Polissya

Zhytomyr

See also:  Polesye (Zhitomir), USSR

Founded: 1959

Stadium: Spartak Stadium

Other names:

 1959 – 1960  Avangard
 1960 – 1966  Polissya
 1967 – 1976  Avtomobilist
 1977 – 1988  Spartak
 1989 – 1992  Polissya
 1992 – 1997  Khimik
 1997 –   Polissya

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Ukrainian Cup - overall stats
Ukrainian Cup 2021/22 - Third Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2020/21 - Third Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2019/20 - First Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2018/19 - First Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2017/18 - Second Preliminary round
Ukrainian Cup 2004/05 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2003/04 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 2001/02 - Fourth stage
Ukrainian Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1999/00 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1998/99 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1997/98 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1995/96 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1993/94 - 1/64 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992/93 - 1/16 finals
Ukrainian Cup 1992 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Ukraine, Premiere league - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, First League - overall stats

Overall stats Ukraine, Second League - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

  -  Ukraine 2021/22 First League
  -  Ukraine 2020/21 First League - place 11
  -    -  Ukraine 2019/20, Second League Group A - place 2 ↑ 
  -    -  Ukraine 2018/19, Second League Group A - place 3
  -    -  Ukraine 2017/18, Second League Group A - place 8
  -  Ukraine 2004/05 First League - place 18 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 2003/04 First League - place 18
  -  Ukraine 2002/03 First League - place 11
  -  Ukraine 2001/02 First League - place 4
Ukraine 2001/02, top league Relegation match ↓ 
  -    -  Ukraine2000/01, Second League Group A - place 1 ↑ 
  -  Ukraine 1999/00 First League - place 15 ↓ 
  -  Ukraine 1998/99 First League - place 12
  -  Ukraine 1997/98 First League - place 6
  -  Ukraine 1996/97 First League - place 18
  -  Ukraine 1995/96 First League - place 14
  -  Ukraine 1994/95 First League - place 4
  -  Ukraine 1993/94 First League - place 10
  -    -  Ukraine 1992/93 Second League - place 2 ↑ 
  -  Ukraine, spring 1992, first league Group 1 - place 10 ↓ 

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 338
Matches:1 062 442
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 794
Site news
21.10.2021
current

First Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2021/22
added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2021/22

Day 2

01.08

Obolon - Alians

17:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 23

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Krasnodar

14:00

FK RostovArsenal

16:30

CSKAKrylia Sovetov

19:00

 

NeftekhimikTekstilshchik

13:00

AkronOlimp-Dolgoprudny

16:00

TomVolgar

16:00

FK OrenburgSKA-Khabarovsk

16:00

FakelMetallurg

17:00

FK Krasnodar-2Kuban

17:00

KAMAZSpartak-2

17:00

RotorAlaniya

17:00

TorpedoYenisey

17:00

BaltikaVeles

18:00

 

Biolog-NovokubanskSKA

14:00

Legion-DynamoFK Tuapse

14:00

ChaikaFK Forte

15:00

DruzhbaAlania-2

16:00

Mashuk-KMVRotor-2

16:00

 

Zenit-IzhevskFK Orenburg-2

14:00

FK ChelyabinskTorpedo Miass

15:00

FK TyumenLada-Tolyatti

15:00

NostaAmkar

16:00

SpartakVolga

16:00

ZvezdaUral-2

17:00

 

VeresFK Mariupol

14:00

VorsklaShahtar

17:00

ChornomoretsFK Lviv

19:30

 

PrykarpattyaAlians

13:15

PolissyaKryvbas

15:30

 

ChernihivChaika

14:00

KarpatyEpitsentr

14:00

BukovynaLyubomyr

14:30

DniproLNZ

15:00

AFSKRubikon

15:00

KarpatyMunkacs

17:00

 

FK NikopolSkoruk

14:00

FK TrostianetsEnerhiya

14:00

Real PharmaKrystal

14:00

FK SumyPeremoha

14:00

BalkanyFK Vovchansk

15:00

TavriyaYarud

15:00

ViktoriyaFK Poltava

15:00

 

SabahSumqayıt

16:00

NeftçiZira

18:15

 

FK SlutskFK Smorgon

13:00

FK HomelEnergetik-BDU

15:00

FK VitebskShakhtsyor

17:00

Dynamo BrIsloch

19:00

 

FloreștiPetrocub

14:00

SheriffBălți

17:00

MilsamiSfîntul Gheorghe

17:00

 

Qoʼqon 1912Lokomotiv

15:15

MashʼalNavbahor

15:45

 

Admira WackerTirol

17:00

Austria WRied

17:00

WolfsbergAustria K

17:00

 

ChelseaNorwich City

12:30

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

15:00

EvertonWatford

15:00

Leeds UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

15:00

SouthamptonBurnley

15:00

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester City

17:30

 

Cardiff CityMiddlesbrough

12:30

AFC BournemouthHuddersfield Town

15:00

Birmingham CitySwansea City

15:00

Blackburn RoversReading

15:00

BlackpoolPreston North End

15:00

Coventry CityDerby County

15:00

MillwallStoke City

15:00

Luton TownHull City

15:00

Peterborough UnitedQueens Park Rangers

15:00

West Bromwich AlbionBristol City

15:00

 

CercleStandard

16:15

KortrijkOostende

18:30

MechelenZulte Waregem

18:30

EupenUnion Saint-Gilloise

20:45

 

Botev VCherno More

14:15

ArdaSlavia

16:30

LevskiPirin

18:45*

 

BayernHoffenheim

15:30

RB LeipzigGreuther

15:30

WolfsburgFreiburg

15:30

ArminiaBorussia D

15:30

HerthaBorussia M

18:30

 

ZwolleHeracles Almelo

18:45

UtrechtHeerenveen

20:00

TwenteNEC

20:00

WaalwijkSparta

21:00

 

ValenciaMallorca

14:00

CádizAlavés

16:15

ElcheEspañol

18:30

AthleticVillarreal

21:00

 

SalernitanaEmpoli

15:00

SassuoloVenezia

18:00

BolognaMilan

20:45

 

FK LiepājaNoah Jūrmala

3:0

BFC DaugavaRiga FC

14:00

SpartaksValmiera

14:00

 

VikingLillestrøm

16:00

StabækMolde

18:00

 

RakówTermalica

12:30

LechiaGórnik

15:00

PogońJagiellonia

17:30

Wisła KŚląsk

20:00

 

Santa ClaraFamalicão

14:30

TondelaPorto

18:00

SportingMoreirense

20:30

 

MladostKolubara

15:00

SpartakMetalac

17:00

 

NK BravoDomžale

15:00

AluminijCelje

17:00

KoperOlimpija

20:15

 

NantesClermont

17:00

LilleBrest

21:00

 

OsijekHrvatski dragovoljac

15:00

HajdukGorica

17:05

 

JezeroSutjeska

14:00

RudarDečić

14:00

PodgoricaMornar

16:00

ZetaPetrovac

16:00

BudućnostIskra

17:00

 

PardubiceFastav

16:00

SlováckoBohemians 1905

16:00

SlovanSigma

16:00

KarvináBaník

19:00

 

DjurgårdensKalmar

15:00

HäckenHalmstad

17:30

 

AberdeenHibernian

15:00

CelticSt. Johnstone

15:00

Dundee UnitedMotherwell

15:00

HeartsDundee

15:00

Ross CountyLivingston

15:00

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaCentral Córdoba

15:45

Defensa y JusticiaPlatense

18:00

Rosario CentralRacing Club

20:15

 

JuventudeCeará

17:00

SantosAmérica

17:00

FluminenseFlamengo

19:00

FortalezaAtlético Paranaense

19:15

PalmeirasSport

21:00

 

Seattle SoundersSporting Kansas City

12:30

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

18:00

Los Angeles GalaxyDallas

19:00

Chicago FireReal Salt Lake

19:00

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles

19:00

Colorado RapidsPortland Timbers

19:00

San Jose EarthquakesVancouver Whitecaps

19:00

TorontoMontréal

19:30

New York CityDC United

19:30

Philadelphia UnionNashville

19:30

Inter MiamiCincinnati

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, October 21

RangersBrøndby

2:0

Sparta PragueLyon

3:4

SturmReal Sociedad

0:1

PSVMonaco

1:2

NapoliLegia

3:0

FenerbahçeAntwerp

2:2

EintrachtOlympiakós

3:1

LazioMarseille

0:0

Lokomotiv MoscowGalatasaray

0:1

MidtjyllandCrvena Zvezda

1:1

LudogoretsBraga

0:1

Real BetisBayer 04

1:1

Rapid WienDinamo Zagreb

2:1

West Ham UnitedGenk

3:0

HJKMaccabi

0:5

AlashkertLASK

0:3

AnorthosisFlora

2:2

PartizanGent

0:1

Bodø/GlimtRoma

6:1

CSKA SofiaZorya Lugansk

0:1

JablonecRanders

2:2

CFRAZ

0:1

FeyenoordUnion

3:1

MaccabiSlavia Prague

1:0

KøbenhavnPAÓK

1:2

SlovanLincoln Red Imps

2:0

MuraRennes

1:2

VitesseTottenham Hotspur

1:0

QarabağQayrat

2:1

BaselOmonia

3:1

SaprissaComunicaciones

4:3

MarathónMotagua

0:2

 

NoravankUrartu

0:1

CSKAPyunik

0:1

 

MetallurgAGMK

0:1

 

NapredakNovi Pazar

1:1

 

Argentinos JuniorsColón

3:1

Newell's Old BoysAldosivi

0:0

IndependienteSarmiento

1:1

TalleresRiver Plate

0:2

 

InternacionalBragantino

1:1

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 23.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

Just finished

01.10.2021 – 16.10.2021

SAFF Championship 2021

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru