Internacional

Porto Alegre

Founded: 04.04.1909

Stadium: Estádio José Pinheiro Borda (Beira-Rio)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2010 - place 3
FIFA Club World Cup 2006 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2020 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2012 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2011 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Group 4 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Group 4 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1989 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1980 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1977 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1976 - First round, group 3 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Section 2, First Stage, Group 1 - place 2

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1980 - Final

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2011 - place 3

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2011 - Winner

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2011 - place 3

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2009 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 2007 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2020 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Fourth round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2013 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2009 - Final
Copa do Brasil 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2005 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2004 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 1998 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1994 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1992 - Winner
Copa do Brasil 1990 - First round
Copa do Brasil 1989 - Second round

Overall stats Taça Brasil - overall stats
Taça Brasil 1962 - Semifinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2020 Série A
Brazil 2019 Série A
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 17
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 7
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2008 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2007 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2006 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 8
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 6
Brazil, Série A 2002 First phase - place 21
Brazil, Série A 2001 First phase - place 9
Copa João Havelange 2000 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1999 First phase - place 16
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1997 Second phase, group B - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 9
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1994 Second phase, stage 2, groups E/F - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1993 First phase, group A - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1992 First phase - place 10
Brazil, Série A 1991 First phase - place 7
Brazil, Série A 1990 Second phase, group A - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1989 Second phase, groups A/B - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1988 Final
Copa União 1987 Green module, final
Brazil, Série A 1986 Second phase, group L - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1985 Second phase, group H - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group M - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1983 Second phase, group J - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1982 Second phase, group K - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1981 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1980 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1979 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1978 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1977 Second phase, winners, group G - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1976 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1975 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1974 Final phase - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1973 Final round - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1972 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1971 Second phase, group B - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 4
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 3
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 Final phase - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 Final phase - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:149
Tourneys:9 118
Matches:1 044 215
Clubs:10 907
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 637
<2020>
<November>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Site news
19.11.2020
current

Semifinal of the Copa do Brasil 2020 added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2020/21, Second League

Day 1

06.09

Epitsentr - FK Kalush

*

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, November 25

BayernRed Bull

21:00

AtléticoLokomotiv Moscow

21:00

Borussia MönchengladbachShahtar Donetsk

18:55

InterReal Madrid

21:00

OlympiakósManchester City

19:55

MarseillePorto

21:00

LiverpoolAtalanta

20:00

AjaxMidtjylland

21:00

Independiente del ValleNacional

17:15

DelfínPalmeiras

17:15

InternacionalBoca Juniors

21:30

LibertadJorge Wilstermann

21:30

BolívarLanús

18:15

FénixIndependiente

21:30

Coquimbo UnidoSport Huancayo

21:30

 

NeftekhimikFK Nizhniy Novgorod

14:00

AlaniyaYenisey

15:00

TekstilshchikFK Orenburg

15:00

Dynamo BryanskFK Chertanovo

16:00

FakelVeles

16:00

AkronSpartak-2

17:00

VolgarSKA-Khabarovsk

18:30

ShinnikBaltika

18:30

Krylia SovetovChaika

19:00

IrtyshTom

19:00

TorpedoFK Krasnodar-2

19:00

 

PrykarpattyaAvanhard

*

VeresHirnyk-Sport

13:00

KreminAlians

13:00

VPK-AhroMetalist 1925

13:00

Nyva TKrystal

13:00*

MFK MykolaivAhrobiznes

13:00

ChornomoretsVolyn

16:00*

ObolonPolissya

18:00

 

DniproEnerhiya

*

CherkashchynaYarud

13:00*

 

MiddlesbroughDerby County

19:00*

MillwallReading

19:00*

Bristol CityWatford

19:45*

Coventry CityCardiff City

19:45*

Swansea CitySheffield Wednesday

19:45*

 

CercleMouscron-Péruwelz

17:00

 

LensNantes

19:00

 

Istra 1961Osijek

17:00

 

DynamoBohemians 1905

17:00

 

CearáSão Paulo

19:15*

Atlético MineiroBotafogo

21:30*

CoritibaCorinthians

21:30*

Local time

Yesterday, November 23

 

FK UfaFK Khimki

1:2

 

BurnleyCrystal Palace

1:0*

Wolverhampton WanderersSouthampton

1:1*

 

Oud-HeverleeSint-Truiden

2:2*

 

ArdaTsarsko Selo

2:0

 

AthleticReal Betis

4:0*

 

PiastLechia

2:0

JagielloniaWisła P

5:2

 

GoricaVaraždin

1:0

 

GöteborgHäcken

1:1

NorrköpingFalkenbergs

4:1

SiriusMjällby

0:1

 

SportAtlético

0:1*

International tournaments

Soon

27.11.2020 – 17.07.2021

CAF Champion's League 2020/21

27.11.2020 – 10.07.2021

CAF Confederation Cup 2020/21

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

09.10.2019 – 30.03.2021

African Cup of Nations 2021,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

08.08.2020 – 29.05.2021

UEFA Champions League 2020/21

18.08.2020 – 26.05.2021

Europa League 2020/21

09.08.2019 – 27.11.2020

CAF Champion's League 2019/20

20.10.2020 – 28.01.2021

CONCACAF League 2020

18.02.2020 – 22.12.2020

CONCACAF Champions League 2020,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2020 info@wildstat.ru