Wales

See also  Great Britain

FIFA rank: 23
UEFA league rank: 48

National stadium: Millennium Stadium

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group D - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group A - place 5
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 5
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 5
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 4
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 4
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 3
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 9
World Cup 1958. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4 - place 2
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group E
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Semifinals
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 2
European Football Championship 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 5
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 5
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Quarterfinal
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 3
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats British Home Championship - overall stats
Nations Cup 2011 - place 3
British Home Championship 1984 - place 2
British Home Championship 1983 - place 4
British Home Championship 1982 - place 3
British Home Championship 1981 - Championship - place 2
British Home Championship 1980 - place 3
British Home Championship 1979 - place 2
British Home Championship 1978 - place 2
British Home Championship 1977 - place 2
British Home Championship 1976 - place 3
British Home Championship 1975 - place 4
British Home Championship 1974 - place 3
British Home Championship 1973 - place 4
British Home Championship 1972 - place 4
British Home Championship 1971 - place 3
British Home Championship 1970 - Winner
British Home Championship 1969 - place 4
British Home Championship 1968 - place 3
British Home Championship 1967 - place 3
British Home Championship 1966 - place 4
British Home Championship 1965 - place 2
British Home Championship 1964 - place 4
British Home Championship 1963 - place 3
British Home Championship 1962 - place 2
British Home Championship 1961 - place 2
British Home Championship 1960 - Winner
British Home Championship 1959 - place 4
British Home Championship 1958 - place 3
British Home Championship 1957 - place 3
British Home Championship 1956 - Winner
British Home Championship 1955 - place 3
British Home Championship 1954 - place 4
British Home Championship 1953 - place 3
British Home Championship 1952 - Winner
British Home Championship 1951 - place 3
British Home Championship 1950 - place 3
British Home Championship 1949 - place 3
British Home Championship 1948 - place 2
British Home Championship 1947 - place 3
British Home Championship 1939 - Winner
British Home Championship 1938 - place 4
British Home Championship 1937 - Winner
British Home Championship 1936 - place 2
British Home Championship 1935 - place 3
British Home Championship 1934 - Winner
British Home Championship 1933 - Winner
British Home Championship 1932 - place 4
British Home Championship 1931 - place 3
British Home Championship 1930 - place 4
British Home Championship 1929 - place 3
British Home Championship 1928 - Winner
British Home Championship 1927 - place 3
British Home Championship 1926 - place 3
British Home Championship 1925 - place 3
British Home Championship 1924 - Winner
British Home Championship 1923 - place 4
British Home Championship 1922 - place 2
British Home Championship 1921 - place 2
British Home Championship 1920 - Winner
British Home Championship 1914 - place 4
British Home Championship 1913 - place 2
British Home Championship 1912 - place 4
British Home Championship 1911 - place 3
British Home Championship 1910 - place 4
British Home Championship 1909 - place 2
British Home Championship 1908 - place 4
British Home Championship 1907 - Winner
British Home Championship 1906 - place 3
British Home Championship 1905 - place 2
British Home Championship 1904 - place 3
British Home Championship 1903 - place 4
British Home Championship 1902 - place 4
British Home Championship 1901 - place 3
British Home Championship 1900 - place 2
British Home Championship 1899 - place 4
British Home Championship 1898 - place 4
British Home Championship 1897 - place 4
British Home Championship 1896 - place 3
British Home Championship 1895 - place 2
British Home Championship 1894 - place 3
British Home Championship 1893 - place 4
British Home Championship 1892 - place 4
British Home Championship 1891 - place 4
British Home Championship 1890 - place 3
British Home Championship 1889 - place 3
British Home Championship 1888 - place 3
British Home Championship 1887 - place 4
British Home Championship 1886 - place 3
British Home Championship 1885 - place 3
British Home Championship 1884 - place 3

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 1992 - place 2

Overall stats China Cup - overall stats
China Cup 2018 - place 2

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League B - Group 4 - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2000 1998 1997 1996 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1979 1978 1977 1976 1969 1968 1966 1965 1962 1961 1960 1955 1954 1953 1951 1949 1939 1933 1883 1882 1881 1880 1879 1878 1877 1876

Clubs:

Aberdare
Aberdare
Aberdare Amateurs
Aberdare Athletic (Aberdare)
Aberdare Town
Aberystwyth Town (Aberystwyth)
Afan Lido (Aberavon)
Airbus (Broughton)
Bala Town (Bala)
Bangor City (Bangor)
Barry Town United (Barry)
Borough United (Wrexham)
Caernarfon Town (Caernarfon)
Caersws (Caersws)
Cardiff City (Cardiff)
Cardiff Metropolitan (Cardiff)
Carmarthen Town (Carmarthen)
Cefn Druids (Cefn Mawr)
Chirk (Chirk)
Colwyn Bay (Old Colwyn)
Connah's Quay Nomads (Connah's Quay)
Conwy United (Conwy)

Cwmbran Town (Cwmbran)
Druids (Ruabon)
Ebbw Vale (Ebbw Vale)
Haverfordwest County (Haverfordwest)
Llandudno (Llandudno)
Llandudno Swifts
Llanelli Town (Llanelli)
Llangollen
Llanhilleth
Lovells Athletic (Newport)
Merthyr Town (Merthyr Tydfil)
Merthyr Tydfil (Merthyr Tydfil)
Neath (Neath)
Newport County (Newport)
Newtown (Newtown)
Port Talbot Town (Port Talbot)
Prestatyn Town (Prestatyn)
Rhyl (Rhyl)
Swansea City (Swansea)
The New Saints (Llansantffraid-ym-Mechain)
Ton Pentre (Ton Pentre)
Wrexham (Wrexham)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 111
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Poland 2019/20, Ekstraklasa

Day 12

19.10

Korona - Wisła P

15:00

19.10

Legia - Lech

17:30

19.10

Jagiellonia - Cracovia

20:00

20.10

Arka - Lechia

15:00

20.10

Górnik - ŁKS

17:30

21.10

Raków - Śląsk

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 19

RwandaEthiopia

15:00

NamibiaMadagascar

15:00

ZambiaEswatini

15:00

DR CongoCentral African Republic

15:30

NigeriaTogo

16:00

UgandaBurundi

16:00

MoroccoAlgeria

20:00

 

FK TambovUral

14:00

SpartakRubin

16:30

 

AvangardTekstilshchik

15:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Khimki

15:00

MordoviaFK Krasnodar-2

15:00

LuchYenisey

16:00

SKA-KhabarovskTom

16:00

FK ArmavirRotor

17:00

BaltikaNeftekhimik

17:00

FakelShinnik

17:00

ChaikaSpartak-2

17:00

TorpedoFK Chertanovo

18:00

 

Znamya TrudaFK Kolomna

13:00

LeningradetsOlimp

15:00

TorpedoZvezda

16:00

FK DolgoprudnyZenit-2

16:00

FK MuromLuki-Energiya

17:00

 

ZorkiyArarat

14:00

Khimik-ArsenalFK Ryazan

14:00

Rotor-2Dynamo

14:00

KvantFK Kaluga

15:00

SokolSalyut-Belgorod

15:30

FK StroginoMetallurg

18:00

 

Legion-DynamoAnzhi

14:30

Spartak-NalchikSKA

15:00

ChernomoretsUrozhay

16:00

FK Krasnodar-3Druzhba

16:00

Mashuk-KMVInter

16:00

AlaniyaBiolog-Novokubansk

18:00

 

KarpatyFK Lviv

14:00

ZoryaDesna

17:00

 

AhrobiznesChornomorets

14:00

BalkanyKremin

15:00

Cherkashchyna-AkademiyaPrykarpattya

15:00

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

15:00

FK MynaiAvanhard

15:00

Metalist 1925Obolon-Brovar

16:30

 

Nyva TFK Kalush

15:00

PolissyaDinaz

15:00

Nyva VChaika

15:00

VeresFK Uzhhorod

15:00

 

HirnykKrystal

14:00

TavriyaAlians

15:00

VPK-AhroMFK Mykolaiv-2

15:00

 

QəbələQarabağ

17:00

KeşləSabah

19:15

 

ShirakArarat

15:00

 

SlaviaNeman

14:00

BATEFK Homel

16:00

Dynamo MnFK Vitebsk

18:00

 

AtyrauZhetysu

15:00

IrtyshKaysar

16:00

 

Dinamo-AutoZimbru

14:00

MilsamiSheriff

16:00

 

SurkhonNavbahor

15:15

DinamoPaxtakor

16:30

LokomotivBuxoro

16:30

NasafFK Andijon

17:30

 

LASKMattersburg

17:00

SturmRed Bull

17:00

AltachAdmira Wacker

17:00

 

EvertonWest Ham United

12:30

AFC BournemouthNorwich City

15:00

Aston VillaBrighton & Hove Albion

15:00

ChelseaNewcastle United

15:00

Leicester CityBurnley

15:00

Tottenham HotspurWatford

15:00

Wolverhampton WanderersSouthampton

15:00

Crystal PalaceManchester City

17:30

 

Blackburn RoversHuddersfield Town

12:30

BarnsleySwansea City

15:00

BrentfordMillwall

15:00

Charlton AthleticDerby County

15:00

Hull CityQueens Park Rangers

15:00

Leeds UnitedBirmingham City

15:00

Luton TownBristol City

15:00

MiddlesbroughWest Bromwich Albion

15:00

ReadingPreston North End

15:00

Stoke CityFulham

15:00

 

Potters Bar TownBarnet

12:30

ChesterfieldWrexham

13:00

Hednesford TownBoston United

15:00

GatesheadColne

15:00

BarrowSolihull Moors

15:00

Whitby TownStourbridge

15:00

Hartlepool UnitedBrackley Town

15:00

Nantwich TownKing's Lynn Town

15:00

ChorleySpennymoor Town

15:00

SouthportAltrincham

15:00

TamworthDarlington

15:00

WhyteleafeChippenham Town

15:00

Welling UnitedEastleigh

15:00

Maidstone UnitedKings Langley

15:00

Oxford CityMargate

15:00

Bowers & PitseaChichester City

15:00

Hayes & Yeading UnitedPoole Town

15:00

Carshalton AthleticDagenham & Redbridge

15:00

DartfordKingstonian

15:00

WeymouthDover Athletic

15:00

Sutton UnitedBillericay Town

15:00

Torquay UnitedBoreham Wood

15:00

Royston TownMaldon & Tiptree

15:00

Maidenhead UnitedWealdstone

15:00

BromleyAldershot Town

15:00

Gravesend & NorthfleetWoking

15:00

Havant & WaterloovilleDulwich Hamlet

15:00

Haringey BoroughYeovil Town

15:00

AFC FyldePeterborough Sports

15:00

Halifax TownHarrogate

15:00

Notts CountyBelper Town

15:00

York CityStockport County

17:20

 

StandardGenk

18:00

KortrijkZulte Waregem

20:00

OostendeEupen

20:00

GentWaasland-Beveren

20:30

 

Botev PLudogorets

17:30

LevskiArda

20:00

 

RákócziKisvárda

17:00

DebrecenDiósgyőr

17:00

PuskásPaks

17:00

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryMOL Fehérvár

17:00

Zalaegerszegi TEHonvéd

17:00

FerencvárosÚjpest

19:30

 

RB LeipzigWolfsburg

15:30

WerderHertha

15:30

FortunaMainz 05

15:30

AugsburgBayern

15:30

UnionFreiburg

15:30

Borussia DBorussia M

18:30

 

AZHeerenveen

18:30

WaalwijkAjax

18:30

TwenteWillem II

19:45

UtrechtPSV

20:45

VVV-VenloVitesse

20:45

 

TorpedoSaburtalo

15:00

Dinamo TbLokomotivi

18:00

 

EibarBarcelona

13:00

Atlético MadridValencia

16:00

GetafeLeganés

18:30

MallorcaReal Madrid

21:00

 

LazioAtalanta

15:00

NapoliHellas Verona

18:00

JuventusBologna

20:45

 

VentspilsRiga FC

14:00

RFSBFC Daugava

16:00

 

Žalgiris VStumbras

3:0

RiteriaiŽalgiris K

13:00

PanevėžysAtlantas

17:00

 

KristiansundRosenborg

18:00

VålerengaStabæk

20:30

 

KoronaWisła P

15:00

LegiaLech

17:30

JagielloniaCracovia

20:00

 

MladostPartizan

15:00

VoždovacFK Mačva

18:00

JavorTSC

18:00

ProleterRadnik

18:00

RadničkiNapredak

18:00

Spartak Zlatibor VodaInđija

18:00

 

MuraTriglav

14:30

OlimpijaRudar

16:45

CeljeDomžale

18:45

 

LyonDijon

17:30

MetzNantes

20:00

ToulouseLille

20:00

NîmesAmiens

20:00

AngersBrest

20:00

ReimsMontpellier

20:00

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

15:00

SlavenRijeka

17:30

 

ZetaPetrovac

13:30

KomBudućnost

13:30

RudarTitograd

13:30

IskraSutjeska

14:30

PodgoricaGrbalj

17:00

 

SlovanJablonec

14:30

SigmaDynamo

16:30

FastavMladá Boleslav

16:30

SlaviaPříbram

19:00

 

HelsingborgsHäcken

13:30

ÖstersundsSirius

16:00

 

CelticRoss County

15:00

Hamilton AcademicalHibernian

15:00

KilmarnockLivingston

15:00

MotherwellAberdeen

15:00

St. MirrenSt. Johnstone

15:00

 

LevadiaKuressaare

13:00

PaideKalev

13:00

TransMaardu

16:00

 

BanfieldAtlético Tucumán

13:15

IndependienteArgentinos Juniors

15:30

PatronatoNewell's Old Boys

17:45

TalleresLanús

20:00

 

FortalezaGrêmio

17:00

CorinthiansCruzeiro

19:00

BahiaCeará

19:00

 

Guangzhou R&FShandong Luneng Taishan

17:30

Beijing Sinobo GuoanShanghai SIPG

19:35

 

Western UnitedPerth Glory

17:00

Central Coast MarinersNewcastle United Jets

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 17

 

SantosCeará

2:1

AvaíInternacional

0:2

FluminenseAtlético Paranaense

1:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru