Shakhtar

Donetsk

See also:  Shakhtyor (Donetsk), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 16

Founded: 24.05.1936

Stadium: Donbass Arena

Other names:

 1936  Ugolshchiki Stalino
 1936 – 1946  Stakhanovets Stalino
 1946 – 1962  Shakhtyor Stalino
 1962 –   Shakhtar Donetsk

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2021/22 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2020/21 - Group B - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2019/20 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2012/13 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2010/11 - Quarterfinals
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2008/09 - Group C - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group D - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2005/06 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group F - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2002/03 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2001/02 - Third qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 2000/01 - Group stage 1, group B - place 3

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2020/21 - Round of 16
Europa League 2019/20 - Semifinal
Europa League 2018/19 - Round of 32
Europa League 2016/17 - Round of 32
Europa League 2015/16 - Semifinal
Europa League 2013/14 - Round of 32
Europa League 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2003/04 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Second Qualifying Round
UEFA Cup 1994/95 - Qualifying round

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1995/96 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2008/09 - Final

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 1996 - Group 7 - place 4

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2009 - Group C - place 3
CIS Cup 2007 - Group C - place 4
CIS Cup 2006 - Quarterfinal
CIS Cup 2003 - Group C - place 3
CIS Cup 1995 - Semifinal

Overall stats Channel One Cup - overall stats
Channel One Cup 2008 - Final
Channel One Cup 2007 - Group B - place 2
Channel One Cup 2006 - Winner

Overall stats Matchworld Cup - overall stats
Matchworld Cup 2013 - Final Round - place 1
Matchworld Cup 2012 - place 4
Matchworld Cup 2011 - place 5

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2013 - Winner
Copa del Sol 2012 - Group La Manga - place 3
Copa del Sol 2011 - Final
Copa del Sol 2010 - Winner

Overall stats Uhrencup - overall stats
Uhrencup 2009 - Winner

Overall stats United Tournament - overall stats
United Super Cup 2014 - Winner
United Tournament 2013 - place 4

Overall stats Atlantic Cup - overall stats
Atlantic Cup 2017 - place 3

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2021/22 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2020/21 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2018/19 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2016/17 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2015/16 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2014/15 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2013/14 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2012/13 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2011/12 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2010/11 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2009/10 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 2008/09 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2007/08 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2006/07 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2005/06 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - Final
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - Semifinal
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - Winner
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - Semifinal

Overall stats Ukrainian Super Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Super Cup 2021 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2020 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2019 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2018 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2017 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2016 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2015 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2014 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2013 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2012 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2011 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2010 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2008 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2007 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2006 - Final
Ukrainian Super Cup 2005 - Winner
Ukrainian Super Cup 2004 - Final

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Ukraine 2021/22 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2020/21 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2019/20, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Ukraine 2018/19, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Ukraine 2017/18, Premiere League Tournament for places 1-6 - Champion
Ukraine 2016/17, Premiere League Group 1 - Champion
Ukraine 2015/16 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2014/15 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2013/14 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2012/13 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2011/12 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2010/11 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2009/10 Premiere League - Champion
Ukraine 2008/09 Premiere League - place 2
Ukraine 2007/08 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2006/07 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2005/06 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2004/05 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2003/04 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2002/03 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 2001/02 Top league - Champion
Ukraine 2000/01 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1999/00 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1998/99 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1997/98 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1996/97 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1995/96 Top league - place 10
Ukraine 1994/95 Top league - place 4
Ukraine 1993/94 Top league - place 2
Ukraine 1992/93 Top league - place 4
Ukraine, spring 1992, top league 3rd place play-off - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 505
Matches:1 077 221
Clubs:11 195
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 881
Site news
02.08.2022
current

Play-off Round of the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 added

02.08.2022
current

Play-off Round of the
Europa League 2022/23
added

02.08.2022
current

Play-off Round of the
UEFA Champions League 2022/23
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2021/22

Day 21

19.03

Kremin - Hirnyk-Sport

*

19.03

Ahrobiznes - Nyva Ternopil

*

19.03

Podillya - Kryvbas

*

19.03

Alians - Polissya

*

19.03

FK Uzhhorod - FK Kramatorsk

*

19.03

Prykarpattya - VPK-Ahro

*

19.03

Metalist - Volyn

*

19.03

Olympik - Obolon

*

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 9

Žalgiris VilnusBodø/Glimt

19:00

Viktoria PlzeňSheriff

19:00

MidtjyllandBenfica

19:45

RangersUnion Saint-Gilloise

19:45

ApollonMaccabi Haifa

20:00

FerencvárosQarabağ

20:00

Dinamo ZagrebLudogorets

20:00

SturmDynamo Kyiv

20:30

PSVMonaco

20:30

PyunikCrvena Zvezda

21:00

ShkupiShamrock Rovers

21:00

Gżira UnitedWolfsberg

18:00

B36Viborg

19:00

FlamengoCorinthians

21:30

AtléticoNacional

19:15

Independiente del ValleDeportivo Táchira

19:30

PSMKedah

18:00

 

Shrewsbury TownCarlisle United

19:30

Harrogate TownStockport County

19:45

Bolton WanderersSalford City

19:45

MorecambeStoke City

19:45

BlackpoolBarrow

19:45

Grimsby TownCrewe Alexandra

19:45

Mansfield TownDerby County

19:45

Accrington StanleyTranmere Rovers

19:45

Bradford CityHull City

19:45

RochdaleBurton Albion

19:45

Doncaster RoversLincoln City

19:45

Huddersfield TownPreston North End

19:45

Fleetwood TownWigan Athletic

19:45

Norwich CityBirmingham City

19:45

Northampton TownWycombe Wanderers

19:45

Cardiff CityPortsmouth

19:45

Charlton AthleticQueens Park Rangers

19:45

Crawley TownBristol Rovers

19:45

WalsallSwindon Town

19:45

Ipswich TownColchester United

19:45

Luton TownNewport County

19:45

AFC WimbledonGillingham

19:45

Cheltenham TownExeter City

19:45

Milton Keynes DonsSutton United

19:45

Forest Green RoversLeyton Orient

19:45

Oxford UnitedSwansea City

19:45

ReadingStevenage

20:00

 

Easington SportsBurnham

19:30*

Ilfracombe TownSherborne Town

19:30*

Athletic NewhamSheppey United

19:45

ShaftesburyCamberley Town

19:45

Soham Town RangersThetford Town

19:45*

Tow Law TownTadcaster Albion

19:45*

Arlesey TownBarton Rovers

19:45*

Colney HeathHertford Town

19:45*

Mangotsfield UnitedCadbury Heath

19:45*

ShrivenhamDidcot Town

19:45*

NewhavenCanterbury City

19:45*

Erith & BelvedereRaynes Park Vale

19:45*

K SportsWhitehawk

19:45*

RedhillSouthall

19:45*

Egham TownDeal Town

19:45*

AFC Croydon AthleticPeacehaven & Telscombe

19:45*

KenningtonWalton & Hersham

19:45*

Spelthorne SportsBearsted

19:45*

Laverstock & FordAlresford Town

19:45*

MillbrookTorpoint Athletic

19:45*

MouseholeBarnstaple Town

19:45*

Charnock RichardYorkshire Amateur

19:45*

Ramsbottom UnitedThackley

19:45*

Litherland REMYCAPrestwich Heys

19:45*

WidnesWinsford United

19:45*

Ashton AthleticPrescot Cables

19:45*

Highgate UnitedCoventry United

19:45*

Rugby TownWestfields

19:45*

Stone Old AlleyniansCogenhoe United

19:45*

SelstonLeicester Nirvana

19:45*

RadfordAnstey Nomads

19:45*

Barton Town FCBottesford Town

19:45*

Long Eaton UnitedSherwood Colliery

19:45*

Harborough TownBoston Town

19:45*

HistonDesborough Town

19:45*

Mulbarton WanderersHaverhill Rovers

19:45*

BarkingCoggeshall Town

19:45*

Newport Pagnell TownStotfold

19:45*

WindsorRoyal Wootton Bassett Town

19:45*

Local time

Yesterday, August 7

Central CoastGalaxy

3:1

VénusLae City

1:0

 

TorpedoFK Khimki

1:3

Krylia SovetovDynamo

0:2

FK RostovFK Orenburg

2:1

FK SochiFK Nizhniy Novgorod

2:1

 

RodinaVolgar

0:0

KAMAZFK Krasnodar-2

1:1

FK UfaAlaniya

1:3

VolgaKuban

1:4

DynamoShinnik

2:1

 

Legion-DynamoSKA

0:1

Biolog-NovokubanskSpartak-Nalchik

3:2

Kuban-HoldingFK Forte

2:1

DruzhbaChaika

0:1

ChernomoretsDynamo

1:0

RotorMashuk-KMV

2:1

 

Ural-2Nosta

2:2

Khimik-AvgustFK Tyumen

1:2

FK NovosibirskTorpedo Miass

0:1

FK Orenburg-2FK Chelyabinsk

0:3

 

ŞamaxıNeftçi

0:1

SabahSumqayıt

3:0

 

VanCSKA

2:2

Ararat-ArmeniaPyunik

20:00*

 

FK HomelArsenal

4:1

BATESlavia

4:0

Dynamo MinskFK Minsk

3:1

 

Ordabasy (Shymkent)Qayrat (Almaty)

1:3

Kyzylzhar (Petropavl)Caspiy (Aktau)

1:3

Tobil (Kostanay)Taraz (Taraz)

3:5

Astana (Nur-Sultan)Zhetysu (Taldykorgan)

2:2

 

PetrocubDacia Buiucani

1:0

BălțiMilsami

1:1

 

DinamoNasaf

0:4

 

Rheindorf AltachAustria Wien

3:2

TirolAustria Klagenfurt

2:2

RapidAustria Lustenau

1:1

 

Leicester CityBrentford

2:2

Manchester UnitedBrighton & Hove Albion

1:2

West Ham UnitedManchester City

0:2

 

Coventry CityRotherham United

15:00*

 

WhickhamFrickley Athletic

2:1

Edgware & KingsburyHoddesdon Town

2:1

HallamBury AFC

0:0

HinckleyWolverhampton Casuals

1:3

Belper UnitedLichfield City

0:3

FC RomaniaMaccabi London Lions

2:0

StansfeldWembley

4:1

Little CommonChatham Town

1:2

Lye TownHeather St John's

4:1

 

StandardCercle

2:0

GentWesterlo

2:1

AnderlechtSeraing

3:1

AntwerpOud-Heverlee

4:2

 

LevskiPirin

1:0

Botev PlovdivCSKA

21:00*

 

KisvárdaMezőkövesd-Zsóry

4:2

PuskásÚjpest

2:0

MOL FehérvárHonvéd

4:0

 

StuttgartRB Leipzig

1:1

KölnSchalke 04

3:1

 

GroningenVolendam

2:2

VitesseFeyenoord

2:5

NECTwente

0:1

AZGo Ahead Eagles

2:0

 

FHKA

0:3

KRÍBV

4:0

StjarnanBreiðablik

5:2

FramVíkingur

3:3

 

Riga FCMETTA/LU

3:2

FK LiepājaAuda

1:0

RFSSuper Nova

2:3

 

Žalgiris KaunasRiteriai

2:0

SūduvaPanevėžys

4:1

 

HaugesundJerv

3:1

KristiansundMolde

2:3

LillestrømTromsø

1:1

SandefjordViking

2:2

StrømsgodsetSarpsborg 08

3:1

VålerengaÅlesund

4:0

 

WartaPogoń

1:2

ZagłębieLech

1:1

GórnikRaków

1:0

 

Santa ClaraCasa Pia

0:0

BragaSporting

3:3

PortimonenseBoavista

0:1

ChavesVitória

0:1

 

RadnikKolubara

0:0

ČukaričkiSpartak

2:0

PartizanNapredak

21:00*

 

RadomljeMura

1:1

MariborOlimpija

0:2

 

ToulouseNice

1:1

MontpellierTroyes

3:2

LilleAuxerre

4:1

LensBrest

3:2

AngersNantes

0:0

RennesLorient

0:1

MarseilleReims

4:1

 

LokomotivaRijeka

3:1

 

BudućnostDečić

0:2

 

SlováckoHradec Králové

1:0

DynamoSparta

0:2

Mladá BoleslavJablonec

2:2

SlaviaFastav

4:1

 

HammarbySundsvall

3:0

SiriusMalmö

2:1

KalmarAIK

1:0

MjällbyElfsborg

1:1

VärnamoDjurgårdens

0:0

 

HibernianHearts

1:1

Dundee UnitedLivingston

0:1

 

TransLevadia

0:1

 

AldosiviHuracán

0:1

San Lorenzo de AlmagroEstudiantes

0:0

IndependienteRiver Plate

0:1

Newell's Old BoysColón

0:0

 

FluminenseCuiabá Esporte Clube

1:0

PalmeirasGoiás

3:0

FortalezaInternacional

3:0

Atlético MineiroAtlético Paranaense

2:3

 

Meizhou HakkaWuhan Yangtze River

2:1

Henan Songshan LongmenBeijing Guoan

3:0

Cangzhou Mighty LionsGuangzhou

2:0

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.07.2022 – 02.09.2022

African Nations Championship 2022,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

04.06.2022 – 17.08.2022

OFC Champions League 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru