Rotor

Volgograd

See also:  Rotor-Volgograd (Volgograd), Russia

Founded: 1929

Stadium: Volgograd Arena

Other names:

 1933 – 1947  Traktor (Stalingrad)
 1948 – 1957  Torpedo (Stalingrad)
 1958 – 1961  Traktor (Stalingrad)
 1961 – 1970  Traktor
 1970 – 1971  Stal
 1972 – 1974  Barrikady
 1975 –   Rotor

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats USSR Cup - overall stats
USSR Cup 1991/92 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1989/90 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1988/89 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1987/88 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1986/87 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1985/86 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1984/85 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1984 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1983 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1982 - Zone 3 - place 5
USSR Cup 1981 - Zone 8 - place 6
USSR Cup 1970 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1969 - 1/128 finals
USSR Cup 1967/68 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1966/67 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1965/66 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1965 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1964 - 1/64 finals
USSR Cup 1963 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1962 - RSFSR zone 3, semifinal
USSR Cup 1961 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1959/60 - Quarterfinal
USSR Cup 1958 - Zone 1, 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1957 - Zone 1, semifinal
USSR Cup 1955 - Zone 4, 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1954 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1953 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1952 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1951 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1950 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1949 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1948 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1947 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1946 - 1/8 finals
USSR Cup 1945 - Semifinal
USSR Cup 1944 - 1/16 finals
USSR Cup 1939 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1938 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1937 - 1/32 finals
USSR Cup 1936 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats USSR Football Federation Cup - overall stats
USSR Football Federation Cup 1990 - Semifinal
USSR Football Federation Cup 1989 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats USSR, Top League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, First League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second League - overall stats

Overall stats USSR, Second Minor League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  USSR, first league 1991 - place 1
USSR, 1990 Top league - place 13 ↓ 
USSR, 1989 Top league - place 10
  -  USSR, first league 1988 - place 2 ↑ 
  -  USSR, first league 1987 - place 17
  -  USSR, first league 1986 - place 8
  -  USSR, first league 1985 Group A - place 8
  -  USSR, first league 1984 - place 15
  -  USSR, first league 1983 - place 4
  -  USSR, first league 1982 - place 14
  -    -  USSR 1981, second league Final 3 - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -  USSR 1980, second league Final 1 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1979, second league Zone 3 - place 2
  -    -  USSR 1978, second league Zone 3 - place 4
  -    -  USSR 1977, second league Zone 3 - place 5
  -    -  USSR 1976, second league Zone 4 - place 10
  -    -  USSR 1975, second league Zone 4 - place 9
  -    -  USSR 1974, second league Zone 4 - place 19
  -    -  USSR 1973, second league Zone 5 - place 7
  -    -  USSR 1972, second league Zone 4 - place 6
  -    -  USSR 1971, second league Zone 3 - place 13
  -    -  USSR 1970, second group A Zone 2 - place 19
  -  USSR, second group A 1969 Group 2, tournament for places 13-24 - place 16 ↓ 
  -  USSR, second group A 1968 Group 3 - place 13
  -  USSR, second group A 1967 Group 1 - place 9
  -  USSR, second group A 1966 Group 1 - place 12
  -  USSR, second group A 1965 Tournament for places 17-32 - place 18
  -  USSR, second group A 1964 Tournament for places 15-27 - place 16
  -  USSR, second group A 1963 - place 16
  -  USSR, class B 1962 RSFSR, zone 3 - place 2
  -  USSR, class B 1961 RSFSR, zone 3 - place 3
  -  USSR, class B 1960 RSFSR, zone 3 - place 6
  -  USSR, class B 1959 Zone 5 - place 7
  -  USSR, class B 1958 Zone 1 - place 4
  -  USSR, class B 1957 Zone 1 - place 12
  -  USSR, class B 1956 Zone 2 - place 11
  -  USSR, class B 1955 Zone 2 - place 15
  -  USSR, class B 1954 Zone 3 - place 8
  -  USSR, class B 1953 Tournament for places 10-12 - place 12
  -  USSR, class B 1952 Tournament for places 10-18 - place 11
  -  USSR, class B 1951 - place 5
USSR, 1950 Class A - place 18 ↓ 
USSR, 1949 First group - place 13
USSR, 1948 First group - place 8
USSR, 1947 First group - place 9
USSR, 1946 First group - place 8
USSR, 1945 First group - place 7
USSR, 1941 Group A
USSR, 1940 Group A - place 7
USSR, 1939 Group A - place 4
USSR, 1938 Group A - place 12
  -    -    -  USSR 1937 Group G - place 1 ↑ 
  -    -    -  USSR 1936, autumn Group G - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 827
Matches:1 016 869
Clubs:10 725
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 441
Site news
08.01.2019
current

Fourth Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2018/19
added

Fixtures
Russian Cup 2018/19

Quarterfinal, Day 2

24.02

FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don) - FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

06.03

Rubin (Kazan) - Lokomotiv (Moscow)

06.03

Arsenal (Tula) - FK Orenburg (Orenburg)

07.03

Ural (Ekaterinburg) - Spartak (Moscow)

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, January 20

JordanVietnam

15:00

ThailandChina

18:00

IranOman

21:00

 

Huddersfield TownManchester City

13:30

FulhamTottenham Hotspur

16:00

 

BruggeCharleroi

14:30

GentAnderlecht

18:00

Mouscron-PéruwelzOostende

20:00

 

NürnbergHertha

15:30

Schalke 04Wolfsburg

18:00

 

Willem IINAC

12:15

De GraafschapFortuna

14:30

EmmenPSV

14:30

AjaxHeerenveen

16:45

 

Real BetisGirona

12:00

VillarrealAthletic

16:15

LevanteReal Valladolid

18:30

Rayo VallecanoReal Sociedad

18:30

BarcelonaLeganés

20:45

 

FrosinoneAtalanta

12:30

SPALBologna

15:00

FiorentinaSampdoria

15:00

CagliariEmpoli

18:00

NapoliLazio

20:30

 

AvesVitória Setubal

15:00

BoavistaPortimonense

17:30

Rio AveFeirense

20:00

 

RennesMontpellier

15:00

AngersNantes

17:00

CaenMarseille

17:00

BordeauxDijon

19:00

Saint-ÉtienneLyon

21:00

 

San Lorenzo de AlmagroHuracán

18:00

 

Melbourne VictoryWellington Phoenix

17:00

Central Coast MarinersBrisbane Roar

19:00

Local time

Yesterday, January 18

 

Norwich CityBirmingham City

3:1

 

Sint-TruidenGenk

2:3

 

HoffenheimBayern

1:3

 

VitesseExcelsior

3:2

 

GetafeAlavés

4:0

 

NacionalBraga

0:3

ChavesPorto

1:4

Vitória GuimaraesBenfica

0:1

 

LilleAmiens

2:1

 

Western Sydney WanderersAdelaide United

1:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 23.03.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

05.01.2019 – 01.02.2019

Asian Cup 2019,
Final tournament

06.09.2018 – 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru