Burundi

FIFA rank: 148

National stadium: Stade Prince Louis Rwagasore

Last results

CECAFA Cup 2017, 3rd place match

Статистика личных встреч  17.12.2017Burundi Uganda1:2 (1:0)
 Machakos

CECAFA Cup 2017, Semifinal

Статистика личных встреч  14.12.2017Kenya Burundi1:0 aet
(0:0, 0:0)
 Kisumu

CECAFA Cup 2017, Group B

Статистика личных встреч  11.12.2017South Sudan Burundi0:0
 Kakamega

CECAFA Cup 2017, Group B

Статистика личных встреч  07.12.2017Burundi Ethiopia4:1 (1:1)
 Kakamega
Fixtures

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats World Cup - overall stats
World Cup 2018. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round
World Cup 2014. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 2010. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Second round, group 9 - place 3
World Cup 2006. Qualifying tournament, Africa - Qualifying round
World Cup 1998. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round
World Cup 1994. Qualifying tournament, Africa - First round, group A - place 3

Overall stats African Cup of Nations - overall stats
African Cup of Nations 2019. Qualifying tournament - Group C
African Cup of Nations 2017. Qualifying tournament - Group K - place 2
African Cup of Nations 2015. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2013. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 2012. Qualifying tournament - Group H - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2008. Qualifying tournament - Group 2 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2004. Qualifying tournament - Group 11 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 2002. Qualifying tournament - Group 4 - place 4
African Cup of Nations 2000. Qualifying tournament - Group 5 - place 3
African Cup of Nations 1998. Qualifying tournament - Preliminary round
African Cup of Nations 1994. Qualifying tournament - Group 6 - place 2
African Cup of Nations 1980. Qualifying tournament - First round
African Cup of Nations 1976. Qualifying tournament - First round

Overall stats CECAFA Cup - overall stats
CECAFA Cup 2017 - 3rd place match
CECAFA Cup 2015 - Group B - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2013 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2012 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2011 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2010 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 2009 - Group C - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2008 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2007 - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2006 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2005 - Group A - place 4
CECAFA Cup 2004 - place 2
CECAFA Cup 2002 - Group A - place 5
CECAFA Cup 2001 - Quarterfinal
CECAFA Cup 2000 - Group A - place 3
CECAFA Cup 1999 - place 4

Overall stats Central African Games - overall stats
Central African Games 1976 - Group 1 - place 3

Overall stats Nile Basin Tournament - overall stats
Nile Basin Tournament 2011 - place 7

Overall stats African Nations Championship - overall stats
African Nations Championship 2018. Qualifying tournament - Central-East Zone, second round
African Nations Championship 2016. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2014. Final tournament - Group D - place 3
African Nations Championship 2014. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2011. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, first round
African Nations Championship 2009. Qualifying tournament - Central East Zone, preliminary round

Overall stats Friendly internationals - overall stats
2017 2015 2014 2008 2007 2003 2000 1992 1982 1981 1971

Clubs:

Academie Tchite
Arabica Kirundo (Kirundo)
AS Inter Star (Bujumbura)
Atlético Olympic (Bujumbura)
Burundi Sports Dynamic (Bujumbura)
Elite FC
Flambeau de l'Est (Ruyigi)
Le Messager de Ngozi (Rumonge)
LLB Académic (Bujumbura)
Maniema Fantastique (Bujumbura)
Muzinga FC (Bujumbura)
Olympique Star
Prince Louis FC (Bujumbura)
Vital'O FC (Bujumbura)

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:147
Tourneys:8 770
Matches:1 011 442
Clubs:10 685
National teams:258
Stadiums:9 365
<2018>
<July>
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Site news
17.07.2018
current

Semifinal & Final of the
Copa do Brasil 2018
added

Fixtures
Europa League 2018/19

Second qualifying round, Day 1

26.07

Molde - Laçi

26.07

Žalgiris - Vaduz

26.07

Qayrat - AZ

26.07

Partizan - Trakai

26.07

Torpedo Kutaisi - Víkingur

26.07

Ventspils - Bordeaux

26.07

Nordsjælland - AIK

26.07

Dundalk - AEK

26.07

B36 - Beşiktaş

26.07

APOEL - Flora

26.07

Zrinjski - Valetta

26.07

Spartaks Jurmala - La Fiorita

26.07

F91 - Drita

26.07

Sutjeska - Alashkert

26.07

Hibernian - Asteras

26.07

Viitorul - Vitesse

26.07

Olimpija Ljubljana - Crusaders

26.07

Sarajevo - Fiorentina

26.07

Chikhura - Maribor

26.07

Shakhtsyor Soligorsk - Lech

26.07

Željezničar - Apollon

26.07

DAC 1904 - Dynamo Minsk

26.07

Osijek - Rangers

26.07

Honvéd - Progrès

26.07

Tobil - Pyunik

26.07

Górnik - Trenčín

26.07

Stjarnan - København

26.07

Spartak Zlatibor Voda - Sparta Praha

26.07

CSKA Sofia - Admira Wacker

26.07

Balzan - Slovan

26.07

Maccabi - Radnički

26.07

Rudar - Steaua

26.07

RB Leipzig - Häcken

18:30

26.07

The New Saints - Lincoln Red Imps

19:00

26.07

Djurgårdens - FK Mariupol

19:00

26.07

FK Ufa - Domžale

19:00

26.07

Hapoel - FH

19:00

26.07

Jagiellonia - Rio Ave

19:20

26.07

Aberdeen - Burnley

19:45

26.07

LASK - Lillestrøm

19:45

26.07

Hajduk Split - Slavia Sofia

20:00

26.07

Santa Coloma - Valur

20:00

26.07

Genk - Fola

20:00

26.07

St. Gallen - Sarpsborg

20:15

26.07

Dynamo Brest - Atrómītos

20:45

26.07

Sevilla - Újpest

21:45

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, July 21

 

LuchDynamo Br

14:00

FK HomelDnepr

16:30

FK HaradzeyaTarpeda Mn

18:30

 

ZhetysuAqtöbe

18:00

ShakhtyorKaysar

19:00

AtyrauAkzhayik

20:30

 

LudogoretsEtar

18:30

Botev PLevski

20:45

 

PuskásDebrecen

17:00

HonvédHaladás

20:15

VideotonKisvárda

20:15

Mezőkövesd-ZsóryPaks

20:15

 

ValurVíkingur R

16:00

 

ŚląskCracovia

15:30

Wisła KArka

18:00

LegiaZagłębie L

20:30

 

VoždovacBačka

20:00

NapredakRad

20:00

ČukaričkiZemun

20:00

 

MuraTriglav

18:00

GoricaOlimpija

20:15

 

FastavMladá Boleslav

17:00

SlovanKarviná

17:00

PříbramTeplice

17:00

SpartaOpava

19:00

 

ÖrebroMalmö

16:00

ÖstersundsTrelleborg

16:00

KalmarSundsvall

18:00

 

KalevKuressaare

16:00

 

FlamengoBotafogo

19:00

São PauloCorinthians

21:00

 

Seattle SoundersVancouver Whitecaps

13:00

Atlanta UnitedDC United

15:30

Chicago FireToronto

18:00

Philadelphia UnionLos Angeles Galaxy

19:00

New York Red BullsNew England Revolution

19:00

Columbus CrewOrlando City

19:30

Houston DynamoDallas

20:00

Real Salt LakeColorado Rapids

20:00

Portland TimbersMontreal Impact

20:00

 

Changchun YataiShandong Luneng Taishan

18:00

Tianjin TedaChongqing Dangdai Lifan

19:35

Beijing RenheDalian Yifang

19:35

Shanghai SIPGGuangzhou Evergrande Taobao

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, July 19

LaçiAnorthosis

1:0

MoldeGlenavon

5:1

Gżira UnitedRadnički

0:1

ViitorulRacing Luxembourg

0:0

Dynamo MinskDerry City

1:2

SlovanMilsami

5:0

Nõmme KaljuStjarnan

1:0

Slavia SofiaIlves

2:1

PrishtinaFola

0:0 aet
pen. 4:5

AIKShamrock Rovers

1:1 aet

TobilSamtredia

2:0

VardarPyunik

0:2

HäckenFK Liepāja

1:2

QayratEngordany

7:1

SarpsborgÍBV

2:0

GandzasarLech

2:1

FHLahti

0:0

ProgrèsQəbələ

0:1

NordsjællandCliftonville

2:1

Riga FCCSKA Sofia

1:0 aet
pen. 3:5

ColeraineSpartak Zlatibor Voda

0:2

RunavíkHibernian

4:6

DundalkLevadia

2:1

KøbenhavnKuopio

1:1

Zarya BaltiGórnik

1:1

ŽalgirisKlaksvík

1:1

ApollonStumbras

2:0

Shakhtsyor SoligorskConnah's Quay Nomads

2:0

LuftëtariVentspils

3:3

MaccabiFerencváros

1:0

MariborPartizani

2:0

SarajevoBanants

3:0

PartizanRudar

3:0

TitogradB36

1:2

TrenčínBudućnost

1:1

OsijekPetrocub

2:1

BeitarChikhura

1:2

Tre FioriRudar

0:3

ÚjpestNeftçi

4:0

KeşləBalzan

2:1

Dinamo TbilisiDAC 1904

1:2

DomžaleŠiroki Brijeg

1:1

IrtyshTrakai

0:1

DeportivoJorge Wilstermann

2:2

Rampla JuniorsSanta Fe

0:0

 

BuxoroNeftchi

0:0

MetallurgBunyodkor

1:1

NavbahorSoʼgʼdiyona

2:0

 

CruzeiroAmérica

3:1

ChapecoenseBahia

1:1

Vasco da GamaFluminense

1:1

SantosPalmeiras

1:1

Atlético ParanaenseInternacional

2:2

International tournaments

Current

22.03.2017 – 09.11.2018

African Cup of Nations 2019,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2018 – 28.11.2018

Copa Libertadores 2018

13.02.2018 – 12.12.2018

Copa Sudamericana 2018

16.01.2018 – 10.11.2018

AFC Champions League 2018

22.01.2018 – 27.10.2018

AFC Cup 2018

10.02.2018 – 11.11.2018

CAF Champion's League 2018

09.02.2018 – 02.12.2018

CAF Confederation Cup 2018

Just finished

14.06.2018 – 15.07.2018

World Cup 2018,
Final tournament

© WildSoft 2007-2018 info@wildstat.ru