08.2017 – 26.10.2017

CONCACAF League 2017

© WildSoft 2007-2017 info@wildstat.ru