Boavista

Porto

Founded: 01.08.1903

Stadium: Estádio do Bessa Século XXI

Other names:

 1903 – 1910  Boavista Footballers
 1910 –   Boavista FC

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Group stage 2, group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Group stage 1, group C - place 4

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1993/94 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1989/90 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1986/87 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1985/86 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1977/78 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1992/93 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1979/80 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1976/77 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1975/76 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Portuguese Super Cup - overall stats
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 2001 - Final
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1997 - Winner
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 1992 - Winner
Supertaça 1979 - Winner

Overall stats Portuguese Primeira Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Portugal 2019/20 Primeira Liga
Portugal 2018/19 Primeira Liga - place 8
Portugal 2017/18 Primeira Liga - place 8
Portugal 2016/17 Primeira Liga - place 9
Portugal 2015/16 Primeira Liga - place 14
Portugal 2014/15 Primeira Liga - place 13
Portugal 2007/08 Primeira Liga - place 9
Portugal 2006/07 Primeira Liga - place 10
Portugal 2005/06 Primeira Liga - place 6
Portugal 2004/05 Primeira Liga - place 6
Portugal 2003/04 Primeira Liga - place 8
Portugal 2002/03 Primeira Liga - place 10
Portugal 2001/02 Primeira Liga - place 2
Portugal 2000/01 Primeira Liga - Champion
Portugal 1999/00 Primeira Liga - place 4
Portugal 1998/99 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1997/98 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1996/97 Primeira Divisão - place 7
Portugal 1995/96 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1994/95 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1993/94 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1992/93 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1991/92 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1990/91 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1989/90 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1988/89 Primeira Divisão - place 3
Portugal 1987/88 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1986/87 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1985/86 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1984/85 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1983/84 Primeira Divisão - place 7
Portugal 1982/83 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1981/82 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1980/81 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1979/80 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1978/79 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1977/78 Primeira Divisão - place 7
Portugal 1976/77 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1975/76 Primeira Divisão - place 2
Portugal 1974/75 Primeira Divisão - place 4
Portugal 1973/74 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1972/73 Primeira Divisão - place 7
Portugal 1971/72 Primeira Divisão - place 11
Portugal 1970/71 Primeira Divisão - place 6
Portugal 1969/70 Primeira Divisão - place 12
Portugal 1959/60 Primeira Divisão - place 14
Portugal 1954/55 Primeira Divisão - place 13
Portugal 1953/54 Primeira Divisão - place 11
Portugal 1952/53 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1951/52 Primeira Divisão - place 5
Portugal 1950/51 Primeira Divisão - place 10
Portugal 1948/49 Primeira Divisão - place 14
Portugal 1947/48 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1946/47 Primeira Divisão - place 9
Portugal 1945/46 Primeira Divisão - place 11
Portugal 1940/41 Primeira Divisão - place 8
Portugal 1935/36 Primeira Liga - place 6

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:9 040
Matches:1 033 113
Clubs:10 864
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 572
Site news
11.10.2019
current

Play-off round of the CAF Confederation Cup 2019/20 added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2019/20, Second League

Day 17

23.10

Polissya - Bukovyna

23.10

FK Kalush - Dinaz

23.10

Podillya - Nyva T

23.10

Veres - Obolon-Brovar-2

23.10

Chaika - FK Uzhhorod

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 20

Côte d'IvoireNiger

CongoEquatorial Guinea

LesothoZimbabwe

15:00

MaliMauritania

16:00

GuineaSenegal

16:00

Burkina FasoGhana

16:00

LibyaTunisia

17:00

 

FK OrenburgKrylia Sovetov

13:30

FK UfaCSKA

16:00

ArsenalFK Sochi

16:30

ZenitFK Rostov

19:00

DynamoFK Krasnodar

19:00

 

FK Khimki-MSaturn

13:00

 

FK MakhachkalaDynamo

14:30

VolgarSpartak-Vladikavkaz

16:00

 

NostaZvezda

Ural-2Lada-Tolyatti

14:00

Lada DFK Ufa-2

14:00

VolgaZenit-Izhevsk

14:00

FK ChelyabinskKAMAZ

15:00

AkronFK Tyumen

16:00

 

FK MariupolDnipro-1

14:00

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

17:00

OlympikVorskla

19:30

 

MetalurhMFK Mykolaiv

16:00

RukhIngulets

16:30

 

NeftçiZira

17:00

SəbailSumqayıt

19:30

 

AlashkertLori

15:00

PyunikUrartu

17:30

 

Tarpeda-BelAZIsloch

14:30

DneprShakhtsyor

17:00

Dynamo BrFK Slutsk

19:00

 

TobilOrdabasy

14:00

AqtöbeOkzhetpes

16:00

TarazShakhtyor

16:00

AstanaQayrat

20:00

 

CodruSperanţa

13:00

Sfîntul GheorghePetrocub

14:00

 

St. PöltenAustria

14:30

WattensHartberg

14:30

RapidWolfsberg

17:00

 

Manchester UnitedLiverpool

16:30

 

Wigan AthleticNottingham Forest

14:00

 

MechelenAntwerp

14:30

AnderlechtSint-Truiden

18:00

CercleCharleroi

20:00

 

LokomotivCSKA

17:45

 

KölnPaderborn 07

15:30

HoffenheimSchalke 04

18:00

 

EmmenFortuna

12:30

ZwolleDen Haag

14:30

GroningenSparta

14:30

FeyenoordHeracles Almelo

16:45

 

ChikhuraMetalurgi

15:00

WIT GeorgiaSioni

17:00

DilaDinamo Bt

19:00

 

AlavésCelta de Vigo

12:00

Real SociedadReal Betis

14:00

EspañolVillarreal

16:00

AthleticReal Valladolid

18:30

SevillaLevante

21:00

 

SassuoloInter

12:30

CagliariSPAL

15:00

SampdoriaRoma

15:00

UdineseTorino

15:00

ParmaGenoa

18:00

MilanLecce

20:45

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

14:00

FK LiepājaValmiera

17:00

 

Žalgiris VSūduva

19:00

 

MoldeHaugesund

18:00

RanheimOdd

18:00

StrømsgodsetLillestrøm

18:00

VikingTromsø

18:00

Sarpsborg 08Brann

20:00

 

ArkaLechia

15:00

GórnikŁKS

17:30

 

TaborMaribor

14:30

AluminijNK Bravo

16:30

 

BordeauxSaint-Étienne

15:00

MonacoRennes

17:00

MarseilleStrasbourg

21:00

 

InterOsijek

15:00

LokomotivaHajduk

17:30

 

Bohemians 1905Opava

15:30

KarvináSlovácko

15:30

ViktoriaBaník

15:30

TepliceSparta

18:00

 

FalkenbergsAIK

15:00

HammarbyMalmö

15:00

NorrköpingKalmar

17:30

 

HeartsRangers

12:15

 

TammekaTulevik

13:00

Nõmme KaljuFlora

15:00

 

AldosiviDefensa y Justicia

11:00

Gimnasia y EsgrimaUnión

13:15

HuracánSan Lorenzo de Almagro

15:30

Rosario CentralVélez Sársfield

17:45

 

InternacionalVasco da Gama

16:00

Atlético MineiroSantos

16:00

São PauloAvaí

16:00

FlamengoFluminense

18:00

ChapecoenseGoiás

19:00

Atlético ParanaensePalmeiras

19:00

 

Tianjin TedaBeijing Renhe

15:30

Henan JianyeChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Jiangsu SuningHebei China Fortune

19:35

Shanghai Greenland ShenhuaDalian Yifang

19:35

 

Melbourne CityAdelaide United

16:00

SydneyWellington Phoenix

18:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 18

SudanTanzania

1:2

 

AkhmatLokomotiv

0:2

 

VelesPskov-747

6:0

Lokomotiv-KazankaRodina

5:1

 

ShahtarKolos

6:0

 

Obolon-Brovar-2Podillya

0:3

 

Avanhard-2FK Nikopol

0:3

Chornomorets-2Enerhiya

1:1

 

NoahFC Erevan

3:1

 

FK MinskTarpeda

3:0

 

Qoʼqon 1912Qizilqum

1:2

BunyodkorAGMK

0:2

MetallurgSoʼgʼdiyona

0:1

 

Cardiff CitySheffield Wednesday

1:1

 

Mouscron-PéruwelzBrugge

0:1

 

VitoshaCherno More

0:2

DunavEtar

0:2

 

EintrachtBayer 04

3:0

 

GranadaAtlético Osasuna

1:0

 

Zagłębie LPogoń

0:1

Wisła KPiast

1:2

 

ČukaričkiVojvodina

0:0

Crvena ZvezdaRad

3:1

 

NiceParis Saint-Germain

1:4

 

GoricaDinamo

2:4

 

AFC EskilstunaSundsvall

1:0

 

ArsenalRiver Plate

3:3

Boca JuniorsRacing Club

0:1

 

ShenzhenGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

2:3

Tianjin TianhaiWuhan Zall

3:1

 

Melbourne VictoryWestern Sydney Wanderers

1:2

International tournaments

Current

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

20.04.2019 – 20.10.2019

African Nations Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

25.06.2019 – 30.05.2020

UEFA Champions League 2019/20

27.06.2019 – 27.05.2020

Europa League 2019/20

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

30.07.2019 – 26.11.2019

CONCACAF League 2019

Just finished

28.09.2019 – 13.10.2019

WAFU Cup of Nations 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru