Scottish League Cup 1970

Final
Semifinal
Quarterfinal
Supplementary Round
Group 1
ClubGWDLF-AP
1.Celtic642017 - 1010
2.Dundee United61508 - 77
3.Clyde61238 - 154
4.Hearts611410 - 113
Group 2
ClubGWDLF-AP
1.Rangers651016 - 111
2.Morton63128 - 87
3.Motherwell62138 - 85
4.Dunfermline Athletic60154 - 191
Group 3
ClubGWDLF-AP
1.Dundee650112 - 410
2.Kilmarnock64118 - 49
3.Ayr United61236 - 104
4.St. Mirren60154 - 121
Group 4
ClubGWDLF-AP
1.Hibernian642016 - 710
2.Aberdeen632112 - 108
3.Airdrieonians621310 - 155
4.St. Johnstone60153 - 91
Group 5
Group 6
ClubGWDLF-AP
1.Dumbarton651018 - 811
2.Berwick Rangers631211 - 97
3.Alloa Athletic62139 - 115
4.Brechin City60157 - 171
Group 7
ClubGWDLF-AP
1.Cowdenbeath641115 - 69
2.Montrose640211 - 98
3.Raith Rovers62045 - 124
4.East Stirlingshire61147 - 113
Group 8
ClubGWDLF-AP
1.Falkirk651018 - 311
2.Clydebank622212 - 126
3.Arbroath620413 - 154
4.Albion Rovers61148 - 213
Group 9
Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 753
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 424
Site news
13.11.2018
current

Second Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 22

 

Vasco da GamaSão Paulo

20:00

ChapecoenseSport

21:00

BahiaFluminense

21:00

CearáParaná

21:00

Local time

Yesterday, November 20

MyanmarVietnam

0:0

CambodiaLaos

3:1

PortugalPoland

1:1

SwedenRussia

2:0

ScotlandIsrael

3:2

SerbiaLithuania

4:1

MontenegroRomania

0:1

KosovoAzerbaijan

4:0

MaltaFaroe Islands

1:1

Sint MaartenDominica

0:2

French GuianaGuyana

2:1

NigeriaUganda

0:0

TunisiaMorocco

0:1

UAEYemen

2:0

IranVenezuela

1:1

JordanSaudi Arabia

1:1

El SalvadorHaiti

1:0

South AfricaParaguay

1:1

KuwaitSyria

1:2

JapanKyrgyzstan

4:0

AustraliaLebanon

3:0

PeruCosta Rica

2:3

BrazilCameroon

1:0

AlbaniaWales

1:0

UzbekistanSouth Korea

0:4

ChinaPalestine

1:1

IraqBolivia

0:0

PanamaEcuador

1:2

TurkeyUkraine

0:0

ItalyUSA

1:0

FranceUruguay

1:0

ArgentinaMexico

2:0

ChileHonduras

4:1

 

Bradford CityAldershot Town

1:1 aet
pen. 4:1*

Billericay TownChesterfield

1:3*

Forest Green RoversOxford United

0:3*

Oxford CityTranmere Rovers

0:2*

Cheltenham TownEbbsfleet United

2:0*

Slough TownSutton United

1:1 aet
pen. 8:7*

Halifax TownMorecambe

1:0*

Crawley TownSouthend United

2:6 aet*

Doncaster RoversChorley

7:0*

Charlton AthleticMansfield Town

5:0*

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 24.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

02.09.2018 – 16.11.2018

East Asian Football Championship 2019,
Qualifying tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru