Hamilton Academical

Hamilton

Founded: 1874

Stadium: New Douglas Park

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Scottish League Cup - overall stats
Scottish League Cup 2018/19 - Group F - place 3
Scottish League Cup 2017/18 - Second round
Scottish League Cup 2016/17 - Second round
Scottish League Cup 2015/16 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2014/15 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2013/14 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2012/13 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2011/12 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2010/11 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2009/10 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2008/09 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2007/08 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2006/07 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2005/06 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2004/05 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2003/04 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2002/03 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2001/02 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2000/01 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1999/00 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1998 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1997 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1996 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1995 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1994 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1993 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1992 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1991 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1990 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1989 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1988 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1987 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1986 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1985 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1984 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1983/84 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1982 - Group 8 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1981 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1980 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1979 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1978/79 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1977/78 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1976 - Group 6 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1975 - Group 5 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1974 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1973 - Group 5 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1972 - Group 9 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1971 - Group 9 - place 5
Scottish League Cup 1970 - Group 9 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1969 - Group 9 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1968/69 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1967 - Group 6 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1966 - Group 8 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1965 - Group 5 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1964 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1963 - Group 7 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1962 - Group 5 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1961 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1960 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1959 - Group 5 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1958 - Group 8 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1957 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1956 - Group 5 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1955 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1954 - Group 5 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1953 - Group 3 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1952 - Group 7 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1951 - Group 6 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1950 - Group 7 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1949 - Group 5 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1948 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1947 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1946/47 - Section 3 - place 3

Overall stats Scottish Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Scotland 2018/19, Premiere League First stage
Scotland 2017/18, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 4
Scotland 2016/17, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 5
Scotland 2015/16, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 10
Scotland 2014/15, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 1
Scotland 2013/14 Relegation play-off
Scotland 2010/11, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 12
Scotland 2009/10, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 7
Scotland 2008/09, Premiere League Tournament for places 7-12 - place 9
Scotland 1988/89 Premier Division - place 10
Scotland 1986/87 Premier Division - place 12
Scotland 1965/66 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1953/54 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1946/47 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1938/39 Division 1 - place 7
Scotland 1937/38 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1936/37 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1935/36 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1934/35 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1933/34 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1932/33 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1931/32 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1930/31 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1929/30 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1928/29 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1927/28 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1926/27 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1925/26 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1924/25 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1923/24 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1922/23 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1921/22 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1920/21 The League - place 14
Scotland 1919/20 The League - place 21
Scotland 1918/19 The League - place 14
Scotland 1917/18 The League - place 12
Scotland 1916/17 The League - place 9
Scotland 1915/16 The League - place 7
Scotland 1914/15 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1913/14 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1912/13 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1911/12 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1910/11 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1909/10 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1908/09 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1907/08 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1906/07 Division 1 - place 18

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 799
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 426
<2018>
<December>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
04.12.2018
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 10

 

AkhmatArsenal

19:30

 

EvertonWatford

20:00

 

Botev PVitosha

17:30

 

AthleticGirona

21:00

 

ArkaCracovia

18:00

 

FeirenseMarítimo

20:15

 

RudešSlaven

18:00

 

SlovanOpava

18:00

 

PatronatoVélez Sársfield

19:00

BelgranoTigre

21:15

Local time

Yesterday, December 8

 

Krylia SovetovFK Rostov

1:0

CSKAYenisey

2:1

LokomotivFK Orenburg

2:1

AnzhiSpartak

0:3

 

KarpatyDynamo

0:4

ZoryaArsenal-Kiev

3:0

ChornomoretsVorskla

0:1

 

St. PöltenAltach

2:1

WolfsbergLASK

1:1

Admira WackerRed Bull

2:2

 

AFC BournemouthLiverpool

0:4

ArsenalHuddersfield Town

1:0

BurnleyBrighton & Hove Albion

1:0

Cardiff CitySouthampton

1:0

Manchester UnitedFulham

4:1

West Ham UnitedCrystal Palace

3:2

ChelseaManchester City

2:0

Leicester CityTottenham Hotspur

0:2

 

Birmingham CityBristol City

0:1

BrentfordSwansea City

2:3

MiddlesbroughBlackburn Rovers

1:1

MillwallHull City

2:2

Leeds UnitedQueens Park Rangers

2:1

Norwich CityBolton Wanderers

3:2

Nottingham ForestPreston North End

0:1

Sheffield WednesdayRotherham United

2:2

Stoke CityIpswich Town

2:0

Wigan AthleticDerby County

0:1

ReadingSheffield United

0:2

 

GenkKortrijk

1:1

Mouscron-PéruwelzZulte Waregem

0:0

OostendeLokeren

1:0

Sint-TruidenStandard

1:1

 

Cherno MoreLokomotiv

2:0

Botev VBeroe

0:1

LevskiEtar

2:1

 

DebrecenHonvéd

2:0

FerencvárosMezőkövesd-Zsóry

3:2

PuskásPaks

1:1

DiósgyőrKisvárda

1:1

MTKHaladás

4:0

ÚjpestVidi

2:0

 

BayernNürnberg

3:0

Schalke 04Borussia D

1:2

Bayer 04Augsburg

1:0

FreiburgRB Leipzig

3:0

WolfsburgHoffenheim

2:2

HerthaEintracht

1:0

 

Willem IIHeerenveen

1:5

ZwolleAjax

1:4

Den HaagDe Graafschap

0:0

 

ChikhuraSioni

2:1

SamtrediaSaburtalo

1:4

DinamoDila

1:2

LokomotiviMetalurgi

1:0

TorpedoKolxet`i 1913

4:0

 

AtléticoAlavés

3:0

ValenciaSevilla

1:1

VillarrealCelta de Vigo

2:3

EspañolBarcelona

0:4

 

NapoliFrosinone

4:0

CagliariRoma

2:2

LazioSampdoria

2:2

 

PogońZagłębie S

1:0

KoronaWisła P

2:2

Wisła KJagiellonia

2:2

 

BelenensesChaves

1:0

TondelaBraga

0:1

Vitória SetubalBenfica

0:1

 

Crvena ZvezdaNapredak

3:0

 

GoricaOlimpija

1:3

DomžaleKrško

2:1

 

Paris Saint-GermainMontpellier

16:00*

AngersBordeaux

20:00*

GuingampAmiens

1:2

NîmesNantes

20:00*

RennesDijon

2:0

ToulouseLyon

20:00*

 

RijekaLokomotiva

3:0

HajdukIstra 1961

3:1

 

TitogradRudar

1:0

ZetaPetrovac

0:0

GrbaljLovćen

3:2

SutjeskaMornar

2:1

 

BaníkBohemians 1905

2:0

SigmaSlovácko

1:0

KarvináBaumit

2:1

SlaviaMladá Boleslav

3:2

 

AberdeenSt. Johnstone

0:2

CelticKilmarnock

5:1

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

0:1

HeartsMotherwell

1:0

LivingstonSt. Mirren

3:1

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroEstudiantes

1:1

UniónBanfield

0:1

Defensa y JusticiaColón

3:0

LanúsTalleres

2:1

Godoy CruzIndependiente

1:1

 

SydneyWellington Phoenix

1:3

Perth GloryMelbourne City

1:0

Melbourne VictoryAdelaide United

2:0

Local time

International tournaments

Soon

12.12.2018 – 22.12.2018

FIFA Club World Cup 2018

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

08.11.2018 – 15.12.2018

AFF Cup 2018,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 09.12.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

Just finished

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru