Utrecht

Utrecht

See also:  Elinkwijk (Utrecht), Netherlands

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 183

Founded: 1901

Stadium: Stadion Galgenwaard

Other names:

 1901 Ц 1970  DOS Utrecht
 1970 Ц   FC Utrecht

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA European Champions' Cup 1958/59 - Preliminary Round

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2019/20 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2017/18 - Play-off Round
Europa League 2013/14 - Second qualifying round
Europa League 2010/11 - Group K - place 4
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Group C - place 5
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1987/88 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1982/83 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1981/82 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 1980/81 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1968/69 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1967/68 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1966/67 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1965/66 - 1/32 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1964/65 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1963/64 - 1/16 finals
Inter-Cities Fair Cup 1962/63 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1985/86 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2007 - North, Round 3
Intertoto Cup 1970 - Group B5 - place 3

Overall stats Dutch Super Cup - overall stats
Johan Cruijff Shield 2004 - Winner
Johan Cruijff Shield 2003 - Final

Overall stats Dutch Eredivisie - overall stats

¬ыступлени€ в чемпионате по сезонам:

Netherlands 2021/22 Eredivisie
Netherlands 2020/21 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2019/20 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2018/19 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2017/18 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2016/17 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 2015/16 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2014/15 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 2013/14 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2012/13 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 2011/12 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 2010/11 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 2009/10 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2008/09 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 2007/08 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2006/07 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 2005/06 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 2004/05 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 2003/04 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 2002/03 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 2001/02 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 2000/01 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1999/00 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1998/99 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1997/98 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1996/97 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1995/96 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1994/95 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1993/94 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1992/93 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1991/92 Eredivisie - place 11
Netherlands 1990/91 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1989/90 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1988/89 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1987/88 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1986/87 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1985/86 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1984/85 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1983/84 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1982/83 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1981/82 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1980/81 Eredivisie - place 3
Netherlands 1979/80 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1978/79 Eredivisie - place 13
Netherlands 1977/78 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1976/77 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1975/76 Eredivisie - place 14
Netherlands 1974/75 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1973/74 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1972/73 Eredivisie - place 8
Netherlands 1971/72 Eredivisie - place 6
Netherlands 1970/71 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1969/70 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1968/69 Eredivisie - place 17
Netherlands 1967/68 Eredivisie - place 16
Netherlands 1966/67 Eredivisie - place 15
Netherlands 1965/66 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1964/65 Eredivisie - place 12
Netherlands 1963/64 Eredivisie - place 9
Netherlands 1962/63 Eredivisie - place 7
Netherlands 1961/62 Eredivisie - place 10
Netherlands 1960/61 Eredivisie - place 5
Netherlands 1959/60 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1958/59 Eredivisie - place 4
Netherlands 1957/58 Eredivisie - Champion
Netherlands 1956/57 Eredivisie - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 444
Matches:1 068 183
Clubs:11 162
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 856
<2022>
<May>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2021/22

Day 21

19.03

Kremin - Hirnyk-Sport

*

19.03

Ahrobiznes - Nyva T

*

19.03

Podillya - Kryvbas

*

19.03

Alians - Polissya

*

19.03

FK Uzhhorod - FK Kramatorsk

*

19.03

Prykarpattya - VPK-Ahro

*

19.03

Metalist - Volyn

*

19.03

Olympik - Obolon

*

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 28

Timor-LesteNepal

MexicoNigeria

12:00

IndiaJordan

15:00

LiverpoolReal Madrid

21:00

 

FK KhimkiSKA-Khabarovsk

14:00

FK UfaFK Orenburg

18:00

 

KrasavaDynamo-2

13:00

FK MuromFK Tver

16:00

ShinnikLeningradets

16:00

Lokomotiv-KazankaKairat

17:00

Yenisey-2Zvezda SPb

17:00

 

Znamya TrudaLuki-Energiya

14:00

Olimp-Dolgoprudny-2FK Chita

16:00

TorpedoBaltika-2

16:00

 

Salyut-BelgorodPeresvet

14:00

AvangardSKA-Khabarovsk-2

15:00

Dynamo VlFK Saransk

15:00

SokolFK Khimki-M

15:00

Dynamo BrFK Strogino

16:00

FK RyazanRodina

18:00

 

Fakel-MSaturn

14:00

Arsenal-2Metallurg

14:00

ZenitFK Kolomna

16:00

SakhalinKvant

16:00

FK KalugaZnamya

17:00

 

NostaUral-2

16:00

FK NovosibirskFK Tyumen

17:00

FK Orenburg-2FK Chelyabinsk

17:00

Torpedo MiassSpartak

17:00

VolgaLada-Tolyatti

18:00

 

AlashkertPyunik

14:00

NoravankCSKA

14:00

UrartuVan

17:00

AraratArarat-Armenia

19:00

 

Dynamo BrBATE

15:00

Tarpeda-BelAZDynamo Mn

17:00

ShakhtsyorFK Vitebsk

19:00

 

FK Malaryta (Malaryta)FK Astravets (Astravets)

12:00

Stanles (Pinsk)FK Zhlobin (Zhlobin)

15:00

MNPZ (Mozyr)FK Orsha (Orsha)

15:00

FK Horki (Gorki)FK Baranavichy (Baranavichy)

16:00

FK Shchuchin (Shchuchin)FK Smorgon (Smorgon)

16:00

Bumprom (Gomel)Maladzyechna-2018 (Maladzyechna)

16:30

Tekhnolog-BGUT (Mogilev)FK Miory (Miory)

18:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912Qizilqum

19:00

DinamoNasaf

19:00

SoʼgʼdiyonaPaxtakor

19:00

 

BFC DaugavaAuda

FK LiepājaValmiera

15:00

METTA/LUSuper Nova

18:30

 

Ham-KamOdd

16:00

StrømsgodsetViking

18:00

 

GöteborgSundsvall

15:00

MjällbyKalmar

15:00

DegerforsMalmö

15:00

 

KalevLegion

19:30

 

GoiásBragantino

16:30

São PauloCeará

19:00

FortalezaJuventude

20:30

 

Los AngelesSan Jose Earthquakes

15:00

Atlanta UnitedColumbus Crew

19:00

New York Red BullsDC United

19:00

TorontoChicago Fire

19:00

Minnesota UnitedNew York City

19:00

Colorado RapidsNashville

19:00

MontréalCincinnati

19:30

New England RevolutionPhiladelphia Union

19:30

Orlando CityDallas

19:30

Real Salt LakeHouston Dynamo

19:30

Inter MiamiPortland Timbers

20:00

Sporting Kansas CityVancouver Whitecaps

20:00

 

Melbourne CityWestern United

19:45

Local time

Yesterday, May 26

LibertadThe Strongest

4:1

Atlético ParanaenseCaracas

5:1

Boca JuniorsDeportivo Cali

1:0

CorinthiansAlways Ready

1:1

MelgarCuiabá Esporte Clube

3:1

Racing ClubRiver Plate

0:1

JuniorUnión

0:4

Oriente PetroleroFluminense

1:10

 

ChernomoretsDruzhba

5:1

 

FK MinskArsenal

2:0

 

TirolRapid

1:2

 

VitesseAZ

2:1

 

TorpedoGagra

1:0

 

RosenborgHaugesund

3:3

Sarpsborg 08Molde

1:2

 

TaborTriglav

3:1

 

AuxerreSaint-Étienne

1:1

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 Ц 05.06.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

21.03.2022 Ц 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

06.06.2019 Ц 14.06.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 Ц 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

08.02.2022 Ц 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 Ц 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 Ц 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 Ц 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

10.09.2021 Ц 29.05.2022

CAF Champion's League 2021/22

Just finished

06.07.2021 Ц 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

10.09.2021 Ц 20.05.2022

CAF Confederation Cup 2021/22

13.05.2022 Ц 22.05.2022

CFU Club Championship 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru