Tunisia

FIFA rank: 30

National stadium: Stade Olympique Hammadi Agrebi

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Final tournament - Group D
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Group G - place 3
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group A - place 1
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round, group B - place 2
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - Group H - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 5 - place 1
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - Group H - place 4
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 4 - place 1
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - Group G - place 4
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 2 - place 1
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round, Group F - place 2
World Cup 1990. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
World Cup 1986. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4
World Cup 1982. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 1
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3
World Cup 1978. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 4 - place 1
World Cup 1974. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1970. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Round 2
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round, Subgroup B

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2023. Qualifying tournament - Group J
African Cup of Nations 2021. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2021. Qualifying tournament - Group J - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2019. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group J - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2017. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group A - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2015. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - Group G - place 1
African Cup of Nations 2013. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group K - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2010. Final tournament - Group D - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2008. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2006. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 2004. Final tournament - Winner
African Cup of Nations 2002. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 3 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2000. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 7 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1998. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1996. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1996. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 1
African Cup of Nations 1994. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1992. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1990. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1988. Qualifying tournament - First Round
African Cup of Nations 1986. Qualifying tournament - First Round
African Cup of Nations 1984. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1982. Final tournament - Group A - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1982. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - First Round
African Cup of Nations 1978. Final tournament - place 4
African Cup of Nations 1978. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - Second round
African Cup of Nations 1968. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1965. Final tournament - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1963. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1963. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
African Cup of Nations 1962. Final tournament - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1962. Qualifying tournament - Round 2

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Third round
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First Round
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 1 - place 2
Olympic Games 1968. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 3, Round 2
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Group 2, Round 2
Olympic Games 1960. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Final Round - place 2

Overall stats All-Africa Games - overall stats
All-Africa Games 1987 - 7th place match

Overall stats AFC-CAF Challenge Cup - overall stats
Afro-Asian Cup of Nations 2005 - Final

Overall stats Arab Nations Cup - overall stats
Arab Nations Cup 2021 - place 2
Arab Nations Cup 1988 - Group 1 - place 4
Arab Nations Cup 1963 - Winner

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2005 - Group A - place 3

Overall stats Pan Arab Games - overall stats
Pan Arab Games 1985 - Group A - place 2
Pan Arab Games 1957 - place 2

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2020. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2016. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - North Zone - place 2
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2011. Final tournament - Winner
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - North Zone
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - North Zone, Preliminary Round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1968 1967 1964 1963 1960 1959 1958 1957

Clubs:

AS Marsa (la Marsa)
Ben Guerdane (Ben Guerdane)
CA Bizertin (Bizerte)
Club Africain (Tunis)
CS Sfaxien (Sfax)
EGS Gafsa (Gafsa)
El Makarem (Mahdia)
ES Zarzis (Zarzis)
Espérance (Tunis)
Étoile du Sahel (Sousse)
Hammam-Lif (Hammam-Lif)
JS Kairouan (Kairouan)
Monastirienne (Monastir)
Olympique de Béja (Béja)
Olympique des Transports (Tunis)
Stade Gabèsien (Gabès)
Stade Tunisien (Tunis)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 505
Matches:1 077 248
Clubs:11 195
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 884
Site news
11.08.2022
current

Second Round of the
Football League Cup 2022/23
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2021/22

Day 21

19.03

Kremin - Hirnyk-Sport

*

19.03

Ahrobiznes - Nyva Ternopil

*

19.03

Podillya - Kryvbas

*

19.03

Alians - Polissya

*

19.03

FK Uzhhorod - FK Kramatorsk

*

19.03

Prykarpattya - VPK-Ahro

*

19.03

Metalist - Volyn

*

19.03

Olympik - Obolon

*

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, August 15

 

RubinKuban

19:30

 

Rodina-MZvezda

16:00

 

KhimikDynamo-2

17:00

 

Arsenal-2Metallurg

14:00

PeresvetFK Ryazan

17:00

 

DneprShakhtsyor

19:30

 

LiverpoolCrystal Palace

20:00

 

Lokomotiv SofiaLokomotiv Plovdiv

18:00

Botev VratsaSpartak

20:30

 

SaburtaloTorpedo

20:00

 

KeflavíkKR

18:00

BreiðablikVíkingur

19:15

FramLeiknir

19:15

 

AthleticMallorca

17:30

GetafeAtlético

19:30

Real BetisElche

21:30

 

Hellas VeronaNapoli

18:30

JuventusSassuolo

20:45

 

BFC DaugavaRiga FC

18:00

 

KoronaWarta

19:00

 

MarítimoChaves

15:30

AroucaGil Vicente

18:00

Paços de FerreiraPortimonense

20:30

 

Radnički 1923Čukarički

17:00

 

OlimpijaGorica

20:15

 

HäckenMjällby

19:00

GöteborgHammarby

19:10

 

HebeiShandong Taishan

20:00

Tianjin Jinmen TigerChangchun Yatai

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, August 13

 

LokomotivKrylia Sovetov

1:1

ZenitCSKA

2:1

DynamoFK Krasnodar

0:0

 

VelesFK Ufa

0:2

VolgaKAMAZ

0:2

ShinnikRodina

1:1

 

FK YessentukiDruzhba

0:2

 

SKA-Khabarovsk-2Salyut-Belgorod

0:2

Dynamo VladivostokFK Kaluga

1:1

 

IrtyshAmkar

1:0

Dynamo BarnaulZenit-Izhevsk

1:4

 

SumqayıtQarabağ

0:2

SəbailTuran

0:1

 

PyunikShirak

1:0

UrartuVan

0:1

 

IslochDynamo Brest

1:2

FK MinskFK Vitebsk

2:0

SlaviaFK Homel

0:1

 

Qayrat (Almaty)Atyrau (Atyrau)

3:0

Aksu (Aksu)Ordabasy (Shymkent)

0:1

Caspiy (Aktau)Akzhayik (Oral)

2:1

Makhtaaral (Zhetysai)Taraz (Taraz)

1:1

 

Dacia BuiucaniSfîntul Gheorghe

2:0

ZimbruBălți

0:3

 

Austria WienTirol

2:1

Austria KlagenfurtRied

1:0

SturmRheindorf Altach

4:0

 

Aston VillaEverton

2:1

Brighton & Hove AlbionNewcastle United

0:0

ArsenalLeicester City

4:2

SouthamptonLeeds United

2:2

Manchester CityAFC Bournemouth

4:0

Wolverhampton WanderersFulham

0:0

BrentfordManchester United

4:0

 

Cardiff CityBirmingham City

1:0

SunderlandQueens Park Rangers

2:2

BlackpoolSwansea City

0:1

MillwallCoventry City

3:2

Huddersfield TownStoke City

3:1

Hull CityNorwich City

2:1

Luton TownPreston North End

0:1

Rotherham UnitedReading

4:0

Wigan AthleticBristol City

1:1

 

WesterloStandard

4:2

CercleMechelen

0:0

SeraingCharleroi

0:1

Union Saint-GilloiseKortrijk

2:1

 

ArdaCSKA 1948

0:1

BeroeBotev Plovdiv

1:1

 

KecskemétMezőkövesd-Zsóry

1:0

ÚjpestZalaegerszegi TE

1:1

 

Bayer 04Augsburg

1:2

RB LeipzigKöln

2:2

HoffenheimBochum

3:2

HerthaEintracht

1:1

WerderStuttgart

2:2

Schalke 04Borussia Mönchengladbach

2:2

 

Go Ahead EaglesPSV

2:5

EmmenWaalwijk

1:1

UtrechtCambuur

0:0

FeyenoordHeerenveen

0:0

 

TelaviSamgurali

1:1

Dinamo TbilisiSioni

3:1

 

Celta de VigoEspañol

2:2

Real ValladolidVillarreal

0:3

BarcelonaRayo Vallecano

0:0

 

MilanUdinese

4:2

SampdoriaAtalanta

0:2

MonzaTorino

1:2

LecceInter

1:2

 

LietavaŽalgiris Kaunas

1:2

PanevėžysŠiauliai

1:2

 

ÅlesundHaugesund

1:2

 

CracoviaPiast

0:1

GórnikStal

1:3

PogońWisła

2:2

 

Casa PiaBenfica

0:1

SportingRio Ave

3:0

 

NapredakTSC

0:0

KolubaraVojvodina

2:2

Crvena ZvezdaVoždovac

4:0

 

MuraTabor

2:2

KoperRadomlje

5:0

 

MonacoRennes

1:1

Paris Saint-GermainMontpellier

5:2

 

GoricaLokomotiva

3:2

DinamoHajduk

4:1

 

ZbrojovkaMladá Boleslav

3:1

BaníkFastav

3:1

TepliceBohemians 1905

0:1

Hradec KrálovéViktoria

1:2

 

HelsingborgsSirius

0:0

 

AberdeenMotherwell

2:3

RangersSt. Johnstone

4:0

LivingstonHibernian

2:1

St. MirrenRoss County

1:0

 

LegionNõmme Kalju

1:2

FloraTrans

1:1

KalevTammeka

2:5

 

Defensa y JusticiaTigre

0:0

Rosario CentralBarracas Central

3:1

LanúsIndependiente

1:1

River PlateNewell's Old Boys

4:1

 

GoiásAvaí

1:1

CorinthiansPalmeiras

0:1

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeJuventude

1:0

BotafogoAtlético

0:0

 

New York Red BullsOrlando City

0:1

Colorado RapidsColumbus Crew

1:1

Los Angeles GalaxyVancouver Whitecaps

5:2

CincinnatiAtlanta United

2:2

New England RevolutionDC United

1:0

Philadelphia UnionChicago Fire

4:1

TorontoPortland Timbers

3:1

Los AngelesCharlotte

5:0

Inter MiamiNew York City

3:2

AustinSporting Kansas City

4:3

DallasSan Jose Earthquakes

4:1

Houston DynamoMontréal

2:3

 

Henan Songshan LongmenMeizhou Hakka

0:1

Guangzhou CityWuhan Yangtze River

0:5

Changchun YataiChengdu Rongcheng

19:30*

Shanghai ShenhuaShandong Taishan

19:30*

Local time

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.09.2022

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.07.2022 – 02.09.2022

African Nations Championship 2022,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

04.06.2022 – 17.08.2022

OFC Champions League 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru