São Paulo

São Paulo

Founded: 25.01.1930

Stadium: Estádio Cícero Pompeu de Toledo (Morumbi)

Other names:

 1930 – 1935  São Paulo da Floresta
 1935 –   São Paulo Futebol Clube

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats FIFA Club World Cup - overall stats
FIFA Club World Cup 2005 - Winner

Overall stats Intercontinental Cup - overall stats
Intercontinental Cup 1993 - Winner
Intercontinental Cup 1992 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2021 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2020 - Group D - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Second qualifying stage
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2009 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 2007 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Final
Copa Libertadores 2005 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 2004 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1994 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1992 - Winner
Copa Libertadores 1987 - First Round, Group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1982 - First Round, Group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - First Round, Group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1974 - Final
Copa Libertadores 1972 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2022 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2020 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2018 - Second round
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Winner
Copa Sudamericana 2011 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2008 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2007 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Section 2
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Section 2, Second Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2003 - Semifinal

Overall stats Supercopa Libertadores - overall stats
Supercopa Libertadores 1997 - Final
Supercopa Libertadores 1996 - First Round
Supercopa Libertadores 1995 - Quarterfinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1994 - Semifinal
Supercopa Libertadores 1993 - Winner
Supercopa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Copa CONMEBOL - overall stats
Copa CONMEBOL 1994 - Winner

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Group D - place 3
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group C - place 2
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group C - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Mohammed V Trophy - overall stats
Mohammed V Trophy 1969 - place 3

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2013 - place 4

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2013 - Final

Overall stats Audi Cup - overall stats
Audi Cup 2013 - place 4

Overall stats Recopa Sudamericana - overall stats
Recopa Sudamericana 2006 - Final
Recopa Sudamericana 1994 - Winner
Recopa Sudamericana 1993 - Winner

Overall stats Eusébio Cup - overall stats
Eusébio Cup 2013 - Winner

Overall stats Copa do Brasil - overall stats
Copa do Brasil 2022 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2021 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2020 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2019 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2018 - Fourth Round
Copa do Brasil 2017 - Fourth Round
Copa do Brasil 2016 - Round of 16
Copa do Brasil 2015 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2014 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 2012 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2011 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2003 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2002 - Semifinal
Copa do Brasil 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 2000 - Final
Copa do Brasil 1999 - Third round
Copa do Brasil 1998 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1997 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1996 - Second round
Copa do Brasil 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1993 - Quarterfinal
Copa do Brasil 1990 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Brazilian Série A - overall stats

Overall stats Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Brazil 2022 Série A
Brazil 2021 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2020 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2019 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2018 Série A - place 5
Brazil 2017 Série A - place 13
Brazil 2016 Série A - place 10
Brazil 2015 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2014 Série A - place 2
Brazil 2013 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2012 Série A - place 4
Brazil 2011 Série A - place 6
Brazil 2010 Série A - place 9
Brazil 2009 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2008 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2007 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2006 Série A - Champion
Brazil 2005 Série A - place 11
Brazil 2004 Série A - place 3
Brazil 2003 Série A - place 3
Brazil, Série A 2002 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 2001 Quarterfinal
Copa João Havelange 2000 Round of 16
Brazil, Série A 1999 Semifinal
Brazil, Série A 1998 First phase - place 15
Brazil, Série A 1997 First phase - place 12
Brazil, Série A 1996 First phase - place 11
Brazil, Série A 1995 Second phase, groups A/B - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1994 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1993 Second phase, group F - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1992 Second phase, group A - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1991 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1990 Final
Brazil, Série A 1989 Final
Brazil, Série A 1988 First phase, group A, second stage - place 5
Copa União 1987 Green module, group B, second stage - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1986 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1985 First phase, groups A/B, second stage - place 6
Brazil, Série A 1984 Second phase, group I - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1983 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1982 Quarterfinal
Brazil, Série A 1981 Final
Brazil, Série A 1980 Third phase, group M - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1978 Third phase, group S - place 8
Brazil, Série A 1977 Final - Champion
Brazil, Série A 1976 Second phase, winners, group J - place 5
Brazil, Série A 1975 Third phase, group B - place 4
Brazil, Série A 1974 Semifinal phase, group 4 - place 3
Brazil, Série A 1973 Final round - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1972 Second phase, group 2 - place 2
Brazil, Série A 1971 Final round - place 2
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1970 First phase - place 7
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1969 First phase - place 8
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1968 First phase - place 5
Torneio Roberto Gomes Pedrosa (Robertão) 1967 First phase - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 483
Matches:1 073 852
Clubs:11 179
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 873
Site news
03.07.2022
current

Play-off of the AFC Cup 2022 added

29.06.2022
current

COSAFA Senior Challenge Cup 2022 added

29.06.2022
current

1/8 finals of the
Belarusian Cup 2022/23
added

25.06.2022
current

Football League Cup 2022/23 added

25.06.2022
current

Spanish La Liga 2022/23 added

25.06.2022
current

Slovenian PrvaLiga 2022/23 added

25.06.2022
current

Czech Gambrinus Liga 2022/23 added

25.06.2022
current

Italian Serie A 2022/23 added

24.06.2022

June update of the FIFA/Coca-Cola World Ranking

24.06.2022
current

Serbian Superliga 2022/23 added

24.06.2022
current

Scottish Premier League 2022/23 added

24.06.2022
current

Croatian Prva HNL 2022/23 added

24.06.2022
current

Polish Ekstraklasa 2022/23 added

24.06.2022
current

Dutch Eredivisie 2022/23 added

24.06.2022
current

French Ligue 1 2022/23 added

24.06.2022
current

German Fußball-Bundesliga 2022/23 added

24.06.2022
current

Montenegrin First League 2022/23 added

24.06.2022
current

Bulgarian A Football Group 2022/23 added

24.06.2022
current

England, Football League Championship 2022/23 added

24.06.2022
current

English Premier League 2022/23 added

22.06.2022
current

Russia, Premiere league 2022/23 added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2021/22, Second League

Day 19

22.11

Rubikon - Bukovyna

13:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 4

 

DneprFK Minsk

18:00

Tarpeda-BelAZFK Slutsk

20:00

 

OrdabasyCaspiy

20:00

 

MetallurgPaxtakor

NasafSurkhon

 

KAValur

18:00

FHStjarnan

19:15

LeiknirÍA

19:15

 

GöteborgDegerfors

19:00

 

ArsenalEstudiantes

17:00

AldosiviRosario Central

19:00

Newell's Old BoysPatronato

19:00

IndependientePlatense

21:30

 

BragantinoBotafogo

20:00

 

Orlando CityDC United

19:00

Colorado RapidsAustin

19:00

Los Angeles GalaxyMontréal

19:30

DallasInter Miami

20:00

 

Wuhan Yangtze RiverGuangzhou

15:30

Shanghai PortHebei

17:30

Chengdu RongchengCangzhou Mighty Lions

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, July 2

 

BelshinaArsenal

1:0

Dynamo MnIsloch

1:2

 

ShakhtyorAqtöbe

2:3

AtyrauTaraz

0:0

 

SamguraliLokomotivi

4:1

SioniTelavi

0:0

 

ÍBVBreiðablik

0:0

 

Super NovaAuda

1:2

 

LietavaSūduva

0:4

BangaPanevėžys

1:2

RiteriaiŽalgiris K

1:1

 

JervHaugesund

1:0

OddBodø/Glimt

3:2

 

AIKMjällby

0:1

HelsingborgsKalmar

1:1

 

TransPaide

1:1

LegionFlora

0:1

VaprusTammeka

1:1

 

TigreTalleres

1:1

Godoy CruzColón

1:0

Vélez SársfieldAtlético Tucumán

0:1

Gimnasia y EsgrimaDefensa y Justicia

1:0

 

FluminenseCorinthians

4:0

JuventudeAtlético Mineiro

1:2

CearáInternacional

1:1

SantosFlamengo

1:2

PalmeirasAtlético Paranaense

0:2

 

Vancouver WhitecapsLos Angeles

1:0

TorontoSeattle Sounders

0:2

International tournaments

Soon

05.07.2022 – 17.07.2022

COSAFA Cup 2022

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru