Ukraine

FIFA rank: 27
UEFA league rank: 12

National stadium: Olimpiysky NSC

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff, path A, final
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group I - place 3
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Group 2 - place 1
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Europe - Playoff

Overall stats European championship - overall stats
European Football Championship 2024. Qualifying tournament - Group C
European Football Championship 2020. Final tournament - Quarterfinals
European Football Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 1
European Football Championship 2016. Final tournament - Group C - place 4
European Football Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Play-off
European Football Championship 2012. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
European Football Championship 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group B - place 4
European Football Championship 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 3
European Football Championship 2000. Qualifying tournament - Playoff
European Football Championship 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4

Overall stats Cyprus International Tournament - overall stats
Cyprus International Tournament 2011 - Winner
Cyprus International Tournament 2009 - Winner
Cyprus International Tournament 2001 - place 4

Overall stats UEFA Nations League - overall stats
UEFA Nations League 2022/23. League B - Group B1
UEFA Nations League 2020/21. League A - Group A4 - place 4
UEFA Nations League 2018/19. League B - Group B1 - place 1

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1994 1993 1992

Clubs:

ADOMS (Kremenchuk)
Advis-Khutrovyk (Hmelnitsky)
AFSK (Kyiv)
Ahrobiznes (Volochysk)
Ahrobiznes TSK (Romny)
Ahrotekhservis (Sumy)
Alians (Lypova Dolyna)
Antratsyt (Kirovske)
Arsenal (Kharkiv)
Arsenal-2 (Kyiv)
Arsenal-Kiev (Kyiv)
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna (Bila Tserkva)
Artaniya (Ochakiv)
Avanhard (Bziv)
Avanhard (Merefa)
Avanhard (Zhovti Vody)
Avanhard-2 (Kramatorsk)
Baktyanets (Badalove)
Balkany (Zorya)
Barsa (Sumy)
Bastion (Illichivsk)
Batkivshchyna (Pervomayske)
Berehvideyk (Berehove)
Berkut (Bedevlya)
Beskyd (Nadvirna)
Blaho (Blahoyeve)
Borisfen (Borispil)
Borisfen-2 (Borispil)
Bukovyna (Chernivtsy)
Burevisnyk-Elbrus (Kirovohrad)
Chaika (Okhotnykove)
Chaika (Petropavlivska Borshchahivka)
Chaika (Sevastopol)
Cherkashchyna (Bilozirya)
Cherkasky-Dnipro-2-Akademiya (Cherkasy)
Chernihiv (Chernihiv)
Chornohora-Nika (Ivano-Frankivsk)
Chornomorets (Odesa)
Chornomorets-2 (Odesa)
CSKA (Kyiv)
CSKA-2 (Kyiv)
Demnya (Demnya)
Desna (Chernigiv)
Desna-2 (Chernigov)
Dinamo (Khmelnytskyi)
Dinaz (Vyshhorod)
Dnipro (Cherkasy)
Dnipro-1 (Dnipro)
Dnipro-2 (Dnipropetrovsk)
Dnipro-3 (Dnipropetrovsk)
Dnipro-75 (Dnipropetrovsk)
Dnister (Zalishchiky)
Druzhba (Mahdalynivka)
Druzhba-Nova (Varva)
Dynamo (Kyiv)
Dynamo (Luhansk)
Dynamo (Lviv)
Dynamo (Odessa)
Dynamo (Saky)
Dynamo (Slavyansk)
Dynamo (Vysokopillya)
Dynamo-2 (Kyiv)
Dynamo-3 (Kyiv)
Dyzelyst (Tokmak)
EKO-Servis (Rivne)
Electron (Romny)
Elektrometalurh-NZF (Nikopol)
Enerhetyk (Burshtyn)
Enerhiya (Mykolaiv)
Enerhiya (Nova Kahovka)
Enerhiya (Yuzhnoukrainsk)
Epitsentr (Dunaivtsi)
FC Karlivka (Karlivka)
Feniks-Illichovets (Kalinino)
Fenix (Pidmonastyr)
FK Bakhmach (Bakhmach)
FK Berdiansk (Berdiansk)
FK Berezhany (Berezhany)
FK Bucha (Bucha)
FK Cherkasy-2 (Cherkasy)
FK Chernyakhiv (Chernyakhiv)
FK Chortkiv (Chortkiv)
FK Dnipro (Dnipro)
FK Kalush (Kalush)
FK Kharkiv (Kharkiv)
FK Kharkiv-2 (Kharkiv)
FK Khust (Khust)
FK Kolomyia (Kolomyia)
FK Korosten (Korosten)
FK Kramatorsk (Kramatorsk)
FK Krasyliv (Krasyliv)
FK Lozova (Lozova)
FK Lubny (Lubny)
FK Lviv (Lviv)
FK Lviv (Lviv)
FK Lviv-2 (Lviv)
FK Mariupol (Mariupol)
FK Mykolaiv (Mykolaiv)
FK Mynai (Mynai)
FK Myrhorod (Myrhorod)
FK Nikopol (Nikopol)
FK Odesa (Odesa)
FK Oleksandriya (Oleksandriya)
FK Perechyn (Perechyn)
FK Poltava (Poltava)
FK Sambir (Sambor)
FK Sevastopol (Sevastopol)
FK Sevastopol-2 (Sevastopol)
FK Sharhorod (Sharhorod)
FK Slavutych (Slavutych)
FK Sokal (Sokal)
FK Sumy (Sumy)
FK Ternopil (Ternopil)
FK Trostianets (Trostianets)
FK Uzhhorod (Uzhhorod)
FK Vovchansk (Vovchansk)
FK Zhydachiv (Zhydachiv)
Frunzrenets-Liha-99 (Sumy)
Goverla (Uzhgorod)
Halychyna (Drohobych)
Halychyna (Lviv)
Haray (Zhovkva)
Hazovyk-KhGV (Kharkiv)
Hazovyk-Khurtovyna (Komarno)
Hirnyk (Khartsyzk)
Hirnyk (Kryvyi Rih)
Hirnyk (Pavlohrad)
Hirnyk (Rovenky)
Hirnyk (Sosnivka)
Hirnyk-Illichovets (Komsomolske)
Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni)
Hvardiyets (Hvardiyske)
IgroServis (Simferopol)
Ikva (Mlyniv)
Illichovets-2 (Mariupol)
Impuls (Kamyanets-Podilskyi)
Ingulets (Petrove)
Ingulets-2 (Petrove)
Intehral (Vinnytsia)
Inter (Boyarka)
Inturist (Yalta)
Irpin (Horenychy)
Karpaty (Chernivtsi)
Karpaty (Halych)
Karpaty (Lviv)
Karpaty (Mukachevo)
Karpaty (Yaremche)
Karpaty-2 (Lviv)
Keramik (Baranivka)
Kharchovyk (Bilozerka)
Kharchovyk (Popivka)
Khatobudivnyk (Chernihiv)
Khimik (Cherkasy)
Khimik (Krasnoperekopsk)
Khimik (Severodonetsk)
Khimik (Vinnytsia)
Khimmash (Korosten)
Khurtovyk (Tysmenytsia)
Knjazha-2 (Shchaslyve)
Knyazha (Shchaslyve)
Kobra (Kharkiv)
Kolos (Amvrosiivka Region)
Kolos (Karapyshi)
Kolos (Kovalivka)
Komunalnyk (Lugansk)
Kovel-Volyn (Kovel)
Kremin (Kremenchuk)

Kremin-2 (Kremenchuk)
Krok (Zhytomyr)
Krymteplytsya (Molodizhne)
Krystal (Dubno)
Krystal (Kherson)
Krystal (Oleksandriya)
Krystal (Parkhomivka)
Kryvbas (Kryvyi Rih)
Kryvbas-2 (Kryvyi Rih)
Lada (Chernivtsi)
Livyi Bereh (Kyiv)
LNZ (Cherkasy)
Lokomotyv (Dvorichna)
Lokomotyv (Konotop)
Lokomotyv (Rivne)
Lokomotyv (Znamianka)
Lyubomyr (Stavyshche)
Mashynobudivnyk (Druzhkivka)
Medik (Morshin)
Metalist (Irshava)
Metalist (Kharkiv)
Metalist 1925 (Kharkiv)
Metallist (Kharkiv)
Metalurh (Kryvyi Rih)
Metalurh (Novomoskovsk)
Metalurh (Zaporizhzhya)
Metalurh D (Donetsk)
Metalurh-2 (Donetsk)
Metalurh-2 (Zaporizhzhya)
MFK Mykolaiv (Mykolaiv)
MFK Mykolaiv-2 (Mykolaiv)
MFK Zhytomyr (Zhytomyr)
Molniya (Severodonetsk)
More (Feodosiya)
Munkacs (Mukacheve)
Myr (Hornostayivka)
Nafkom (Brovary)
Naftokhymyk (Kremenchuk)
Naftovyk (Dolyna)
Naftovyk (Kremenchuk)
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta (Okhtyrka)
Nove Zhyttya (Andriivka)
NPGU-Makiivvuhillya (Makeevka)
Nyva (Bershad)
Nyva (Buzova)
Nyva (Nechayane)
Nyva (Terebovlya)
Nyva (Vinnytsya)
Nyva T (Ternopol)
Nyva V (Vinnytsya)
Nyva-Kosmos (Myronivka)
Nyva-Viktor (Novomykolaivka)
Obolon (Kyiv)
Obolon (Kyiv)
Obolon-2 (Kyiv)
Obolon-Brovar-2 (Bucha)
ODEK (Orzhiv)
Olimpiya (Savyntsi)
Olkom (Melitopol)
Olympik (Donetsk)
Olympik (Kharkiv)
Olympik (Kirovohrad)
Orbita (Zaporizhzhya)
Oskil (Kupyansk)
Palmira (Odesa)
Papirnyk (Malyn)
Papirnyk (Poninka)
Peremoha (Dnipro)
Pervomayets (Pervomaisk)
Pidhirya (Storozhynets)
Pidshypnyk (Lutsk)
Podillya (Khmelnytskyi)
Podillya (Kyrnasivka)
Polihraftekhnika-Krystal (Oleksandriya)
Polissya (Zhytomyr)
Portovik (Kerch)
Portovyk (Illichovsk)
Prikarpattya-2 (Ivano-Frankivsk)
Prometey (Dniprodzerzhynsk)
Prykarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)
Prykarpattya (Ivano-Frankivsk)
Ratusha (Kamianets-Podilskyi)
Rava (Rava Ruska)
Real (Odesa)
Real Pharma (Odesa)
Rekord+ (Yalta)
Ros (Bila Tserkva)
Rotor (Cherkasy)
Rubikon (Kyiv)
Rukh (Vynnyky)
Rus (Khust)
Rybak-Dorozhnik (Odesa)
SDYuShOR-Metalurh (Zaporizhia)
Shakhtar (Donetsk)
Shakhtar (Horlivka)
Shakhtar (Konotop)
Shakhtar (Lugansk)
Shakhtar (Shakhtarsk)
Shakhtar (Stahanov)
Shakhtar (Sverdlovsk)
Shakhtar-2 (Donetsk)
Shakhtar-3 (Donetsk)
SK Kakhovka (Kakhovka)
SK Poltava (Poltava)
SKA Odesa (Odesa)
SKA-Lotto (Odesa)
SKA-Orbita (Lviv)
SKAD-Yalpuh (Bolhrad)
Skala (Stryi)
Skala (Stryi)
Skify (Lviv)
Skoruk (Tomakivka)
Slovkhlib (Slovyansk)
Sokil (Lviv)
Sokil (Zolochiv)
Sokil-Orion (Velyki Hai)
Spartak (Ivano-Frankivsk)
Spartak (Okhtyrka)
Spartak (Sumy)
Sportinvest (Kryvyi Rih)
Stal (Alchevsk)
Stal (Kamianske)
Stal-2 (Alchevsk)
Sudnobudivnyk (Mykolaiv)
Surozh (Sudak)
Tavriya (Novotroitske)
Tavriya (Simferopil)
Techno-Center (Rohatyn)
Temp (Shepetovka)
Temp-2 (Shepetivka)
Temp-ADVIS (Khmelnytsky)
Tiras-2500 (Bilhorod-Dnistrovskyi)
Torpedo (Zaporizhzhya)
Transimpeks-Ros-2 (Terezyne)
Tytan (Armyansk)
Tytan (Donetsk)
UkrAhroKom (Holovkivka)
Vahonobudivnyk (Kremenchuk)
Vast (Mykolaiv)
Velta (Poltava)
Veres (Rivne)
Viktor (Zaporizhia)
Viktoriya (Mykolaivka)
Vodnyk (Mykolaiv)
Volyn (Lutsk)
Volyn-2 (Lutsk)
Vorskla (Poltava)
Vorskla-2 (Poltava)
VPK-Ahro (Mahdalynivka)
Vuhlyk (Bilozerske)
Vuhlyk (Dymytrov)
Yalynka (Velyky Bychkiv)
Yarud (Mariupol)
Yavir (Smila)
Yavir-Volynlis (Tsuman)
Yednist (Plysky)
Yednist-2 (Plysky)
Yugostal (Yenakiieve)
Zakarpattya-2 (Uzhgorod)
Zhemchuzhina (Odessa)
Zhemchuzhyna (Yalta)
Zhytychi (Zhytomyr)
Zirka (Kropyvnytskyi)
Zirka-2 (Kirovohrad)
Zorya (Khorostkiv)
Zorya (Lugansk)
Zvyahel (Novohrad-Volynskyi)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 532
Matches:1 079 809
Clubs:11 234
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 914
Site news
04.12.2022
current

CONCACAF Champions League 2023 added

04.12.2022
current

Play-off round of the
Russian Cup 2022/23
added

02.12.2022
current

Third Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2022/23
added

11.10.2022
current

European championship,
Qualifying tournament 2024
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

In the football world

Tomorrow, December 5

JapanCroatia

18:00

BrazilSouth Korea

22:00

 

Ararat-ArmeniaPyunik

19:00

 

Shanghai ShenhuaZhejiang Professional

14:30

Beijing GuoanDalian Professional

15:30

HebeiMeizhou Hakka

19:00

Tianjin Jinmen TigerGuangzhou

19:00

Henan Songshan LongmenChengdu Rongcheng

19:30

Local time

Yesterday, December 3

NetherlandsUSA

3:1

ArgentinaAustralia

2:1

 

QəbələSəbail

2:1

SabahŞamaxı

1:1

 

VanCSKA

0:1

NoahLernayin Artsakh

2:0

 

SunderlandMillwall

3:0

 

Dinamo BatumiTorpedo

2:2

Dinamo TbilisiGagra

2:1

SaburtaloTelavi

0:1

SioniLokomotivi

5:2

DilaSamgurali

3:0

 

JedinstvoRudar

0:0

JezeroDečić

0:0

MornarBudućnost

1:2

PetrovacIskra

1:0

ArsenalSutjeska

2:2

 

Chengdu RongchengWuhan Three Towns

*

GuangzhouBeijing Guoan

*

Guangzhou CityHebei

*

Henan Songshan LongmenShenzhen

*

Meizhou HakkaChangchun Yatai

*

Shanghai PortShandong Taishan

*

Cangzhou Mighty LionsShanghai Shenhua

*

Wuhan Yangtze RiverDalian Professional

*

Zhejiang ProfessionalTianjin Jinmen Tiger

*

International tournaments

Current

20.11.2022 – 18.12.2022

World Cup 2022,
Final tournament

21.03.2022 – 27.03.2023

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

10.09.2022 – 10.06.2023

CAF Champion's League 2022/23

09.09.2022 – 04.06.2023

CAF Confederation Cup 2022/23

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru