Maribor

Maribor

See also:  Maribor (Maribor), Yugoslavia

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 80

Founded: 28.06.1919

Stadium: Stadion Ljudski vrt

Other names:

 1919 – 1945  SSK Maribor
 1945 – 1949  FD Maribor
 1949 – 1960  NK Branik
 1960 – 1997  NK Maribor Branik
 1997 – 1999  NK Maribor Teatanik
 1999 – 2006  NK Maribor Pivovarna Laško
 2006 –   NK Maribor

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2022/23 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Play-off Round
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Play-off Round
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 1, group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 1998/99 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1997/98 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2022/23 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2020/21 - First Qualifying Round
Europa League 2019/20 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2018/19 - Third qualifying round
Europa League 2016/17 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 32
Europa League 2012/13 - Group J - place 4
Europa League 2011/12 - Group H - place 4
Europa League 2010/11 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2009/10 - First Round
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - First Round
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1997/98 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1995/96 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Europa Conference League - overall stats
UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 - Play-off Round
UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22 - Second qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - South-Mediterranean, round 2
Intertoto Cup 2006 - South-Mediterranian, round 3
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 3 - place 3

Overall stats Slovenian Supercup - overall stats
Slovenian Supercup 2015 - Final
Slovenian Supercup 2014 - Winner
Slovenian Supercup 2013 - Winner
Slovenian Supercup 2012 - Winner
Slovenian Supercup 2011 - Final
Slovenian Supercup 2010 - Final
Slovenian Supercup 2009 - Winner

Overall stats Slovenian PrvaLiga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Slovenia 2022/23 PrvaLiga
Slovenia 2021/22 PrvaLiga - Champion
Slovenia 2020/21 PrvaLiga - place 2
Slovenia 2019/20 PrvaLiga - place 2
Slovenia 2018/19 PrvaLiga - Champion
Slovenia 2017/18 PrvaLiga - place 2
Slovenia 2016/17 PrvaLiga - Champion
Slovenia 2015/16 PrvaLiga - place 2
Slovenia 2014/15 PrvaLiga - Champion
Slovenia 2013/14 PrvaLiga - Champion
Slovenia 2012/13 PrvaLiga - Champion
Slovenia 2011/12 PrvaLiga - Champion
Slovenia 2010/11 PrvaLiga - Champion
Slovenia 2009/10 PrvaLiga - place 2
Slovenia 2008/09 PrvaLiga - Champion
Slovenia 2007/08 PrvaLiga - place 4
Slovenia 2006/07 PrvaLiga - place 3
Slovenia 2005/06 PrvaLiga - place 4
Slovenia 2004/05, PrvaLiga Relegation - place 7
Slovenia 2003/04, PrvaLiga Championship - place 3
Slovenia 2002/03 PrvaLiga - Champion
Slovenia 2001/02 PrvaLiga - Champion
Slovenia 2000/01 PrvaLiga - Champion
Slovenia 1999/00 PrvaLiga - Champion
Slovenia 1998/99 PrvaLiga - Champion
Slovenia 1997/98 PrvaLiga - Champion
Slovenia 1996/97 PrvaLiga - Champion
Slovenia 1995/96 PrvaLiga - place 4
Slovenia 1994/95 PrvaLiga - place 2
Slovenia 1993/94 PrvaLiga - place 3
Slovenia 1992/93 PrvaLiga - place 2
Slovenia 1991/92 PrvaLiga - place 2

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 515
Matches:1 079 183
Clubs:11 226
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 903
<2022>
<October>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Site news
07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2022/23

Day 1

03.09

Zvyahel - Real Pharma

*

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 5

Red BullDinamo Zagreb

18:45

ChelseaMilan

20:00

RB LeipzigCeltic

18:45

Real MadridShakhtar Donetsk

21:00

Manchester CityKøbenhavn

20:00

SevillaBorussia Dortmund

21:00

BenficaParis Saint-Germain

20:00

JuventusMaccabi

21:00

SoʼgʼdiyonaKuala Lumpur City

18:00

MotaguaOlimpia

19:00

 

Torpedo (Vladimir)Akron (Tolyatti)

Dynamo (Saint Petersburg)Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)

Dynamo (Vladivostok)SKA-Khabarovsk (Khabarovsk)

Zenit-Izhevsk (Izhevsk)KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)

Peresvet (Domodedovo)Baltika (Kaliningrad)

Zvezda (Saint Petersburg)Veles (Moscow)

Kosmos (Dolgoprudny)Rodina (Moscow)

14:00

Kuban-Holding (Pavlovskaya)FK Ufa (Ufa)

15:00

Volga (Ulyanovsk)Rubin (Kazan)

16:00

Avangard (Kursk)Dynamo (Makhachkala)

18:00

Dynamo (Bryansk)Arsenal (Tula)

18:00

Chernomorets (Novorossiysk)Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)

18:30

Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo)Kuban (Krasnodar)

18:30

FK Tyumen (Tyumen)Volgar (Astrakhan)

19:00

Rotor (Volgograd)Shinnik (Yaroslavl)

19:00

 

AkzhayikTuran

 

BurnleyStoke City

19:45

MiddlesbroughBirmingham City

19:45

WatfordSwansea City

19:45

Hull CityWigan Athletic

19:45

Rotherham UnitedMillwall

19:45

Preston North EndWest Bromwich Albion

20:00

 

Bury AFCClitheroe

19:45*

 

KilmarnockSt. Johnstone

19:45

 

ColónPatronato

16:30

Defensa y JusticiaRacing Club

16:30

Atlético TucumánPlatense

19:00

IndependienteCentral Córdoba

21:30

River PlateEstudiantes

21:30

 

AtléticoFluminense

19:00

BragantinoCuiabá Esporte Clube

19:00

CearáGoiás

19:00

Atlético ParanaenseFortaleza

19:30

FlamengoInternacional

21:30

SantosAtlético Mineiro

21:30

 

CharlotteColumbus Crew

19:00

Inter MiamiOrlando City

20:00

 

Changchun YataiGuangzhou

15:30

Meizhou HakkaShandong Taishan

19:30

Shanghai PortBeijing Guoan

19:30

Wuhan Yangtze RiverChengdu Rongcheng

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 3

 

Krylia SovetovFK Krasnodar

0:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912Surkhon

2:3

LokomotivNeftchi

1:3

 

Leicester CityNottingham Forest

4:0

 

Lokomotiv PlovdivCSKA 1948

1:3

CSKAPirin

2:1

BeroeLevski

0:1

 

Rayo VallecanoElche

2:1

 

Hellas VeronaUdinese

1:2

 

ŚląskWarta

0:2

 

MarítimoCasa Pia

1:2

 

ČukaričkiRadnički Niš

2:2

 

VärnamoMjällby

2:1

GöteborgElfsborg

1:3

 

Rosario CentralUnión

1:1

 

BotafogoPalmeiras

1:3

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.03.2023

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

10.09.2022 – 10.06.2023

CAF Champion's League 2022/23

09.09.2022 – 04.06.2023

CAF Confederation Cup 2022/23

25.05.2022 – 03.11.2022

CONCACAF League 2022

Just finished

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru