Alianza

San Salvador

Founded: 1958

Stadium: Monumental Estadio Cuscatlán

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats CONCACAF Cup Winners Cup/Giants Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Giants Cup 2001 - Round 1

Overall stats CONCACAF League - overall stats
CONCACAF League 2019 - Semifinal
CONCACAF League 2017 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats CONCACAF Champions Cup/League - overall stats
CONCACAF Champions League 2019 Final tournament - Round of 16
CONCACAF Champions League 2016/17 Final tournament - Group F - place 2
CONCACAF Champions League 2011/12 Final tournament - Preliminary round
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1998 Qualifying, Central Zone - Round 1, group North-A - place 3
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1995 Qualifying, Northern/Central Zone - Group 3, round 2
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1994/95 Final tournament - place 3
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1993 Qualifying, Northern/Central Zone - Round 1
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1991 Qualifying, Central Zone - Round 2
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1990/91 Qualifying, Central Section - Round 2
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1987 Qualifying, Northern/Central Section - Round 2, group 2 - place 4
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1986/87 Qualifying, Central Section - Group 1, round 2
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1979 Qualifying, Central Section - Round 1
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1977/78 Qualifying, Central Section - Round 1
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1976/77 Qualifying, Central Section - Round 1, group 1 - place 2
Copa de Campeones y Subcampeones CONCACAF 1974 Qualifying, Central Section - Round 4
Copa de Campeones CONCACAF 1968 Qualifying, Central Section - Round 1
Copa de Campeones CONCACAF 1967/68 Final tournament - Winner

Overall stats UNCAF Club Championship - overall stats
UNCAF Club Championship 2004 - Round 2
UNCAF Club Championship 2002 - Group 1 - place 3
UNCAF Club Championship 2000 - Round 1, group II - place 3
Torneo Grandes de Centroamerica 1997 - Winner
Torneo Fraternidad 1981 - First Round
Torneo Fraternidad 1980 - Triangular Final
Torneo Fraternidad 1979 - Group I - place 5
Torneo Fraternidad 1976 - place 6
Torneo Fraternidad 1974 - place 5
Torneo Fraternidad 1971/72 - Group II - place 4
Torneo Fraternidad 1970/71 - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 045
Matches:1 034 177
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 592
Site news
29.06.2020
current

Semifinal & Final of the
FA Cup 2019/20
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 11

 

ArsenalFK Tambov

16:00

AkhmatZenit

18:30

FK SochiSpartak

20:30

FK OrenburgFK Rostov

20:30

 

KolosZorya

17:00

 

Dnipro-1FK Lviv

19:30

 

PrykarpattyaKremin

MFK MykolaivObolon-Brovar

17:00

Hirnyk-SportAhrobiznes

18:00

VolynIngulets

19:00

ChornomoretsRukh

19:30

 

BelshinaTarpeda-BelAZ

16:30

BATESlavia

18:30

ShakhtsyorFK Haradzeya

20:30

 

Norwich CityWest Ham United

12:30*

WatfordNewcastle United

12:30*

LiverpoolBurnley

15:00*

Sheffield UnitedChelsea

17:30*

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester City

20:00*

 

Charlton AthleticReading

12:30*

Derby CountyBrentford

12:30*

BarnsleyWigan Athletic

15:00*

Blackburn RoversWest Bromwich Albion

15:00*

Hull CityMillwall

15:00*

MiddlesbroughBristol City

15:00*

Preston North EndNottingham Forest

15:00*

Queens Park RangersSheffield Wednesday

15:00*

 

Atlético OsasunaCelta de Vigo

17:00*

Real ValladolidBarcelona

19:30*

Atlético MadridReal Betis

22:00*

 

LazioSassuolo

17:15*

BresciaRoma

19:30*

JuventusAtalanta

21:45*

 

ŁKSRaków

15:00

LegiaCracovia

17:30

Wisła KKorona

20:00

 

BelenensesMoreirense

19:15*

 

DomžaleNK Bravo

20:00*

 

InterRijeka

18:55

OsijekIstra 1961

21:05

Local time

Yesterday, July 9

 

UralDynamo

2:1

RubinFK Krasnodar

1:0

 

AFC BournemouthTottenham Hotspur

0:0*

EvertonSouthampton

1:1*

Aston VillaManchester United

0:3*

 

Leeds UnitedStoke City

5:0*

 

Tsarsko SeloBotev V

0:3

LokomotivCSKA

1:2

 

EibarLeganés

0:0*

MallorcaLevante

2:0*

AthleticSevilla

1:2*

 

SPALUdinese

0:3*

Hellas VeronaInter

2:2*

 

Rio AvePortimonense

2:1*

TondelaPorto

1:3*

FamalicãoBenfica

1:1*

 

TaborMaribor

4:1

OlimpijaRudar

5:0

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 12.11.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

09.10.2019 – 17.11.2020

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 23.08.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 21.08.2020

Europa League 2019/20

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru