Belenenses

Lisboa

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 138

Founded: 23.09.1919

Stadium: Estádio do Restelo

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2015/16 - Group I - place 4
UEFA Cup 2007/08 - First round
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1976/77 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1973/74 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1963/64 - 1/8 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1962/63 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1961/62 - Preliminary round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1989/90 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Latin Cup - overall stats
Latin Cup 1955 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2002 - Round 2
Intertoto Cup 1976 - Group 8 - place 2
Intertoto Cup 1975 - Group 9 - place 1

Overall stats Portuguese Super Cup - overall stats
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1989 - Final

Overall stats Portuguese Primeira Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Portugal 2020/21 Primeira Liga
Portugal 2019/20 Primeira Liga - place 15
Portugal 2018/19 Primeira Liga - place 9
Portugal 2017/18 Primeira Liga - place 12
Portugal 2016/17 Primeira Liga - place 14
Portugal 2015/16 Primeira Liga - place 9
Portugal 2014/15 Primeira Liga - place 6
Portugal 2013/14 Primeira Liga - place 14
Portugal 2009/10 Primeira Liga - place 15
Portugal 2008/09 Primeira Liga - place 15
Portugal 2007/08 Primeira Liga - place 8
Portugal 2006/07 Primeira Liga - place 5
Portugal 2005/06 Primeira Liga - place 15
Portugal 2004/05 Primeira Liga - place 9
Portugal 2003/04 Primeira Liga - place 15
Portugal 2002/03 Primeira Liga - place 9
Portugal 2001/02 Primeira Liga - place 5
Portugal 2000/01 Primeira Liga - place 7
Portugal 1999/00 Primeira Liga - place 12
Portugal 1997/98 Primeira Divisão - place 18
Portugal 1996/97 Primeira Divisão - place 13
Portugal 1995/96 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1994/95 Primeira Divisão - place 12
Portugal 1993/94 Primeira Divisão - place 13
Portugal 1992/93 Primeira Divisão - place 7
Portugal 1990/91 Primeira Divisão - place 19
Portugal 1989/90 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1988/89 Primeira Divisão - place 7
Portugal 1987/88 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1986/87 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1985/86 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1984/85 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1981/82 Primeira Divisão - place 15
Portugal 1980/81 Primeira Divisão - place 11
Portugal 1979/80 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1978/79 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1977/78 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1976/77 Primeira Divisão - place 10
Portugal 1975/76 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1974/75 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1973/74 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1972/73 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1971/72 Primeira Divisão - place 7
Portugal 1970/71 Primeira Divisão - place 7
Portugal 1969/70 Primeira Divisão - place 7
Portugal 1968/69 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1967/68 Primeira Divisão - place 7
Portugal 1966/67 Primeira Divisão - place 11
Portugal 1965/66 Primeira Divisão - place 7
Portugal 1964/65 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1963/64 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1962/63 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1961/62 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1960/61 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1959/60 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1958/59 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1957/58 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1956/57 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1955/56 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1954/55 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1953/54 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1952/53 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1951/52 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1950/51 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1949/50 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1948/49 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1947/48 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1946/47 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1945/46 Primeira Divisão - Champion
Portugal 1944/45 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1943/44 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1942/43 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1941/42 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1940/41 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1939/40 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1938/39 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1937/38 Primeira Liga - place 5
Portugal 1936/37 Primeira Liga - place 2
Portugal 1935/36 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 1934/35 Primeira Liga - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 248
Matches:1 049 784
Clubs:10 956
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 696
Site news
21.04.2021
current

Copa América 2021 added

19.04.2021
current

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa
added

16.04.2021
archive / current

Leagues Cup 2019-2021 added

Fixtures
Netherlands 2020/21

Day 30

23.04

Willem II - Waalwijk

20:00*

24.04

Heerenveen - Zwolle

16:30

24.04

Sparta - VVV-Venlo

18:45

24.04

PSV - Groningen

20:00

25.04

Emmen - Heracles Almelo

12:15

25.04

Den Haag - Fortuna

14:30

25.04

Twente - Utrecht

16:45

25.04

Feyenoord - Vitesse

16:45

25.04

Ajax - AZ

20:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, April 24

 

UralAkhmat

16:00

ZenitRotor

16:30

DynamoFK Khimki

19:00

FK TambovLokomotiv

19:00

 

VelesIrtysh

14:00

ShinnikKrylia Sovetov

14:00

FK OrenburgFK Nizhniy Novgorod

15:00

SKA-KhabarovskTom

15:00

AkronAlaniya

16:00

FakelVolgar

16:00

ChaikaFK Chertanovo

16:00

FK Krasnodar-2Neftekhimik

16:00

TorpedoTekstilshchik

16:00

YeniseySpartak-2

17:00

BaltikaDynamo Bryansk

18:00

 

FK KolomnaLuki-Energiya

13:00

Znamya TrudaFK Smolensk

14:00

Zvezda SPbFK Tver

15:00

 

KolosVorskla

17:00

Dnipro-1FK Mynai

17:00

FK LvivDesna

19:30

 

VeresMFK Mykolaiv

14:00

AvanhardMetalist 1925

15:00

Nyva TPrykarpattya

15:00

Hirnyk-SportKrystal

16:00

KreminPolissya

16:00

 

DinazChernihiv

15:00

 

EnerhiyaMetalurh

16:00

 

Dynamo BrFK Vitebsk

14:00

Energetik-BDUNeman

16:00

FK MinskDynamo Mn

18:00

 

AkzhayikAqtöbe

15:00*

KyzylzharZhetysu

15:00*

OrdabasyKaysar

17:00*

 

MilsamiDacia Buiucani

15:00*

SheriffSfîntul Gheorghe

17:00*

 

RiedSt. Pölten

17:00

Rheindorf AltachHartberg

17:00

Admira WackerAustria

17:00

 

LiverpoolNewcastle United

12:30

West Ham UnitedChelsea

17:30

Sheffield UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

20:00

 

AFC BournemouthBrentford

12:30

Blackburn RoversHuddersfield Town

15:00

Cardiff CityWycombe Wanderers

15:00

Coventry CityPreston North End

15:00

Derby CountyBirmingham City

15:00

BarnsleyRotherham United

15:00

MiddlesbroughSheffield Wednesday

15:00

WatfordMillwall

15:00

Nottingham ForestStoke City

15:00

Queens Park RangersNorwich City

15:00

 

EtarSlavia

17:45

PFC MontanaBeroe

20:00

 

PuskásZalaegerszegi TE

14:45

KisvárdaDiósgyőr

17:00

ÚjpestMTK

19:30

 

Mainz 05Bayern

15:30

WolfsburgBorussia D

15:30

FreiburgHoffenheim

15:30

UnionWerder

15:30

Bayer 04Eintracht

18:30

 

HeerenveenZwolle

16:30

SpartaVVV-Venlo

18:45

PSVGroningen

20:00

 

KobuletiDila

SamtrediaTelavi

LokomotiviSaburtalo

 

ElcheLevante

14:00

Real ValladolidCádiz

16:15

ValenciaAlavés

18:30

Real MadridReal Betis

21:00

 

GenoaSpezia

15:00

ParmaCrotone

18:00

SassuoloSampdoria

20:45

 

BFC DaugavaFK Liepāja

15:00

METTA/LUValmiera

19:00

 

Hegelmann LitauenDžiugas

17:00

NevėžisDainava

19:00

 

GórnikWisła P

15:00

ZagłębiePiast

17:30

Wisła KCracovia

20:00

 

JavorFK Mačva

15:00

MladostTSC

15:00

NapredakProleter

15:00

RadBačka

15:00

VoždovacČukarički

15:00

 

NK BravoMaribor

16:15

DomžaleCelje

18:00

KoperGorica

20:00

 

Saint-ÉtienneBrest

13:00

MetzParis Saint-Germain

17:00

 

ŠibenikSlaven

17:00

GoricaLokomotiva

19:05

 

DynamoJablonec

14:00

SigmaBaník

14:00

Mladá BoleslavSlovan

16:00

ViktoriaSlovácko

18:30

 

HäckenSirius

15:00

 

LegionTulevik

16:00

 

Argentinos JuniorsBanfield

15:45

HuracánBoca Juniors

18:00

UniónIndependiente

21:00

 

New York CityCincinnati

13:00

NashvilleMontréal

14:00

TorontoVancouver Whitecaps

15:00

San Jose EarthquakesDallas

15:30

Los AngelesSeattle Sounders

18:00

Atlanta UnitedChicago Fire

20:00

Minnesota UnitedReal Salt Lake

20:00

New England RevolutionDC United

20:00

Philadelphia UnionInter Miami

20:00

Colorado RapidsAustin

21:00

Portland TimbersHouston Dynamo

22:30

 

Central Coast MarinersSydney

17:05

Macarthur FCMelbourne City

19:10

Local time

Yesterday, April 22

FluminenseRiver Plate

1:1*

JuniorSanta Fe

1:1*

Atlético NacionalUniversidad Católica

2:0*

 

BalkanyDnipro

0:1

 

Leicester CityWest Bromwich Albion

3:0*

 

LudogoretsCSKA 1948

4:0*

 

AjaxUtrecht

1:1

 

Atlético MadridHuesca

2:0*

GranadaEibar

4:1*

Real SociedadCelta de Vigo

2:1*

BarcelonaGetafe

5:2*

 

RomaAtalanta

1:1*

NapoliLazio

5:2*

 

TondelaNacional

2:1*

Gil VicenteFamalicão

0:3*

PortimonenseBenfica

1:5*

PortoVitória G

1:0*

 

Dalian ProfessionalChangchun Yatai

1:2

Tianjin Jinmen TigerShanghai Port

1:6

 

Western UnitedWellington Phoenix

1:1

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 08.06.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru