Poland

FIFA rank: 19
UEFA league rank: 25

National stadium: Stadion Narodowy w Warszawie

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group H - place 4
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group E - place 1
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group H - place 4
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 3 - place 5
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 2
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1982. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 7 - place 1
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Semifinal group B - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 1
World Cup 1974. Final tournament - place 3
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 2
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 8 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 10
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 6 - place 2
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 7
World Cup 1938. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1938. Qualifying tournament - Group 3
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 5

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group G
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Quarterfinals
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Group D - place 2
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 3
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 1 - place 4
European Football Championship 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
European Football Championship 1988. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 4
European Football Championship 1984. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
European Football Championship 1980. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
European Football Championship 1976. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
European Football Championship 1972. Qualifying tournament - Group 8 - place 2
European Football Championship 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 3
European Nations Cup 1964. Qualifying tournament - First round
European Nations Cup 1960. Qualifying tournament - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 2
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Second round, group 1 - place 3
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - place 2
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - Winner
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 1
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 1, round 2
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 4, round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 1
Olympic Games 1952 - First round
Olympic Games 1936 - place 4
Olympic Games 1924 - First round

Overall stats Balkan Cup - overall stats
Balkan Cup 1948 - Final round - place 6

Overall stats King's Cup - overall stats
King's Cup 2010 - place 2

Overall stats Nehru Cup - overall stats
Nehru Cup 1989 - place 3
Nehru Cup 1988 - place 2
Nehru Cup 1984 - Winner

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2008 - Winner
Cyprus International Tournament 1997 - Winner

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League A - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1965 1964 1963 1962 1961 1960 1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1953 1952 1951 1950 1949 1948 1947 1939 1938 1937 1936 1935 1934 1933 1932 1931 1930 1928 1927 1926 1925 1924 1923 1922 1921

Clubs:

ŁKS (Łódź)
ŁTS-G (Łódź)
Śląsk (Świętochłowice)
Śląsk (Wroclaw)
Śmigły (Wilno)
Świt (Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki)
Amica (Wronki)
Arka (Gdynia)
Arkonia (Szczecin)
Bałtyk (Gdynia)
Burza (Wrocław)
Cracovia (Kraków)
Czarni (Lwów)
Czuwaj (Przemyśl)
Dąb (Katowice)
Dyskobolia (Grodzisk Wielkopolski)
Górnik (Łęczna)
Górnik (Zabrze)
Górnik Wałbrzych (Wałbrzych)
Garbarnia (Kraków)
Gedania (Gdańsk)
GKS (Bełchatów)
GKS (Jastrzębie-Zdrój)
GKS (Katowice)
GKS (Tychy)
Glinik/Karpatia (Gorlice)
Grochów (Warszawa)
Gwardia (Warszawa)
Hasmonea (Lwów)
Hutnik (Kraków)
Igloopol (Dębica)
Iskra (Siemianowice Śląskie)
Jagiellonia (Białystok)
Jutrzenka (Kraków)
Katowice (Katowice)
Klub Turystów (Łódź)
Korona (Kielce)
KS Polkowice (Polkowice)
KSZO (Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski)
Lauda (Wilno)
Lech (Poznań)
Lechia (Gdańsk)
Lechia (Lwów)
Legia (Warszawa)
Lublinianka-Wieniawa (Lublin)
Miedź (Legnica)
Motor Lublin (Lublin)
Odra (Opole)
Odra (Wodzisław Śląski)
Olimpia (Poznań)
Piast (Gliwice)
Pocztowy KS (Szczecin)

Podbeskidzie (Bielsko-Biała)
Podgórze (Kraków)
Pogoń (Lwów)
Pogoń (Siedlce)
Pogoń (Szczecin)
Pogoń (Wilno)
Polonia (Świdnica)
Polonia (Bydgoszcz)
Polonia (Bytom)
Polonia (Warszawa)
Pomorzanin (Toruń)
Radomiak (Radom)
Raków (Częstochowa)
RKS (Radomsko)
ROW (Rybnik)
Ruch (Chorzów)
Ruch (Radzionków)
Rymer (Rybnik)
Sandecja (Nowy Sącz)
Siarka (Tarnobrzeg)
Skra (Częstochowa)
Sokół (Pniewy)
Stal (Mielec)
Stal (Rzeszów)
Stal (Stalowa Wola)
Stomil (Olsztyn)
Strzelec (Siedlce)
Strzelec (Wilno)
Szczakowianka (Jaworzno)
Szombierki (Bytom)
Tęcza (Kielce)
Tarnovia (Tarnów)
Termalica (Nieciecza)
TKS (Toruń)
Unia (Racibórz)
Union-Touring (Łódź)
Warmia (Olsztyn)
Warszawianka (Warszawa)
Warta (Poznań)
Wawel (Kraków)
Widzew (Łódź)
Wisła K (Kraków)
Wisła P (Płock)
WKS 1 Pułk Piechoty Legionów (Wilno)
WMKS (Katowice)
Wyzwolenie (Chorzów)
Zagłębie (Wałbrzych)
Zagłębie L (Lubin)
Zagłębie S (Sosnowiec)
Zawisza (Bydgoszcz)
ZZK (Łódź)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 979
Matches:1 026 441
Clubs:10 789
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 517
Site news
17.07.2019
current

Russian Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Poland 2019/20, Ekstraklasa

Day 1

19.07

Arka - Jagiellonia

18:00

19.07

ŁKS - Lechia

20:30

20.07

Raków - Korona

15:00

20.07

Wisła K - Śląsk

17:30

20.07

Piast - Lech

20:00

21.07

Zagłębie L - Cracovia

15:00

21.07

Legia - Pogoń

17:30

22.07

Wisła P - Górnik

18:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 18

VanuatuTonga

09:00

New CaledoniaTuvalu

10:00

TahitiAmerican Samoa

13:00

SamoaVanuatu

16:00

FijiSolomon Islands

19:00

MakedonijaAlashkert

16:30

TeutaVentspils

17:00

TobilJeunesse

18:00

InterBrøndby

18:30

VaduzBreiðablik

19:00

ZrinjskiAkademija Pandev

19:00

KRMolde

19:00

CracoviaDAC 1904

19:00

LevadiaStjarnan

19:00

RoPSAberdeen

19:00

RFSOlimpija Ljubljana

19:00

HaugesundCliftonville

19:00

B36Crusaders

19:00

LevskiRužomberok

19:30

EngordanyDinamo Tbilisi

19:30

Dynamo MinskFK Liepāja

19:30

ProgrèsCork City

19:30

Ballymena UnitedMalmö

19:45

KilmarnockConnah's Quay Nomads

19:45

RangersSt Joseph`s

19:45

Shamrock RoversBrann

20:00

Hajduk SplitGżira United

20:00

MOL VidiZeta

20:00

HiberniansShakhtsyor Soligorsk

20:00

ApollonŽalgiris Kaunas

20:00

PetrocubAEK

20:00

NorrköpingSt. Patrick's

20:00

UniversitateaSəbail

20:00

MilsamiSteaua

20:00

KukësiDebrecen

20:00

Žalgiris VilniusHonvéd

20:00

MuraMaccabi

20:00

ShkupiPyunik

20:30

Hapoel Be`er ShevaLaçi

20:30

QayratŠiroki Brijeg

20:30

SpartakRadnik

20:45

DomžaleBalzan

20:45

BudućnostTrans

20:45

RadničkiFlora

20:45

Torpedo KutaisiOrdabasy

21:00

NeftçiSperanţa

21:00

LegiaEuropa

21:00

FK VitebskKuopio

21:30

Argentinos JuniorsColón

21:30

 

Portland TimbersOrlando City

19:00

CincinnatiDC United

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, July 16

IndiaSyria

1:1

FiorentinaGuadalajara

2:1

ShkëndijaNõmme Kalju

1:2

HB TórshavnHJK

2:2

ValettaF91

1:1

FeronikeliThe New Saints

0:1

Crvena ZvezdaSūduva

2:1

SaburtaloSheriff

1:3

KlaksvíkRiteriai

0:0

BanantsČukarički

0:5

TitogradCSKA Sofia

0:0

La EquidadRoyal Pari

2:1

 

Guangzhou R&FTianjin Teda

2:1

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaHenan Jianye

3:2

Guangzhou Evergrande TaobaoDalian Yifang

4:1

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2019 – 19.07.2019

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Final tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

16.07.2019 – 10.08.2019

International Champions Cup 2019

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru