Greenock Morton

Greenock

Founded: 1874

Stadium: Cappielow Park

Other names:

 1874 – 1994  Morton FC
 1994 –   Greenock Morton FC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats Scottish League Cup - overall stats
Scottish League Cup 2017/18 - Group F - place 2
Scottish League Cup 2016/17 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 2015/16 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2014/15 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2013/14 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 2012/13 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2011/12 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2010/11 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2009/10 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2008/09 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 2007/08 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2006/07 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2005/06 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2004/05 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2003/04 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 2002/03 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2001/02 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 2000/01 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1999/00 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1998 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1997 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1996 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1995 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1994 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1993 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1992 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1991 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1990 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1989 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1988 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1987 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1986 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1985 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1984 - Second Round
Scottish League Cup 1983/84 - Group 1 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1982 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1981 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1980 - First Round
Scottish League Cup 1979 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1978/79 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1977/78 - Third Round
Scottish League Cup 1976 - Group 7 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1975 - Group 8 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1974 - Group 3 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1973 - Group 2 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1972 - Group 1 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1971 - Group 4 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1970 - Group 2 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1969 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1968/69 - Group 4 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1967 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1966 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1965 - Group 4 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1964 - Semifinal
Scottish League Cup 1963 - Final
Scottish League Cup 1962 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1961 - Group 9 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1960 - Group 7 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1959 - Group 8 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1958 - Group 6 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1957 - Group 7 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1956 - Group 6 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1955 - Supplementary Round
Scottish League Cup 1954 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1953 - Group 7 - place 3
Scottish League Cup 1952 - Quarterfinal
Scottish League Cup 1951 - Group 1 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1950 - Group 4 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1949 - Group 7 - place 2
Scottish League Cup 1948 - Group 4 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1947 - Group 2 - place 4
Scottish League Cup 1946/47 - Section 2 - place 2

Overall stats Scottish Premier League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Scotland 2016/17, Premiere League Relegation play-off
Scotland 1987/88 Premier Division - place 12
Scotland 1984/85 Premier Division - place 10
Scotland 1982/83 Premier Division - place 9
Scotland 1981/82 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1980/81 Premier Division - place 8
Scotland 1979/80 Premier Division - place 6
Scotland 1978/79 Premier Division - place 7
Scotland 1974/75 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1973/74 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1972/73 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1971/72 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1970/71 Division 1 - place 8
Scotland 1969/70 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1968/69 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1967/68 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1965/66 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1964/65 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1951/52 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1950/51 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1948/49 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1947/48 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1946/47 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1937/38 Division 1 - place 20
Scotland 1932/33 Division 1 - place 19
Scotland 1931/32 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1930/31 Division 1 - place 16
Scotland 1929/30 Division 1 - place 18
Scotland 1926/27 Division 1 - place 19
Scotland 1925/26 Division 1 - place 15
Scotland 1924/25 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1923/24 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1922/23 Division 1 - place 14
Scotland 1921/22 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1920/21 The League - place 9
Scotland 1919/20 The League - place 6
Scotland 1918/19 The League - place 3
Scotland 1917/18 The League - place 3
Scotland 1916/17 The League - place 2
Scotland 1915/16 The League - place 3
Scotland 1914/15 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1913/14 Division 1 - place 4
Scotland 1912/13 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1911/12 Division 1 - place 6
Scotland 1910/11 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1909/10 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1908/09 Division 1 - place 17
Scotland 1907/08 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1906/07 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1905/06 Division 1 - place 9
Scotland 1904/05 Division 1 - place 13
Scotland 1903/04 Division 1 - place 11
Scotland 1902/03 Division 1 - place 12
Scotland 1901/02 Division 1 - place 10
Scotland 1900/01 Division 1 - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 713
Matches:1 005 618
Clubs:10 674
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 335
<2018>
<April>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
17.04.2018
current

Round of 16 of the
Asian Champions League 2018
added

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 22

Team WellingtonAuckland City

13:00

LautokaMarist

15:00

 

ArsenalZenit

14:00

CSKAFK Krasnodar

16:30

FK TosnoAmkar

16:30

SKA-KhabarovskDynamo

18:00

LokomotivFK Ufa

19:00

 

FK TambovShinnik

13:30

KubanAvangard

17:00

 

FK StroginoEnergomash

16:00

 

ZoryaFK Mariupol

14:00

VeresDynamo

17:00

 

OlympikKarpaty

14:00

 

InguletsVolyn

FK SumyDesna

14:00

KreminHirnyk-Sport

15:00

Arsenal-KievZhemchuzhina

16:00

Cherkasky DniproAvanhard

16:00

Naftovyk-UkrnaftaBalkany

16:30

 

Nyva TPolissya

16:00

SkalaPodillya

16:00

 

TavriyaSudnobudivnyk

12:00

Dnipro-1Enerhiya

17:00

Metalist 1925Dnipro

17:00

 

SəbailKəpəz

17:00

SumqayıtQarabağ

19:00

NeftçiQəbələ

19:00

 

AlashkertPyunik

17:00

BanantsGandzasar

17:00

 

Tarpeda MnNeman

14:00

IslochFK Haradzeya

17:00

Dynamo BrFK Smalyavichy

19:00

 

KyzylzharAtyrau

15:00

TobilAkzhayik

15:00

OrdabasyAstana

16:00

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

16:00

QayratKaysar

17:00

ZhetysuIrtysh

17:00

 

Red BullAltach

14:30

RapidAdmira Wacker

16:30

 

ArsenalWest Ham United

13:30

Stoke CityBurnley

13:30

Manchester CitySwansea City

16:30

 

ChelseaSouthampton

15:00

 

AugsburgMainz 05

15:30

KölnSchalke 04

18:00

 

ChikhuraSamtredia

16:00

SaburtaloTorpedo

20:00

 

GironaEspañol

12:00

MálagaReal Sociedad

16:15

Las PalmasAlavés

18:30

AtléticoReal Betis

20:45

 

CagliariBologna

12:30

UdineseCrotone

15:00

ChievoInter

15:00

LazioSampdoria

15:00

AtalantaTorino

15:00

JuventusNapoli

20:45

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

13:00

 

HaugesundStrømsgodset

18:00

KristiansundBodø/Glimt

18:00

LillestrømRanheim

18:00

RosenborgStart

18:00

TromsøSandefjord

18:00

VålerengaMolde

20:00

 

TondelaAves

16:00

ChavesPortimonense

16:00

MoreirenseRio Ave

18:00

SportingBoavista

20:15

 

TriglavAnkaran

13:00

CeljeOlimpija

16:50

DomžaleRudar

19:00

 

NiceMontpellier

15:00

Saint-ÉtienneTroyes

17:00

BordeauxParis Saint-Germain

21:00

 

HajdukDinamo

17:00

LokomotivaIstra 1961

19:00

 

KarvináTeplice

16:00

SlovanSlavia

18:00

 

DalkurdSundsvall

15:00

HäckenHammarby

15:00

AIKGöteborg

17:30

TrelleborgKalmar

17:30

 

PaideLevadia

15:00

 

TigreHuracán

11:00

Newell's Old BoysRacing Club

13:15

Atlético TucumánUnión

15:30

ArsenalRiver Plate

17:45

Boca JuniorsNewell's Old Boys

20:00

 

ParanáCorinthians

11:00

Atlético MineiroVitória

16:00

ChapecoenseVasco da Gama

16:00

FluminenseCruzeiro

16:00

CearáSão Paulo

16:00

PalmeirasInternacional

16:00

GrêmioAtlético Paranaense

19:00

 

Seattle SoundersMinnesota United

13:00

Portland TimbersNew York City

15:00

 

Dalian YifangTianjin Quanjian

15:30

Jiangsu SuningShanghai Greenland Shenhua

18:00

Beijing Sinobo GuoanGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:35

Shanghai SIPGTianjin Teda

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, April 20

 

TsRFSOFK Dolgoprudny

0:3

FK ChertanovoLuki-Energiya

0:0

FK MuromVeles

1:2

 

Lada-TolyattiNeftekhimik

0:2

FK Orenburg-2KAMAZ

2:2

 

MetalurhFK Nikopol

0:4

MFK Mykolaiv-2Real Pharma

1:1

 

NavbahorBunyodkor

2:1

QizilqumNeftchi

1:0

 

MillwallFulham

0:3

 

Borussia MWolfsburg

3:0

 

Kolxet`i 1913Lokomotivi

3:1

 

LeganésDeportivo

0:0

 

BragaMarítimo

2:0

 

NantesRennes

1:1

DijonLyon

2:5

 

SpartaBaumit

2:0

 

TammekaPärnu

4:2

 

Argentinos JuniorsOlimpo

1:0

EstudiantesBelgrano

0:1

 

Sporting Kansas CityVancouver Whitecaps

6:0

 

Henan JianyeChongqing Dangdai Lifan

0:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

27.06.2017 – 26.05.2018

UEFA Champions League 2017/18

29.06.2017 – 16.05.2018

Europa League 2017/18

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

20.01.2018 – 20.05.2018

OFC Champions League 2018

20.02.2018 – 25.04.2018

CONCACAF Champions League 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru