CSKA

Moscow

See also:  CSKA (Moscow), USSR

UEFA clubs rank (2018): 37

Founded: 1911

Stadium: VEB Arena

Other names:

 1911 – 1923  OLLS
 1923 – 1928  OPPV
 1928 – 1940  CDKA
 1941  Krasnaya Armiya
 1942 – 1951  CDKA
 1951 – 1957  CDSA
 1957 – 1960  CSK MO
 1960 –   CSKA

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats UEFA European Champions' Cup/Champions League - overall stats
UEFA Champions League 2018/19 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2017/18 - Group A - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2016/17 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2015/16 - Group B - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2014/15 - Group E - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2013/14 - Group D - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2011/12 - Round of 16
UEFA Champions League 2009/10 - Quarterfinal
UEFA Champions League 2007/08 - Group G - place 4
UEFA Champions League 2006/07 - Group G - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2004/05 - Group H - place 3
UEFA Champions League 2003/04 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1999/00 - Second qualifying round
UEFA Champions League 1992/93 - Group A - place 4

Overall stats Inter-Cities Fair Cup/UEFA Cup/Europa League - overall stats
Europa League 2020/21 - Group K - place 4
Europa League 2019/20 - Group H - place 4
Europa League 2017/18 - Quarterfinal
Europa League 2012/13 - Play-off round
Europa League 2010/11 - Round of 16
UEFA Cup 2008/09 - 1/8 finals
UEFA Cup 2006/07 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup 2005/06 - Group F - place 4
UEFA Cup 2004/05 - Winner
UEFA Cup 2002/03 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 2000/01 - 1/64 finals
UEFA Cup 1996/97 - 1/32 finals

Overall stats UEFA Cup Winners' Cup - overall stats
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1994/95 - 1/16 finals
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup 1991/92 - 1/16 finals

Overall stats UEFA Super Cup - overall stats
UEFA Super Cup 2004/05 - Final

Overall stats CIS Cup - overall stats
CIS Cup 2007 - Semifinal
CIS Cup 2006 - Semifinal
CIS Cup 2004 - Quarterfinal

Overall stats Channel One Cup - overall stats
Channel One Cup 2008 - Group A - place 3
Channel One Cup 2007 - Winner
Channel One Cup 2006 - place 4

Overall stats Copa del Sol - overall stats
Copa del Sol 2013 - Red Group - place 4
Copa del Sol 2010 - Winner

Overall stats United Tournament - overall stats
United Super Cup 2014 - place 4

Overall stats Russian Super Cup - overall stats
Russian Super Cup 2018 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2016 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2014 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2013 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2011 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2010 - Final
Russian Super Cup 2009 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2007 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2006 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2004 - Winner
Russian Super Cup 2003 - Final

Overall stats Russian Cup - overall stats
Russian Cup 2021/22 - Elite group round, group 10
Russian Cup 2020/21 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2019/20 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2018/19 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2017/18 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2016/17 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2015/16 - Final
Russian Cup 2014/15 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2013/14 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 2012/13 - Winner
Russian Cup 2011/12 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2010/11 - Winner
Russian Cup 2009/10 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2008/09 - Winner
Russian Cup 2007/08 - Winner
Russian Cup 2006/07 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 2005/06 - Winner
Russian Cup 2004/05 - Winner
Russian Cup 2003/04 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 2002/03 - 1/16 finals
Russian Cup 2001/02 - Winner
Russian Cup 2000/01 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1999/00 - Final
Russian Cup 1998/99 - Semifinal
Russian Cup 1997/98 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1996/97 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1995/96 - Quarterfinal
Russian Cup 1994/95 - 1/8 finals
Russian Cup 1993/94 - Final
Russian Cup 1992/93 - Final

Overall stats Russian Premier League Cup - overall stats
Russian Premier League Cup 2003 - 1/8 finals

Overall stats Match Premier Cup - overall stats
Match Premier Cup 2019 (June) - place 4

Overall stats Russia, Premiere league - overall stats

Выступления в чемпионате по сезонам:

Russia 2021/22 Premiere League
Russia 2020/21 Premiere League - place 6
Russia 2019/20 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2018/19 Premiere League - place 4
Russia 2017/18 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2016/17 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2015/16 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2014/15 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2013/14 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2012/13 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2011/12, Premiere League Second stage, group A - place 3
Russia 2010 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2009 Premiere League - place 5
Russia 2008 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2007 Premiere League - place 3
Russia 2006 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2005 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2004 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2003 Premiere League - Champion
Russia 2002 Premiere League - place 2
Russia 2001 Top Division - place 7
Russia 2000 Top Division - place 8
Russia 1999 Top Division - place 3
Russia 1998 Top Division - place 2
Russia 1997 Top league - place 12
Russia 1996 Top league - place 5
Russia 1995 Top league - place 6
Russia 1994 Top league - place 10
Russia 1993 Top league - place 9
Russia 1992, top league Tournament for places 1-8 - place 5

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:150
Tourneys:9 338
Matches:1 062 442
Clubs:11 103
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 794
Site news
21.10.2021
current

First Round Proper of the
FA Cup 2021/22
added

Fixtures
Ukraine 2021/22

Day 2

01.08

Obolon - Alians

17:00*

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, October 25

 

LokomotivFK Sochi

19:00

 

Zenit-2FK Tver

14:00

FK ChitaZvezda SPb

16:00

Luki-EnergiyaLeningradets

16:00

Dynamo SPbKrasava

18:00

 

FK VolnaFK Chertanovo

14:00

Dynamo-2Olimp-Dolgoprudny-2

16:00

FK MuromKhimik

18:00

Znamya TrudaYenisey-2

18:00

 

FK KolomnaKvant

14:00

SKA-Khabarovsk-2Metallurg

15:00

PeresvetZnamya

15:00

RodinaFK Saransk

16:00

SaturnFK Strogino

19:00

 

AvangardFakel-M

14:00

Arsenal-2Sokol

14:00

FK RyazanZenit Penza

16:00

 

VPK-AhroHirnyk-Sport

15:30

ObolonAhrobiznes

18:30

 

SəbailQarabağ

19:00

 

FK AndijonNasaf

15:15

 

Botev PLudogorets

18:30

 

GetafeCelta de Vigo

21:00

 

Gil VicenteBraga

19:00

BoavistaBelenenses

21:15

 

ÖrebroDegerfors

19:00

 

AldosiviArsenal

14:30

SarmientoNewell's Old Boys

14:30

Atlético TucumánPatronato

16:45

LanúsTalleres

16:45

River PlateArgentinos Juniors

19:00

IndependienteUnión

21:15

 

AtléticoGrêmio

20:00

PalmeirasSport

21:30

Local time

Yesterday, October 23

 

FK Nizhniy NovgorodFK Krasnodar

1:4

FK RostovArsenal

4:0

CSKAKrylia Sovetov

3:1

 

NeftekhimikTekstilshchik

3:1

AkronOlimp-Dolgoprudny

2:1

TomVolgar

2:1

FK OrenburgSKA-Khabarovsk

2:0

FakelMetallurg

3:2

FK Krasnodar-2Kuban

1:2

KAMAZSpartak-2

4:1

RotorAlaniya

0:0

TorpedoYenisey

2:1

BaltikaVeles

1:0

 

Biolog-NovokubanskSKA

1:3

Legion-DynamoFK Tuapse

0:1

ChaikaFK Forte

1:1

DruzhbaAlania-2

1:1

Mashuk-KMVRotor-2

1:1

 

Zenit-IzhevskFK Orenburg-2

1:1

FK ChelyabinskTorpedo Miass

2:0

FK TyumenLada-Tolyatti

7:0

NostaAmkar

1:0

SpartakVolga

0:5

ZvezdaUral-2

1:0

 

VeresFK Mariupol

2:0

VorsklaShahtar

0:2

ChornomoretsFK Lviv

1:1

 

PrykarpattyaAlians

3:1

PolissyaKryvbas

1:2

 

ChernihivChaika

2:2

KarpatyEpitsentr

0:1

BukovynaLyubomyr

4:1

DniproLNZ

15:00*

AFSKRubikon

1:1

KarpatyMunkacs

1:0

 

FK NikopolSkoruk

0:1

FK TrostianetsEnerhiya

2:1

Real PharmaKrystal

2:1

FK SumyPeremoha

1:2

BalkanyFK Vovchansk

1:1

TavriyaYarud

1:0

ViktoriyaFK Poltava

1:0

 

SabahSumqayıt

3:0

NeftçiZira

2:1

 

FK SlutskFK Smorgon

2:1

FK VitebskShakhtsyor

1:2

FK HomelEnergetik-BDU

4:0

Dynamo BrIsloch

1:0

 

FloreștiPetrocub

3:4

SheriffBălți

2:0

MilsamiSfîntul Gheorghe

2:2

 

Qoʼqon 1912Lokomotiv

2:1

MashʼalNavbahor

0:0

 

Admira WackerTirol

0:1

Austria WRied

4:1

WolfsbergAustria K

2:1

 

ChelseaNorwich City

7:0

Crystal PalaceNewcastle United

1:1

EvertonWatford

2:5

Leeds UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

1:1

SouthamptonBurnley

2:2

Brighton & Hove AlbionManchester City

1:4

 

Cardiff CityMiddlesbrough

0:2

AFC BournemouthHuddersfield Town

3:0

Birmingham CitySwansea City

2:1

Blackburn RoversReading

2:0

BlackpoolPreston North End

2:0

Coventry CityDerby County

1:1

MillwallStoke City

2:1

Luton TownHull City

1:0

Peterborough UnitedQueens Park Rangers

2:1

West Bromwich AlbionBristol City

3:0

 

CercleStandard

1:1

KortrijkOostende

1:0

MechelenZulte Waregem

2:2

EupenUnion Saint-Gilloise

2:3

 

Botev VCherno More

0:0

ArdaSlavia

1:1

LevskiPirin

3:0*

 

BayernHoffenheim

4:0

RB LeipzigGreuther

4:1

WolfsburgFreiburg

0:2

ArminiaBorussia D

1:3

HerthaBorussia M

1:0

 

UtrechtHeerenveen

2:1

ZwolleHeracles Almelo

1:0

WaalwijkSparta

1:0

 

ValenciaMallorca

2:2

CádizAlavés

0:2

ElcheEspañol

2:2

AthleticVillarreal

2:1

 

SalernitanaEmpoli

2:4

SassuoloVenezia

3:1

BolognaMilan

2:4

 

FK LiepājaNoah Jūrmala

3:0

BFC DaugavaRiga FC

3:0

SpartaksValmiera

1:4

 

VikingLillestrøm

5:1

StabækMolde

0:3

 

RakówTermalica

3:2

LechiaGórnik

1:1

PogońJagiellonia

4:1

Wisła KŚląsk

0:5

 

Santa ClaraFamalicão

0:2

TondelaPorto

1:3

SportingMoreirense

1:0

 

MladostKolubara

3:1

SpartakMetalac

2:0

 

NK BravoDomžale

0:1

AluminijCelje

0:1

KoperOlimpija

0:1

 

NantesClermont

2:1

LilleBrest

1:1

 

OsijekHrvatski dragovoljac

1:0

HajdukGorica

0:0

 

JezeroSutjeska

0:2

RudarDečić

1:1

PodgoricaMornar

1:1

ZetaPetrovac

1:1

BudućnostIskra

4:1

 

PardubiceFastav

0:0

SlováckoBohemians 1905

1:0

SlovanSigma

2:0

KarvináBaník

19:00*

 

DjurgårdensKalmar

3:2

HäckenHalmstad

2:3

 

AberdeenHibernian

1:0

CelticSt. Johnstone

2:0

Dundee UnitedMotherwell

2:1

HeartsDundee

1:1

Ross CountyLivingston

2:3

 

Gimnasia y EsgrimaCentral Córdoba

2:2

Defensa y JusticiaPlatense

2:1

Rosario CentralRacing Club

2:1

 

JuventudeCeará

0:0

SantosAmérica

0:2

FluminenseFlamengo

3:1

FortalezaAtlético Paranaense

3:0

 

Seattle SoundersSporting Kansas City

1:2

Columbus CrewNew York Red Bulls

1:2

Los Angeles GalaxyDallas

2:2

Chicago FireReal Salt Lake

1:0

Minnesota UnitedLos Angeles

1:1

Colorado RapidsPortland Timbers

2:0

San Jose EarthquakesVancouver Whitecaps

1:1

TorontoMontréal

1:1

New York CityDC United

6:0

Philadelphia UnionNashville

1:0

Inter MiamiCincinnati

5:1

Local time

International tournaments

Current

24.03.2021 – 29.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Europe

04.09.2019 – 16.11.2021

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, Africa

24.03.2021 – 30.03.2022

World Cup 2022,
Qualifying tournament, CONCACAF

06.06.2019 – 29.03.2022

Asian Cup 2023,
Qualifying tournament

22.06.2021 – 28.05.2022

UEFA Champions League 2021/22

03.08.2021 – 18.05.2022

Europa League 2021/22

06.07.2021 – 25.05.2022

UEFA Europa Conference League 2021/22

23.02.2021 – 20.11.2021

Copa Libertadores 2021

16.03.2021 – 06.11.2021

Copa Sudamericana 2021

07.04.2021 – 23.11.2021

AFC Champions League 2021

07.04.2021 – 05.11.2021

AFC Cup 2021

03.08.2021 – 15.12.2021

CONCACAF League 2021

06.04.2021 – 28.10.2021

CONCACAF Champions League 2021,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2021 info@wildstat.ru