Cerro Porteño

Asunción

Founded: 01.10.1912

Stadium: Estadio General Pablo Rojas (La Olla Monumental)

Matches of:  

Matches against:  

Matches by tournaments:

Overall stats Copa Libertadores - overall stats
Copa Libertadores 2019 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2018 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2016 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2015 - Preliminary round
Copa Libertadores 2014 - Round of 16
Copa Libertadores 2013 - Group 6 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2011 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 2010 - Group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2008 - Preliminary round
Copa Libertadores 2007 - Group 3 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 2006 - Group 7 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2005 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2003 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2002 - Group 1 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 2001 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 2000 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1999 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1998 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1997 - Group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1996 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1995 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1994 - Group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1993 - Semifinal
Copa Libertadores 1992 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1991 - Quarterfinal
Copa Libertadores 1990 - 1/8 finals
Copa Libertadores 1988 - Group 4 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1985 - First round, group 3 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1981 - First round, group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1980 - First round, group 5 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1978 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1975 - First round, group 1 - place 4
Copa Libertadores 1974 - First round, group 5 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1973 - Semifinal group 2 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1972 - First round, group 3 - place 3
Copa Libertadores 1971 - First round, group 4 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1969 - Second round, group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1967 - First round, group 3 - place 7
Copa Libertadores 1964 - Group 1 - place 2
Copa Libertadores 1962 - Group A - place 2

Overall stats Copa Sudamericana - overall stats
Copa Sudamericana 2017 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2016 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2014 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2013 - First round
Copa Sudamericana 2012 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2010 - First Round
Copa Sudamericana 2009 - Semifinal
Copa Sudamericana 2006 - Section 5, First Stage
Copa Sudamericana 2005 - Round of 16
Copa Sudamericana 2004 - Quarterfinal
Copa Sudamericana 2002 - Preliminary round

Overall stats Copa Mercosur - overall stats
Copa Mercosur 2001 - Quarterfinal
Copa Mercosur 2000 - Group C - place 3
Copa Mercosur 1999 - Group D - place 4
Copa Mercosur 1998 - Group D - place 4

Football calendar
Now in database:

Years:148
Tourneys:8 869
Matches:1 021 186
Clubs:10 770
National teams:259
Stadiums:9 491
Site news
21.05.2019
current

Round of 16 of the
AFC Champions League 2019
added

Fixtures
Europa League 2018/19

Final

29.05

Chelsea - Arsenal

23:00

Local time

All fixtures

In the football world

Tomorrow, May 25

 

BaltikaFK Tyumen

14:00

ShinnikAvangard

15:00

Spartak-2FK Sochi

15:00

FakelTom

15:00

FK KhimkiLuch

15:00

FK TambovZenit-2

15:00

FK Nizhniy NovgorodMordovia

15:00

FK ArmavirSKA-Khabarovsk

15:00

Rotor-VolgogradFK Chertanovo

16:00

SibirFK Krasnodar-2

17:00

 

Luki-EnergiyaFK Murom

16:00

 

ZenitIrtysh

16:00

FK ChitaDynamo

18:00

 

KarpatyOlympik

17:00

VorsklaChornomorets

17:00

DesnaArsenal-Kiev

17:00

 

ZirkaAhrobiznes

-:+

MFK MykolaivDnipro-1

14:00

KolosObolon-Brovar

17:00

RukhFK Sumy

17:00

Hirnyk-SportVolyn

17:00

AvanhardMetalist 1925

17:00

 

FK KalushBukovyna

17:00

VeresCherkashchyna-Akademiya

17:00

PodillyaNyva V

17:00

Nyva TFK Mynai

17:00

ChaikaPolissya

17:00

 

MyrFK Nikopol

17:00

TavriyaMetalurh

17:00

MFK Mykolaiv-2Hirnyk

17:00

EnerhiyaKrystal

17:00

Real PharmaKremin

17:00

 

GandzasarLori

17:00

 

FK MinskFK Haradzeya

16:15

SlaviaTarpeda

18:15

Dynamo BrNeman

20:45

 

DinamoQizilqum

17:45

SurkhonQoʼqon 1912

17:45

NavbahorFK Andijon

18:50

MetallurgBunyodkor

19:00

 

KAÍBV

16:00

HKGrindavík

16:00

Víkingur RKR

16:00

 

FrosinoneChievo

18:00

BolognaNapoli

20:30

 

SpartaksMETTA/LU

16:00

 

KrškoGorica

17:55

AluminijOlimpija

17:55

MuraCelje

17:55

RudarTriglav

17:55

DomžaleMaribor

17:55

 

SlavenRijeka

20:00

 

BudućnostSutjeska

17:30

ZetaLovćen

17:30

GrbaljMornar

17:30

IskraRudar

17:30

TitogradPetrovac

17:30

 

HäckenGöteborg

16:00

MalmöAFC Eskilstuna

16:00

HelsingborgsFalkenbergs

18:00

 

BotafogoPalmeiras

16:00

GrêmioAtlético Mineiro

19:00

 

Chicago FireNew York City

14:30

Vancouver WhitecapsDallas

16:00

Minnesota UnitedHouston Dynamo

19:00

Colorado RapidsColumbus Crew

19:00

CincinnatiNew York Red Bulls

19:30

New England RevolutionDC United

19:30

Philadelphia UnionPortland Timbers

19:30

 

Beijing RenheTianjin Teda

15:30

Wuhan ZallTianjin Tianhai

19:35

Hebei China FortuneJiangsu Suning

19:35

Local time

Yesterday, May 23

Montevideo WanderersCerro

0:0

CorinthiansDeportivo Lara

2:0

Independiente del ValleUniversidad Católica

5:0

Argentinos JuniorsDeportes Tolima

1:0

FluminenseAtlético Nacional

4:1

 

InguletsAhrobiznes

0:0

 

ChikhuraDinamo Bt

1:2

WIT GeorgiaLokomotivi

0:3

 

Internacional (Porto Alegre)Paysandu (Belém)

3:1

International tournaments

Current

21.03.2019 – 31.03.2020

European Football Championship 2020,
Qualifying tournament

26.06.2018 – 01.06.2019

UEFA Champions League 2018/19

26.06.2018 – 29.05.2019

Europa League 2018/19

22.01.2019 – 23.11.2019

Copa Libertadores 2019

05.02.2019 – 09.11.2019

Copa Sudamericana 2019

05.02.2019 – 24.11.2019

AFC Champions League 2019

05.02.2019 – 02.11.2019

AFC Cup 2019

27.11.2018 – 01.06.2019

CAF Champion's League 2018/19

27.11.2018 – 26.05.2019

CAF Confederation Cup 2018/19

22.05.2019 – 30.05.2019

Recopa Sudamericana 2019

© WildSoft 2007-2019 info@wildstat.ru