Colombia

FIFA rank: 13

National stadium: Estadio Nemesio Camacho (El Campín)

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group H
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 4
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 7
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 6
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 6
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group G - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 3
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, South America - Playoff, semifinal
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2016 - place 3
Copa América 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2007 - Group C - place 3
Copa América 2004 - place 4
Copa América 2001 - Winner
Copa América 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1995 - place 3
Copa América 1993 - place 3
Copa América 1991 - place 4
Copa América 1989 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 1987 - place 3
Copa América 1983 - Group 3 - place 2
Copa América 1979 - Group 1 - place 2
Copa América 1975 - Final
South American Championship 1967. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
South American Championship 1963 - place 7
South American Championship 1957 - place 5
South American Championship 1949 - Final round - place 8
South American Championship 1947 - Final round - place 8
South American Championship 1945 (unofficial) - place 5

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Final

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 4
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 2
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 4
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 2
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 4
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, America - First round

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1954 - place 3
Central American and Caribbean Games 1950 - Group B - place 4
Central American and Caribbean Games 1946 - Winner
Central American and Caribbean Games 1938 - place 3

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2003 - place 4

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 1995 - place 2

Overall stats British Home Championship - overall stats
Rous Cup 1988 - place 2

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2007 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1985 1984 1983 1981 1980 1979 1977 1976 1973 1972 1970 1969 1968 1963 1962 1957 1938

Clubs:

América (Cali)
Atlético (Bucaramanga)
Atlético Huila (Neiva)
Atlético Nacional (Medellín)
Boyacá Chicó (Tunja)
Cúcuta Deportivo (Cúcuta)
Deportes Quindío (Armenia)
Deportes Tolima (Ibague)
Deportivo Cali (Cali)
Deportivo Pasto (Pasto)
Deportivo Tuluá (Tuluá)

Envigado (Envigado)
Independiente (Medellín)
Jaguares de Córdoba (Montería)
Junior (Barranquilla)
La Equidad (Bogotá)
Millonarios (Bogota)
Once Caldas (Manizales)
Patriotas (Tunja)
Rionegro Águilas (Rionegro)
Santa Fe (Bogota)
Unión Magdalena (Santa Marta)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 706
Matches:1 004 810
Clubs:10 673
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 290
Site news
19.02.2018
current

Sixth round proper of the
FA Cup 2017/18
added

15.02.2018
current

Brazilian Série A 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Chinese Super League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Kazakhstan Premier League 2018 added

15.02.2018
current

Uzbekistan Professional Top League 2018 added

14.02.2018
current

Georgian Umaglesi Liga 2018 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, February 21

SevillaManchester United

20:45

Shahtar DonetskRoma

21:45

CSKA MoscowCrvena Zvezda

20:00

Jorge WilstermannVasco da Gama

20:45

NacionalBanfield

21:45

LanúsSporting Cristal

19:15

Buriram UnitedJeju United

18:00

Cerezo OsakaGuangzhou Evergrande

19:00

Suwon Samsung BluewingsKashima Antlers

19:30

Shanghai ShenhuaSydney

20:00

Sport Bissau e BenficaDifaâ

14:00

Mighty WanderersAS Vita Club

14:30

Aduana StarsAl Tahaddi

15:00

Togo-PortLéopards

15:00

ZESCO UnitedJKU SC

15:00

SongoNgaya Club

15:00

PlatinumPrimeiro de Agosto

15:00

LLB AcadémicRayon Sports

15:00

MounanaRC Kadiogo

15:30

Eding SportPlateau United

15:30

KCCACNaPS Sport

16:00

Mbabane SwallowsBantu

16:00

MFMAS Real Bamako

16:00

ASEC MimosasBuffles du Borgou

16:00

Pamplemousses SCBidvest Wits

16:00

Horoya ACASFAN

17:00

Leones VegetarianosGor Mahia

17:00

EspéranceConcorde

17:00

Saint Louis Suns UnitedYoung Africans

17:30

MC AlgerOtôho

19:00

Misr El-MakasaGénération Foot

19:00

Al-MerreikhTownship Rollers

19:30

Fosa JuniorsAFC Leopards

14:30

Maniema UnionAS Mangasport

15:30

Etoile FilanteOlympique Star

15:30

CARA BrazzavilleAsante Kotoko FC

15:30

FC NouadhibouAfrica Sports

15:30

Sahel SCAl Ittihad

16:00

Mbour Petite-CôteRenaissance

16:00

Welayta DichaZimamoto

16:00

Jwaneng GalaxyCosta do Sol

17:00

Banjul HawksAkwa United

18:00

GrêmioIndependiente

21:45

SaprissaAmérica

19:00

TauroDallas

20:00

MotaguaTijuana

21:00

 

KarpatyOlympik

14:00

 

Bristol CityFulham

19:45

Derby CountyLeeds United

19:45

Ipswich TownCardiff City

19:45

Wolverhampton WanderersNorwich City

19:45

 

LeganésReal Madrid

18:45

 

Estoril-PraiaPorto

18:00

 

Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)Atlético (Tubarão)

19:30

Londrina (Londrina)Ceará (Fortaleza)

19:30

Remo (Belém)Internacional (Porto Alegre)

19:30

Criciúma (Criciúma)Cianorte (Cianorte)

20:30

Goiás (Goiânia)Boa Esporte (Varginha)

20:30

Bragantino (Bragança Paulista)Altos (Altos)

20:30

Figueirense (Florianópolis)Oeste (Itápolis)

20:30

Cuiabá (Cuiabá)Aparecidense (Aparecida de Goiânia)

21:30

Ponte Preta (Campinas)Internacional (Limeira)

21:45

Botafogo (João Pessoa)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

21:45

Local time

Yesterday, February 19

Al GharrafaTractor Sazi

3:0

Al Ahli JeddahAl Jazira

2:1

Zob AhanLokomotiv

2:0

Al Wahda Abu DhabiAl-Duhail

2:3

 

ChaikaMordovia

2:4

FakelFK Chertanovo

1:1
pen. 6:7

Krylia SovetovFK Tambov

2:0

Riga FCLuch-Energiya

0:3

 

Wigan AthleticManchester City

1:0

 

VitoshaDunav

1:2

 

EintrachtRB Leipzig

2:1

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

3:0

 

LazioHellas Verona

2:0

 

GórnikTermalica

3:0

 

TondelaSporting

1:2

 

TigreDefensa y Justicia

1:1

PatronatoChacarita Juniors

3:0

ColónGimnasia y Esgrima

1:0

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

12.03.2015 – 27.03.2018

Asian Cup 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 26.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

10.02.2018 – 23.02.2018

FNL Cup 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru