Real Sociedad

San Sebastián

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 53

Founded: 07.09.1909

Stadium: Estadio Anoeta

Other names:

 1905 – 1909  San Sebastian FC
 1909  Ciclista San Sebastian
 1909 – 1910  Sociedad San Sebastian
 1910  Vasconia San Sebastian
 1910 – 1931  Real Sociedad San Sebastian
 1931 – 1939  Donostia Club de Futbol
 1939 –   Real Sociedad

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group A - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - 1/8 finals
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1982/83 - Semifinal
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1981/82 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2021/22 - Group B
Europa League 2020/21 - Round of 32
Europa League 2017/18 - Round of 32
Europa League 2014/15 - Play-off round
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1992/93 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1990/91 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1988/89 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 1979/80 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1975/76 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1974/75 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1987/88 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Peace Cup - overall stats
Peace Cup 2005 - Group B - place 4

Overall stats Supercopa de España - overall stats
Supercopa de España 2020 - Semifinal
Supercopa de España 1987 - Final
Supercopa de España 1982 - Winner

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2021/22 Primera
Spain 2020/21 Primera - place 5
Spain 2019/20 Primera - place 6
Spain 2018/19 Primera - place 9
Spain 2017/18 Primera - place 12
Spain 2016/17 Primera - place 6
Spain 2015/16 Primera - place 9
Spain 2014/15 Primera - place 12
Spain 2013/14 Primera - place 7
Spain 2012/13 Primera - place 4
Spain 2011/12 Primera - place 12
Spain 2010/11 Primera - place 15
Spain 2006/07 Primera - place 19
Spain 2005/06 Primera - place 16
Spain 2004/05 Primera - place 14
Spain 2003/04 Primera - place 15
Spain 2002/03 Primera - place 2
Spain 2001/02 Primera - place 13
Spain 2000/01 Primera - place 13
Spain 1999/00 Primera - place 13
Spain 1998/99 Primera - place 10
Spain 1997/98 Primera - place 3
Spain 1996/97 Primera - place 8
Spain 1995/96 Primera - place 7
Spain 1994/95 Primera - place 11
Spain 1993/94 Primera - place 11
Spain 1992/93 Primera - place 13
Spain 1991/92 Primera - place 5
Spain 1990/91 Primera - place 13
Spain 1989/90 Primera - place 5
Spain 1988/89 Primera - place 11
Spain 1987/88 Primera - place 2
Spain 1986/87, Primera Tournament for places 7-12 - place 8
Spain 1985/86 Primera - place 7
Spain 1984/85 Primera - place 7
Spain 1983/84 Primera - place 6
Spain 1982/83 Primera - place 7
Spain 1981/82 Primera - Champion
Spain 1980/81 Primera - Champion
Spain 1979/80 Primera - place 2
Spain 1978/79 Primera - place 4
Spain 1977/78 Primera - place 11
Spain 1976/77 Primera - place 8
Spain 1975/76 Primera - place 8
Spain 1974/75 Primera - place 4
Spain 1973/74 Primera - place 4
Spain 1972/73 Primera - place 7
Spain 1971/72 Primera - place 8
Spain 1970/71 Primera - place 8
Spain 1969/70 Primera - place 7
Spain 1968/69 Primera - place 7
Spain 1967/68 Primera - place 14
Spain 1961/62 Primera - place 15
Spain 1960/61 Primera - place 8
Spain 1959/60 Primera - place 14
Spain 1958/59 Primera - place 10
Spain 1957/58 Primera - place 9
Spain 1956/57 Primera - place 12
Spain 1955/56 Primera - place 8
Spain 1954/55 Primera - place 14
Spain 1954/55, Primera Relegation tournament - place 2
Spain 1953/54 Primera - place 9
Spain 1952/53 Primera - place 10
Spain 1951/52 Primera - place 10
Spain 1950/51 Primera - place 5
Spain 1949/50 Primera - place 8
Spain 1947/48 Primera - place 13
Spain 1943/44 Primera - place 13
Spain 1941/42 Primera - place 14
Spain 1934/35 Primera - place 11
Spain 1933/34 Primera - place 5
Spain 1932/33 Primera - place 6
Spain 1931/32 Primera - place 8
Spain 1930/31 Primera - place 3
Spain 1929/30 Primera - place 7
Spain 1929 Primera - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 338
Matches:1 062 442
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 795
Site news
21.10.2021
current

First Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2021/22
added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2021/22, Second League

Day 14

16.10

LNZ - Nyva V

15:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 27

 

Kuban (Krasnodar)FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)

19:30

KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny)Ural (Ekaterinburg)

18:00

Veles (Moscow)Arsenal (Tula)

18:30

Fakel (Voronezh)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

18:00

Torpedo (Moscow)FK Rostov (Rostov-on-Don)

19:00

Alaniya (Vladikavkaz)FK Ufa (Ufa)

17:00

Rotor (Volgograd)Akhmat (Groznyi)

18:30

Baltika (Kaliningrad)FK Khimki (Khimki)

19:00

Yenisey (Krasnoyarsk)Krylia Sovetov (Samara)

17:00

 

Mashuk-KMVFK Yessentuki

16:00

 

Veres (Rivne)Vorskla (Poltava)

14:00

FK Mariupol (Mariupol)Dynamo (Kiev)

17:00

Chornomorets (Odesa)Shahtar (Donetsk)

19:30

 

AlashkertNoah

14:00

CSKAArarat-Armenia

16:30

PyunikNoravank

19:00

 

FK HomelShakhtsyor

19:30

 

Shakhtyor (Karagandy)Taraz (Taraz)

16:00

Kaysar (Kyzylorda)Qayrat (Almaty)

19:00

 

Preston North EndLiverpool

19:45

Stoke CityBrentford

19:45

BurnleyTottenham Hotspur

19:45

Leicester CityBrighton & Hove Albion

19:45

West Ham UnitedManchester City

19:45

 

Rayo VallecanoBarcelona

19:00

MallorcaSevilla

19:00

Real BetisValencia

20:00

Real MadridAtlético Osasuna

21:30

 

JuventusSassuolo

18:30

SampdoriaAtalanta

18:30

UdineseHellas Verona

18:30

CagliariRoma

20:45

EmpoliInter

20:45

LazioFiorentina

20:45

 

FK LiepājaNoah Jūrmala

3:0

BFC DaugavaRFS

14:00

ValmieraRiga FC

15:00

 

Žalgiris KPanevėžys

18:00

Žalgiris VSūduva

20:00

 

HaugesundRosenborg

18:00

LillestrømStabæk

18:00

MjøndalenKristiansund

18:00

SandefjordStrømsgodset

18:00

TromsøOdd

18:00

MoldeBodø/Glimt

20:00

 

RadnikCrvena Zvezda

17:00

 

NiceMarseille

20:45

 

SlaviaSigma

19:00

 

SiriusHammarby

19:00

KalmarVarbergs

19:00

MalmöAIK

19:00

ÖstersundsHäcken

19:00

 

DundeeRoss County

19:45

HibernianCeltic

19:45

LivingstonDundee United

19:45

MotherwellSt. Mirren

19:45

RangersAberdeen

19:45

St. JohnstoneHearts

19:45

 

FloraTammeka

19:00

 

BahiaCeará

19:00

SantosFluminense

19:00

 

Fortaleza (Fortaleza)Atlético Mineiro (Belo Horizonte)

21:30

Flamengo (Rio de Janeiro)Atlético Paranaense (Curitiba)

21:30

 

ForgeMontréal

19:30

 

New England RevolutionColorado Rapids

19:00

DallasReal Salt Lake

19:00

Portland TimbersSan Jose Earthquakes

19:00

Vancouver WhitecapsMinnesota United

19:00

Atlanta UnitedInter Miami

19:30

Columbus CrewOrlando City

19:30

CincinnatiNashville

19:30

TorontoPhiladelphia Union

19:30

Sporting Kansas CityLos Angeles Galaxy

19:30

New York CityChicago Fire

19:30

DC UnitedNew York Red Bulls

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 25

 

LokomotivFK Sochi

2:1

 

Zenit-2FK Tver

1:1

FK ChitaZvezda SPb

1:2

Luki-EnergiyaLeningradets

0:1

Dynamo SPbKrasava

0:1

 

FK VolnaFK Chertanovo

3:2

Dynamo-2Olimp-Dolgoprudny-2

3:2

FK MuromKhimik

1:1

Znamya TrudaYenisey-2

1:1

 

FK KolomnaKvant

0:2

SKA-Khabarovsk-2Metallurg

3:2

PeresvetZnamya

2:1

RodinaFK Saransk

3:1

SaturnFK Strogino

1:2

 

AvangardFakel-M

1:1

Arsenal-2Sokol

1:4

FK RyazanZenit Penza

3:1

 

VPK-AhroHirnyk-Sport

1:2

ObolonAhrobiznes

3:1

 

SəbailQarabağ

3:1

 

FK AndijonNasaf

1:1

 

Botev PLudogorets

1:3

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

0:3

 

Gil VicenteBraga

0:1

BoavistaBelenenses

0:0

 

ÖrebroDegerfors

1:2

 

AldosiviArsenal

2:1

SarmientoNewell's Old Boys

2:1

Atlético TucumánPatronato

2:2

LanúsTalleres

3:3

River PlateArgentinos Juniors

3:0

IndependienteUnión

1:0

 

AtléticoGrêmio

2:0

PalmeirasSport

2:1

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 23.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru