Celta de Vigo

Vigo

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 47

Founded: 23.08.1923

Stadium: Estadio Municipal de Balaídos

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2016/17 - Semifinal
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2001/02 - 1/32 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1999/00 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1998/99 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Cup 1971/72 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Intertoto Cup - overall stats
Intertoto Cup 2000 - Round 5

Overall stats Spanish La Liga - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Spain 2022/23 Primera
Spain 2021/22 Primera - place 11
Spain 2020/21 Primera - place 8
Spain 2019/20 Primera - place 17
Spain 2018/19 Primera - place 17
Spain 2017/18 Primera - place 13
Spain 2016/17 Primera - place 13
Spain 2015/16 Primera - place 6
Spain 2014/15 Primera - place 8
Spain 2013/14 Primera - place 9
Spain 2012/13 Primera - place 17
Spain 2006/07 Primera - place 18
Spain 2005/06 Primera - place 6
Spain 2003/04 Primera - place 19
Spain 2002/03 Primera - place 4
Spain 2001/02 Primera - place 5
Spain 2000/01 Primera - place 6
Spain 1999/00 Primera - place 7
Spain 1998/99 Primera - place 5
Spain 1997/98 Primera - place 6
Spain 1996/97 Primera - place 16
Spain 1995/96 Primera - place 11
Spain 1994/95 Primera - place 13
Spain 1993/94 Primera - place 15
Spain 1992/93 Primera - place 11
Spain 1989/90 Primera - place 19
Spain 1988/89 Primera - place 8
Spain 1987/88 Primera - place 7
Spain 1985/86 Primera - place 18
Spain 1982/83 Primera - place 17
Spain 1978/79 Primera - place 16
Spain 1976/77 Primera - place 17
Spain 1974/75 Primera - place 17
Spain 1973/74 Primera - place 12
Spain 1972/73 Primera - place 15
Spain 1971/72 Primera - place 10
Spain 1970/71 Primera - place 6
Spain 1969/70 Primera - place 10
Spain 1958/59 Primera - place 16
Spain 1957/58 Primera - place 7
Spain 1956/57 Primera - place 13
Spain 1955/56 Primera - place 10
Spain 1954/55 Primera - place 11
Spain 1953/54 Primera - place 10
Spain 1952/53 Primera - place 13
Spain 1952/53, Primera Relegation tournament - place 3
Spain 1951/52 Primera - place 9
Spain 1950/51 Primera - place 8
Spain 1949/50 Primera - place 7
Spain 1948/49 Primera - place 11
Spain 1947/48 Primera - place 4
Spain 1946/47 Primera - place 9
Spain 1945/46 Primera - place 10
Spain 1943/44 Primera - place 14
Spain 1942/43 Primera - place 5
Spain 1941/42 Primera - place 5
Spain 1940/41 Primera - place 10
Spain 1939/40 Primera - place 10

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:151
Tourneys:9 515
Matches:1 079 160
Clubs:11 226
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 902
Site news
23.09.2022
current

AFF Cup 2022 added

21.09.2022
current

Australia, A-League 2022/23 added

21.09.2022
current

Third Qualifying Round of the
FA Cup 2022/23
added

07.04.2022
current

World Cup 2022 added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2022/23, First League

Day 6

01.10

Karpaty - Prykarpattya

01.10

Dinaz - Polissya

02.10

Epitsentr - Nyva

02.10

Bukovyna - FK Mariupol

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 30

Papua New GuineaSolomon Islands

 

FK YessentukiFK Forte

13:00

 

KosmosFK Kolomna

16:00

 

VeresRukh

13:00*

Metalist 1925Kolos

17:00*

 

MetalurhHirnyk-Sport

KreminObolon

 

RubikonReal Pharma

*

 

SəbailQəbələ

19:00

 

Ararat-ArmeniaCSKA

16:00

AraratUrartu

19:30

 

DneprFK Slutsk

17:45

FK HomelFK Vitebsk

20:00

 

SoʼgʼdiyonaAGMK

18:00

 

Hull CityLuton Town

20:00

 

Needham MarketBrightlingsea Regent

20:00

 

StandardSeraing

20:45

 

SeptemvriSpartak

14:45

Cherno MoreBotev Vratsa

17:00

Botev PlovdivSlavia

19:30

 

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryPaks

20:00

 

BayernBayer 04

20:30

 

AthleticAlmería

21:00

 

Super NovaRiga FC

17:00

 

RadomiakCracovia

18:00

WisłaPiast

20:30

 

SportingGil Vicente

19:00

PortoBraga

21:15

 

Novi PazarMladost Lučani

17:00

 

AngersMarseille

21:00

 

VaraždinIstra 1961

18:00

 

TigreAldosivi

19:00

EstudiantesColón

19:00

Racing ClubRosario Central

21:30

UniónNewell's Old Boys

21:30

 

TorontoInter Miami

19:30

 

Changchun YataiShenzhen

17:30

Local time

Yesterday, September 28

 

FK Khimki (Khimki)Lokomotiv (Moscow)

0:5

FK Krasnodar (Krasnodar)FK Nizhniy Novgorod (Nizhniy Novgorod)

2:0

FK Orenburg (Orenburg)Dynamo (Moscow)

2:2
pen. 4:3

Ural (Ekaterinburg)Torpedo (Moscow)

1:0

CSKA (Moscow)FK Sochi (Sochi)

2:1

 

CorinthiansAtlético

2:1

CoritibaCeará

1:0

FluminenseJuventude

4:0

FortalezaFlamengo

3:2

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeAmérica

2:1

Atlético MineiroPalmeiras

0:1

GoiásBotafogo

0:1

InternacionalBragantino

0:0

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2022 – 27.03.2023

African Cup of Nations 2023,
Qualifying tournament

21.06.2022 – 10.06.2023

UEFA Champions League 2022/23

04.08.2022 – 31.05.2023

Europa League 2022/23

05.07.2022 – 07.06.2023

UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23

08.02.2022 – 29.10.2022

Copa Libertadores 2022

08.03.2022 – 01.10.2022

Copa Sudamericana 2022

08.03.2022 – 26.02.2023

AFC Champions League 2022

05.04.2022 – 22.10.2022

AFC Cup 2022

10.09.2022 – 10.06.2023

CAF Champion's League 2022/23

09.09.2022 – 04.06.2023

CAF Confederation Cup 2022/23

25.05.2022 – 03.11.2022

CONCACAF League 2022

© WildSoft 2007-2022 info@wildstat.ru