Mexico

FIFA rank: 11

National stadium: Estadio Azteca

Last results
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2022. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round
World Cup 2018. Final tournament - Round of 16
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fifth Round - place 1
World Cup 2014. Final tournament - Round of 16
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Fourth round - place 4
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 2010. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 2
World Cup 2006. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 2
World Cup 2002. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 2002. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 2
World Cup 1998. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 1
World Cup 1994. Final tournament - 1/8 finals
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round - place 1
World Cup 1986. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1978. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 4
World Cup 1970. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
World Cup 1966. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 3
World Cup 1966. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round - place 1
World Cup 1962. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 3
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round - place 1
World Cup 1962. Qualifying tournament, intercontinental play-off - Playoff
World Cup 1958. Final tournament - Group 3 - place 4
World Cup 1958. Qualifying tournament, CCCF - Second round
World Cup 1954. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1954. Qualifying tournament - Group 12 - place 1
World Cup 1950. Final tournament - Group 1 - place 4
World Cup 1934. Qualifying tournament - Group 11, round 3
World Cup 1930 - Group 1 - place 4

Overall stats Copa América - overall stats
Copa América 2016 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2015 - Group A - place 4
Copa América 2011 - Group C - place 4
Copa América 2007 - place 3
Copa América 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 2001 - place 2
Copa América 1999 - place 3
Copa América 1997 - place 3
Copa América 1995 - Quarterfinal
Copa América 1993 - place 2

Overall stats CCCF/CONCACAF Championship/Gold Cup - overall stats
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2021. Final tournament - Final
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017. Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2015. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2013. Final tournament - Semifinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2011. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2009. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2007. Final tournament - Final
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2005. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2003. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2002. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2000. Final tournament - Quarterfinal
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1998. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1996. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1993. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Gold Cup 1991. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1989. Qualifying tournament - Second round
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1981. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Championship 1977. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Final tournament - place 3
CONCACAF Championship 1973. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone, group 1 - place 1
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Championship 1971. Qualifying tournament - North American Zone
CONCACAF Championship 1969. Final tournament - place 4
CONCACAF Championship 1969. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
CONCACAF Championship 1967. Final tournament - place 2
CONCACAF Championship 1965. Final tournament - Winner
CONCACAF Championship 1963. Final tournament - Group 2 - place 3

Overall stats Olympic Games - overall stats
Olympic Games 1988. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round, group 2 - place 1
Olympic Games 1984. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Second round
Olympic Games 1980. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - First round
Olympic Games 1976. Final tournament - Group B - place 4
Olympic Games 1976. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Third round - place 1
Olympic Games 1972. Final tournament - Semifinal group B - place 4
Olympic Games 1972. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 1
Olympic Games 1968. Final tournament - place 4
Olympic Games 1964. Final tournament - Group A - place 3
Olympic Games 1964. Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF - Final round - place 1
Olympic Games 1960. Qualifying tournament, America - Final round - place 4
Olympic Games 1956. Qualifying tournament - Qualifying round
Olympic Games 1948 - First round
Olympic Games 1928 - Consolation tournament, semifinal

Overall stats Central American and Caribbean Games - overall stats
Central American and Caribbean Games 1982 - place 2
Central American and Caribbean Games 1974 - place 4
Central American and Caribbean Games 1966 - Winner
Central American and Caribbean Games 1962 - place 2
Central American and Caribbean Games 1959 - Winner
Central American and Caribbean Games 1954 - place 2
Central American and Caribbean Games 1950 - Group B - place 3
Central American and Caribbean Games 1938 - Winner
Central American and Caribbean Games 1935 - Winner

Overall stats FIFA Confederations Cup - overall stats
FIFA Confederations Cup 2017. Final tournament - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 2017. CONCACAF play-off - Play-off
FIFA Confederations Cup 2013 - Group A - place 3
FIFA Confederations Cup 2005 - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 2001 - Group A - place 4
FIFA Confederations Cup 1999 - Winner
FIFA Confederations Cup 1997 - Group A - place 3
King Fahd Cup 1995 - place 3

Overall stats Pan American Championship - overall stats
Pan American Championship 1960 - place 3
Pan American Championship 1956 - place 5
Pan American Championship 1952 - place 5

Overall stats President's Cup/Korea Cup - overall stats
Korea Cup 1999 - place 2
President's Cup 1993 - Group A - place 3
President's Cup 1988 - Quarterfinal
President's Cup 1978 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats U.S. Cup - overall stats
U.S. Cup 2000 - place 3
U.S. Cup 1999 - Winner
U.S. Cup 1997 - Winner
U.S. Cup 1996 - Winner
U.S. Cup 1995 - place 3

Overall stats North American Championship - overall stats
North American Championship 1991 - Winner
North American Championship 1990 - place 2
North American Championship 1949 - Winner
North American Championship 1947 - Winner

Overall stats Kirin Cup - overall stats
Kirin Cup 1996 - place 2

Overall stats CONCACAF Nations League - overall stats
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20. League A - place 2

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1981 1980 1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971 1970 1969 1968 1967 1966 1962 1961 1960 1959 1950 1923

Clubs:

América (Mexico City)
Atlético Español (Ciudad de México)
Atlante (Cancún)
Atlas (Guadalajara)
Cruz Azul (México)
Estudiantes Tecos (Zapopan)
Guadalajara (Guadalajara)
Jaguares de Chiapas (Tuxtla Gutiérrez)
León (León)
Monarcas (Morelia)
Monterrey (Monterrey)
Necaxa (Aguascalientes)

Oro (Guadalajara)
Pachuca (Pachuca de Soto)
Puebla de Zaragoza (Puebla de Zaragoza)
Querétaro (Querétaro)
San Luis (San Luis Potosí)
Santos Laguna (Torreón)
Tigres UANL (San Nicolás de los Garza)
Tijuana (Tijuana)
Toluca (Toluca)
Universidad (Guadalajara)
Universidad Nacional (México)
Veracruz (Veracruz)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 337
Matches:1 062 141
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 792
Site news
16.09.2021
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2021
added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2021/22

Day 2

01.08

Obolon - Alians

17:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, September 20

Al MuharraqAl Ahed

18:15

 

RubinZenit

18:30

UralLokomotiv

18:30

CSKASpartak

19:30

 

VelesRotor

18:30

 

FK TuapseSKA

14:00

 

FK UzhhorodNyva T

16:15

 

RubikonLyubomyr

16:00

 

QarabağSumqayıt

19:00

 

AlashkertNoravank

16:00

 

QizilqumAGMK

19:00

TuronNavbahor

19:00

 

KobuletiDinamo Tb

16:00

SamtrediaTorpedo

16:00

TelaviDinamo Bt

19:00

DilaSaburtalo

19:00

LokomotiviSamgurali

21:00

 

HKStjarnan

19:15

 

BarcelonaGranada

21:00

 

UdineseNapoli

20:45

 

BenficaBoavista

19:00

BragaTondela

21:15

 

AIKGöteborg

19:00

HammarbyVarbergs

19:00

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaUnión

13:30

LanúsNewell's Old Boys

15:45

Rosario CentralSan Lorenzo de Almagro

18:00

Defensa y JusticiaBanfield

20:15

 

Cuiabá Esporte ClubeFluminense

20:00

Local time

Yesterday, September 18

 

FK UfaFK Khimki

3:2

Krylia SovetovFK Rostov

4:2

AkhmatFK Krasnodar

0:2

 

Alania-2Legion-Dynamo

0:2

AnzhiSpartak-Nalchik

2:0

FK ForteFK Yessentuki

6:0

Kuban-HoldingBiolog-Novokubansk

2:1

Dynamo MkhChernomorets

3:0

DruzhbaMashuk-KMV

1:1

 

Zenit-2Baltika-BFU

2:1

FK ChitaKrasava

1:2

KairatFK Tver

0:6

Dynamo SPbLeningradets

1:3

 

Znamya TrudaOlimp-Dolgoprudny-2

1:2

FK VolnaTorpedo Vl

0:1

FK MuromLokomotiv-Kazanka

0:1

 

FK Khimki-MZnamya

1:2

MetallurgKvant

2:1

SaturnFK Saransk

1:3

SKA-Khabarovsk-2FK Strogino

4:1

 

FK RyazanFakel-M

1:1

Zenit PenzaFK Kaluga

1:0

SokolSalyut-Belgorod

5:0

Dynamo BrAvangard

0:0

 

Ural-2Lada-Tolyatti

4:3

FK Orenburg-2Zvezda

0:0

FK ChelyabinskVolga

1:3

NostaFK Tyumen

1:1

 

InguletsKolos

0:2

Dnipro-1Veres

1:0

FK MariupolShahtar

0:5

DynamoFK Oleksandriya

1:0

 

PrykarpattyaKryvbas

1:1

VolynVPK-Ahro

1:0

ObolonFK Kramatorsk

17:45*

 

DinazNyva V

2:0

ChernihivBukovyna

0:0

KarpatyKarpaty

4:0

 

EnerhiyaSkoruk

0:0

FK VovchanskYarud

1:1

FK NikopolFK Poltava

1:1

BalkanyPeremoha

0:1

FK TrostianetsViktoriya

0:1

Real PharmaTavriya

0:3

 

QəbələSəbail

5:0

ZiraSabah

1:1

 

FK SlutskFK Homel

1:4

Dynamo BrSlavia

0:3

BATEShakhtsyor

1:0

 

ZhetysuAkzhayik

2:2

AstanaAqtöbe

2:1

CaspiyAtyrau

2:1

TuranOrdabasy

1:1

 

Dinamo-AutoFlorești

1:0

 

RiedWolfsberg

3:3

Austria WRheindorf Altach

0:0

Admira WackerHartberg

1:1

 

Wolverhampton WanderersBrentford

0:2

BurnleyArsenal

0:1

LiverpoolCrystal Palace

3:0

Manchester CitySouthampton

0:0

Norwich CityWatford

1:3

Aston VillaEverton

3:0

 

Hull CitySheffield United

1:3

Cardiff CityAFC Bournemouth

0:1

Derby CountyStoke City

2:1

BarnsleyBlackburn Rovers

0:0

FulhamReading

1:2

MiddlesbroughBlackpool

1:2

MillwallCoventry City

1:1

Huddersfield TownNottingham Forest

0:2

Luton TownSwansea City

3:3

Peterborough UnitedBirmingham City

3:0

Preston North EndWest Bromwich Albion

1:1

Queens Park RangersBristol City

1:2

 

Sutton Common RoversJersey Bulls

2:2

ChorleySouthport

2:2

York CityHebburn Town

3:0

MarineWarrington Town

3:0

Atherton CollieriesWitton Albion

3:1

Squires GatePontefract Collieries

2:3

GatesheadBradford Park Avenue

6:2

Blyth SpartansUnited of Manchester

1:1

ColneGuiseley

0:1

DarlingtonChester

0:0

Curzon AshtonStockton Town

4:0

AFC FyldeSpennymoor Town

1:1

City of LiverpoolFarsley Celtic

3:0

Morpeth TownLancaster City

4:1

Mossley AFCRadcliffe

1:2

Prescot CablesWhitby Town

0:3

Runcorn LinnetsBamber Bridge

3:1

Marske UnitedSouth Shields

3:0

LeamingtonStone Old Alleynians

3:1

Belper TownTamworth

0:5

Bromsgrove SportingWorksop Town

6:0

Brackley TownCoalville Town

4:2

Sporting KhalsaKidderminster Harriers

1:3

BuxtonRushall Olympic

4:0

Boston UnitedCorby Town

6:0

Nantwich TownBanbury United

1:2

A.F.C. Telford UnitedStamford

1:2

Spalding UnitedKettering Town

1:1

Hanley TownChasetown

2:1

Bedworth UnitedLong Eaton United

1:3

Halesowen TownHandsworth

1:3

Cleethorpes TownAlfreton Town

1:0

MickleoverBasford United

1:3

Stratford TownNuneaton Town

4:0

Braintree TownBillericay Town

1:2

AFC HornchurchWalthamstow

4:1

BarkingAFC Dunstable

1:3

Norwich UnitedMildenhall Town

3:2

East Thurrock UnitedNeedham Market

2:2

AFC SudburyStowmarket Town

0:0

Wingate & FinchleyBaldock Town

3:0

Concord RangersSt Albans City

0:0

Chelmsford CityLittle Oakley

2:1

Kings LangleyLeiston

1:1

WareHemel Hempstead Town

2:2

Bedford TownWelwyn Garden City

1:3

Enfield TownHadley

1:1

Hitchin TownCheshunt

0:3

Great Wakering RoversPeterborough Sports

3:5

Ashford TownFolkestone Invicta

2:7

Abbey RangersMarlow

0:2

Chertsey TownChesham United

1:0

Carshalton AthleticEbbsfleet United

1:2

Chichester CityMaidstone United

1:3

Phoenix SportsRedhill

1:3

Broadfields UnitedHastings United

2:3

Burgess Hill TownDorking Wanderers

0:4

KingstonianHorsham

1:1

MersthamMargate

4:1

Hanwell TownEastbourne Borough

0:2

Beaconsfield TownHavant & Waterlooville

3:5

Slough TownWhitehawk

1:3

DartfordHythe Town

5:1

Metropolitan PoliceFarnborough

1:1

Dulwich HamletBedfont Sports

0:1

Hayes & Yeading UnitedTonbridge Angels

5:0

Walton CasualsHampton & Richmond Borough

0:3

LeatherheadCorinthian-Casuals

0:0

Welling UnitedHarrow Borough

0:2

Cirencester TownHamworthy United

3:1

Tiverton TownSholing

1:3

Basingstoke TownWimborne Town

3:4

Frome TownOxford City

2:1

Poole TownChippenham Town

1:1

Weston-super-MareTaunton Town

5:1

ShaftesburyBath City

0:1

Hungerford TownTruro City

1:0

Yate TownGosport Borough

2:0

Lymington TownHereford

2:2

Bishop's StortfordBowers & Pitsea

0:2

Aylesbury UnitedBishop's Cleeve

5:1

 

OostendeBeerschot

3:1

MechelenOud-Heverlee

2:0

Union Saint-GilloiseZulte Waregem

2:1

CharleroiBrugge

0:1

 

Cherno MoreLokomotiv

1:1

LevskiCSKA 1948

0:0

 

BayernBochum

7:0

Mainz 05Freiburg

0:0

AugsburgBorussia M

1:0

ArminiaHoffenheim

0:0

KölnRB Leipzig

1:1

 

HeerenveenFortuna

1:0

Willem IIGroningen

2:1

AjaxCambuur

9:0

UtrechtWaalwijk

2:2

 

Rayo VallecanoGetafe

3:0

AtléticoAthletic

0:0

ElcheLevante

1:1

AlavésAtlético Osasuna

0:2

 

GenoaFiorentina

1:2

InterBologna

6:1

SalernitanaAtalanta

0:1

 

DžiugasŽalgiris V

2:1

BangaŽalgiris K

2:3

 

KristiansundHaugesund

3:2

OddLillestrøm

2:3

 

Wisła PJagiellonia

3:0

PogońCracovia

1:1

RadomiakŚląsk

1:1

LechiaPiast

1:0

 

FamalicãoMarítimo

0:0

BelenensesGil Vicente

1:1

AroucaVitória

2:2

 

ČukaričkiSpartak

2:1

ProleterMladost

2:3

VoždovacRadnički 1923

1:2

 

DomžaleRadomlje

2:0

OlimpijaCelje

1:0

 

LensLille

1:0

Saint-ÉtienneBordeaux

1:2

 

SlavenIstra 1961

1:1

ŠibenikLokomotiva

2:1

 

RudarZeta

2:0

IskraPodgorica

4:2

 

SlováckoFastav

3:0

SlovanMladá Boleslav

2:1

ViktoriaDynamo

2:1

 

DegerforsSirius

1:2

MalmöDjurgårdens

1:1

HäckenMjällby

0:0

 

AberdeenSt. Johnstone

0:1

HibernianSt. Mirren

2:2

Ross CountyHearts

2:2

 

LegionTulevik

3:1

KuressaareVaprus

6:0

LevadiaTrans

3:0

 

Godoy CruzSarmiento

1:1

Vélez SársfieldAldosivi

3:2

Racing ClubTalleres

1:2

Atlético TucumánBoca Juniors

1:2

 

ChapecoensePalmeiras

0:2

Atlético ParanaenseJuventude

2:1

Atlético MineiroSport

3:0

BahiaBragantino

1:1

CearáSantos

0:0

 

Atlanta UnitedDC United

3:2

New England RevolutionColumbus Crew

1:1

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles Galaxy

3:0

AustinSan Jose Earthquakes

3:4

CincinnatiNew York City

1:2

TorontoNashville

2:1

Real Salt LakeSeattle Sounders

1:0

Houston DynamoDallas

3:2

Local time

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 27.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

10.08.2021 – 22.09.2021

Leagues Cup 2021

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru