Colombia

FIFA rank: 14

National stadium: Estadio Nemesio Camacho (El Campín)

Last results

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Round of 16
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 4
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 2
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 7
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 6
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 6
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group G - place 3
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 3
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, South America - Playoff, semifinal
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2016 - place 3
Copa América 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2007 - Group C - place 3
Copa América 2004 - place 4
Copa América 2001 - Winner
Copa América 1999 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1995 - place 3
Copa América 1993 - place 3
Copa América 1991 - place 4
Copa América 1989 - Group A - place 3
Copa América 1987 - place 3
Copa América 1983 - Group 3 - place 2
Copa América 1979 - Group 1 - place 2
Copa América 1975 - Final
South American Championship 1967. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
South American Championship 1963 - place 7
South American Championship 1957 - place 5
South American Championship 1949 - Final round - place 8
South American Championship 1947 - Final round - place 8
South American Championship 1945 (unofficial) - place 5

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Final

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 4
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, South America - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Final tournament - Group B - place 3
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 2
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 4
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - Group 4 - place 3
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, South America - Final group - place 2
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, South America - Qualifying round - place 4
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, America - First round

Overall stats Brazil Independence Cup - overall stats
Brazil Independence Cup 1972 - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1954 - place 3
Central American and Caribbean Games 1950 - Group B - place 4
Central American and Caribbean Games 1946 - Winner
Central American and Caribbean Games 1938 - place 3

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2003 - place 4

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 1995 - place 2

Overall stats British Home Championship - overall stats
Rous Cup 1988 - place 2

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 2007 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1985 1984 1983 1981 1980 1979 1977 1976 1973 1972 1970 1969 1968 1963 1962 1957 1938

Clubs:

América (Cali)
Atlético (Bucaramanga)
Atlético Huila (Neiva)
Atlético Nacional (Medellín)
Boyacá Chicó (Tunja)
Cúcuta Deportivo (Cúcuta)
Deportes Quindío (Armenia)
Deportes Tolima (Ibague)
Deportivo Cali (Cali)
Deportivo Pasto (Pasto)
Deportivo Tuluá (Tuluá)

Envigado (Envigado)
Independiente (Medellín)
Jaguares de Córdoba (Montería)
Junior (Barranquilla)
La Equidad (Bogotá)
Millonarios (Bogota)
Once Caldas (Manizales)
Patriotas (Tunja)
Rionegro Águilas (Rionegro)
Santa Fe (Bogota)
Unión Magdalena (Santa Marta)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 820
Matches:1 015 963
Clubs:10 722
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 415
Site news
10.10.2018
current

Quarterfinal of the
Russian Cup 2018/19
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 21

 

DynamoZenit

14:00

SpartakArsenal

16:30

FK KrasnodarAkhmat

19:00

 

FK Chertanovo-2FK Dolgoprudny

19:00

 

KhimikFK Khimki-M

14:00

 

DynamoSpartak-Nalchik

14:00

Legion-DynamoFK Krasnodar-3

14:00

Mashuk-KMVVolgar

15:00

SKABiolog-Novokubansk

15:00

DruzhbaChernomorets

16:00

Spartak VlUrozhay

16:00

ChaikaAngusht

18:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskVolga

14:00

NeftekhimikLada-Tolyatti

15:00

KAMAZSyzran-2003

16:00

ZvezdaUral-2

17:00

FK Ufa-2FK Chelyabinsk

18:00

 

FK LvivArsenal-Kiev

14:00

OlympikChornomorets

17:00

FK OleksandriyaKarpaty

19:30

 

PrykarpattyaObolon-Brovar

16:00

 

PolissyaBukovyna

15:00

Nyva TChaika

15:00

 

MetalurhMyr

15:30

 

SumqayıtSabah

17:00

KeşləZira

19:00

 

AlashkertGandzasar

15:00

Ararat-ArmeniaPyunik

18:00

 

FK SlutskTarpeda-BelAZ

14:00

FK SmalyavichyIsloch

16:00

Dynamo BrTarpeda Mn

18:30

 

AtyrauAkzhayik

15:00

QayratTobil

15:00

KyzylzharZhetysu

15:00

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

15:00

IrtyshKaysar

16:00

 

PetrocubSfîntul Gheorghe

16:00

SheriffMilsami

17:00

 

Admira WackerWolfsberg

14:30

MattersburgSt. Pölten

14:30

AustriaSturm

17:00

 

EvertonCrystal Palace

16:00

 

AnderlechtCercle

14:30

OostendeGent

18:00

CharleroiZulte Waregem

20:00

 

DunavLokomotiv

17:30

CSKAEtar

20:00

 

HerthaFreiburg

15:30

Borussia MMainz 05

18:00

 

NACWillem II

12:15

Heracles AlmeloGroningen

14:30

FeyenoordZwolle

14:30

VVV-VenloDen Haag

14:30

FortunaDe Graafschap

16:45

 

DinamoLokomotivi

16:00

TorpedoMetalurgi

18:00

SaburtaloKolxet`i 1913

20:00

 

Rayo VallecanoGetafe

12:00

EibarAthletic

16:15

HuescaEspañol

18:30

Real BetisReal Valladolid

20:45

 

FrosinoneEmpoli

12:30

BolognaTorino

15:00

ChievoAtalanta

15:00

ParmaLazio

15:00

FiorentinaCagliari

18:00

InterMilan

20:30

 

Žalgiris VTrakai

13:00

JonavaSūduva

13:00

 

HaugesundOdd

18:00

LillestrømRosenborg

18:00

RanheimBodø/Glimt

18:00

TromsøStart

18:00

VålerengaKristiansund

18:00

StabækBrann

20:00

 

Zagłębie LWisła P

15:30

LegiaWisła K

18:00

 

Spartak Zlatibor VodaPartizan

13:00

DinamoBačka

16:00

 

CeljeKrško

14:45

OlimpijaTriglav

17:00

 

MontpellierBordeaux

15:00

Saint-ÉtienneRennes

17:00

NiceMarseille

21:00

 

SlavenGorica

15:00

LokomotivaHajduk

17:30

 

DuklaOpava

15:00

SlovanSlavia

17:00

 

DjurgårdensAIK

15:00

HäckenÖstersunds

15:00

ElfsborgSundsvall

17:30

KalmarNorrköping

17:30

TrelleborgSirius

17:30

 

Hamilton AcademicalRangers

13:30

 

LevadiaTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuTammeka

15:00

 

VitóriaCorinthians

16:00

FluminenseAtlético Mineiro

16:00

PalmeirasCeará

16:00

CruzeiroChapecoense

19:00

ParanáFlamengo

19:00

 

Los AngelesVancouver Whitecaps

14:00

Portland TimbersReal Salt Lake

14:00

San Jose EarthquakesColorado Rapids

14:00

Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire

15:00

DC UnitedNew York City

15:00

Montreal ImpactToronto

15:00

Orlando CityColumbus Crew

15:00

Philadelphia UnionNew York Red Bulls

15:00

DallasSporting Kansas City

16:00

Houston DynamoSeattle Sounders

16:00

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

16:00

 

Beijing Sinobo GuoanChangchun Yatai

15:30

Henan JianyeGuangzhou R&F

19:35

Jiangsu SuningShanghai SIPG

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, October 19

 

AnzhiCSKA

0:2

LokomotivFK Rostov

2:1

 

Luki-EnergiyaTekstilshchik

2:1

 

ShahtarDesna

1:0

 

MFK MykolaivFK Sumy

1:1

 

TavriyaMFK Mykolaiv-2

2:0

 

FK VitebskDnepr

3:1

 

FK OlmaliqNasaf

0:2

SoʼgʼdiyonaQoʼqon 1912

1:0

NeftchiQizilqum

3:1

 

Sheffield WednesdayMiddlesbrough

1:2

 

BruggeWaasland-Beveren

1:1

 

VereyaBotev V

2:2

 

EintrachtFortuna

7:1

 

ChikhuraDila

2:1

 

Celta de VigoAlavés

0:1

 

RFSValmiera

3:0

 

PiastLechia

1:1

JagielloniaPogoń

2:1

 

ČukaričkiVojvodina

1:0

 

LyonNîmes

2:0

 

InterRijeka

1:2

 

Bohemians 1905Viktoria

2:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 Ц 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

06.09.2018 Ц 26.03.2019

CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 Ц 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 Ц 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 Ц 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 Ц 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 Ц 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 Ц 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 Ц 09.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 Ц 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

31.07.2018 Ц 01.11.2018

CONCACAF League 2018

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru