St. Mirren

Paisley

Founded: 1877

Stadium: New St. Mirren Park

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1983/84 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Scottish League Cup - overall stats
Scottish League Cup 2017/18 - Group H - place 3
Scottish League Cup 2016/17 - First Round, Group G - place 3
Scottish League Cup 2015/16 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2014/15 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2013/14 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2012/13 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2011/12 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2010/11 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2009/10 - Final
Scottish League Cup 2008/09 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2007/08 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2006/07 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2005/06 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2004/05 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2003/04 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2002/03 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2001/02 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2000/01 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1999/00 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1998 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1997 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1996 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1995 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1994 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1993 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1992 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1991 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1990 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1989 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1988 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1987 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1986 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1985 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1984 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1983/84 - Group 2 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1982 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1981 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1980 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1979 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1978/79 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1977/78 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1976 - Group 2 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1975 - Group 6 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1974 - Group 7 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1973 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1972 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1971 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1970 - Group 3 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1969 - Group 4 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1968/69 - Group 7 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1967 - Group 5 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1966 - Group 4 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1965 - Group 4 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1964 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1963 - Group 2 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1962 - Group 4 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1961 - Group 4 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1960 - Group 1 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1959 - Group 2 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1958 - Group 2 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1957 - Group 2 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1956 - Group 3 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1955 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1954 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1953 - Group 1 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1952 - Group 1 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1951 - Group 3 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1950 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1949 - Group 1 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1948 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1947 - Group 1 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1946/47 - Section 2 - place 3

Overall stats Scottish Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Scotland 2018/19, Premiere League First stage
Scotland 2014/15, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 6
Scotland 2013/14, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 8
Scotland 2012/13, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
Scotland 2011/12, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 8
Scotland 2010/11, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
Scotland 2009/10, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Scotland 2008/09, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
Scotland 2007/08, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Scotland 2006/07, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 11
Scotland 2000/01, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 12
Scotland 1991/92 Premier Division - place 11
Scotland 1990/91 Premier Division - place 10
Scotland 1989/90 Premier Division - place 9
Scotland 1988/89 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1987/88 Premier Division - place 9
Scotland 1986/87 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1985/86 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1984/85 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1983/84 Premier Division - place 6
Scotland 1982/83 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1981/82 Premier Division - place 5
Scotland 1980/81 Premier Division - place 4
Scotland 1979/80 Premier Division - place 3
Scotland 1978/79 Premier Division - place 6
Scotland 1977/78 Premier Division - place 8
Scotland 1970/71 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1969/70 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1968/69 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1966/67 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1965/66 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1964/65 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1963/64 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1962/63 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1961/62 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1960/61 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1959/60 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1958/59 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1957/58 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1956/57 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1955/56 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1954/55 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1953/54 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1952/53 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1951/52 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1950/51 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1949/50 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1948/49 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1947/48 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1946/47 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1938/39 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1937/38 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1936/37 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1934/35 Division 1 - place 19
Scotland 1933/34 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1932/33 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1931/32 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1930/31 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1929/30 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1928/29 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1927/28 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1926/27 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1925/26 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1924/25 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1923/24 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1922/23 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1921/22 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1920/21 The League - place 22
Scotland 1919/20 The League - place 12
Scotland 1918/19 The League - place 10
Scotland 1917/18 The League - place 11
Scotland 1916/17 The League - place 7
Scotland 1915/16 The League - place 13
Scotland 1914/15 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1913/14 Division 1 - place 20
Scotland 1912/13 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1911/12 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1910/11 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1909/10 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1908/09 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1907/08 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1906/07 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1905/06 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1904/05 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1903/04 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1902/03 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1901/02 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1900/01 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1899/00 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1898/99 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1897/98 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1896/97 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1895/96 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1894/95 Division 1 - place 5
Scotland 1893/94 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1892/93 The League - place 3
Scotland 1891/92 The League - place 10
Scotland 1890/91 The League - place 8

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

 

FK OrenburgYenisey

13:30

UralKrylia Sovetov

16:00

FK UfaRubin

18:30

 

Spartak-2FK Chertanovo

14:30

ShinnikLuch

15:00

AvangardTom

16:00

FakelFK Tambov

16:00

FK KhimkiFK Tyumen

16:00

Rotor-VolgogradMordovia

16:00

BaltikaFK Krasnodar-2

16:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Armavir

16:00

FK SochiSibir

17:00

Zenit-2SKA-Khabarovsk

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaVeles

13:00

Pskov-747Lokomotiv-Kazanka

14:00

FK KolomnaTorpedo

14:00

LeningradetsDnepr

15:00

 

FK KalugaMetallurg

14:00

KvantDynamo

14:00

FK RyazanZorkiy

15:00

Salyut-BelgorodSaturn

15:00

SokolRotor-2

15:30

FK StroginoTorpedo

16:00

 

FK MariupolZorya

14:00

VorsklaDynamo

17:00

 

InguletsKobra

*

AvanhardBalkany

13:00

KolosDnipro-1

15:00

RukhVolyn

15:00

Hirnyk-SportAhrobiznes

15:00

ZirkaMetalist 1925

15:00

 

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaFK Mynai

15:00

VeresFK Kalush

16:00

PodillyaNyva V

16:00

 

Real PharmaKrystal

15:00

HirnykEnerhiya

15:00

FK NikopolKremin

15:00

 

QəbələNeftçi

17:00

QarabağSəbail

19:00

 

ArtsakhLori

14:00

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

FK MinskDynamo Mn

15:00

BATEFK Haradzeya

17:00

ShakhtsyorNeman

19:00

 

AstanaOrdabasy

19:00

 

ZimbruZarya

15:00

Dinamo-AutoSperanţa

15:00

 

NavbahorBuxoro

16:00

MetallurgBunyodkor

16:00

PaxtakorLokomotiv

18:00

 

Red BullWacker

17:00

LASKAltach

17:00

HartbergRapid

17:00

 

ChelseaManchester United

12:30

AFC BournemouthSouthampton

15:00

Cardiff CityFulham

15:00

Manchester CityBurnley

15:00

Newcastle UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

West Ham UnitedTottenham Hotspur

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersWatford

15:00

Huddersfield TownLiverpool

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversLeeds United

12:00

Aston VillaSwansea City

15:00

BrentfordBristol City

15:00

ReadingMillwall

15:00

Hull CityPreston North End

15:00

Ipswich TownQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Nottingham ForestNorwich City

15:00

Rotherham UnitedBolton Wanderers

15:00

Stoke CityBirmingham City

15:00

Wigan AthleticWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

Derby CountySheffield United

17:30

 

Dunston UTSGateshead

12:30

GuiseleyStourbridge

15:00

Warrington TownHalifax Town

15:00

ChorleyBarrow

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedKidsgrove Athletic

15:00

AFC FyldeChesterfield

15:00

SouthportAshton United

15:00

Blyth SpartansYork City

15:00

Harrogate TownWrexham

15:00

Stockport CountyAltrincham

15:00

MarineSalford City

15:00

Witton AlbionSolihull Moors

15:00

Alfreton TownSt Neots Town

15:00

WokingWelling United

15:00

Hitchin TownLeatherhead

15:00

Chippenham TownMaidenhead United

15:00

Eastbourne BoroughSlough Town

15:00

Hemel Hempstead TownOxford City

15:00

Weston-super-MareBath City

15:00

Boreham WoodDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

Metropolitan PoliceHavant & Waterlooville

15:00

Gloucester CityBromley

15:00

Aldershot TownKettering Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedWinchester City

15:00

Billericay TownTaunton Town

15:00

EastleighHampton & Richmond Borough

15:00

WealdstoneSutton United

15:00

Ebbsfleet UnitedWorthing

15:00

Maidstone UnitedLeyton Orient

15:00

Haringey BoroughPoole Town

15:00

BarnetBraintree Town

15:00

Concord RangersDover Athletic

15:00

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzStandard

18:00

KortrijkSint-Truiden

20:00

AntwerpLokeren

20:00

GenkEupen

20:30

 

SlaviaSeptemvri

15:00

Botev PCherno More

17:15

LudogoretsLevski

20:00

 

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

17:00

HaladásVidi

17:00

MTKHonvéd

17:00

DiósgyőrÚjpest

17:00

DebrecenPaks

17:00

PuskásFerencváros

19:30

 

Bayer 04Hannover

15:30

StuttgartBorussia D

15:30

AugsburgRB Leipzig

15:30

WolfsburgBayern

15:30

NürnbergHoffenheim

15:30

Schalke 04Werder

18:30

 

PSVEmmen

18:30

ExcelsiorVitesse

18:30

HeerenveenAjax

20:45

UtrechtAZ

20:45

 

SioniSamtredia

15:30

 

Real MadridLevante

13:00

ValenciaLeganés

16:15

VillarrealAtlético

18:30

BarcelonaSevilla

20:45

 

RomaSPAL

15:00

JuventusGenoa

18:00

UdineseNapoli

20:30

 

Riga FCJelgava

13:00

VentspilsSpartaks

15:00

FK LiepājaMETTA/LU

17:00

 

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

 

Zagłębie SMiedź

15:30

ŚląskArka

18:00

LechKorona

20:30

 

VoždovacMladost

16:00

ProleterFK Mačva

19:00

Crvena ZvezdaRad

19:00

RadničkiZemun

19:00

NapredakRadnik

19:00

 

MuraRudar

14:00

GoricaMaribor

16:00

AluminijDomžale

18:00

 

Paris Saint-GermainAmiens

17:00

CaenGuingamp

20:00

DijonLille

20:00

NantesToulouse

20:00

ReimsAngers

20:00

StrasbourgMonaco

20:00

 

RudešOsijek

15:00

Istra 1961Dinamo

17:30

 

BudućnostTitograd

13:30

IskraZeta

13:30

RudarGrbalj

13:30

PetrovacSutjeska

13:30

LovćenMornar

13:30

 

SigmaFastav

15:00

PříbramBaumit

17:00

BaníkKarviná

17:00

SlováckoTeplice

17:00

 

DalkurdÖrebro

16:00

 

CelticHibernian

15:00

HeartsAberdeen

15:00

LivingstonDundee

15:00

MotherwellSt. Johnstone

15:00

St. MirrenKilmarnock

15:00

 

KuressaareKalev

13:00

PaidePärnu

13:00

TransFlora

16:00

 

AméricaGrêmio

16:00

BotafogoBahia

16:00

São PauloAtlético Paranaense

19:00

SportVasco da Gama

19:00

 

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoBeijing Renhe

19:35

Guizhou HengfengDalian Yifang

19:35

Chongqing Dangdai LifanHebei China Fortune

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaTianjin Quanjian

19:35

Shandong Luneng TaishanTianjin Teda

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

 

Real Salt LakeNew England Revolution

4:1

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 – 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru